2023 Middle School Cross Country Small Division Boys Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/17/2023
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stidham, Miles 8 East Webster 10:59.58 1
2 Hoskins, Kaine 7 Hickory AC 11:11.53 2
3 Moore, Cohen 8 West Union AC 11:17.32 3
4 Elliott, John Coley 8 TCPS 11:19.82 4
5 Price, Parker 8 Alcorn Central 11:24.92 5
6 Johnson, Dawson 8 East Webster 11:30.85 6
7 Moffett, Tripp 8 Clarkdale 11:33.85
8 Woods, Weston 8 TCPS 11:39.92 7
9 Peters, Ashton 8 Alcorn Central 11:41.37 8
10 Burchette, Malik 7 Hickory AC 11:48.61 9
11 McGregor, Myles 8 Houlka AC 11:50.85 10
12 Compretta, Will 8 Saint Stanislaus 11:51.97
13 Clark, Kyle 8 Houlka AC 11:52.23 11
14 Jones, Jacob 8 West Lincoln School 11:53.07 12
15 Manning, Ganon 7 West Union AC 11:53.26 13
16 Cantrell, Jordan 8 Mantachie AC 11:53.48 14
17 Holcomb, Fisher 7 West Lincoln School 11:56.22 15
18 Bauer, Connor 8 Saint Stanislaus 11:57.66
19 Conerly, Aiden 8 SE Lauderdale 11:59.12 16
20 Vick, Declan 8 SE Lauderdale 12:00.58 17
21 Mcpheters, Logan 8 Alcorn Central 12:00.65 18
22 Yates, Ace 7 West Union AC 12:02.92 19
23 Kirkman, Cooper 7 East Webster 12:03.77 20
24 Doss, Braxton 7 East Webster 12:17.39 21
25 Harvey, Jackson 7 St. Andrew’s 12:24.83 22
26 Rakestraw, Sam 7 Hickory AC 12:26.01 23
27 Tehnet, Parker 8 East Webster 12:32.80 24
28 Smith, Timothy 7 Union 12:38.95 25
29 Philpott, James 8 St. Andrew’s 12:48.02 26
30 Carpenter, Levi 7 East Webster 12:48.45 27
31 Suggs, Jackson 7 Alcorn Central 12:49.64 28
32 Tran, Dylan 7 Mantachie AC 12:51.53 29
33 Alderson, Axton 8 SE Lauderdale 12:53.76 30
34 Clayton, Cade 7 Hickory AC 12:53.79 31
35 Johnson, Riley 7 Alcorn Central 12:56.09 32
36 Hays, Fair 7 TCPS 12:58.87 33
37 Leggett, Brody 8 West Lincoln School 13:03.63 34
38 Carr, Jacob 8 Eupora 13:04.21 35
39 Orgeron, Mason 8 Houlka AC 13:04.42 36
40 Harris, Colton 8 SE Lauderdale 13:05.17 37
41 Weeks, Ryder 7 Eupora 13:10.48 38
42 McCauley, Tommy 7 Saint Stanislaus 13:11.27
43 Price, Caston 7 Wheeler 13:12.13
44 Stidham, Graham 7 East Webster 13:13.14 39
45 Annunziata, Lucas 8 St. Andrew’s 13:15.55 40
46 Davis, Will 7 TCPS 13:16.59 41
47 Joyner, Tucker 7 Hickory AC 13:17.67 42
48 Miller, Brody 8 Choctaw County 13:20.51
49 Flurry, Collin 7 Wheeler 13:21.56
50 Griswold, Connor 7 St. Andrew’s 13:24.80 43
51 Reed, Kaleb 8 SE Lauderdale 13:27.27 44
52 McCarty, Mason 8 West Lincoln School 13:28.95 45
53 Bird, Braxton 7 East Webster 13:29.49
54 Rust, Zander 7 St. Andrew’s 13:33.26 46
55 Smith, Langston 7 Eupora 13:35.46 47
56 Carpenter, Dylon 8 East Webster 13:38.50
57 Paul, Ryder 7 Hickory AC 13:39.31 48
58 Cornelius, Ruslan 8 TCPS 13:39.52 49
59 Stewart, Corbin 7 West Lincoln School 13:41.56 50
60 Wadlington, Ford 7 St. Andrew’s 13:48.96 51
61 Wardlaw, Will 8 TCPS 13:50.80 52
62 Sprayberry, Brantley 8 Eupora 13:54.91 53
63 Owen, Kasen 8 Hickory AC 13:55.62 54
64 Bradham, Wilkes 7 West Union AC 13:58.47 55
65 Weeks, Sawyer 8 Eupora 14:04.79 56
66 Shelton, Gage 8 SE Lauderdale 14:06.00 57
67 Portillo, Jefry 7 Blue Mountain 14:08.10
68 Hamilton, Brandon 7 Houlka AC 14:09.14 58
69 Sharp, Matthew 8 Union 14:09.67 59
70 Goff, William 7 Choctaw County 14:11.78
71 Pogue, Carter 7 Eupora 14:14.80 60
72 Turner, Braxton 8 Eupora 14:17.53 61
73 Brown, Caleb 7 Wheeler 14:17.58
74 Henson, Reed 8 TCPS 14:18.86 62
75 Coffey, Mason 7 West Union AC 14:30.64 63
76 Shumpert, Ashton 7 West Union AC 14:31.54 64
77 Lilly, Blaise 8 West Lincoln School 14:37.43 65
78 Cooper, Andrew 7 St. Andrew’s 14:39.51 66
79 Riley, Hudson 8 Mantachie AC 14:41.87 67
80 Turner, Jacob 7 West Union AC 14:58.76 68
81 Purvis, John 8 SE Lauderdale 15:00.11 69
82 Whitaker, Camden 7 Mantachie AC 15:01.40 70
83 Horn, Alex 7 West Lincoln School 15:01.69 71
84 Thacker, Liam 8 West Lincoln School 15:03.87
85 Thrasher, Liam 7 Hickory AC 15:04.50
86 Vernon, Camden 8 TCPS 15:06.07
87 Hester, Landon 7 Mantachie AC 15:07.37 72
88 Sitthiprasert, Keegan 8 Houlka AC 15:08.44 73
89 Garner, Knox 8 TCPS 15:09.34
90 Legget, Elijah 8 West Lincoln School 15:13.37
91 Thurmond, Garrett 8 Blue Mountain 15:19.84
92 Vernon, Keegan 8 TCPS 15:34.24
93 Buse, Case 8 Mantachie AC 15:55.61 74
94 Ketchum, Thomas 7 East Webster 16:02.55
95 Holmes, Jemaine 8 Houlka AC 16:08.20 75
96 Ferguson, Levi 8 Union 16:15.06 76
97 Rhodes, Trenton 7 Choctaw County 16:20.39
98 Watkins, Tanner 8 Union 17:27.97 77
99 Robinson, Sawyer 8 Union 17:40.35 78
100 Griffin, Aiden 7 Houlka AC 17:51.42 79
101 Cleveland, Jason 7 Mantachie AC 17:52.97 80
102 Richmond, Kristopher 7 Scott Central 17:58.30
103 Croft, Thomas 7 St. Andrew’s 18:02.99
104 Bean, Braylon 8 Houlka AC 18:38.17
105 Leonard, Justin Todd (Jt 7 Eupora 19:14.21
106 Mann, Brewer 7 Eupora 20:21.64
107 Hoffer, Wyatt 8 SE Lauderdale 20:34.51
108 Muirhead, John 7 Scott Central 23:23.68
109 Gray, Demarius 7 Scott Central 23:25.42

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Webster 72 1 6 20 21 24 27 39
Total Time: 59:24.39
Average: 11:52.88
2 Alcorn Central 91 5 8 18 28 32
Total Time: 1:00:52.67
Average: 12:10.54
3 Hickory Flat Attendance C 107 2 9 23 31 42 48 54
Total Time: 1:01:37.61
Average: 12:19.53
4 Tupelo Christian Preparat 134 4 7 33 41 49 52 62
Total Time: 1:02:54.72
Average: 12:34.95
5 Southeast Lauderdale 144 16 17 30 37 44 57 69
Total Time: 1:03:25.90
Average: 12:41.18
6 West Union Attendance Cen 153 3 13 19 55 63 64 68
Total Time: 1:03:42.61
Average: 12:44.53
7 West Lincoln School 156 12 15 34 45 50 65 71
Total Time: 1:04:03.43
Average: 12:48.69
8 St. Andrew’s Middle Schoo 177 22 26 40 43 46 51 66
Total Time: 1:05:26.46
Average: 13:05.30
9 Houlka Attendance Center 188 10 11 36 58 73 75 79
Total Time: 1:06:05.08
Average: 13:13.02
10 Eupora 229 35 38 47 53 56 60 61
Total Time: 1:07:49.85
Average: 13:33.97
11 Mantachie Attendance Cent 252 14 29 67 70 72 74 80
Total Time: 1:09:35.65
Average: 13:55.13
12 Union 315 25 59 76 77 78
Total Time: 1:18:12.00
Average: 15:38.40



Check Also

Tupelo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 7A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country …