Gautier wins 2023 MHSAA Class 5A Boys Golf Championship

PosTeamThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1GautierF631314317314631
2SaltilloF665331334331665
3West JonesF674331343331674
4East CentralF675324351324675
5South JonesF711362349362711
6New HopeF713356357356713
7Pearl River CentralF726348378348726
8Picayune MemorialF756378378378756
9Neshoba CentralF782379403379782

Individual Scoring

PosTMPlayerGradeThruOverallRoundR1R2Total
1GautierPeyton RussellSRF134666866134
2South JonesJacob CreelSRF150797179150
3East CentralConnor PhillipsSRF153767776153
4GautierWilliam DickersonJRF158788078158
5Picayune MemorialNathan HickmanJRF161798279161
66West JonesBraten RichardsSRF162768676162
67SaltilloLandon NelmsSOF162828082162
8GautierMo GregorySRF163847984163
9SaltilloEverett DabbsSOF166858185166
10Pearl River CentralCort MileySRF167828582167
11New HopeColton EvansSRF168828682168
1212West JonesHunter ValentineSOF169858485169
1213SaltilloTrice RakestrawSRF169808980169
14West JonesEthan JensenFRF172868686172
15East CentralJosh WeaverSRF173819281173
16East CentralJared HuffSRF174849084174
17Pearl River CentralGavin GarzaSRF175918491175
18GautierDamian BacalaSOF176869086176
1919East CentralJay HamrickSRF177839483177
1920New HopeKatch EdgeJRF177869186177
1921SaltilloClayton McCoySOF177938493177
2222Long BeachTravis BourlandJRF178819781178
2223SaltilloTrace CockrellSRF178849484178
2224Neshoba CentralByron McClellanSRF178859385178
25West JonesSam WaltersJRF179928792179
2626East CentralBryce ForresterJRF180889288180
2627West JonesPreston LeggettJRF180849684180
2828New HopeHolt WinterFRF182919191182
2829Picayune MemorialCaid HintzeSRF182988498182
3030South JonesBraden SheddSRF183958895183
3031Neshoba CentralLuke PettigrewJRF183939093183
3032GautierRonald DelgadoFRF183899489183
33West JonesWill WelbornSOF185978897185
34FlorenceLandon JohnsonJRF1868410284186
35South JonesJohn ParkerFRF187949394187
3636Pearl River CentralJadyn JohnsonSRF1918310883191
3637South JonesDayton CooleySRF191949794191
3838Pearl River CentralJake RogersSRF1939210192193
3839RidgelandKyle CarterSRF193979697193
40GautierSamuel CoxSOF1959410194195
41New HopeCharlie LangfordSRF19911089110199
42East CentralRhett MurdenSRF20110794107201
43Picayune MemorialLogan HallSOF205103102103205
4444Pearl River CentralTy OuderSOF2109611496210
4445Picayune MemorialJacob FrichFRF2109811298210
4446New HopeCole CrawfordSRF2109711397210
4447South JonesBreeze CarpenterSOF210109101109210
48Neshoba CentralTj PhillipsJRF215103112103215
49Picayune MemorialBen DuckerSOF216106110106216
50Neshoba CentralReed Kilgore8thF2179811998217
51Neshoba CentralJohnathan Marshall8thF219111108111219
5252South JonesJudson JordanFRF2219512695221
5253Neshoba CentralRafe EubanksSRF221103118103221
5454Pearl River CentralRoman DupreFRF222105117105222
5455New HopeHayden StricklandSRF22213092130222
56SaltilloTravis WiseFRF223107116107223
57Picayune MemorialThomas HarrisFRF247121126121247

Check Also

Lafayette wins marathon Class 5A opener over Vancleave

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 R H E …