Photo by Chris Todd

East Union wins 2022 MHSAA Class 2A Girls Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/9/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Ally 7 Myrtle High School 20:16.94 1
2 Garner, Harley 12 Walnut High School 20:59.10 2
3 Vuncannon, Madilynn 12 Walnut High School 21:14.41 3
4 McCarley, Eliza 8 Baldwyn High School 21:21.74
5 Hogue, Madilyn 7 Myrtle High School 21:56.39 4
6 McLellen, Maci Rae 9 East Union H 22:23.01 5
7 Clark, Taylor 10 Lake High School 22:36.33
8 Partridge, Ruthie 8 Puckett High School 22:41.29 6
9 Smithey, Jazzie 11 Pine Grove H 22:52.05
10 Fulgham, Sunshine 10 East Union H 22:53.51 7
11 Blaine, Sara Kate 10 Strayhorn Hi 22:59.43 8
12 Clifton, Alyssa 8 Potts Camp H 23:04.92 9
13 Downs, Mylie 8 Walnut High School 23:23.39 10
14 Gentry, Dakota 9 East Union H 23:23.69 11
15 Ellington, Keaghan 9 Puckett High School 23:35.18 12
16 Warrington, Cheyenne 9 Puckett High School 23:36.35 13
17 Meeks, Josie 9 Walnut High School 23:51.09 14
18 Bolen, Savannah 8 Strayhorn Hi 24:29.84 15
19 Sumrall, Sara 11 East Union H 24:43.94 16
20 Courtney, Brianna 11 East Union H 24:46.26 17
21 Lesley, Briley 11 East Union H 24:52.86 18
22 Moorman, Madilyn 8 Myrtle High School 24:53.02 19
23 Coleman, Terrica 10 Leflore County HS 25:03.44
24 Grace, Sarah 9 Strayhorn Hi 25:04.50 20
25 Reed, Kambry 8 East Webster 25:04.85 21
26 Thompson, Peyton 8 Myrtle High School 25:05.61 22
27 Thompson, Shelby 7 Myrtle High School 25:06.70 23
28 Clark, Zoey 8 Potts Camp H 25:06.79 24
29 Buckley, Madison 9 Calhoun City 25:25.97 25
30 Doggett, Anna Katherine 9 Eupora High School 25:31.68 26
31 Arnold, Macie 9 Baldwyn High School 25:37.22
32 Chapman, Maggie 7 Myrtle High School 25:40.48 27
33 Conwill, Kenley 8 East Union H 25:46.22 28
34 Sockey, Alyssa 10 Lake High School 25:53.10
35 McCain, Ava 10 Eupora High School 25:58.62 29
36 Jennings, Emma 10 East Webster 26:22.76 30
37 Robbins, Preslee 9 Walnut High School 26:49.22 31
38 Robinson, Adelyn 8 Potts Camp H 26:53.33 32
39 Purdy, Ryleigh 9 West Lincoln 26:58.16 33
40 Jernigan, Loralee 9 Eupora High School 27:00.47 34
41 Parker, Kenley 11 Calhoun City 27:08.45 35
42 Graffree, Kalyviah 8 Newton High School 27:16.55 36
43 McCluskey, Avery 8 Eupora High School 27:20.90 37
44 Fulton, Julie 7 Puckett High School 27:22.01 38
45 Mathis, Alaina 11 West Lincoln 27:25.14 39
46 Ballard, Millie 10 Eupora High School 27:26.32 40
47 Sartin, Emma 9 Strayhorn Hi 27:28.66 41
48 Gray, Rainey 8 East Webster 28:13.98 42
49 Vance, Olivia 10 Calhoun City 28:15.81 43
50 Smith, Marleigh 9 Puckett High School 28:19.41 44
51 Johnston, Hallie 11 Eupora High School 28:34.54 45
52 Floyd, Lillian 11 Baldwyn High School 28:46.77
53 Cole, Lillie Claire 8 East Webster 28:48.99 46
54 Bah, Fati 9 Strayhorn Hi 28:58.68 47
55 Partridge, Katie 11 Puckett High School 29:02.51 48
56 Horne, Breeleigh 9 Strayhorn Hi 29:07.90 49
57 Jeffries, Mariah 10 Potts Camp H 29:09.93 50
58 Hawes, Zoey 9 Eupora High School 29:11.24 51
59 Raines, Gella Brooke 9 Baldwyn High School 29:13.49
60 Cardwell, Payton 7 Walnut High School 29:24.35 52
61 Garner, Taylor 8 Walnut High School 29:50.41 53
62 Shingler, Taylor Strayhorn Hi 29:56.67 54
63 Flora, Peyton 12 East Webster 30:19.26 55
64 Furr, Lexi 8 West Lincoln 30:25.99 56
65 Allen, Kenlee 9 Potts Camp H 30:32.70 57
66 Shannon, Cambry 9 Potts Camp H 30:40.42 58
67 Reed, Kinsley 10 East Webster 30:59.08 59
68 McClatchy, Kate West Lincoln 31:03.43 60
69 Flora, Bella 8 East Webster 31:14.35 61
70 Shaw, Lexi 10 Potts Camp H 31:17.73 62
71 Carothers, Myka 10 Calhoun City 31:39.91 63
72 Walker, Jeniah 8 Newton High School 33:23.59 64
73 Berry, Akyrin 8 Newton High School 33:23.60 65
74 Smith, Palyn 8 West Lincoln 34:31.25 66
75 Davis, Kaleigh 9 West Lincoln 34:37.11 67
76 Macon, Anna Grace 11 Calhoun City 35:15.13 68
77 Buckley, Jasmin 7 Newton High School 36:37.28 69
78 Davidson, Zamya 7 Newton High School 36:43.99 70
79 Gallaspy, Keuna 8 Newton High School 37:39.66 71

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Union High School 56 5 7 11 16 17 18 28
Total Time: 1:58:10.41
Average: 23:38.09
2 Walnut High School 60 2 3 10 14 31 52 53
Total Time: 1:56:17.21
Average: 23:15.45
3 Myrtle High School 69 1 4 19 22 23 27
Total Time: 1:57:18.66
Average: 23:27.74
4 Puckett High School 113 6 12 13 38 44 48
Total Time: 2:05:34.24
Average: 25:06.85
5 Strayhorn High School 131 8 15 20 41 47 49 54
Total Time: 2:09:01.11
Average: 25:48.23
6 Eupora High School 166 26 29 34 37 40 45 51
Total Time: 2:13:17.99
Average: 26:39.60
7 Potts Camp High School 172 9 24 32 50 57 58 62
Total Time: 2:14:47.67
Average: 26:57.54
8 East Webster High School 194 21 30 42 46 55 59 61
Total Time: 2:18:49.84
Average: 27:45.97
9 Calhoun City High School 234 25 35 43 63 68
Total Time: 2:27:45.27
Average: 29:33.06
10 West Lincoln Attendance C 254 33 39 56 60 66 67
Total Time: 2:30:23.98
Average: 30:04.80
11 Newton High School 304 36 64 65 69 70 71
Total Time: 2:47:25.01
Average: 33:29.01



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …