Class II State Qualifiers

2016 Class II State Qualifiers  
NameTeamBWTWT CLSGradeBest SQBest BPBest DLTOTAL
Alondra GordonITAW92.49710165100230495
Keli SmithFORE89.4971017570215460
Adora ShelbyMOSS92.4971019560205460
Chelsea KinerVELM96.8971116065190415
Laura CreekmoreNALB97971212065220405
Mikayla RobinsonCHAR72.4971113065135330
Stanshay BaconVELM1001051118590250525
Keyerra DuboseWLAU106.21051014080225445
Emily StrangeSPIK106.2105716565175405
Asia JohnsonCHAR105.2105812080200400
Zhykeria JonesMSPA96.8105811565200380
Deairia WillisNOXU102.61051010570165340
Ciara HarmonITAW11411410310135300745
DiYanta SmithSPIK113.811411260105250615
A’Miricle JohnsonPONT111.61141021075260545
Ankita MossSTAN109.41141221580225520
Shartavious NaylorPONT112.611412175105240520
Cameron GowdyWLAU113.81141116080235475
Niya CooperMOSS12312311295110305710
Kalie BrewerTISH122.812311265115290670
Mallory MabusITAW123.612311275115280670
Arianna SmithSPIK12412310270105290665
Jensine CogginNETT124.61231126095300655
Courtney NashMOSS120.81231120585285575
Katelynn RogersFORE129.213210300125300725
Triniti CooperMOSS126.41329265115315695
Shakel BoltonMOSS128.213211245105300650
Shelbi BufordLAFA123.613212215100280595
Jamira DavisPONT12713211180115290585
Tashyra TrulyCHAR133.813210200100250550
Makailah LittlejohnLAFA146.414811305135355795
Taylor WeatherspoonSPIK137.614811300125305730
Nadia NicholsonMOSS14514811285125320730
Anna FowlerPONT139.814812260115320695
Lexus SuddiethNETT145.814810260115310685
Kimberly SmithSPIK149.614810255115285655
Shakeria BristerSPIK156.416511330105385820
Brianna HarrisVELM163.216512295130330755
Amber GoldmanTISH158.616512310105320735
Deneshia PittmanCHAR161.416511290120320730
Dalyia JacksonVELM154.616511300115300715
Shamiah MathisLAFA16416511285120285690
Victoria KellyVELM17118112315130305750
Destini CurtisCHAR164.418111280135320735
Jasmine SuggsCHAR175.818110240115300655
Brianna MooreITAW180.618111275105255635
Demetreuna RankinFORE163.81811227595260630
Roniecya SextonFORE180.6181923595260590
Vantagia ThompsonFORE18719812365140350855
Khazraj IvyPONT197.21989335120365820
Laprecious TubbsNEWC18119811250145340735
Mattie WalkerTISH190.61989330125275730
Destiny WilliamsonVELM196.219812310115305730
Precious GoldenPONT19819811255130270655
Destiny McCantsMOSS21622011405175370950
Madalyn CarterITAW217.822011385160350895
Alexis FreemanITAW210.222012380150360890
Alanna GainesMOSS209.62209385120375880
Bre’anna SmithPONT202.822012300135335770
Diyavion RuffinCOLU21022010280110345735
Madisyn HerronLAFA316.4220+9390150335875
Tyneshea MelilloWLAU262.8220+10315160385860
Shelby MullPONT219.8220+8360120355835
Courtney SellersMOSS284.8220+11345130345820
Rachel HissongHATL322.8220+12320135360815
Caitlin MageeCOLU292.2220+10275130315720

Check Also

Northwest Rankin wins 2022 MHSAA Class 6A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E DeSoto Central 0 1 0 …