Photo by Chris Todd

St. Patrick wins 2021 MHSAA Class 3A Boys Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2021 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2021         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1231 Leverett, Keegan    12 Saint Stanis            5:04.3    15:45.2    1   
  2 #1219 Hewes, Jack         10 Saint Patric            5:19.8    16:33.5    2   
  3 #1218 Davis, Tristan       8 Saint Patric            5:41.1    17:39.7    3   
  4 #1221 Patino, Dominic     12 Saint Patric            5:48.3    18:01.9    4   
  5 #1223 Williams, Andrew     9 Saint Patric            5:51.1    18:10.8    5   
  6  #822 Meyers, Luke        10 Saint Patric            5:53.0    18:16.7    6   
  7 #1224 Winters, Fischer     9 Saint Patric            5:53.6    18:18.4    7   
  8 #1077 Wilbanks, George    11 Kossuth High School     5:59.0    18:35.2    8   
  9 #1222 Ross, Joseph         8 Saint Patric            5:59.4    18:36.5    9   
 10  #909 Harville, Scott     12 Alcorn Centr            5:59.4    18:36.7   10   
 11 #1225 Davidson, Carter    12 Saint Stanis            6:02.5    18:46.1   11   
 12 #1130 Hannah, Trenton      9 Morton High School      6:04.1    18:51.0   12   
 13 #1074 Lathrop, Peyton     11 Kossuth High School     6:15.6    19:26.8   13   
 14 #1346 Selman, Preston     10 Wesson Atten            6:15.7    19:27.2   14   
 15  #915 Byars, Keith        10 Amory High School       6:16.1    19:28.5   15   
 16 #1228 Gremillion, Camero  10 Saint Stanis            6:19.8    19:39.9   16   
 17 #1072 Hopper, Samuel      11 Kossuth High School     6:22.1    19:46.9   17   
 18  #917 Dykes, Kyle         10 Amory High School       6:25.3    19:56.9   18   
 19 #1342 Hux, Logan          12 Wesson Atten            6:29.9    20:11.2   19   
 20  #921 Payne, Sutton        9 Amory High School       6:30.9    20:14.3   20   
 21  #911 Quinn, James         9 Alcorn Centr            6:31.4    20:16.0   21   
 22 #1400 Banks, Jorden        9 Yazoo County            6:32.9    20:20.5   22   
 23 #1227 Fairley, Reed       12 Saint Stanis            6:33.8    20:23.5   23   
 24 #1132 Pedro, Marcos       11 Morton High School      6:34.7    20:26.1   24   
 25 #1075 Mitchell, Braden    11 Kossuth High School     6:35.1    20:27.6   25   
 26  #913 Williams, Levi      12 Alcorn Centr            6:36.0    20:30.2   26   
 27 #1396 Sana, Zeyad          9 Yazoo County            6:37.8    20:35.8   27   
 28 #1384 Durham, Noah        11 Winona High School      6:39.3    20:40.4   28   
 29 #1076 Stevens, Braxton     8 Kossuth High School     6:40.0    20:42.5   29   
 30 #1256 Harvel, Joshua      12 St. Andrew's HS         6:40.1    20:42.9   30   
 31 #1259 Skelton, William     7 St. Andrew's HS         6:41.5    20:47.3   31   
 32  #919 Mason, Clark        11 Amory High School       6:42.1    20:49.3   32   
 33 #1255 Buyan, Henry         7 St. Andrew's HS         6:42.8    20:51.5   33   
 34 #1226 Drye, Evan          12 Saint Stanis            6:43.9    20:54.8   34   
 35 #1258 Perry, Liam         10 St. Andrew's HS         6:44.1    20:55.4   35   
 36 #1071 Arthur, Trey         8 Kossuth High School     6:45.1    20:58.6   36   
 37 #1230 Leverett, Carson    12 Saint Stanis            6:49.1    21:10.8   37   
 38 #1345 Selman, Gabe        11 Wesson Atten            6:49.4    21:11.9   38   
 39  #910 Jourdan, Curt       12 Alcorn Centr            6:51.0    21:17.0   39   
 40 #1387 Rosamond, Thomas    10 Winona High School      6:52.9    21:22.9   40   
 41 #1229 Kellum, Mateen      10 Saint Stanis            6:54.6    21:27.9   41   
 42 #1398 Williams, Cameron   11 Yazoo County            6:55.5    21:30.8   42   
 43  #932 Mixon, Ben           9 Booneville H            6:56.2    21:33.0   43   
 44 #1393 Diaz, Victor        10 Yazoo County            6:57.2    21:36.2   44   
 45 #1133 reyes, Emmanuel     10 Morton High School      6:57.9    21:38.3   45   
 46 #1389 Windham, Aidan       9 Winona High School      6:58.3    21:39.6   46   
 47 #1261 Thompson, Nehemiah  11 St. Andrew's HS         7:01.1    21:48.1   47   
 48  #916 Coker, Noah          9 Amory High School       7:01.4    21:49.2   48   
 49  #914 Williams, Nathan     9 Alcorn Centr            7:02.1    21:51.3   49   
 50 #1073 Irvin, Reed         10 Kossuth High School     7:02.4    21:52.2   50   
 51 #1257 Hoskins, Ahmir      10 St. Andrew's HS         7:02.6    21:52.9   51   
 52  #929 Brown, Nason        12 Booneville H            7:02.8    21:53.5   52   
 53 #1343 Loy, Wesley          7 Wesson Atten            7:04.2    21:57.8   53   
 54  #997 Monk, Tyler         12 Forest High School      7:06.4    22:04.7   54   
 55  #999 Powell, Ethan        9 Forest High School      7:06.6    22:05.4   55   
 56  #930 Eliason, Gavin       9 Booneville H            7:08.2    22:10.4   56   
 57  #912 Whittemore, Caden   10 Alcorn Centr            7:09.9    22:15.7   57   
 58 #1131 Lucas, Devin        12 Morton High School      7:12.8    22:24.5   58   
 59 #1385 Henson, Nathan      10 Winona High School      7:14.3    22:29.3   59   
 60 #1128 Craig, Michael       8 Morton High School      7:17.7    22:39.8   60   
 61 #1341 Brister, Noah       11 Wesson Atten            7:17.8    22:40.2   61   
 62 #1127 Camarillo, Cesar    12 Morton High School      7:23.0    22:56.3   62   
 63 #1129 Goss, Jayce          8 Morton High School      7:25.4    23:03.9   63   
 64  #920 McDuffie, Owen       8 Amory High School       7:25.6    23:04.2   64   
 65 #1119 Williams, Nathan     9 Mantachie At            7:28.2    23:12.3   65   
 66 #1117 Nix, Cayson          9 Mantachie At            7:28.5    23:13.3   66   
 67 #1115 Moore, Conner       12 Mantachie At            7:30.1    23:18.4   67   
 68 #1118 Rogers, Alex         9 Mantachie At            7:37.1    23:40.1   68   
 69  #996 Juarez, Sergio      12 Forest High School      7:42.7    23:57.5   69   
 70 #1260 Stallings, Brian    12 St. Andrew's HS         7:45.4    24:06.0   70   
 71  #975 Tucker, Kaleb       10 Enterprise H            7:47.7    24:13.1        
 72 #1340 Ashley, Mason        9 Wesson Atten            7:47.9    24:13.7   71   
 73 #1344 Raiford, Nic         8 Wesson Atten            7:48.1    24:14.3   72   
 74 #1113 Bruce, Troy          8 Mantachie At            7:48.2    24:14.6   73   
 75 #1395 Isidro, Anthony     11 Yazoo County            7:49.6    24:19.1   74   
 76  #824 Howell, Jacob       10 Union High School       7:53.1    24:29.7        
 77 #1298 Smith, Colt         10 Union High School       7:57.7    24:44.1        
 78  #934 Thompson, Davis     11 Booneville H            8:01.3    24:55.1   75   
 79 #1394 Helms, Tucker       11 Yazoo County            8:02.1    24:57.6   76   
 80  #908 Harville, Hank      10 Alcorn Centr            8:05.9    25:09.5   77   
 81  #998 Montoya, Jonathon   12 Forest High School      8:06.1    25:10.3   78   
 82  #931 Fleming, Will        9 Booneville H            8:09.7    25:21.4   79   
 83 #1114 McBeth, John Paul    9 Mantachie At            8:09.9    25:21.9   80   
 84  #995 Hernandez, Francis  12 Forest High School      8:14.3    25:35.8   81   
 85 #1203 Jackson, Axavian     9 Port Gibson             8:15.2    25:38.5        
 86  #933 Nanney, Dawson      11 Booneville H            8:15.9    25:40.6   82   
 87  #918 Jenkins, Ron        12 Amory High School       8:19.9    25:53.1   83   
 88 #1390 Windham, Riley       7 Winona High School      8:21.9    25:59.2   84   
 89  #974 Bryant, Landon       8 Enterprise H            8:26.8    26:14.6        
 90  #973 Breaux, Brayden     10 Enterprise H            8:27.5    26:16.8        
 91 #1388 Seawood, Ahmaud     10 Winona High School      8:45.6    27:12.8   85   
 92 #1116 Moore, Dylan         9 Mantachie At            8:50.8    27:28.9   86   
 93 #1386 Rosamond, Ben        7 Winona High School      9:12.9    28:37.7   87   
 94 #1199 Brady, Ke'Aaron     10 Port Gibson             9:24.8    29:14.6        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saint Patrick High School    20    2    3    4    5    6    7    9           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.61                                                     
         Average:    17:44.52                                                     
   2 Saint Stanislaus High Sch    85    1   11   16   23   34   37   41           
      Total Time:  1:35:29.50                                                     
         Average:    19:05.90                                                     
   3 Kossuth High School          92    8   13   17   25   29   36   50           
      Total Time:  1:38:59.00                                                     
         Average:    19:47.80                                                     
   4 Amory High School           133   15   18   20   32   48   64   83           
      Total Time:  1:42:18.20                                                     
         Average:    20:27.64                                                     
   5 Alcorn Central High Schoo   145   10   21   26   39   49   57   77           
      Total Time:  1:42:31.20                                                     
         Average:    20:30.24                                                     
   6 St. Andrew's HS             176   30   31   33   35   47   51   70           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.20                                                     
         Average:    21:01.04                                                     
   7 Wesson Attendance Center    185   14   19   38   53   61   71   72           
      Total Time:  1:45:28.30                                                     
         Average:    21:05.66                                                     
   8 Morton High School          199   12   24   45   58   60   62   63           
      Total Time:  1:45:59.70                                                     
         Average:    21:11.94                                                     
   9 Yazoo County High School    209   22   27   42   44   74   76                
      Total Time:  1:48:22.40                                                     
         Average:    21:40.48                                                     
  10 Winona High School          257   28   40   46   59   84   85   87           
      Total Time:  1:52:11.40                                                     
         Average:    22:26.28                                                     
  11 Booneville High School      305   43   52   56   75   79   82                
      Total Time:  1:55:53.40                                                     
         Average:    23:10.68                                                     
  12 Forest High School          337   54   55   69   78   81                     
      Total Time:  1:58:53.70                                                     
         Average:    23:46.74                                                     
  13 Mantachie Attendance Cent   339   65   66   67   68   73   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:57:38.70                                                     
         Average:    23:31.74
Photo by Chris Todd
Photo by Chris Todd

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …