Photo by Chris Todd

East Union wins 2022 MHSAA Class 2A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/9/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McElwain, Gabe 12 Walnut High School 16:21.85 1
2 Montgomery, Gauge 10 Loyd Star School 17:24.40 2
3 McCarley, Hagan 10 Baldwyn High School 17:29.28
4 Taylor, Payden 11 New Site Hig 17:41.07 3
5 Evins, John 12 East Union H 18:16.38 4
6 Weinstein, Gavin 11 Mississippi 18:37.44
7 Tollison, Dylon 11 East Webster 18:45.48 5
8 Yates, Jace 8 East Webster 18:50.06 6
9 Appleton, Ty’Shun 12 North Side H 19:04.36 7
10 Thomas, Kaleb 10 Myrtle High School 19:05.19 8
11 Johnson, Kmauryen 8 Baldwyn High School 19:05.33
12 Jordan, Johnny 8 East Union H 19:05.68 9
13 Wiley, Dylan 11 Mississippi 19:11.07
14 Rakestraw, Gabe 11 East Union H 19:21.16 10
15 Britt, Dale 9 Eupora High School 19:34.01 11
16 Stanley, Dyllan 10 New Site Hig 19:43.67 12
17 Stidham, Cooper 10 East Webster 19:49.15 13
18 Mitchell, Woods 11 Eupora High School 19:59.53 14
19 Landrum, Allen 10 Choctaw Coun 20:03.64
20 Rollins, Joseph 11 Eupora High School 20:10.79 15
21 Bowman, Zalyn 10 Leflore County HS 20:24.21 16
22 Skates, Hayden 10 West Lincoln 20:24.98 17
23 McHann, Kage 9 East Webster 20:26.39 18
24 Creel, Cooper 9 Loyd Star School 20:28.43 19
25 Page, Hunter 12 Myrtle High School 20:43.72 20
26 Sellers, Carson 7 Loyd Star School 20:44.84 21
27 James, Braxton 10 East Union H 20:47.94 22
28 Brown, Javin 10 Heidelberg H 20:54.06
29 Bolton, Jakyrius 10 Heidelberg H 20:54.19
30 Tooley, Noah 11 Belmont High School 20:55.07 23
31 Jernigan, Cliff 12 Eupora High School 20:55.10 24
32 Victory, Thatchar 10 Myrtle High School 20:56.60 25
33 Mclin, Paden 11 East Marion 20:59.11 26
34 Johnson, Seth 11 East Union H 21:01.06 27
35 Leos, Alex 9 Pine Grove H 21:03.16 28
36 Reed, Zach 12 West Lincoln 21:08.25 29
37 McLellen, Chance 11 East Union H 21:11.66 30
38 Cummings, Cole 9 Eupora High School 21:20.58 31
39 Comans, David 10 East Union H 21:23.30 32
40 Hebert, Jake 12 New Site Hig 21:26.71 33
41 Montgomery, Brayden 8 Belmont High School 21:39.89 34
42 Denton, Kaden 10 Calhoun City 21:42.83
43 Bishop, Alex 8 New Site Hig 21:45.72 35
44 McDonald, Wesley 12 Baldwyn High School 21:46.99
45 Staten, John Reese 10 Choctaw Coun 21:51.69
46 Earnest, Gray 9 Baldwyn High School 21:53.43
47 Partridge, Hampton 7 Puckett High School 21:53.76 36
48 Herbert, Drew 10 New Site Hig 21:58.99 37
49 Satterfield, Parker 8 Loyd Star School 22:00.99 38
50 Waldrop, Noah 7 Myrtle High School 22:08.68 39
51 Luckett, Roman 11 Mississippi 22:13.32
52 Graves, Bradley 10 East Webster 22:18.73 40
53 Bailey, Hayden 10 Walnut High School 22:20.74 41
54 Hastings, Brayen 11 Belmont High School 22:23.09 42
55 Grieve, Andrew 11 Mississippi 22:25.05
56 Johnson, Demetrius 11 Newton High School 22:25.90 43
57 Kent, Kyler 9 Eupora High School 22:27.32 44
58 Nichols, Keilanzae 9 Newton High School 22:30.69 45
59 Parker, Pierce 9 Puckett High School 22:31.50 46
60 Kirkman, Colton 8 East Webster 22:32.72 47
61 Hogue, Aiden 8 Myrtle High School 22:36.02 48
62 Jones, Daveon 9 Leflore County HS 22:46.97 49
63 Jumper, Kendall 7 Pine Grove H 22:48.27 50
64 Cabriana, Aaron 12 Walnut High School 23:01.01 51
65 Lumkin, Leon 10 East Marion 23:05.47 52
66 Clemmer, Max 9 Walnut High School 23:05.51 53
67 Kellum, Noel 11 Puckett High School 23:10.54 54
68 Wildman, Michael 9 Walnut High School 23:11.98 55
69 Norsworthy, Darrion 12 North Side H 23:26.01 56
70 Underwood, Easton 11 Belmont High School 23:26.76 57
71 Carr, Kameron 10 Eupora High School 23:26.89 58
72 Bigham, Bryce 9 East Webster 23:56.67 59
73 Page, Zack 8 Myrtle High School 24:00.99 60
74 Crutchfield, Parker 10 Pine Grove H 24:16.33 61
75 Brown, Cooper 7 Puckett High School 24:18.43 62
76 Austin, Jase 7 Pine Grove H 24:35.67 63
77 Purvis, Aden 8 West Lincoln 24:37.71 64
78 Collins, Darmarcus 12 North Side H 24:45.22 65
79 Deatherage, Isaiah 8 Belmont High School 24:58.49 66
80 Wroten, Caleb 8 West Lincoln 24:59.35 67
81 Presely, Riley 10 Pine Grove H 25:12.93 68
82 Friloux, Riley 8 Loyd Star School 25:14.23 69
83 Silas, Pierre 11 Leflore County HS 25:25.81 70
84 Allen, Elijah 12 North Side H 25:40.13 71
85 Chapman, Mark 8 Myrtle High School 25:46.19 72
86 Tutor, Peyton Cole 10 Bruce High School 26:17.75
87 Starks, Derriak 11 Leflore County HS 26:27.64 73
88 McCoy, Grant 12 Walnut High School 26:29.11 74
89 Lewis, Izrel 11 East Marion 26:55.67 75
90 Morris, Mikendall 10 North Side H 27:00.76 76
91 Hodum, Charles 9 Pine Grove H 27:00.80 77
92 Jackson, Jermarius 9 North Side H 27:01.04 78
93 Sanford, Braxton 7 Pine Grove H 27:10.58 79
94 Johnson, Jamarion 9 North Side H 27:15.28 80
95 Williams, Terrance 8 Leflore County HS 27:17.33 81
96 Ducre, Anthony 11 East Marion 27:18.53 82
97 Fuller, Zachary 9 West Lincoln 27:24.09 83
98 Gregory, Swelvyn 10 Leflore County HS 27:52.51 84
99 Rush, Salathan 7 Newton High School 27:54.09 85
100 Rush, Victor 9 Newton High School 27:54.26 86
101 Spring, Brice 8 West Lincoln 28:31.19 87
102 Reid, Brennon 8 Loyd Star School 28:44.81 88
103 Price, Ethan 8 West Lincoln 29:09.89 89
104 Creel, Chandler 10 Loyd Star School 29:26.79 90
105 Shotts, Kadin 9 Puckett High School 29:36.12 91
106 Stacks, Seth 9 New Site Hig 29:39.28 92
107 Riley, Nathaniel 10 Leflore County HS 29:50.29 93
108 Williams, Devon 10 East Marion 29:52.77 94
109 McCune, Damari 7 Newton High School 29:52.96 95

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Union High School 72 4 9 10 22 27 30 32
Total Time: 1:38:32.22
Average: 19:42.45
2 East Webster High School 82 5 6 13 18 40 47 59
Total Time: 1:40:09.81
Average: 20:01.97
3 Eupora High School 95 11 14 15 24 31 44 58
Total Time: 1:42:00.01
Average: 20:24.01
4 New Site High School 120 3 12 33 35 37 92
Total Time: 1:42:36.16
Average: 20:31.24
5 Myrtle High School 140 8 20 25 39 48 60 72
Total Time: 1:45:30.21
Average: 21:06.05
6 Loyd Star School 149 2 19 21 38 69 88 90
Total Time: 1:45:52.89
Average: 21:10.58
7 Walnut High School 201 1 41 51 53 55 74
Total Time: 1:48:01.09
Average: 21:36.22
8 Belmont High School 222 23 34 42 57 66
Total Time: 1:53:23.30
Average: 22:40.66
9 West Lincoln Attendance C 260 17 29 64 67 83 87 89
Total Time: 1:58:34.38
Average: 23:42.88
10 Pine Grove High School 270 28 50 61 63 68 77 79
Total Time: 1:57:56.36
Average: 23:35.28
11 North Side High School 275 7 56 65 71 76 78 80
Total Time: 1:59:56.48
Average: 23:59.30
12 Leflore County HS 289 16 49 70 73 81 84 93
Total Time: 2:02:21.96
Average: 24:28.40
13 Puckett High School 289 36 46 54 62 91
Total Time: 2:01:30.35
Average: 24:18.07
14 East Marion High School 329 26 52 75 82 94
Total Time: 2:08:11.55
Average: 25:38.31
15 Newton High School 354 43 45 85 86 95
Total Time: 2:10:37.90
Average: 26:07.58



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …