2023 Middle School Cross Country Small Division Girls Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/17/2023
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Mary 8 Eupora 11:47.53 1
2 Avent, Emily 8 East Webster 11:50.32 2
3 Fleming, Alexia 7 TCPS 12:09.66 3
4 Martin, Rainee 7 West Lincoln School 12:16.22 4
5 Miller, Kara 7 TCPS 13:29.40 5
6 Turnipseed, Lacey 7 Eupora 13:41.57 6
7 Shafer, Presley 7 TCPS 13:43.72 7
8 Woodard, Darby 8 Alcorn Central 13:45.55 8
9 Johnson, Raina 7 Choctaw County 13:59.55
10 Fuller, Abby 7 Myrtle 14:00.05 9
11 Owens, Sarah 7 TCPS 14:01.52 10
12 Rulewicz, Emme 7 TCPS 14:08.35 11
13 Merritt, Leah 7 Myrtle 14:14.16 12
14 Smith, Cydney 8 Eupora 14:15.05 13
15 Lancaster, Dinah 8 Alcorn Central 14:16.03 14
16 Gilbert, Kinley 8 Eupora 14:22.43 15
17 Payton, Taylor 8 Eupora 14:36.33 16
18 Steen, Lindley 8 Alcorn Central 14:44.52 17
19 Norman, Winters 7 East Webster 15:02.35 18
20 Crawley, Kaylee 8 West Union AC 15:25.71
21 Vanderslice, Elizabeth 8 West Lincoln School 15:48.12 19
22 Torres, Louralye 8 West Lincoln School 15:49.36 20
23 Hill, Adalyn 7 Myrtle 15:56.20 21
24 Delashmit, Violet 8 Alcorn Central 15:57.90 22
25 Gentry, Keelie 7 East Webster 16:01.80 23
26 Walker, Corrine 7 Eupora 16:10.02 24
27 Gilliland, Braylee 7 East Webster 16:20.25 25
28 Jones, Wadylee Belle 8 East Webster 16:28.14 26
29 Buford, Presley 7 East Webster 16:31.73 27
30 Garrison, Mallory 7 Myrtle 16:33.17 28
31 Ash, Olivia 8 Myrtle 16:37.63 29
32 Grant, Emmalee 7 Myrtle 16:39.57 30
33 Beach, Mackenzie 7 Eupora 16:40.36 31
34 Flora, Ava June 7 East Webster 16:42.42 32
35 Gilliam, Kenzie 7 West Union AC 16:55.82
36 Bivens, Jerah 8 Alcorn Central 16:57.29 33
37 Ledlow, Zoe 8 Myrtle 17:11.05 34
38 Brown, Madalyn 7 East Webster 17:17.77
39 Gard, Melody 7 Union 17:19.60
40 Bass, Chloe 8 Eupora 17:45.47
41 Smith, Natalee 8 Choctaw County 18:14.57
42 Swindle, Nealy 7 Eupora 18:19.78
43 Jones, Janna 8 Alcorn Central 18:26.70 35
44 McCaffery, Gracie 8 West Lincoln School 18:35.85 36
45 Beaty, Ava 8 Blue Mountain 18:41.32
46 Arnold, Kodi 8 West Lincoln School 19:16.55 37
47 Evans, Siondria 7 Scott Central 19:27.70
48 Skates, Alana 8 West Lincoln School 19:47.02 38
49 Mann, Sidda 7 Eupora 19:59.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo Christian Preparat 36 3 5 7 10 11
Total Time: 1:07:32.65
Average: 13:30.53
2 Eupora 51 1 6 13 15 16 24 31
Total Time: 1:08:42.91
Average: 13:44.59
3 East Webster 94 2 18 23 25 26 27 32
Total Time: 1:15:42.86
Average: 15:08.58
4 Alcorn Central 94 8 14 17 22 33 35
Total Time: 1:15:41.29
Average: 15:08.26
5 Myrtle Attendance Center 99 9 12 21 28 29 30 34
Total Time: 1:17:21.21
Average: 15:28.25
6 West Lincoln School 116 4 19 20 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:21:46.10
Average: 16:21.22



Check Also

Tupelo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 7A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country …