Photo by Chris Todd

Corinth wins 2022 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Cross Country Championship





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2022 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/9/2022
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dykes, Lukas 12 Mooreville H 16:49.75 1
2 Evans, Ross 12 Corinth High School 17:10.44 2
3 Wilbanks, Nathanial 9 Corinth High School 17:14.49 3
4 Winstead, Austin 11 Senatobia Hi 17:19.25 4
5 Newsom, Kayson 10 Pontotoc Hig 17:23.19 5
6 LeGoff, Parker 12 Corinth High School 17:24.25 6
7 Ivy, Caiden 12 Pontotoc Hig 17:37.50 7
8 Boyd, Dawson 12 New Albany H 17:43.67 8
9 Rainer, Cooper 9 West Lauderd 18:01.29 9
10 Steward, Will 12 Corinth High School 18:01.90 10
11 Maxwell, Landry 9 West Lauderd 18:02.72 11
12 Patterson, Aiden 9 New Albany H 18:08.51 12
13 Thompson, Benjamin 12 Senatobia Hi 18:12.06 13
14 Davis, Tavon 12 Raymond High School 18:14.71 14
15 Garrison, William 11 West Lauderd 18:19.95 15
16 Evans, Samuel 10 Corinth High School 18:27.87 16
17 Tadlock, Cole 12 Newton Count 18:29.13 17
18 Myers, Gavin 10 Richland Hig 18:35.26 18
19 Clingan, Jace 12 Pontotoc Hig 18:36.55 19
20 Vega, Isaac 12 New Albany H 18:36.99 20
21 Gay, Dylan 10 Senatobia Hi 18:37.46 21
22 Windham, Foster 10 West Lauderd 18:39.16 22
23 Chrestman, Andrew 10 Pontotoc Hig 18:40.52 23
24 Flores, Eric 12 New Albany H 18:43.47 24
25 Henry, Brennan 11 Choctaw Central HS 18:48.62 25
26 Steward, Gable 11 South Pontotoc HS 18:50.05 26
27 Perry, Jakerian 10 Senatobia Hi 18:51.33 27
28 Culver, Jayce 10 Pontotoc Hig 18:52.02 28
29 Thomas, Zyler 11 Choctaw Central HS 18:53.25 29
30 Draper, John Thomas 10 Corinth High School 18:57.71 30
31 Williams, Charles 10 Richland Hig 19:10.87 31
32 Bost, Slade 12 South Pontotoc HS 19:13.10 32
33 Terrell, Ethan 12 Newton Count 19:15.93 33
34 Crossman, Landon 10 Senatobia Hi 19:21.59 34
35 Hillman, Jesse 12 Newton Count 19:24.47 35
36 Pittman, Sam 10 Mooreville H 19:26.62 36
37 Brown, Austin 10 Pontotoc Hig 19:28.96 37
38 Bailey, Ollie 10 Pass Christi 19:29.72 38
39 D’Agostino, Braden 8 Senatobia Hi 19:30.05 39
40 Winter, Gabe 8 Mooreville H 19:32.21 40
41 Moha, Mason 9 Richland Hig 19:32.99 41
42 Mabry, Tyler 10 Senatobia Hi 19:33.81 42
43 Johnson, Sebastian 12 Newton Count 19:37.33 43
44 Richardson, Colin 11 North Pike H 19:38.48 44
45 Shumake, Anslee 8 Choctaw Central HS 19:38.97 45
46 Braxton, Cameron 9 Pontotoc Hig 19:39.63 46
47 Jimmie, Dresen 12 Newton Count 19:40.60 47
48 Venegas, Ricardo 10 Corinth High School 19:43.65 48
49 Gabler, Hayes 9 North Pike H 19:44.40 49
50 Favela, Angel 8 New Albany H 19:56.28 50
51 Berg, Stone 8 West Lauderd 20:05.18 51
52 Lafferty, Cooper 10 West Lauderd 20:05.60 52
53 Walls, Aaron 9 West Lauderd 20:06.73 53
54 Reed, Dylan 10 Caledonia Hi 20:10.59 54
55 Hill, Reece 11 Itawamba AHS 20:11.27 55
56 Anglin, Tyson 10 Tishomingo C 20:15.38
57 Hamner, Henry 7 Sumrall High School 20:15.96 56
58 Bailey, Karsten 9 Itawamba AHS 20:18.98 57
59 Donald, Jake 11 Mooreville H 20:24.04 58
60 Ward, Landon 11 North Pontotoc HS 20:24.92 59
61 Lindmark, Talan 10 Pass Christi 20:25.70 60
62 Mingo, Peyton 11 Choctaw Central HS 20:30.89 61
63 Hurd, Johnnie 12 New Albany H 20:34.07 62
64 Bradley, Shaw 9 Mooreville H 20:34.32 63
65 Yates, Abram 10 Richland Hig 20:36.83 64
66 Tusa, Gray 9 Pass Christi 20:37.29 65
67 Wilson, Cole 10 Kosciusko Hi 20:37.41 66
68 Sotelo, Jose 12 Ripley High School 20:38.02 67
69 Locke, Carter 10 Ripley High School 20:38.25 68
70 Akers, Aaron 12 North Pontotoc HS 20:40.54 69
71 Dixon, Colen 12 Choctaw Central HS 20:40.77 70
72 Clemmons, Deondre 8 Choctaw Central HS 20:46.16 71
73 Hunt, Nile 9 Mooreville H 20:46.69 72
74 Rogers, Xan 9 Mooreville H 20:47.96 73
75 Young, Keaton 10 New Albany H 20:48.98 74
76 Saulter, Carson 11 Pass Christi 20:50.27 75
77 Parkes, Brody 9 Newton Count 20:50.89 76
78 Johnson, Ashton 11 Itawamba AHS 20:54.70 77
79 Terry, George 11 Wingfield Hi 20:55.92 78
80 Waldron, Hayden 9 North Pontotoc HS 21:02.21 79
81 Harris, John 9 Itawamba AHS 21:05.23 80
82 Robinson, Eli 10 Raymond High School 21:13.75 81
83 Lopez, Luis 10 Poplarville 21:25.64 82
84 Allen, Tyler 10 McComb High School 21:27.15
85 Alexander, Germaniee 11 Gentry High School 21:28.25
86 Collums, Kelby 10 South Pontotoc HS 21:30.92 83
87 Geter, TJ Newton Count 21:32.08 84
88 Jones, Tristin 10 Pass Christi 21:34.53 85
89 Mullins, Jack 10 Caledonia Hi 21:36.28 86
90 Anderson, Cameron 10 Greenwood Hi 21:37.83 87
91 Streeter, Jesse 11 Greenwood Hi 21:38.16 88
92 Fleming, Landon 9 North Pike H 21:38.39 89
93 Lucas, Cole 11 Columbia Hig 21:40.56
94 Deer, Anthony 10 Lanier High School 21:44.80
95 Dillion, Ken’ Tyvius 12 McComb High School 21:45.37
96 Davis, Brennan 10 Pass Christi 21:50.25 90
97 Martinez, Andres 9 South Pontotoc HS 21:54.20 91
98 White, Spencer 10 Tishomingo C 22:01.11
99 Devine, Marquis 9 Wingfield Hi 22:02.99 92
100 Dickerson, Luke 12 North Pike H 22:05.74 93
101 Herrington, Kolin 9 Sumrall High School 22:06.20 94
102 Hernandez, Christopher 12 Richland Hig 22:06.84 95
103 Figueroa, Christopher 9 South Pontotoc HS 22:10.10 96
104 Trueman, Tyler 10 Poplarville 22:11.77 97
105 Willis, Matthew 9 Tishomingo C 22:12.38
106 Ladner, Lane 12 Poplarville 22:14.83 98
107 McNeese, Charlie 11 Sumrall High School 22:16.50 99
108 Horton, Gavin 8 North Pontotoc HS 22:25.30 100
109 Clowers, Kye 9 North Pontotoc HS 22:26.94 101
110 Shappley, Nick 12 Ripley High School 22:30.79 102
111 Partlow, Chayse 8 Itawamba AHS 22:33.18 103
112 McLure, Marquis 12 Raymond High School 22:42.55 104
113 Reed, Carter 10 Caledonia Hi 22:43.00 105
114 Townsend, William 9 North Pontotoc HS 22:49.84 106
115 Polk, Skyler 7 Sumrall High School 22:55.01 107
116 Miller, Hunter 9 Ripley High School 22:59.05 108
117 Phinisee, Michael 12 Kosciusko Hi 23:02.33 109
118 Carradine, Cameron 10 Greenwood Hi 23:23.42 110
119 McMullen, Carson 7 Sumrall High School 23:27.64 111
120 Wyatt, Elijah 10 Caledonia Hi 23:28.41 112
121 Wilson, Cali 11 Choctaw Central HS 23:33.01 113
122 Aabed, Mahdi 8 North Pike H 23:38.39 114
123 Smith, John 11 Sumrall High School 23:38.65 115
124 Ashford, Jekarius 9 Kosciusko Hi 23:40.44 116
125 Smith, Peyton 9 Poplarville 23:41.00 117
126 Hammons, Cooper 10 Richland Hig 23:43.44 118
127 Carwyle, Weston 10 North Pontotoc HS 23:52.39 119
128 McInnis, Javeiun 11 Wingfield Hi 23:55.83 120
129 Hendon, Grayson 9 South Pontotoc HS 24:03.21 121
130 Collins, Blaine 10 Richland Hig 24:03.91 122
131 Green, Sam 12 Ripley High School 24:10.55 123
132 Caygle, Clay 11 Itawamba AHS 24:12.60 124
133 Price, James 11 Raymond High School 24:17.73 125
134 Corley, Blaine 12 Sumrall High School 24:20.91 126
135 Nichols, Calvin 12 Greenwood Hi 24:31.23 127
136 Chora, Bryan 9 Caledonia Hi 24:36.20 128
137 Simpson, Drew 9 Ripley High School 24:37.70 129
138 Pettit, Karson 8 South Pontotoc HS 24:49.08 130
139 Nail, Matthew 9 Kosciusko Hi 25:13.23 131
140 Watson, Tristan 11 Wingfield Hi 25:17.33 132
141 Crum, Joshua 11 Ripley High School 25:22.50 133
142 Gates, McKenzie 12 Raymond High School 25:35.06 134
143 Holmes, Tevarius 12 Greenwood Hi 25:36.82 135
144 Woodard, Mason 10 North Pike H 26:28.96 136
145 Huey, Ahmad 9 Wingfield Hi 26:30.80 137
146 Shaw, Tuff 10 Kosciusko Hi 26:39.53 138
147 Van Dyke, Jacob 9 Itawamba AHS 27:11.85 139
148 Biley, Arick 9 Greenwood Hi 28:12.42 140
149 Williams, Dillan 10 Poplarville 28:20.91 141
150 Farrell, Ryan 9 Poplarville 28:21.29 142
151 Shaw, Logan 11 Poplarville 29:07.82 143
152 Clark, Nolan 9 Caledonia Hi 39:48.09 144

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 37 2 3 6 10 16 30 48
Total Time: 1:28:18.95
Average: 17:39.79
2 Pontotoc High School 82 5 7 19 23 28 37 46
Total Time: 1:31:09.78
Average: 18:13.96
3 Senatobia High School 99 4 13 21 27 34 39 42
Total Time: 1:32:21.69
Average: 18:28.34
4 West Lauderdale High Scho 108 9 11 15 22 51 52 53
Total Time: 1:33:08.30
Average: 18:37.66
5 New Albany High School 114 8 12 20 24 50 62 74
Total Time: 1:33:08.92
Average: 18:37.79
6 Newton County High School 175 17 33 35 43 47 76 84
Total Time: 1:36:27.46
Average: 19:17.50
7 Mooreville High School 198 1 36 40 58 63 72 73
Total Time: 1:36:46.94
Average: 19:21.39
8 Choctaw Central HS 230 25 29 45 61 70 71 113
Total Time: 1:38:32.50
Average: 19:42.50
9 Richland High School 249 18 31 41 64 95 118 122
Total Time: 1:40:02.79
Average: 20:00.56
10 Pass Christian High Schoo 323 38 60 65 75 85 90
Total Time: 1:42:57.51
Average: 20:35.51
11 South Pontotoc HS 328 26 32 83 91 96 121 130
Total Time: 1:43:38.37
Average: 20:43.68
12 Itawamba AHS 372 55 57 77 80 103 124 139
Total Time: 1:45:03.36
Average: 21:00.68
13 North Pike High School 389 44 49 89 93 114 136
Total Time: 1:46:45.40
Average: 21:21.08
14 North Pontotoc HS 408 59 69 79 100 101 106 119
Total Time: 1:46:59.91
Average: 21:23.99
15 Raymond High School 458 14 81 104 125 134
Total Time: 1:52:03.80
Average: 22:24.76
16 Sumrall High School 467 56 94 99 107 111 115 126
Total Time: 1:51:01.31
Average: 22:12.27
17 Ripley High School 468 67 68 102 108 123 129 133
Total Time: 1:50:56.66
Average: 22:11.34
18 Caledonia High School 485 54 86 105 112 128 144
Total Time: 1:52:34.48
Average: 22:30.90
19 Poplarville High School 535 82 97 98 117 141 142 143
Total Time: 1:57:54.15
Average: 23:34.83
20 Greenwood High School 547 87 88 110 127 135 140
Total Time: 1:56:47.46
Average: 23:21.50
21 Wingfield High School 559 78 92 120 132 137
Total Time: 1:58:42.87
Average: 23:44.58
22 Kosciusko High School 560 66 109 116 131 138
Total Time: 1:59:12.94
Average: 23:50.59



Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …