2023 Middle School Cross Country Medium Division Boys Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/17/2023
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Medium School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lopez, Silvestre 8 Corinth 9:53.74 1
2 Arguello, Jose 8 Corinth 10:31.37 2
3 Easterling, Ace 8 South Pontotoc 10:39.06 3
4 Skinner, Watts 8 Senatobia 10:51.24 4
5 Foster, Coen 8 New Albany MS 11:00.13 5
6 Mullins, Sam 8 Caledonia 11:03.01 6
7 Thompson, Ryan 8 West Lauderdale 11:08.08 7
8 Gutierrez, Juan 8 Caledonia 11:14.92 8
9 Obertein, Bentley 8 Pass Christian 11:20.80 9
10 Campbell, Noah 8 Pass Christian 11:21.78 10
11 Fuller, Jacob 8 Pass Christian 11:22.22 11
12 Tindall, Jt 8 Gulfport 11:27.17 12
13 Walker, Paxton 7 Senatobia 11:29.65 13
14 Robbins, Rossell 8 New Albany MS 11:32.60 14
15 Smith-Weathers, Cade 7 New Albany MS 11:32.86 15
16 Hogue, Bentley 7 New Albany MS 11:33.80 16
17 Codella, Armondo 7 Saint Patrick 11:34.64 17
18 Putt, Cooper 8 Senatobia 11:35.56 18
19 Pyron, Nathan 8 Saint Patrick 11:35.66 19
20 Keeton, Ezra 8 Kosciusko 11:39.83
21 Hobson, Jaylen 8 South Pontotoc 11:47.76 20
22 Wise, Walker 8 South Pontotoc 11:51.37 21
23 Mong, Andrew 8 Pass Christian 12:01.53 22
24 Mitchell, Rhett 7 Pontotoc 12:01.79 23
25 Morphis, Colton 7 South Pontotoc 12:06.89 24
26 Smith, Graham 7 West Lauderdale 12:07.17 25
27 Hardin, Shepherd 7 New Albany MS 12:07.46 26
28 Waller, Hayden 8 Senatobia 12:08.35 27
29 Dodd, Daniel 8 Corinth 12:14.39 28
30 Walley, Chip 8 Senatobia 12:18.27 29
31 Walls, Zach 8 West Lauderdale 12:21.32 30
32 Sawyer, Tyce 7 Senatobia 12:23.31 31
33 Hines, Tucker 7 Gulfport 12:25.15 32
34 Watson, Landon 8 West Lauderdale 12:26.68 33
35 Johnson, Grayson 8 Morton BMJ MS 12:26.82
36 Warburton, Luke 7 Saint Patrick 12:27.36 34
37 Ceron, Sebastian 7 Corinth 12:27.50 35
38 McAlister, Caleb 7 West Lauderdale 12:28.44 36
39 Taylor, Wyatt 8 New Albany MS 12:30.81 37
40 Rollins, William 8 Gulfport 12:31.36 38
41 Underwood, Keagan 8 Senatobia 12:32.74 39
42 Porter, Brennon 8 Senatobia 12:33.30
43 Moore, Max 8 South Pontotoc 12:34.84 40
44 Hickman, Spence 8 Caledonia 12:35.90 41
45 Polk, Cooper 7 Gulfport 12:36.64 42
46 Williams, Daniel 8 Saint Patrick 12:38.24 43
47 Holley, Penn 7 Corinth 12:39.87 44
48 Hayes, Bishop 8 Booneville 12:40.17 45
49 Robinson, Nate 7 Pass Christian 12:46.43 46
50 Reyes, Kevin 9 Morton BMJ MS 12:48.23
51 Ladner, Luke 7 Saint Patrick 12:49.46 47
52 Messer, Cooper 7 Saint Patrick 12:53.98 48
53 Hurt, Ian 8 Caledonia 12:54.30 49
54 Galbraith, Noah 8 Pontotoc 12:54.77 50
55 Jarman, Jace 7 Senatobia 12:58.76
56 Garcia, Angel 8 Pontotoc 13:02.81 51
57 Hale, Carson 8 North Pontotoc 13:07.61 52
58 Ratliff, Kenner 7 Columbia 13:08.55 53
59 Zingler, Nicholas 7 West Lauderdale 13:09.35 54
60 Evans, Max 8 Corinth 13:11.83 55
61 Dardeau, Luke 7 Saint Patrick 13:14.85 56
62 Contreas, Emiliano 8 New Albany MS 13:16.86 57
63 Sullivan, Noah 7 Saint Patrick 13:17.17
64 Viglianco, Sage 7 Saint Patrick 13:19.90
65 Blackmon, Mayson 8 Gulfport 13:26.05 58
66 Castaneda, Brayan 8 New Albany MS 13:26.68
67 Parrott, Aiden 8 Booneville 13:33.01 59
68 Grimes, Parker 8 Saint Patrick 13:37.99
69 McChristian, Greyson 7 Booneville 13:42.50 60
70 Ray, Ben 7 Senatobia 13:43.83
71 King, Jackson 8 Mooreville 13:47.07 61
72 Belli, Aiden 8 New Albany MS 13:47.65
73 Bain, Brooks 8 Corinth 13:48.00 62
74 Jacobs, Xzavier 8 Pass Christian 13:51.95 63
75 Macasek, Jake 7 Caledonia 13:54.44 64
76 Murphree, Declan 8 Corinth 13:56.90
77 Mendoza, Kevin 8 Pontotoc 14:00.37 65
78 Hernandez, Roberto 7 Corinth 14:04.74
79 Gregory, Noah 8 South Pontotoc 14:06.65 66
80 Quiroz, Rigoberto Quiro 8 Mooreville 14:08.03 67
81 Gilliam, Patton 7 Columbia 14:08.72 68
82 Miller, Connor 7 Corinth 14:12.54
83 Martinez, Juan 8 South Pontotoc 14:12.61 69
84 Smith-Weathers, Kemp 8 New Albany MS 14:15.71
85 Kandel, Mac 9 Mooreville 14:18.20 70
86 Lebatard, Kenneth 8 Columbia 14:24.40 71
87 Russo, Clayton 7 South Panola 14:32.76 72
88 Matthews, J d 7 North Pontotoc 14:33.85 73
89 Wright, Mason 7 South Panola 14:34.53 74
90 Cochran, Hays 7 South Panola 14:36.77 75
91 Bowen, James Blayze 7 South Pontotoc 14:39.77
92 Cooley, Spencer 7 Booneville 14:44.84 76
93 Akers, Grant 8 Pass Christian 14:45.26 77
94 Moore, Tyler 6 Morton BMJ MS 14:45.64
95 Barrunco, Liam 8 Caledonia 14:46.54 78
96 Daugherty, Jackson 7 South Panola 14:48.37 79
97 Owens, Jaylon 8 South Pontotoc 14:49.33
98 Tucker, Tripp 8 Mooreville 14:51.14 80
99 Collier, Mark 8 Gulfport 14:57.38 81
100 Gammill, Tyler 7 Florence MS 15:05.98
101 Lucius, Wade 8 Mooreville 15:08.91 82
102 Bartlett, Diesel 8 Mooreville 15:10.01 83
103 Pounders, Sawyer 7 Booneville 15:10.05 84
104 Johnson, Daniel 8 Pass Christian 15:11.51
105 Hill, Easton 7 North Pontotoc 15:12.11 85
106 Cooley, Kade 7 Pontotoc 15:12.39 86
107 Little, Aiden 7 Florence MS 15:27.71
108 Hitchcock, Hayden 8 Mooreville 15:28.54 87
109 Betts, Jackson 8 Caledonia 15:32.20 88
110 Ruffin, Seggie 8 Columbia 15:34.37 89
111 Dillard, Haden 7 South Pontotoc 15:35.09
112 Vick, Deakon 7 West Lauderdale 15:37.07 90
113 Parsens, Ross 8 Booneville 15:38.75 91
114 Newton, Demarius 8 Columbia 15:51.24 92
115 Creel, Brandon 9 Columbia 15:56.06 93
116 Scully, Collin 7 Pass Christian 16:11.49
117 Bramlitt, Hunter 7 North Pontotoc 16:51.44 94
118 Sullivan, Kolby 8 South Panola 18:24.34 95
119 Lewis, Case 7 North Pontotoc 18:37.87 96
120 Hubbard, Colton 8 South Panola 18:42.23 97
121 Sipes, Jonas 7 North Pontotoc 18:58.26 98
122 Fain, Caleb 8 Florence MS 19:51.64
123 Ashton, Wilson 6 Morton BMJ MS 19:55.12
124 Leflore, Zane 8 Florence MS 20:36.49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 New Albany Middle School 76 5 14 15 16 26 37 57
Total Time: 57:46.85
Average: 11:33.37
2 Senatobia 91 4 13 18 27 29 31 39
Total Time: 58:23.07
Average: 11:40.62
3 Pass Christian Middle Sch 98 9 10 11 22 46 63 77
Total Time: 58:52.76
Average: 11:46.56
4 South Pontotoc 108 3 20 21 24 40 66 69
Total Time: 58:59.92
Average: 11:47.99
5 Corinth 110 1 2 28 35 44 55 62
Total Time: 57:46.87
Average: 11:33.38
6 West Lauderdale Middle Sc 131 7 25 30 33 36 54 90
Total Time: 1:00:31.69
Average: 12:06.34
7 Saint Patrick Catholic 160 17 19 34 43 47 48 56
Total Time: 1:01:05.36
Average: 12:13.08
8 Caledonia 168 6 8 41 49 64 78 88
Total Time: 1:01:42.57
Average: 12:20.52
9 Gulfport 182 12 32 38 42 58 81
Total Time: 1:02:26.37
Average: 12:29.28
10 Pontotoc 275 23 50 51 65 86
Total Time: 1:07:12.13
Average: 13:26.43
11 Booneville 324 45 59 60 76 84 91
Total Time: 1:09:50.57
Average: 13:58.12
12 Mooreville 360 61 67 70 80 82 83 87
Total Time: 1:12:13.35
Average: 14:26.67
13 Columbia 373 53 68 71 89 92 93
Total Time: 1:13:07.28
Average: 14:37.46
14 South Panola 395 72 74 75 79 95 97
Total Time: 1:16:56.77
Average: 15:23.36
15 North Pontotoc 400 52 73 85 94 96 98
Total Time: 1:18:22.88
Average: 15:40.58



Check Also

Tupelo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 7A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country …