Photo by Chris Todd

Senatobia wins 2021 MHSAA Class 4A Boys Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2021 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2021         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #582 Parmer, Cooper       12 Pontotoc Hig            5:13.2   16:12.93    1   
  2 #117 LeGoff, Parker       11 Corinth High School     5:18.6   16:29.76    2   
  3 #339 Dykes, Lukas         11 Mooreville H            5:22.5   16:41.93    3   
  4 #735 Carman, Curt         12 Tishomingo C            5:31.4   17:09.47        
  5 #580 Ivy, Caiden          11 Pontotoc Hig            5:35.1   17:21.02    4   
  6 #578 Clingan, Jace        11 Pontotoc Hig            5:35.5   17:22.15    5   
  7 #670 Winstead, Austin     10 Senatobia Hi            5:36.3   17:24.63    6   
  8 #667 Thompson, Benjamin   11 Senatobia Hi            5:42.6   17:44.42    7   
  9 #669 Williams, Tracy      11 Senatobia Hi            5:42.7   17:44.65    8   
 10 #664 Dunlop, Joncarlo     12 Senatobia Hi            5:43.3   17:46.43    9   
 11 #116 Evans, Samuel         9 Corinth High School     5:43.3   17:46.48   10   
 12 #120 Venegas, Ricardo      9 Corinth High School     5:43.3   17:46.49   11   
 13 #114 Ayala, Andrew        11 Corinth High School     5:44.1   17:48.93   12   
 14 #798 Taylor, Rylee        12 West Lauderd            5:44.3   17:49.51   13   
 15 #366 Boyd, Dawson         11 New Albany H            5:45.5   17:53.28   14   
 16 #389 Frink, Isaac         12 Newton Count            5:46.5   17:56.26   15   
 17 #668 Williams, Brandon    12 Senatobia Hi            5:46.7   17:57.00   16   
 18 #118 Martin-Pascual, Lis  10 Corinth High School     5:47.8   18:00.48   17   
 19 #266 Orduna, jorge        11 Kosciusko Hi            5:49.0   18:04.06   18   
 20 #423 Guerin, Nash          9 North Pontotoc HS       5:51.0   18:10.37   19   
 21 #392 Tadlock, Cole        11 Newton Count            5:51.2   18:11.10   20   
 22 #642 Williams, Celique    12 Ripley High School      5:52.6   18:15.45   21   
 23 #699 Steward, Gable       10 South Pontotoc HS       5:53.8   18:19.21   22   
 24  #84 Tubby, Deontray       9 Choctaw Central HS      5:55.1   18:23.09   23   
 25 #115 Draper, John Thomas   9 Corinth High School     5:58.7   18:34.31   24   
 26 #119 Steward, Will        11 Corinth High School     5:59.2   18:35.89   25   
 27 #732 Thornhill, Carson    12 Sumrall High School     6:00.9   18:41.05        
 28 #522 Thomas, Zach         12 Pass Christi            6:02.9   18:47.28   26   
 29 #624 Guiterrez, Jose      12 Richland Hig            6:04.4   18:51.94   27   
 30 #318 Hurst, Donovan       12 McComb High School      6:04.8   18:53.15        
 31  #80 Henry, Brennon       10 Choctaw Central HS      6:05.6   18:55.71   28   
 32 #577 Chrestman, Andrew     9 Pontotoc Hig            6:05.9   18:56.56   29   
 33 #685 Wilks, Mason         11 South Pike H            6:06.1   18:57.15        
 34 #516 Bailey, Trae          9 Pass Christi            6:06.2   18:57.47   30   
 35 #682 Jackson, Jacarri     11 South Pike H            6:06.3   18:57.91        
 36 #794 Harmon, Austin        8 West Lauderd            6:06.4   18:58.30   31   
 37 #797 Rainer, Cooper        8 West Lauderd            6:07.3   19:00.95   32   
 38 #338 Donald, Jake         10 Mooreville H            6:07.6   19:02.03   33   
 39 #796 Maxwell, Landry       8 West Lauderd            6:07.8   19:02.70   34   
 40 #581 Maffett, Ellis       11 Pontotoc Hig            6:08.1   19:03.40   35   
 41  #83 Thomas, Zyler        10 Choctaw Central HS      6:09.3   19:07.09   36   
 42 #800 Windham, Foster       9 West Lauderd            6:09.6   19:08.09   37   
 43  #82 Mingo, Peyton        10 Choctaw Central HS      6:12.2   19:16.32   38   
 44  #52 Merlin, Tyler        12 Caledonia Hi            6:14.9   19:24.78   39   
 45 #518 Laphand, Landon      10 Pass Christi            6:16.4   19:29.42   40   
 46  #85 Wilson, Cali         11 Choctaw Central HS      6:17.5   19:32.74   41   
 47 #391 Sanchez, Brian       10 Newton Count            6:17.6   19:32.99   42   
 48 #622 Allison, Cameron     12 Richland Hig            6:17.8   19:33.65   43   
 49 #694 Fuqua, Colton        12 South Pontotoc HS       6:19.1   19:37.81   44   
 50 #693 Bost, Slade          11 South Pontotoc HS       6:19.2   19:37.93   45   
 51 #621 Wiley, Dylan         10 Raymond High School     6:19.4   19:38.66   46   
 52 #665 Mabry, Tyler          9 Senatobia Hi            6:20.2   19:41.22   47   
 53 #579 Culver, Jayce         9 Pontotoc Hig            6:20.5   19:41.94   48   
 54 #387 Blake, Donald        12 Newton Count            6:20.8   19:43.07   49   
 55 #583 Whiteside, Braxton    9 Pontotoc Hig            6:22.0   19:46.63   50   
 56 #666 Spencer, Jacob       12 Senatobia Hi            6:22.4   19:47.88   51   
 57 #343 Stafford, Keagan     10 Mooreville H            6:23.0   19:49.76   52   
 58 #795 Lafferty, Cooper      9 West Lauderd            6:23.0   19:49.81   53   
 59  #81 Lewis, Chris         10 Choctaw Central HS      6:23.3   19:50.84   54   
 60 #625 Moha, Mason           8 Richland Hig            6:23.9   19:52.63   55   
 61 #616 Davis, Tavon         11 Raymond High School     6:24.3   19:53.73   56   
 62 #412 Richardson, Colin    10 North Pike H            6:25.0   19:56.09   57   
 63 #639 Rutherford, Bailey   12 Ripley High School      6:25.2   19:56.79   58   
 64 #628 Yates, Abram          9 Richland Hig            6:26.0   19:59.10   59   
 65 #698 Riley, Trey          10 South Pontotoc HS       6:26.1   19:59.56   60   
 66 #393 Terrell, Ethan       11 Newton Count            6:27.2   20:02.85   61   
 67 #337 Bradley, Shaw         8 Mooreville H            6:27.7   20:04.31   62   
 68 #370 Vega, Isaac          11 New Albany H            6:27.9   20:04.99   63   
 69 #734 Anglin, Tyson         9 Tishomingo C            6:28.7   20:07.59        
 70 #340 Figueroa, Keegan     11 Mooreville H            6:29.6   20:10.46   64   
 71  #79 Dixon, Colen         11 Choctaw Central HS      6:30.0   20:11.50   65   
 72 #388 Bounds, Chance       10 Newton Count            6:30.0   20:11.70   66   
 73 #265 Nicholson, Avery      8 Kosciusko Hi            6:30.1   20:11.87   67   
 74 #342 Pittman, Sam          9 Mooreville H            6:30.3   20:12.41   68   
 75 #627 Ragoyta, Kevin       12 Richland Hig            6:30.6   20:13.27   69   
 76 #260 South, Jake          12 Itawamba AHS            6:30.8   20:14.10   70   
 77 #520 Nettles, Abel        12 Pass Christi            6:31.0   20:14.79   71   
 78 #341 Hunt, Nile            8 Mooreville H            6:32.8   20:20.14   72   
 79 #623 Fairley, Ajari       12 Richland Hig            6:32.9   20:20.64   73   
 80 #369 Roten, Trey          12 New Albany H            6:33.0   20:20.97   74   
 81 #424 Herring, Dylan       12 North Pontotoc HS       6:33.7   20:22.96   75   
 82 #257 Hill, Reece          10 Itawamba AHS            6:33.7   20:23.15   76   
 83 #638 Locke, Carter         9 Ripley High School      6:34.9   20:26.90   77   
 84 #434 Hicks, Keshon        12 Northeast Jones HS      6:35.6   20:28.86        
 85 #626 Myers, Gavin          9 Richland Hig            6:36.4   20:31.44   78   
 86 #390 Hillman, Jesse       11 Newton Count            6:36.5   20:31.84   79   
 87 #641 Shappley, Nick       11 Ripley High School      6:36.8   20:32.57   80   
 88 #367 Flores, Eric         11 New Albany H            6:38.9   20:39.32   81   
 89 #697 Martinez, Ivan       11 South Pontotoc HS       6:39.6   20:41.41   82   
 90 #255 Bailey, Karsten       8 Itawamba AHS            6:39.9   20:42.39   83   
 91 #521 Saulter, Carson      10 Pass Christi            6:40.2   20:43.27   84   
 92 #410 Mecer, Christian     12 North Pike H            6:42.4   20:50.17   85   
 93 #421 Akers, Aaron         11 North Pontotoc HS       6:43.5   20:53.59   86   
 94  #51 Macasek, Ryan         8 Caledonia Hi            6:43.9   20:54.86   87   
 95 #812 Terry, George        11 Wingfield Hi            6:44.5   20:56.73   88   
 96 #261 Turner, Will         12 Itawamba AHS            6:45.5   20:59.76   89   
 97 #422 Clowers, Kye          8 North Pontotoc HS       6:46.8   21:03.72   90   
 98 #519 Lindmark, Talan       9 Pass Christi            6:47.7   21:06.62   91   
 99 #368 Mejia, Jaime         12 New Albany H            6:48.5   21:08.98   92   
100 #427 Waldron, Hayden       8 North Pontotoc HS       6:49.8   21:13.06   93   
101 #259 Johnson, Ashton      10 Itawamba AHS            6:50.6   21:15.68   94   
102  #48 Holliman, Zachary    11 Caledonia Hi            6:51.6   21:18.71   95   
103 #371 Young, Keaton         9 New Albany H            6:52.7   21:21.92   96   
104 #411 Meyers, Caden        12 North Pike H            6:53.9   21:25.75   97   
105  #47 Calvario, Miguel     10 Caledonia Hi            6:54.1   21:26.39   98   
106 #808 Jenkins, Joshua      11 Wingfield Hi            6:56.4   21:33.42   99   
107 #426 Townsend, William     8 North Pontotoc HS       6:57.0   21:35.34  100   
108 #408 Fleming, Landon       8 North Pike H            7:03.3   21:54.87  101   
109 #268 Van, Daniel           9 Kosciusko Hi            7:06.4   22:04.68  102   
110 #619 Laney, Leon          10 Raymond High School     7:06.6   22:05.41  103   
111 #695 Martinez, Andres      8 South Pontotoc HS       7:07.1   22:06.92  104   
112 #696 Martinez, Ezequil    12 South Pontotoc HS       7:08.5   22:11.08  105   
113 #263 Blaylock, Grayson    12 Kosciusko Hi            7:09.7   22:14.89  106   
114  #53 Thrasher, Garrett     9 Caledonia Hi            7:10.4   22:17.12  107   
115  #50 K, Anthony           12 Caledonia Hi            7:12.6   22:23.94  108   
116 #637 Green, Sam           11 Ripley High School      7:13.0   22:25.25  109   
117 #736 Stripling, Ethan     12 Tishomingo C            7:13.5   22:26.75        
118 #640 Rutherford, Tanner   10 Ripley High School      7:13.9   22:27.94  110   
119 #636 Alvarez, Abraham     10 Ripley High School      7:14.7   22:30.41  111   
120 #799 Whittington, Jake     8 West Lauderd            7:16.3   22:35.41  112   
121 #409 Gabler, Hayes         8 North Pike H            7:18.3   22:41.62  113   
122 #737 White, Spencer        9 Tishomingo C            7:20.0   22:46.84        
123 #264 Covarrubias, Cristi  11 Kosciusko Hi            7:21.5   22:51.66  114   
124 #269 Whitcomb, Lem        10 Kosciusko Hi            7:25.4   23:03.54  115   
125 #106 Lucas, Cole          10 Columbia Hig            7:25.7   23:04.65        
126 #681 Harrell, John C.     10 South Pike H            7:26.5   23:06.99        
127 #517 Grebel, Dylan        10 Pass Christi            7:27.5   23:10.06  116   
128 #414 Woodard, Mason        9 North Pike H            7:27.5   23:10.17  117   
129 #425 Mendoza, John         9 North Pontotoc HS       7:29.4   23:16.01  118   
130 #267 Sparks, Cooper       11 Kosciusko Hi            7:30.7   23:20.14  119   
131 #256 Cook, Eli            10 Itawamba AHS            7:32.3   23:25.15  120   
132 #258 Horton, Corbin       12 Itawamba AHS            7:32.4   23:25.36  121   
133 #809 Murphy, Travaris     11 Wingfield Hi            7:50.3   24:21.01  122   
134 #365 Boulden, Lelan       12 New Albany H            7:52.6   24:28.04  123   
135 #813 Watson, Tristian     11 Wingfield Hi            7:52.8   24:28.72  124   
136 #594 Shaw, Logan          10 Poplarville             7:53.5   24:31.08        
137 #810 Nelson, Tylan        10 Wingfield Hi            8:02.3   24:58.42  125   
138 #413 Wroten, Caleb           North Pike H            8:04.8   25:06.18  126   
139  #49 Jenson, Jesse         9 Caledonia Hi            8:15.8   25:40.12  127   
140 #596 Williams, Dillan      9 Poplarville             8:18.6   25:48.84        
141 #595 Trueman, Tyler        9 Poplarville             8:20.9   25:56.25        
142 #620 Price, James         10 Raymond High School     8:50.7   27:28.68  128   
143 #680 Evans, Marvin Frank  10 South Pike H            8:50.8   27:29.08        
144 #617 Gates, McKenzie      11 Raymond High School     9:06.9   28:19.11  129   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Senatobia High School        46    6    7    8    9   16   47   51           
      Total Time:  1:28:37.13                                                     
         Average:    17:43.43                                                     
   2 Corinth High School          52    2   10   11   12   17   24   25           
      Total Time:  1:27:52.14                                                     
         Average:    17:34.43                                                     
   3 Pontotoc High School         74    1    4    5   29   35   48   50           
      Total Time:  1:28:56.06                                                     
         Average:    17:47.22                                                     
   4 West Lauderdale High Scho   147   13   31   32   34   37   53  112           
      Total Time:  1:33:59.55                                                     
         Average:    18:47.91                                                     
   5 Choctaw Central HS          166   23   28   36   38   41   54   65           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.95                                                     
         Average:    19:02.99                                                     
   6 Newton County High School   187   15   20   42   49   61   66   79           
      Total Time:  1:35:26.27                                                     
         Average:    19:05.26                                                     
   7 Mooreville High School      214    3   33   52   62   64   68   72           
      Total Time:  1:35:48.49                                                     
         Average:    19:09.70                                                     
   8 Pass Christian High Schoo   251   26   30   40   71   84   91  116           
      Total Time:  1:38:12.23                                                     
         Average:    19:38.45                                                     
   9 Richland High School        253   27   43   55   59   69   73   78           
      Total Time:  1:38:30.59                                                     
         Average:    19:42.12                                                     
  10 South Pontotoc HS           253   22   44   45   60   82  104  105           
      Total Time:  1:38:15.92                                                     
         Average:    19:39.19                                                     
  11 New Albany High School      324   14   63   74   81   92   96  123           
      Total Time:  1:40:07.54                                                     
         Average:    20:01.51                                                     
  12 Ripley High School          345   21   58   77   80  109  110  111           
      Total Time:  1:41:36.96                                                     
         Average:    20:19.40                                                     
  13 North Pontotoc HS           363   19   75   86   90   93  100  118           
      Total Time:  1:41:43.70                                                     
         Average:    20:20.74                                                     
  14 Kosciusko High School       407   18   67  102  106  114  115  119           
      Total Time:  1:45:27.17                                                     
         Average:    21:05.44                                                     
  15 Itawamba AHS                412   70   76   83   89   94  120  121           
      Total Time:  1:43:35.09                                                     
         Average:    20:43.02                                                     
  16 Caledonia High School       426   39   87   95   98  107  108  127           
      Total Time:  1:45:21.86                                                     
         Average:    21:04.38                                                     
  17 North Pike High School      453   57   85   97  101  113  117  126           
      Total Time:  1:46:48.50                                                     
         Average:    21:21.70                                                     
  18 Raymond High School         462   46   56  103  128  129                     
      Total Time:  1:57:25.59                                                     
         Average:    23:29.12                                                     
  19 Wingfield High School       558   88   99  122  124  125                     
      Total Time:  1:56:18.30                                                     
         Average:    23:15.66
Photo by Chris Todd
Photo by Chris Todd

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …