Photo by Chris Todd

St. Andrew’s wins 2021 MHSAA Class 3A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2021 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships - 11/8/2021         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #903 Justice, Aubree     10 Alcorn Centr            6:28.5    20:07.0    1   
  2 #1249 Ireland, Emily      10 St. Andrew's HS         6:38.0    20:36.5    2   
  3 #1068 Meeks, Katie        12 Kossuth High School     6:41.1    20:46.0    3   
  4 #1216 Ware, Jayden         8 Saint Patric            6:44.6    20:57.0    4   
  5 #1163 Nolan, Colleen      12 Our Lady Academy        6:52.4    21:21.1    5   
  6 #1067 Meeks, Ava          12 Kossuth High School     6:55.4    21:30.5    6   
  7 #1164 Powers, Elle        11 Our Lady Academy        7:03.1    21:54.3    7   
  8 #1248 Flores, Isabella    12 St. Andrew's HS         7:09.2    22:13.3    8   
  9  #926 Howell, Meg         12 Booneville H            7:10.9    22:18.6        
 10 #1213 Gavin, Jayne        11 Saint Patric            7:11.5    22:20.5    9   
 11 #1250 Mitchell, India      8 St. Andrew's HS         7:11.9    22:21.7   10   
 12 #1253 Rappai, Carol       11 St. Andrew's HS         7:12.2    22:22.6   11   
 13 #1214 Thriffiley, Anna K   9 Saint Patric            7:14.2    22:28.9   12   
 14  #906 Selph, Noel         11 Alcorn Centr            7:14.8    22:30.9   13   
 15 #1212 Bentz, Lillieann     8 Saint Patric            7:22.0    22:53.3   14   
 16 #1252 Penton, Caitlin      8 St. Andrew's HS         7:24.8    23:01.7   15   
 17 #1254 Stallings, Avery    12 St. Andrew's HS         7:28.8    23:14.4   16   
 18  #901 Dunn, Taylor        11 Alcorn Centr            7:35.3    23:34.4   17   
 19 #1215 Warburton, Abigail   8 Saint Patric            7:39.3    23:46.9   18   
 20 #1217 Winters, Brooke      8 Saint Patric            7:40.1    23:49.4   19   
 21 #1066 Hastings, Mackenzi   8 Kossuth High School     7:42.2    23:55.8   20   
 22 #1160 Compretta, Margare   9 Our Lady Academy        7:43.8    24:00.8   21   
 23 #1065 Greenlee, Anna       9 Kossuth High School     7:45.2    24:05.1   22   
 24  #904 McEwen, Kayla       10 Alcorn Centr            7:46.8    24:10.1   23   
 25 #1211 Alvarez, Haylie     11 Saint Patric            7:47.5    24:12.4   24   
 26  #905 Selph, Haleigh      10 Alcorn Centr            7:48.4    24:15.2   25   
 27 #1070 Null, Eva           10 Kossuth High School     7:50.9    24:23.1   26   
 28 #1064 Fortune, Ava        10 Kossuth High School     7:50.9    24:23.1   27   
 29 #1106 Amon, Annie          9 Mantachie At            7:51.1    24:23.6        
 30  #994 Powell, Brynnleg    12 Forest High School      7:52.7    24:28.7        
 31 #1069 Newman, Ashlee      12 Kossuth High School     7:55.2    24:36.4   28   
 32 #1337 Meredith, Hannah    11 Wesson Atten            7:59.4    24:49.3   29   
 33  #907 Tucker, Ella         9 Alcorn Centr            8:04.6    25:05.6   30   
 34 #1336 Loy, Macy            8 Wesson Atten            8:06.6    25:11.7   31   
 35 #1251 Moody, Christine     7 St. Andrew's HS         8:07.5    25:14.6   32   
 36 #1158 Cain, Emma Grace     9 Our Lady Academy        8:07.8    25:15.4   33   
 37 #1293 Cook, De'Asia        9 Tylertown Hi            8:22.2    26:00.3        
 38  #968 Dearman, Addison    10 Enterprise H            8:38.8    26:51.8   34   
 39 #1159 Capo, Mallory       10 Our Lady Academy        8:38.9    26:51.9   35   
 40 #1122 Castillo, Marli     10 Morton High School      8:48.7    27:22.5   36   
 41 #1335 Logan, Ella          8 Wesson Atten            8:54.6    27:40.9   37   
 42 #1334 Heard, Jaycee        7 Wesson Atten            8:59.0    27:54.7   38   
 43 #1121 Beatty, Hannah      10 Morton High School      9:02.5    28:05.5   39   
 44 #1162 Flickinger, Geordi  11 Our Lady Academy        9:07.3    28:20.2   40   
 45 #1383 Walton, Anna Beth    9 Winona High School      9:11.0    28:31.8   41   
 46 #1292 Amos, Makyla         7 Tylertown Hi            9:15.2    28:44.7        
 47 #1161 Cruthirds, Riley     9 Our Lady Academy        9:16.7    28:49.5   42   
 48 #1381 Holly, Bailey       11 Winona High School      9:17.8    28:52.8   43   
 49  #971 Hester, Keagan       9 Enterprise H            9:20.1    29:00.1   44   
 50 #1125 Lucroy, Rylie        9 Morton High School      9:21.4    29:04.1   45   
 51  #928 Reynolds, Afton     10 Booneville H            9:21.4    29:04.2        
 52  #969 Goodman, Cadon      10 Enterprise H            9:23.6    29:11.0   46   
 53  #970 Green, Romy         10 Enterprise H            9:24.9    29:15.1   47   
 54  #927 Michael, Caroline   10 Booneville H            9:26.3    29:19.2        
 55 #1382 Loggins, Lawanda     7 Winona High School      9:35.0    29:46.5   48   
 56  #823 Cook, Rehanna        7 Tylertown Hi            9:41.0    30:04.9        
 57 #1333 Carr, Courtney       9 Wesson Atten            9:46.9    30:23.2   49   
 58 #1193 McCray, Malinda      8 Port Gibson             9:57.3    30:55.6        
 59 #1339 Tronstad, Tiara      9 Wesson Atten            9:57.7    30:56.9   50   
 60  #820 Edge, Holly         10 Mantachie At            9:59.6    31:02.9        
 61 #1195 Sanders, Arianna     8 Port Gibson            10:02.5    31:11.8        
 62 #1123 Kincaid, Jamiyah    10 Morton High School     10:09.2    31:32.6   51   
 63 #1378 Alderman, Murry Ca  10 Winona High School     10:15.2    31:51.4   52   
 64 #1120 Anderson, Macy      10 Morton High School     10:17.6    31:58.7   53   
 65 #1126 Windham, Harley     10 Morton High School     10:18.5    32:01.5   54   
 66  #972 Ross, Emmaleigh      9 Enterprise H           10:33.0    32:46.7   55   
 67  #967 Chelette, Kayden     9 Enterprise H           10:39.8    33:07.7   56   
 68 #1194 Patton, Dainayzah    7 Port Gibson            10:55.1    33:55.3        
 69 #1124 Lopez, Ghenessy     11 Morton High School     11:52.9    36:54.9   57   
 70  #902 Stewart, Madison       Alcorn Centr           12:21.5    38:23.7   58   
 71 #1107 Collums, Angelina   10 Mantachie At           12:34.2    39:03.2        
 72 #1380 Gholston, Ja'kayla   7 Winona High School     12:42.5    39:29.0   59   
 73 #1379 Drake, Chloe         7 Winona High School     12:49.3    39:50.1   60   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Andrew's HS              46    2    8   10   11   15   16   32           
      Total Time:  1:50:35.80                                                     
         Average:    22:07.16                                                     
   2 Saint Patrick High School    57    4    9   12   14   18   19   24           
      Total Time:  1:52:26.60                                                     
         Average:    22:29.32                                                     
   3 Kossuth High School          77    3    6   20   22   26   27   28           
      Total Time:  1:54:40.50                                                     
         Average:    22:56.10                                                     
   4 Alcorn Central High Schoo    79    1   13   17   23   25   30   58           
      Total Time:  1:54:37.60                                                     
         Average:    22:55.52                                                     
   5 Our Lady Academy            101    5    7   21   33   35   40   42           
      Total Time:  1:59:23.50                                                     
         Average:    23:52.70                                                     
   6 Wesson Attendance Center    184   29   31   37   38   49   50                
      Total Time:  2:15:59.80                                                     
         Average:    27:11.96                                                     
   7 Morton High School          224   36   39   45   51   53   54   57           
      Total Time:  2:28:03.40                                                     
         Average:    29:36.68                                                     
   8 Enterprise HS Clarke        226   34   44   46   47   55   56                
      Total Time:  2:27:04.70                                                     
         Average:    29:24.94                                                     
   9 Winona High School          243   41   43   48   52   59   60                
      Total Time:  2:38:31.50                                                     
         Average:    31:42.30
Photo by Chris Todd
Photo by Chris Todd

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …