Photo by Randy J. Williams

Gulfport wins 2024 Class 7A Boys Powerlifting Championship

Team Scores
Gulfport62
Madison Central23
Ocean Springs19
Biloxi19
Meridian14
Oxford13
Pearl12
D’Iberville12
Germantown9
Lewisburg8
Southaven6
Hernando5
Oak Grove5
Petal2
Tupelo2
Clinton1
Horn Lake1
NW Rankin1
Starkville1

Boys 7A Final

NameTeamBWTWT. CLSGradeSQ-1SQ-2SQ-3Best SQBP-1BP-2BP-3Best BPSub TotalDL-1DL-2DL-3Best DLTotal
Brody SwitzerGULF11711410300325345325165165490315355365365855
Tyri HearnDIBE117.611410295325325150170150475325350385350825
Ethan ZunigaLEWI116.411410265285305285130130415295320360360775
Nino MasonOXFO11811412300315300125135135435300320340340775
Dylan CainMADI103.811412235255255120130130385270310340310695
Abra TaylorBILO123.812312320340350350175175525370390410410935
Gavin GruichGULF125.412310335360390390160160160160550365365915
Langston StewartGERM125.612310305335335140150150485315350375375860
Nicki FranksDIBE124.812310335355355160175175530325365365325855
Christopher PerezOXFO125.212311290310325325160160160485320340340825
Sean GarciaGULF134.2132103653853652352452456103854154304301040
Dewayne JamesOCEA136132103253553703701751751755454504854851030
Cash ChavezBILO133.2132113653653853852052055904004254404251015
Cal BridgforthLEWI129.813212365375395395175175175570355390390960
Ben WatersTUPE134.413211335335335335180180515315350375375890
Z’Nigen HickenbottomOXFO13413211290320330330170170170500305340340840
Andre MartinNWRA135.2132113554054154151751751750036500
Gabe BeemonOCEA150148124655105555102552557655055555955551320
Ethan WrightMERI146.8148114354704704352252256604755005255251185
Cooper AguilarMADI15114894004304302452652456754654854904901165
Mason GordonGERM149148114204704701952102106804054404604401120
Micheal BakerCLIN148.2148113453754054052152156203653854053851005
Hudson WilliamsGULF167.6165115155405605603053153158754805005001375
Charles-William WorthamPEAR167165114954955204952302307254955206505201245
Mason StokesLEWI147.4165124454654854852552557404454654854651205
Josh CostanzaMADI162.4165114254554754552452457004354755004751175
Floyd SinegalHORN167.6165103653854054052252256305255605805251155
Kylan MathisOXFO183.8181125255305655652552558205505856006001420
Tyrone Richardson, Jr.MADI183.2181124655005355352502502507855455905901375
Carson MatthewsGULF182.4181104654854852853003007855305555905551340
Jamir HaskinBILO181.8181114905105355352502507854805155505501335
Jack HenryGULF182.8181114755005003003153158154955155205201335
Eddie EleyCLIN173.2181114654855155152752757905255505505251315
Tripp WeakleyNWRA1701811146551052502650045500
Dane HillMERI192.2198115856056056053153159205856206356201540
Mason BiggsHERN198.4198105856056056053353353359405856205851525
Taylor LadnerGULF200.2198125155505503553753559055305706255701475
Austin HamiltonOCEA198.4198104555005255002602607604055356006001360
Cole RyderSOUT200.41981154558558502800050000
Davis OrmesGULF216.4220114855205203103253258456106407006401485
Reed StoryOCEA214.8220115155455555552802808355205655755751410
Nate JohnsonSOUT223220114655005005003053058054955205705701375
Avery JacksonMADI205.6220114905255655252152252257506106206201370
Jameson MosleyMADI217220124705205203003503503008205005505501370
Lucas GaschkLEWI209.4220124654855054852652657505005255755251275
Myles MillerMADI241242115856256252652852859105406156456451555
Jermey CorreaBILO229.2242105505755753503603609355706006156151550
Andre Peters IIIGULF227.2242105706006306303303309605505856105851545
Patrick HeidelbergMERI242242115756006356003203209205756056356051525
Rogelio MartinezTUPE237.2242105856106456452853003009455005755751520
Aiden HancockOCEA235242125355355755752752758505405706005701420
Deantae JohnsonMADI228242115155505505502652658155305705705301345
Clayton WartenbeeGULF251275125806156406403003009406106507056501590
Robert VoyovichDIBE274275115655956256252952959205055406006001520
Johnathon CampbellSOUT256275125005355655352602607955656106206201415
Theo McCallumBILO277275125555906105902702708605105405455451405
Kaleb PeelNWRA264.2275115255755752752852858605305405405401400
Joseph LawsonHORN274.8275115155355355153303303308455305705301375
Sean McGillGULF309.83081259063065565541041010656006306906301695
Josh MyersOAKG297308126156456856453353359805756006206201600
Ty PatrickOXFO296.2308116506806806502752759255455856106101535
Greg BrownMADI309.8308115856256506252602852859104905505501460
Ryan WhiteGERM284.8308115355705702602602608305155706305701400
Shannon DonaldsonDIBE288.63081254557061061030530530530591569000
Cameron HewittPEAR349.4308+1160564070070030030010005856106506501650
Nero TaylorGULF335.8308+1164068070570532532510304755506205501580
Wade EstessGERM312.8308+125756006002802952958955556106355551450
Will HamptonPETA300.2308+115355755755353153153158504855254851335
Jamiya HolmesSTAR314.4308+115556256506252502502508754505504501325

Check Also

Vancleave wins 2024 MHSAA Class 5A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Vancleave 0 1 2 0 …