2023-25 Powerlifting Regions

1A BOYS

1A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Biggersville

1

1

 

Biggersville

1

1

Jumpertown

1

1

 

Okolona

1

1

Okolona

1

1

 

Smithville

1

1

Smithville

1

1

 

Thrasher

1

1

Thrasher

1

1

 

Tremont

1

1

Tremont

1

1

 

Wheeler

1

1

Tupelo Christian

1

1

 

 

Wheeler

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashlalnd

1

2

 

Ashland

1

2

Coffeeville

1

2

 

Coffeeville

1

2

Falkner

1

2

 

Hickory Flat

1

2

Hickory Flat

1

2

 

Myrtle

1

2

Myrtle

1

2

 

Potts Camp

1

2

Potts Camp

1

2

 

Strayhorn

1

2

Strayhorn

1

2

 

Vardaman

1

2

Vardaman

1

2

 

West Union

1

2

West Union

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ethel

1

3

 

Ethel

1

3

Leake
County

1

3

 

Leake County

1

3

McAdams

1

3

 

McAdams

1

3

Nanih Waiya

1

3

 

Nanih Waiya

1

3

Noxapater

1

3

 

Noxapater

1

3

Velma Jackson

1

3

 

Velma Jackson

1

3

West Lowndes

1

3

 

West Lowndes

1

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Marion

1

4

 

East Marion

1

4

Enterprise Lincoln

1

4

 

Enterprise

1

4

Lumberton

1

4

 

Sacred Heart

1

4

Sacred Heart

1

4

 

Salem

1

4

Salem

1

4

 

Stringer

1

4

Stringer

1

4

 

 

 

2A BOYS

2A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Bruce

2

1

 

Bruce

2

1

Calhoun City

2

1

 

Calhoun City

2

1

Charleston

2

1

 

Charleston

2

1

East Union

2

1

 

East Union

2

1

Hamilton

2

1

 

Hatley

2

1

Hatley

2

1

 

M.S. Palmer

2

1

M.S. Palmer

2

1

 

Water Valley

2

1

Water Valley

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eupora

2

2

 

Eupora

2

2

J.Z. George

2

2

 

J.Z. George

2

2

LeFlore County

2

2

 

LeFlore County

2

2

O’Bannon

2

2

 

Philadelphia

2

2

Philadelphia

2

2

 

Sebastopol

2

2

Pisgah

2

2

 

St. Andrews

2

2

Sebastopol

2

2

 

 

St. Andrews

2

2

 

 

Union

2

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bay Springs

2

3

 

Bay Springs

2

3

Clarkdale

2

3

 

Clarkdale

2

3

Heidelberg

2

3

 

Heidelberg

2

3

Lake

2

3

 

Lake

2

3

Mize

2

3

 

Newton

2

3

Newton

2

3

 

Pelahatchie

2

3

Pelahatchie

2

3

 

Puckett

2

3

Puckett

2

3

 

Scott Central

2

3

Raleigh

2

3

 

 

Scott Central

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amite County

2

4

 

Amite County

2

4

Bogue Chitto

2

4

 

Bogue Chitto

2

4

Loyd
Star

2

4

 

Loyd Star

2

4

North Forrest

2

4

 

North Forrest

2

4

Richton

2

4

 

Richton

2

4

West LIncoln

2

4

 

West Lincoln

2

4

Wilkinson County

2

4

 

Wilkinson County

2

4

 

3A BOYS

3A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Aberdeen

3

1

 

Aberdeen

3

1

Alcorn Central

3

1

 

Alcorn Central

3

1

Belmont

3

1

 

Belmont

3

1

Booneville

3

1

 

Choctaw County

3

1

Choctaw County

3

1

 

East Webster

3

1

East Webster

3

1

 

Kossuth

3

1

Kossuth

3

1

 

Mantachie

3

1

Mantachie

3

1

 

Mooreville

3

1

Mooreville

3

1

 

Nettleton

3

1

Nettleton

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amanda Elzy

3

2

 

Amanda Elzy

3

2

Coahoma County

3

2

 

Coahoma County

3

2

Holly Springs

3

2

 

Holly Springs

3

2

Humphries County

3

2

 

North Panola

3

2

Independence

3

2

 

Rosa Fort

3

2

North Panola

3

2

 

Yazoo County

3

2

Rosa Fort

3

2

 

 

3

2

Thomas E. Edwards

3

2

 

 

3

2

Yazoo County

3

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crystal Springs

3

3

 

Kemper County

3

3

Enterprise Clark

3

3

 

McLaurin

3

3

Jefferson County

3

3

 

Noxubee County

3

3

Kemper County

3

3

 

Southeast Lauderdale

3

3

McLaurin

3

3

 

 

Noxubee County

3

3

 

 

Port Gibson

3

3

 

 

Southeast
Lauderdale

3

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Franklin County

3

4

 

Jefferson Davis County

3

4

Jefferson Davis
County

3

4

 

South Pike

3

4

Magee

3

4

 

St. Patrick

3

4

Perry Central

3

4

 

West Marion

3

4

South Pike

3

4

 

 

St. Patrick

3

4

 

 

St. Stanislaus

3

4

 

 

Wesson

3

3

 

 

West Marion

3

4

 

 

 

4A BOYS

4A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Amory

4

1

 

Amory

4

1

Itawamba

4

1

 

Itawamba

4

1

New Albany

4

1

 

New Albany

4

1

North Pontotoc

4

1

 

North Pontotoc

4

1

Ripley

4

1

 

Ripley

4

1

Senatobia

4

1

 

Senatobia

4

1

Shannon

4

1

 

Shannon

4

1

South Pontotoc

4

1

 

South Pontotoc

4

1

Tishomingo County

4

1

 

Tishomingo County

4

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calaedonia

4

2

 

Caledonia

4

2

Choctaw Central

4

2

 

Choctaw Central

4

2

Greenwood

4

2

 

Greenwood

4

2

Houston

4

2

 

Kosciusko

4

2

Kosciusko

4

2

 

Leake Central

4

2

Leake
Central

4

2

 

Louisville

4

2

Louisville

4

2

 

Newton County

4

2

Newton County

4

2

 

Northeast Lauderdale

4

2

Northeast
Lauderdale

4

2

 

West Lauderdale

4

2

West Lauderdale

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forest

4

3

 

Forest

4

3

Lanier

4

3

 

Lanier

4

3

Lawrence County

4

3

 

Lawrence County

4

3

McComb

4

3

 

McComb

4

3

Mendenhall

4

3

 

Mendenhall

4

3

Morton

4

3

 

Morton

4

3

Quitman

4

3

 

Quitman

4

3

Richland

4

3

 

Richland

4

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bay

4

4

 

Bay

4

4

Columbia

4

4

 

Columbia

4

4

Forrest County AHS

4

4

 

Forrest County AHS

4

4

Greene County

4

4

 

Greene County

4

4

Moss Point

4

4

 

Moss Point

4

4

Poplarville

4

4

 

 

Purvis

4

4

 

 

Sumrall

4

4

 

 

 

5A BOYS

5A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Corinth

5

1

 

Corinth

5

1

Lafayette

5

1

 

Lafayette

5

1

New Hope

5

1

 

New Hope

5

1

Pontotoc

5

1

 

Pontotoc

5

1

West Point

5

1

 

West Point

5

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clarksdale

5

2

 

Clarksdale

5

2

Cleveland Central

5

2

 

Cleveland Central

5

2

Holmes County
Central

5

2

 

Holmes County Central

5

2

Yazoo City

5

2

 

Yazoo City

5

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brookhaven

5

3

 

Florence

5

3

Florence

5

3

 

North Pike

5

3

Natchez

5

3

 

 

North Pike

5

3

 

 

Provine

5

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East Central

5

4

 

East Central

5

4

Gautier

5

4

 

Gautier

5

4

Laurel

5

4

 

Laurel

5

4

Stone

5

4

 

Stone

5

4

Vancleave

5

4

 

Vancleave

5

4

Wayne County

5

4

 

 

 

6A BOYS

6A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Center Hill

6

1

 

Center Hill

6

1

Grenada

6

1

 

Grenada

6

1

Lake Cormorant

6

1

 

Lake Cormorant

6

1

Olive Branch

6

1

 

Olive Branch

6

1

Saltillo

6

1

 

Saltillo

6

1

South Panola

6

1

 

South Panola

6

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Callaway

6

2

 

Callaway

6

2

Columbus

6

2

 

Columbus

6

2

Neshoba Central

6

2

 

Neshoba Central

6

2

Ridgeland

6

2

 

Ridgeland

6

2

Vicksburg

6

2

 

Vicksburg

6

2

Warren Central

6

2

 

Warren Central

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hattiesburg

6

3

 

Hattiesburg

6

3

Jim Hill

6

3

 

Jim Hill

6

3

Pearl River Central

6

3

 

Terry

6

3

Terry

6

3

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

George County

6

4

 

George County

6

4

Hancock

6

4

 

Long Beach

6

4

Long Beach

6

4

 

Pascagoula

6

4

Pascagoula

6

4

 

West Harrison

6

4

Picayune

6

4

 

 

West Harrison

6

4

 

 

 

7A BOYS

7A GIRLS

 

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

 

SCHOOL

CLASS

REGION

Desoto Central

7

1

 

Desoto Central

7

1

Hernando

7

1

 

Hernando

7

1

Horn Lake

7

1

 

Horn Lake

7

1

Lewisburg

7

1

 

Lewisburg

7

1

Oxford

7

1

 

Oxford

7

1

Southaven

7

1

 

Southaven

7

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clinton

7

2

 

Clinton

7

2

Germantown

7

2

 

Germantown

7

2

Madison Central

7

2

 

Madison Central

7

2

Starkville

7

2

 

Starkville

7

2

Tupelo

7

2

 

Tupelo

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brandon

7

3

 

Brandon

7

3

Meridian

7

3

 

Meridian

7

3

Northwest Rankin

7

3

 

Northwest Rankin

7

3

Oak Grove

7

3

 

Oak Grove

7

3

Pearl

7

3

 

Pearl

7

3

Petal

7

3

 

Petal

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Biloxi

7

4

 

Biloxi

7

4

D’Iberville

7

4

 

D’Iberville

7

4

Gulfport

7

4

 

Gulfport

7

4

Harrison Central

7

4

 

Harrison Central

7

4

Ocean Springs

7

4

 

Ocean Springs

7

4

St. Martin

7

4

 

St. Martin

7

4

 

 

Check Also

2023-25 Bowling Regions

Class Iii School Class Region Desoto Central High School 7 1 Horn Lake High School …