Breaking News
Germantown and Holmes County Central played in an MHSAA Class 5A football game on Friday, October 6, 2017 at Germantown. Photo by Keith Warren

Games for the week of 10-8-17

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
10/09/2017 Football 9th CLARKSDALE 9th CLEVELAND CENTRAL 05A 7:00 PM
Football 9th EAST CENTRAL 9TH STONE 9TH EAST CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football JV BAY HIGH ST STANISLAUS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV BROOKHAVEN TYLERTOWN BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football JV BRUCE CALHOUN CITY BRUCE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE HS 5:30 PM
Football JV COLLINS Seminary COLLINS HS 7:00 PM
Football JV EAST CENTRAL STONE EAST CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NE JONES MERIDIAN NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:30 PM
Football JV NESHOBA CENTRAL Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NEW ALBANY RIPLEY NEW ALBANY HS 6:00 PM
Football JV NEWTON COUNTY SE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NW RANKIN PEARL NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football JV OXFORD HS GRENADA OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football JV PONTOTOC SALTILLO PONTOTOC HS 6:00 PM
Football JV RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football JV Victory Christian TBA Victory Christian 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH Tylertown MS BROOKHAVEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Alexander JH Tylertown MS BROOKHAVEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Calhoun City MS BRUCE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Bruce MS Calhoun City MS BRUCE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Seminary MS COLLINS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Collins MS Seminary MS COLLINS HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett MS LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch LAKE MS Puckett MS LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS Meridian (Carver) NORTHEAST JONES HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Neshoba Central MS Philadelphia MS NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Newton Co MS SE Lauderdale MS NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Sebastopol MS Union MS SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Sebastopol MS Union MS SEBASTOPOL HS 7:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO SEBASTOPOL BOGUE CHITTO HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional POPLARVILLE TBA POPLARVILLE HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional POPLARVILLE TBA POPLARVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Richland High School TBA Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV EAST CENTRAL GEORGE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV SENATOBIA HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Alcorn Central OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Oxford MS Alcorn Central OXFORD MIDDLE HIGH 6:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Senatobia Middle School HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA JUNIOR HIGH 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity EAST CENTRAL GEORGE COUNTY EAST CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity SENATOBIA HICKORY FLAT SENATOBIA HS 6:30 PM
10/10/2017 Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 4:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Newton LAKE MS NEWTON HS 7:30 PM
Football 7th BRANDON Pearl MS BRANDON HS 5:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON Pearl MS BRANDON HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th Forrest County AHS (9) POPLARVILLE – 9TH FORREST CO HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th Germantown TERRY Germantown HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th HORN LAKE 9TH SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE HS 5:30 PM
Football 9th OCEAN SPRINGS 9th BILOXI 9TH OCEAN SPRINGS HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th PEARL Brandon 9th PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th RIDGELAND NW Rankin 9th RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Football 9th VICKSBURG TBA VICKSBURG HS 7:00 PM
Football JV ABERDEEN OKOLONA ABERDEEN HS 7:00 PM
Football JV BELMONT TISHOMINGO CO HS BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Football JV CHARLESTON SENATOBIA 9th CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football JV Choctaw County HS J Z GEORGE Choctaw County HS 7:00 PM
Football JV FORREST CO AHS POPLARVILLE FORREST CO HS 6:30 PM
Football JV HORN LAKE SOUTH PANOLA HORN LAKE HS 7:15 PM
Football JV INDEPENDENCE LEWISBURG INDEPENDENCE HS 6:00 PM
Football JV KOSSUTH BOONEVILLE KOSSUTH HS 7:30 PM
Football JV LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL KOSCIUSKO LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV MENDENHALL MAGEE MENDENHALL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV PERRY CENTRAL LUMBERTON PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football JV RICHLAND FLORENCE Richland HS 7:00 PM
Football JV SMITHVILLE NETTLETON SMITHVILLE HS 7:30 PM
Football JV STRINGER BAY SPRINGS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 8:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen MS Okolona MS ABERDEEN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Aberdeen MS Okolona MS ABERDEEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amory MS Caledonia Middle School AMORY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ashland Hickory Flat MS ASHLAND HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Belmont MS IUKA MS BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch BOLTON-EDWARDS MS PORTER MS RAYMOND HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Byram Middle Germantown Middle School TERRY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Charleston MS Senatobia MS CHARLESTON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Choctaw County J Z George MS Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH Pontotoc MS CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Corinth JH Pontotoc MS CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS EAST WEBSTER HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch East Webster Vardaman MS EAST WEBSTER HS 6:10 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS Wesson MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Franklin Co. MS Wesson MS FRANKLIN COUNTY MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hazlehurst MS Crystal Springs MS HAZLEHURST HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Independence MS Holly Springs MS INDEPENDENCE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kirksey MS Chastain MS CAPITOL CITY ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Booneville MS KOSSUTH HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Kossuth MS Booneville MS KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lafayette MS SOUTH PANOLA LAFAYETTE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Lake Cormorant MS Lewisburg MS Lake Cormorant HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko MS Leake Central Middle School 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Leake Central Junior High Kosciusko MS Leake Central Middle School 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch MADISON MS Clinton JH MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Marshall S V MS Nichols Middle School MARSHALL SV HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Magee MS MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mendenhall MS Magee MS MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hope MS West Point NEW HOPE HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch New Hope MS West Point NEW HOPE HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NW Rankin MS OLDE TOWNE MS NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NW Rankin MS OLDE TOWNE MS NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Higgins JH OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Higgins JH OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS Morton MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch PERRY CENTRAL MS Lumberton MS PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland MS Florence MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Richland MS Florence MS RICHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS GUNTOWN MS RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Ripley MS GUNTOWN MS RIPLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Shannon MS Houston MS SHANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Siwell MS PEEPLES MS HUGHES FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Nettleton MS SMITHVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Smithville MS Nettleton MS SMITHVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS TBA ST JOSEPH MADISON 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Stringer MS Bay Springs MS STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vicksburg MS Warren Central MS VICKSBURG HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Whitten MS Blackburn MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Yazoo City MS YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional CLINTON NORTH PIKE North Pike HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO LAWRENCE CO HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 4:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 5:15 PM
Slowpitch Regional GRENADA H.S Saltillo GRENADA HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO FLORENCE LAWRENCE CO HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional NORTH PIKE CLINTON North Pike HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 3:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional Pearl TBA PEARL HS 6:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional PURVIS WESSON WESSON HS 6:30 PM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON PURVIS WESSON HS 5:00 PM
Slowpitch Regional WESSON PURVIS WESSON HS 8:00 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HARRISON CEN HS 4:30 PM
Slowpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL HATTIESBURG HARRISON CEN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High COLUMBIA Hattiesburg COLUMBIA HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV Aberdeen 9th AMORY ABERDEEN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Alcorn Central BYERS H W ALCORN CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BAY HIGH BILOXI BAY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BRANDON CLINTON BRANDON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Choctaw County HS NEW HOPE Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV COLUMBIA HATTIESBURG COLUMBIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CORINTH New Albany CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV DIBERVILLE St Patrick DIBERVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FOREST HILL MCCOMB FOREST HILL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV Lake Cormorant OXFORD HS Lake Cormorant MS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG HERNANDO Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MENDENHALL FLORENCE MENDENHALL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV MOSS POINT PASCAGOULA MOSS POINT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MSD PUCKETT MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball JV NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OAK GROVE OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV OLA VANCLEAVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PROVINE TERRY PROVINE HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV RESURRECTION ST MARTIN RESURRECTION HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SACRED HEART SALEM Sacred Heart Sports Complex 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Seminary West Marion SEMINARY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TBA TBA EAST MARION HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS RIPLEY TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV VICKSBURG Germantown VICKSBURG HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV WAYNE COUNTY PETAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV WEST JONES MAGEE WEST JONES HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Seminary WEST MARION SEMINARY HS 4:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch ST JOE Madison MS Clinton JH ST JOSEPH MADISON 4:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity ABERDEEN AMORY ABERDEEN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central BYERS H W ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BAY HIGH BILOXI BAY HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Belmont TBA BELMONT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BRANDON CLINTON BRANDON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALLAWAY LANIER CALLAWAY HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL OLIVE BRANCH Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS NEW HOPE Choctaw County HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL CLARKSDALE CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity COLUMBIA HATTIESBURG COLUMBIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CORINTH New Albany CORINTH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity DIBERVILLE St Patrick DIBERVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity East Marion HS NORTH FORREST EAST MARION HS 6:05 PM
Volleyball Varsity FOREST HILL MCCOMB FOREST HILL HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENWOOD LOUISVILLE GREENWOOD HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HICKORY FLAT BYHALIA HICKORY FLAT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Lake Cormorant OXFORD HS Lake Cormorant HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG HERNANDO Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER WATER VALLEY M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MENDENHALL FLORENCE MENDENHALL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MOSS POINT PASCAGOULA MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN MADISON CENTRAL NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OAK GROVE OCEAN SPRINGS OAK GROVE HS 6:05 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA VANCLEAVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASS CHRISTIAN GULFPORT PASS CHRISTIAN HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PROVINE TERRY PROVINE HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RESURRECTION ST MARTIN RESURRECTION HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity RIDGELAND ST JOE Madison RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SACRED HEART SALEM Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity Seminary West Marion SEMINARY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity ST ANDREWS McLaurin HS ST ANDREWS HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS RIPLEY TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VICKSBURG Germantown VICKSBURG HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity WAYNE COUNTY PETAL WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WEST JONES MAGEE WEST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity WINGFIELD RICHLAND WINGFIELD HS 6:15 PM
Volleyball Varsity YAZOO CITY HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS YAZOO CITY HS 5:00 PM
10/11/2017 Football Mid Sch Bailey MS Northwest Jackson MS NEWELL FIELD 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Cardozo MS HARDY MS SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH HARRISON CENTRAL LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
10/12/2017 Basketball Mid Sch Durant MS Shirley Simmons DURANT HS 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Durant MS Shirley Simmons DURANT HS 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Hamilton MS Smithville MS HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Riverside MS West Bolivar MS RIVERSIDE HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Riverside MS West Bolivar MS RIVERSIDE HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS TREMONT HS 5:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Tremont MS Fairview MS TREMONT HS 6:00 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Marshall S V MS Yazoo City Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo City MS Marshall S V MS Yazoo City Middle School 6:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo County Middle School 5:30 PM
Basketball Mid Sch Yazoo County MS Nichols Middle School Yazoo County Middle School 6:30 PM
Football 9th JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football 9th SUMNER HILL Madison Central CLINTON HS 6:00 PM
Football JV FOREST NEWTON FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football JV NE LAUDERDALE WEST LAUDERDALE NE LAUDERDALE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Amanda Elzy MS Ruleville MS AMANDA ELZY HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Amite County MS Port Gibson MS Amite County High 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bassfield MS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Stone MS BAY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Bay MS Stone MS BAY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Beat Four MS LEAKSVILLE JUNIOR HIGH BEAT FOUR MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Burnsville MS Alcorn Central MS Burnsville MS, Mid Sch 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Byhalia Middle School Ripley MS BYHALIA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Olive Branch MS Center Hill HIgh School 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Center Hill MS Olive Branch MS Center Hill HIgh School 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Southaven MS DESOTO CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Desoto Central MS Southaven MS DESOTO CENTRAL HS 6:40 PM
Football Mid Sch GREENWOOD MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch GREENWOOD MS CLEVELAND CENTRAL GREENWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWTON FOREST HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch HAWKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL NEWTON FOREST HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lewisburg MS HERNANDO MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Hernando MS Lewisburg MS HERNANDO MS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lake Cormorant MS HORN LAKE HS 6:35 PM
Football Mid Sch Horn Lake MS Lake Cormorant MS HORN LAKE MS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH ITAWAMBA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS HATLEY JUNIOR HIGH ITAWAMBA HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Dorsey MS IUKA MS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch IUKA MS Dorsey MS IUKA MS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Mdn) Northwest (Meridian) MERIDIAN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Magnolia Mdn) Northwest (Meridian) MERIDIAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS South Pontotoc MS MOOREVILLE HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Mooreville MS South Pontotoc MS MOOREVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch MORGANTOWN MS Jefferson County MS NATCHEZ HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS BNA Bank Park 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Myrtle East Union MS BNA Bank Park 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Jones MS SUMRALL MS NORTHEAST JONES JUNIOR HIGH 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS West Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch NE Lauderdale MS West Lauderdale MS NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Gulfport MS ST MARTIN MS HARRISON CEN HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch North Panola MS Water Valley MS NORTH PANOLA HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch North Pontotoc MS Mantachie MS NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS GRENADA MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Noxubee Co. MS GRENADA MS NOXUBEE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch OBANNON MS MERRITT MIDDLE SCHOOL OBANNON HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Louisville MS OXFORD HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Oxford MS Louisville MS OXFORD HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Pass Christian MS POPLARVILLE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Poplarville MS Pass Christian MS POPLARVILLE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch SAND HILL SCHOOL Richton MS SAND HILL SCHOOL 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch SOUTH FORREST AC Dixie Attendance Center FORREST CO HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Purvis MS St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch St Patrick MS Purvis MS St patrick HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pearl River Central MS ST STANISLAUS HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch ST STANISLAUS MS Pearl River Central MS ST STANISLAUS HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch TL Weston MS-Greenville COLEMAN JH GREENVILLE- HS 5:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Vancleave MS East Central MS VANCLEAVE HS 6:30 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Central Clara MS WAYNE COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Waynesboro Riverview Buckatunna MS Waynesboro Riverview 6:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS West Harrison HS 5:00 PM
Football Mid Sch West Wortham MS NORTH WOOLMARKET MS West Harrison HS 6:30 PM
Football Varsity BAY SPRINGS NEWTON BAY SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALLAWAY CANTON NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EUPORA LEFLORE COUNTY EUPORA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LAKE SCOTT CENTRAL LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ROSA FORT GREENWOOD ROSA FORT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity UNION PHILADELPHIA UNION HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Junior High Gulfport 9th TBA GULFPORT HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV AMITE COUNTY McLaurin HS Amite County High 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV Caledonia 9th NEW HOPE CALEDONIA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV CENTER HILL DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HIgh School 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV CLINTON TERRY CLINTON HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV FLORENCE PUCKETT FLORENCE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV GULFPORT ST MARTIN GULFPORT HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG MERIDIAN HATTIESBURG HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LEWISBURG OXFORD HS Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV New Albany BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY NORTH FORREST HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV OLA OAK GROVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball JV PETAL COLUMBIA PETAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball JV RICHLAND Hazlehurst HS Richland HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV SUMRALL East Marion SUMRALL AC 5:00 PM
Volleyball JV TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 4:30 PM
Volleyball JV VANCLEAVE RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch Petal MS COLUMBIA PETAL HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Alcorn Central Ashland ALCORN CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity AMITE COUNTY McLaurin HS Amite County High 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CALEDONIA NEW HOPE CALEDONIA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CENTER HILL DESOTO CENTRAL Center Hill HIgh School 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity Choctaw County HS WEST LOWNDES Choctaw County HS 5:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity CLINTON TERRY CLINTON HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity FLORENCE PUCKETT FLORENCE HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity GULFPORT ST MARTIN GULFPORT HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HANCOCK OCEAN SPRINGS HANCOCK HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG MERIDIAN HATTIESBURG HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LEWISBURG OXFORD HS Lewisburg HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity LONG BEACH St Patrick LONG BEACH HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity M S PALMER ABERDEEN M S PALMER HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity MADISON CENTRAL RIDGELAND MADISON CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity New Albany BYHALIA NEW ALBANY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity NORTH FORREST GREEN COUNTY NORTH FORREST HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity NW RANKIN ST ANDREWS NW RANKIN HS 5:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity OLA OAK GROVE OUR LADY ACADEMY 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PASCAGOULA PASS CHRISTIAN PASCAGOULA HS 6:30 PM
Volleyball Varsity PETAL COLUMBIA PETAL HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity RICHLAND Hazlehurst HS Richland HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity SUMRALL East Marion HS SUMRALL AC 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS CORINTH TISHOMINGO CO HS 6:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity VANCLEAVE RESURRECTION VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
10/13/2017 Football Varsity ALCORN CENTRAL BELMONT ALCORN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity AMITE COUNTY BOGUE CHITTO Amite County High 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ASHLAND SMITHVILLE ASHLAND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BALDWYN WALNUT BALDWYN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BAY HIGH VANCLEAVE BAY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BIGGERSVILLE BYERS H W BIGGERSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BRANDON MERIDIAN BRANDON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROAD STREET SHAW BROAD STREET HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BROOKHAVEN NATCHEZ BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity BYHALIA SENATOBIA BYHALIA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CALHOUN CITY WINONA CALHOUN CITY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CHARLESTON RULEVILLE CHARLESTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CLEVELAND CENTRAL HOLMES COUNTY CENTRAL HS CLEVELAND CENTRAL 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COAHOMA COUNTY LELAND COAHOMA CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity COFFEEVILLE SIMMONS COFFEEVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CORINTH RIPLEY CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity CRYSTAL SPRINGS VELMA JACKSON CRYSTAL SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DESOTO CENTRAL HERNANDO DESOTO CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity DURANT MONTGOMERY CO DURANT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity EAST CENTRAL ST STANISLAUS EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 AM
Football Varsity East Union(Union Co. Schools) NEW SITE EAST UNION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FLORENCE MCCOMB FLORENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST LOUISVILLE FOREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FOREST HILL WINGFIELD SOUTH JACKSON FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRANKLIN CO PORT GIBSON FRANKLIN CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity FRENCH CAMP ETHEL FRENCH CAMP 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GAUTIER STONE GAUTIER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GENTRY CLARKSDALE GENTRY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GEORGE COUNTY PEARL GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GREENE COUNTY FORREST CO AHS GREENE CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity GRENADA LAFAYETTE GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HAMILTON SEBASTOPOL HAMILTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HANCOCK DIBERVILLE HANCOCK HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL GULFPORT HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HATLEY ABERDEEN HATLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HEIDELBERG CLARKDALE HEIDELBERG HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HORN LAKE OXFORD HS HORN LAKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HOUSTON SOUTH PONTOTOC HOUSTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity HUMPHREYS COUNTY J Z GEORGE HUMPHREYS CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity INDEPENDENCE M S PALMER INDEPENDENCE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS COLUMBIA JEFFERSON DAVIS COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity JIM HILL PETAL NEWELL FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KEMPER COUNTY CHOCTAW CENTRAL KEMPER CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KENNEDY JOHN F RAY BROOKS KENNEDY JF HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity KOSCIUSKO NOXUBEE COUNTY KOSCIUSKO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL NEW HOPE LEAKE CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEAKE COUNTY NOXAPATER LEAKE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LEWISBURG CENTER HILL Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LONG BEACH PICAYUNE LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity LOYD STAR ENTERPRISE 7 LOYD STAR AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MAGEE ST ANDREWS MAGEE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MANTACHIE KOSSUTH MANTACHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MCLAURIN RALEIGH MCLAURIN 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MIZE PUCKETT MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOOREVILLE ITAWAMBA MOOREVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MORTON SE LAUDERDALE MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOSS POINT PASS CHRISTIAN MOSS POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity MOUNT OLIVE RESURRECTION MOUNT OLIVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NE LAUDERDALE NEWTON COUNTY NE LAUDERDALE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NESHOBA CENTRAL Germantown NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NETTLETON Choctaw County HS NETTLETON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH FORREST EAST MARION NORTH FORREST HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PANOLA HOLLY SPRINGS NORTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NORTH PONTOTOC BOONEVILLE NORTH PONTOTOC ATT CNT 7:00 PM
Football Varsity NW RANKIN CLINTON NW RANKIN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OAK GROVE TERRY OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS PASCAGOULA OCEAN SPRINGS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PELAHATCHIE PISGAH PELAHATCHIE AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PERRY CENTRAL St Patrick PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PONTOTOC CALEDONIA PONTOTOC HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PROVINE GREENVILLE HUGHES FIELD 7:00 PM
Football Varsity PURVIS LAWRENCE CO PURVIS HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity QUITMAN (V) NE JONES QUITMAN HS (V) 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RAYMOND RICHLAND RAYMOND HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity RICHTON COLLINS RICHTON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SACRED HEART LUMBERTON Sacred Heart Sports Complex 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALEM STRINGER SALEM HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SALTILLO Lake Cormorant SALTILLO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SHANNON AMORY SHANNON HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PANOLA TUPELO SOUTH PANOLA HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTH PIKE LANIER SOUTH PIKE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SOUTHAVEN COLUMBUS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST JOE Madison TBA ST JOSEPH MADISON 7:00 PM
Football Varsity ST MARTIN BILOXI ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STARKVILLE MADISON CENTRAL STARKVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity STRAYHORN BRUCE Strayhorn High School 7:00 PM
Football Varsity SUMRALL POPLARVILLE SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TAYLORSVILLE ENTERPRISE (V) TAYLORSVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity THRASHER POTTS CAMP THRASHER HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TISHOMINGO CO HS NEW ALBANY TISHOMINGO CO HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Tupelo Christian High School FALKNER Tupelo Christian HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity TYLERTOWN SEMINARY TYLERTOWN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity VARDAMAN NANIH WAIYA VARDAMAN HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity Victory Christian Tuscaloosa Christian Victory Christian 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WARREN CENTRAL MURRAH WARREN CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WATER VALLEY COAHOMA EARLY COLLEGE HIGH WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WAYNE COUNTY HATTIESBURG WAYNE COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST BOLIVAR OBANNON WEST BOLIVAR HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST JONES LAUREL WEST JONES HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST LAUDERDALE MENDENHALL WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST MARION WESSON WEST MARION HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST POINT OLIVE BRANCH WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WEST TALLAHATCHIE SOUTH DELTA WEST TALLAHATCHIE HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity WILKINSON COUNTY HAZLEHURST WILKINSON COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Varsity YAZOO COUNTY AMANDA ELZY YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 1:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 2:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 3:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 4:00 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 5:00 PM
10/14/2017 Volleyball JV GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 2:00 PM
Volleyball JV HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 10:00 AM
Volleyball JV WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 1:00 PM
Volleyball Mid Sch N R BURGER Petal MS HATTIESBURG HS 9:00 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 12:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 1:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 2:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 3:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 4:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 5:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD 7:45 PM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 8:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 9:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 10:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 11:45 AM
Volleyball Var Tournaments TBA TBA MSD Court2 12:45 PM
Volleyball Varsity GREENVILLE MERIDIAN GREENVILLE- HS 3:00 PM
Volleyball Varsity HATTIESBURG PETAL HATTIESBURG HS 11:00 AM
Volleyball Varsity WARREN CENTRAL CLEVELAND CENTRAL WARREN CENTRAL HS 2:00 PM

Check Also

MHSAA office closed; staff available by cell phone or email

MEMO: TO:         Superintendent, Principals, Athletic Directors, Head Coaches FROM:    Don …