New Albany wins 2022 MHSAA Class II Girls Golf Championship

Team Scores

SchoolQualifying ScoreDay OneDay TwoTotalPlace
New Albany1641751723471
Water Valley1581791723512
Sumrall1861951853803
Booneville1951952054004
South Pontotoc2022101964065
St Patrick1992012064076
Corinth1912072024097
Amory2022042064108
Kossuth2102132064199
Our Lady Academy20821320942210
Alcorn Central20721421943311
Wesson19722621844412

Player Scores

PlayerSchoolDay OneDay TwoTotalPlace
Cooley, GraceSumrall81791601
King, CarolineNew Albany80811612
Epes, SydneyWater Valley84821663
Ramey, Andie KateBooneville81971784
Avant, ParkerWater Valley95901855
Pulliam, AddisonGreene County95911866
King, LucyNew Albany9591186
Cook, CarolineSouth Pontotoc98921908
Futch, AbbySt Patrick991022019
Clement, ChloeWater Valley1039920210
Glenn, MaggieAmory10210220411
Mitchell, BelleCorinth10698204
Lewis, CamdenCorinth10110420513
White, ZoieNew Albany11392205
Gore, EmmaAmory10210420615
Mann, EmilyKossuth105101206
Humer, SofieSt Patrick102104206
Hester, CarissaStone County1109820818
Darby, AshlynWater Valley1119921019
Haas, GabbyOur Lady Academy10410721120
Newman, TilleyOur Lady Academy109102211
Stoddard, AvaSt Patrick105106211
Lindsey, AliviaMantachie11010621623
Sullivan, Anna BrookeSouth Pontotoc112104216
Dallas, KatieNew Albany10611121725
Thaxton, EmmaWesson111106217
Waldrop, BrileyAlcorn Central10511321827
Albright, Ruth SawyerCorinth11110922028
Bunch, AvaSt Patrick114106220
Burkhalter, AshlynSumrall114106220
Perriman, SadieAlcorn Central10911222131
Mitchell, BraydeKossuth116105221
Cooley, AliBooneville11410822233
Woodruff, LynleyKossuth108114222
Wren. SophiaAmory11011322335
Oates, DarbieAlcorn Central11710722436
Wilson, JuliannaWesson11511222737
Goldman, AllieAmory11511523038
Mills, MadiKossuth11911623539
Pennington, LizSouth Pontotoc11711923640
Cloy, JaylynnWesson11612323941
Murray, KatieAlcorn Central11712324042
Roberson, BentleyWesson11912224143
Melvin, CarysCorinth11912324244
Corder, AlanaSouth Pontotoc12212124345

Check Also

Olive Branch High School – Baseball

Olive Branch High School has a job vacancy for a Baseball Head varsity coach. Requires …