2023 Middle School Cross Country Medium Division Girls Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/17/2023
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 3k Run CC Medium School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newell, Anna 8 South Pontotoc 12:20.42 1
2 Peterson, Nora 7 West Lauderdale 12:27.96 2
3 Fairchild, Ruby 7 West Lauderdale 12:41.99 3
4 Rice, Chloe 8 South Pontotoc 12:43.07 4
5 Wall, Katherine 8 Saint Patrick 12:45.78 5
6 Armstrong, Kayleigh 8 Pontotoc 12:45.90 6
7 Gregg, Sophia 7 Saint Patrick 12:55.51 7
8 Moreno, Evelyn 8 Pontotoc 12:56.77 8
9 Fonseca, Alondra 7 New Albany MS 12:58.28 9
10 Sanchez, Yozary 8 New Albany MS 13:11.32 10
11 Shepherd, Addie 8 Caledonia 13:13.83
12 Romano, Zoely 7 Pontotoc 13:16.52 11
13 Mason, Bentley 6 Morton BMJ MS 13:21.17
14 Tran, Klara 8 Kosciusko 13:22.57
15 Hale, Taylor 7 Senatobia 13:30.42
16 Ganus, Emma 8 Corinth 13:31.23 12
17 Pogue, Kennedy 8 West Lauderdale 13:34.78 13
18 Dykes, Kayleigh 8 Mooreville 13:40.76
19 Seago, Bella 8 Kossuth 13:42.80 14
20 Mullins, Zoey 7 Kossuth 13:51.52 15
21 Rutledge, Hadley 8 Corinth 13:58.92 16
22 Maxey, Kinsley 7 Pontotoc 13:59.08 17
23 Stringer, Lexie 8 Columbia 14:08.01 18
24 Shipp, Lynlee 8 Corinth 14:18.65 19
25 Ezell, Hannah 8 Gulfport 14:21.76 20
26 Hopson, Ava 8 Gulfport 14:24.77 21
27 Grisham, Ruby Grace 7 North Pontotoc 14:31.49 22
28 Messer, Tatum 7 Saint Patrick 14:34.87 23
29 Beasley, Kayleigh 8 Mooreville 14:37.35
30 Maffett, Marion Kate 8 Pontotoc 14:38.50 24
31 Brassfield, Skyler 7 South Pontotoc 14:46.34 25
32 Wilson, Addie 8 Saint Patrick 14:49.54 26
33 Crawford, Laila 8 Gulfport 14:56.92 27
34 Hinton, Livy 7 Kossuth 14:59.55 28
35 Monoghan, Ivy 8 Corinth 15:01.12 29
36 Tucker, Ella Kate 7 Corinth 15:04.52 30
37 Sain, Madelyn 8 Corinth 15:05.73 31
38 Newman, Anzley 8 Kossuth 15:06.66 32
39 Spencer, Reylnn 7 Kossuth 15:06.83 33
40 Williams, Chloe 8 Pontotoc 15:06.99 34
41 Pickens, Arianna 7 Saint Patrick 15:08.83 35
42 Walker Williams, Kate 8 Corinth 15:14.52 36
43 Kirk, Maddie Ruth 8 Corinth 15:17.76
44 Warburton, Ella 8 Saint Patrick 15:25.08 37
45 Pickens, Victoria 7 Saint Patrick 15:25.64 38
46 Pettigrew, Piper 7 Corinth 15:26.19
47 Hisaw, Savannah 8 Booneville 15:26.57
48 Gunn, Yvonne 8 Saint Patrick 15:26.59
49 Garrett, Gracen 7 Booneville 15:26.63
50 Graybill, Brianna 8 West Lauderdale 15:28.00 39
51 Matlock, Emma Rose 8 Morton BMJ MS 15:31.63
52 Bethune, Zihleesa 7 Pass Christian 15:31.79 40
53 Payne, Sailor 8 Pontotoc 15:31.87 41
54 Cruse, Kinsley 8 Pontotoc 15:49.36
55 Greenlee, Lainey 8 Kosciusko 15:53.39
56 Contreas, Sophia 8 New Albany MS 15:54.41 42
57 Jones, Milly Kate 7 South Pontotoc 16:01.84 43
58 Baker, Analeigh 7 Columbia 16:02.81 44
59 Hough, Kayleigh 7 Columbia 16:03.99 45
60 Rogers, Clara Grace 8 Morton BMJ MS 16:07.68
61 Nguyen, Angelina 8 New Albany MS 16:10.32 46
62 Brooks, Marleigh 8 Corinth 16:12.07
63 Kizer, Aliyha 7 South Pontotoc 16:13.70 47
64 Hughes, Isabella 7 Morton BMJ MS 16:19.97
65 Osborne, Kaitlyn 7 West Lauderdale 16:20.57 48
66 Senior, Ivy 7 Pontotoc 16:27.73
67 Williams, Lauralynn 8 Gulfport 16:30.70 49
68 Marquez, Claire 8 Pass Christian 16:35.57 50
69 Haynes, Abbi 7 Mooreville 16:55.33
70 Armstrong, Scarlett 8 Kosciusko 17:01.78
71 Yang, Shirley 8 Kosciusko 17:07.13
72 Brandmeier, Aiden 8 Gulfport 17:11.24 51
73 Wozniak, Ava 7 Caledonia 17:24.94
74 Vick, Jayliana 7 West Lauderdale 17:26.18 52
75 Smith, Christiona 8 Columbia 17:30.93 53
76 Baucom, Olivia 7 Caledonia 17:34.23
77 Sandoval, Celeste 8 New Albany MS 17:38.77 54
78 Hardin, Layla 7 Kossuth 17:38.99 55
79 Rogers, Sabey 8 Mooreville 17:39.90
80 Fortenberry, Layla Kate 7 Columbia 17:51.63 56
81 Wood, Kaylin 8 Pontotoc 18:03.00
82 Fowler, Sophia 8 Pass Christian 18:04.23 57
83 Cruse, Paisley 7 North Pontotoc 18:24.84 58
84 Carver, Ella 8 Pass Christian 18:30.89 59
85 Smith, Paris 8 South Panola 18:41.38
86 Pratt, Calliana 7 South Pontotoc 18:59.48 60
87 Todd, Kyerstin 7 Senatobia 19:00.34
88 Jaggers, Kayla 8 North Pontotoc 19:10.03 61
89 Raney, Rylee 7 North Pontotoc 19:17.15 62
90 Nguyen, Audrey 7 New Albany MS 19:20.73 63
91 Davidson, Claire 8 Pass Christian 19:41.85 64
92 Pickering, Madison 7 North Pontotoc 19:51.99 65
93 Mann, Addison 8 North Pontotoc 19:55.90 66
94 Spears, Mallory 8 North Pontotoc 19:57.67 67
95 Strawhorn, Sarah 8 Pass Christian 20:06.16 68
96 Williams, Harper 8 New Albany MS 20:06.35 69
97 Hands, Nikel 8 Gulfport 20:42.18 70
98 Sanford, Lela 8 South Panola 21:03.24
99 Woolfolk, Emma 7 Senatobia 21:05.95
100 Mazuca, Allison 7 New Albany MS 23:04.87
101 Jones, Schylur 7 Kossuth 23:44.31 71

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pontotoc 66 6 8 11 17 24 34 41
Total Time: 1:07:36.77
Average: 13:31.36
2 Saint Patrick Catholic 96 5 7 23 26 35 37 38
Total Time: 1:10:14.53
Average: 14:02.91
3 West Lauderdale Middle Sc 105 2 3 13 39 48 52
Total Time: 1:10:33.30
Average: 14:06.66
4 Corinth 106 12 16 19 29 30 31 36
Total Time: 1:11:54.44
Average: 14:22.89
5 South Pontotoc 120 1 4 25 43 47 60
Total Time: 1:12:05.37
Average: 14:25.08
6 Kossuth 122 14 15 28 32 33 55 71
Total Time: 1:12:47.36
Average: 14:33.48
7 New Albany Middle School 161 9 10 42 46 54 63 69
Total Time: 1:15:53.10
Average: 15:10.62
8 Gulfport 168 20 21 27 49 51 70
Total Time: 1:17:25.39
Average: 15:29.08
9 Columbia 216 18 44 45 53 56
Total Time: 1:21:37.37
Average: 16:19.48
10 North Pontotoc 268 22 58 61 62 65 66 67
Total Time: 1:31:15.50
Average: 18:15.10
11 Pass Christian Middle Sch 270 40 50 57 59 64 68
Total Time: 1:28:24.33
Average: 17:40.87



Check Also

Tupelo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 7A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country …