2017 MHSAA Class 4A Golf Championships

CLASS: BOYS 4A COURSE: Dancing Rabbitt GC PAR: 72

SCHOOLFIRST NAMELAST NAMEROUND 1 SCOREROUND 2 SCORETOTAL SCORE
CaledoniaLoganHunter7472146
CaledoniaDylanDarling8583168
CaledoniaParkerHumber8382165
CaledoniaDavisPool9184175
CaledoniaCalebComer9183174
Total333320653
St. StanislausPatPowers8182163
St. StanislausVincentAlmarico8382165
St. StanislausMaloneHarrison79DQD
St. StanislausPennSt. Paul9083173
St. StanislausWalkerMountjoy8798185
330345675
N.E LauderdaleDaultonBaskin7783160
N.E LauderdaleMichaelKoch8776163
N.E LauderdaleZachHodges9289181
N.E LauderdaleDaultonNelson9787184
N.E LauderdaleTannerRichardson8787174
Total343333676
Newton CountyNathanDavis8478162
Newton CountyStephenWalters8983172
Newton CountyT.J.Cochran9085175
Newton CountyCodyGressett8790177
Newton CountyMattWalters8991180
Total349336685
East CentralNoahNance8284166
East CentralWadeMcDowell8687173
East CentralOliverHarris8376159
East CentralPrestonWalker8899187
East CentralJantzenHilbun109107216
Total339346685
CorinthDavisBrawner8691177
CorinthBraddockBrawner8995184
CorinthAdamDavis8186167
CorinthJakeBurns8687173
CorinthAustinPierce8492176
Total337356693
New AlbanyDeanGarrett7979158
New AlbanyJackCooper9186177
New AlbanyBooneFaulkner9398191
New AlbanyCalebMcDonald8594179
New AlbanyAndrewFennell9296188
Total347355702
PurvisMathewRyals8395178
PurvisColeEure88100188
PurvisHunterRobinson9488182
PurvisCamerionSwan9594189
PurvisGrantChiasson119115234
Total360377737
AmoryCameronKoehn8674160
AmoryPrestonMcLemore8787174
AmoryBrandanKoehn11598213
AmoryBrandonBryant122131253
AmoryNathanHuguley123119242
Total410378788
KoscuiskoJacobGibson8688174
KoscuiskoJettCrosby10594199
KoscuiskoMyersGentry10096196
KoscuiskoGarrettDunn110121231
KoscuiskoCarterJones111139250
Total401399800
PontotocA.J.Martin7578153
LafayetteZachWatts8077157
Lawrence CountyDrewNelson8783170
TyNelson10790197
SumrallStuartJameson10088188

Check Also

MHSAA Podcast: Dealing with heat