MHSAA Bowling State Championships at Fannin Lanes. Photo by Sloane Bush

2023 MHSAA Bowling Championship Results

GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 1Kossuth (3-0)2412State ChampionClass 1Kossuth (3-1)2884
Class 1East Union1895Runner-upClass 1Stringer2724
Class 1Myrtle18683rdClass 1Alcorn Central2691
Class 1Mantachie18474thClass 1Mantachie2647
Class 1Alcorn Central17885thClass 1Biggersville2598
Class 1St. Patrick17856thClass 1St.Patrick2590
Class 1West Union17497thClass 1East Union2138
Class 1Union14998thClass 1McLaurin1876
Class 1Sally Kate Gardner–Kossuth576All State TeamClass 1Andrew Williams—Alcorn Central647
Class 1Casey Renner—East Union527All State TeamClass 1Jake Hinton—Kossuth645
Class 1Lynley Woodruff–Kossuth476All State TeamClass 1Logan Ellsworth—Biggersville621
Class 1Lauren Trantham–Kossuth472All State TeamClass 1Devin Williams—Mantachie604
Class 1Maddie Mask–Kossuth445All State TeamClass 1Austin Lee—St. Patrick598
All State TeamClass 1Michael Matte—Stringer598
GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 2Long Beach (3-0)2372State ChampionClass 2Corinth (3-1)2877
Class 2Neshoba Central2626Runner-upClass 2Long Beach2887
Class 2Cleveland Central21663rdClass 2Tishomingo County2859
Class 2Lafayette21394thClass 2Lafayette2808
Class 2Corinth20115thClass 2Cleveland Central2749
Class 2Florence19856thClass 2Vancleave2720
Class 2Tishomingo County19827thClass 2Neshoba Central2574
Class 2Vancleave19488thClass 2Florence2150
Class 2Emely Randolph—Neshoba Central555All State TeamClass 2Jakob Robertson—Lafayette696
Class 2Olivia Tedford—Lafayette548All State TeamClass 2David Wardlow—Cleveland Central660
Class 2Kylie Carpenter—Florence547All State TeamClass 2Hunter Lyles—Vancleave627
Class 2Jaiden Sawyers—Neshoba Central544All State TeamClass 2Josh Norra—Long Beach625
Class 2Ivy Sprinkle—Long Beach539All State TeamClass 2Walker Starnes—Lafayette612
GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 3D’Iberville (3-0)2280State ChampionClass 3Lewisburg (3-2)2944
Class 3Hancock2315Runner-upClass 3Hancock2962
Class 3Desoto Central22323rdClass 3Northwest Rankin2900
Class 3Madison Central21174thClass 3D’Iberville2814
Class 3Ocean Springs21105thClass 2Ocean Springs2805
Class 3Southaven19986thClass 3Clinton2635
Class 3Northwest Rankin19047thClass 3Olive Branch2583
Class 3Clinton18768thClass 3Desoto Central2574
Class 3Avery Hurd—Madison Central546All State TeamClass 3Drew Groscost—Lewisburg704
Class 3Kayla Tilman—Desoto Central520All State TeamClass 3Nathan Doan—D’Iberville697
Class 3Haley Padget—Northwest Rankin513All State TeamClass 3Brayden Hust—Hancock693
Class 3Madeline Nguyen—D’Iberville511All State TeamClass 3Carter Dawson—Northwest Rankin647
Class 3MacKenzie Conway—Hancock501All State TeamClass 3Alex Nguyen—Ocean Springs614

Check Also

Ripley breaks free late for 4A win over Sumrall in game 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Ripley 0 0 1 0 …