Photo by Chris Todd

Corinth wins 2021 MHSAA Class 4A Girls Cross Country Championship

 

Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2021 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships - 11/6/2021         
                           Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #248 Gann, Kate           12 Itawamba AHS            6:24.6   19:54.78    1   
  2 #336 Sanders, Hannah      11 Mooreville H            6:27.0   20:02.29    2   
  3 #364 Truemper, Catherine  12 New Albany H            6:30.0   20:11.40    3   
  4 #792 Snodgrass, Emily     10 West Lauderd            6:34.5   20:25.51    4   
  5 #110 Hall, Emma           12 Corinth High School     6:35.5   20:28.64    5   
  6 #659 Jordan, Madison      10 Senatobia Hi            6:46.5   21:02.91    6   
  7 #113 Wilbanks, Elsie       9 Corinth High School     6:48.6   21:09.40    7   
  8  #45 Ruffin, Emma         10 Caledonia Hi            6:53.0   21:23.04    8   
  9 #731 Stringfellow, Ashto   8 Sumrall High School     6:55.6   21:30.95    9   
 10 #108 Faulkner, Lexie      11 Corinth High School     7:01.0   21:47.75   10   
 11 #687 Bain, Macy            9 South Pontotoc HS       7:02.9   21:53.70   11   
 12 #790 Cruse, Abbie          8 West Lauderd            7:03.7   21:56.34   12   
 13  #72 Bell, Mattison       10 Choctaw Central HS      7:06.5   22:04.98   13   
 14 #385 Tullos, Josie        10 Newton Count            7:07.1   22:06.77   14   
 15 #111 Mathis, Adelyn        9 Corinth High School     7:08.7   22:11.84   15   
 16 #107 Beech, Lauren        11 Corinth High School     7:13.6   22:26.91   16   
 17 #331 Chandler, Taylor     11 Mooreville H            7:15.5   22:32.79   17   
 18 #573 Lowe, Haley           9 Pontotoc Hig            7:17.0   22:37.60   18   
 19 #633 Massengill, Jenna-L   7 Ripley High School      7:18.8   22:43.03   19   
 20 #109 Grisham, Catherine   11 Corinth High School     7:18.9   22:43.51   20   
 21 #330 Cates, Lauren        11 Mooreville H            7:20.3   22:47.73   21   
 22 #112 Summers, Abby         8 Corinth High School     7:20.9   22:49.59   22   
 23 #630 Graves, Jewel C.      8 Ripley High School      7:21.1   22:50.25   23   
 24 #253 Partlow, Skylar       9 Itawamba AHS            7:24.8   23:01.93   24   
 25 #689 Easterling, Ella     10 South Pontotoc HS       7:25.8   23:04.89   25   
 26 #571 Hamblin, Olivia       8 Pontotoc Hig            7:26.1   23:05.80   26   
 27 #789 Clymer, Zoe          11 West Lauderd            7:26.4   23:06.67   27   
 28 #576 Simmons, Kaylin      12 Pontotoc Hig            7:29.8   23:17.37   28   
 29 #575 Robbins, Ava         10 Pontotoc Hig            7:30.7   23:20.28   29   
 30 #430 Johnson, Ellia        7 Northeast Jones HS      7:30.8   23:20.40   30   
 31 #513 Skinner, Kealey      12 Pass Christi            7:31.2   23:21.71   31   
 32 #514 Taylor, Kailey        8 Pass Christi            7:31.6   23:22.83   32   
 33 #572 Huey, Ella           11 Pontotoc Hig            7:32.6   23:26.12   33   
 34 #658 Jordan, Lily          7 Senatobia Hi            7:33.2   23:28.04   34   
 35 #250 Hayes, Reagan         9 Itawamba AHS            7:33.4   23:28.42   35   
 36 #574 Ramirez, Carla       10 Pontotoc Hig            7:36.0   23:36.46   36   
 37  #74 Farve, Hunter        11 Choctaw Central HS      7:37.2   23:40.30   37   
 38 #254 Stevens, Kate        10 Itawamba AHS            7:39.7   23:48.19   38   
 39 #584 Campbell, Alexis      7 Poplarville             7:40.1   23:49.22   39   
 40 #787 Anderson, Lily        9 West Lauderd            7:41.4   23:53.37   40   
 41 #333 Hitt, Meredith       11 Mooreville H            7:42.9   23:58.03   41   
 42 #570 Carpenter, Katherin  10 Pontotoc Hig            7:43.7   24:00.52   42   
 43 #663 Wright, Angel        12 Senatobia Hi            7:44.1   24:01.62   43   
 44 #332 Comer, Anna Grace    11 Mooreville H            7:44.7   24:03.68   44   
 45 #335 Pittman, Nan         11 Mooreville H            7:46.5   24:09.14   45   
 46  #44 Mowrey, Ellie         9 Caledonia Hi            7:46.9   24:10.44   46   
 47  #76 King, Emilayah       11 Choctaw Central HS      7:47.1   24:10.99   47   
 48  #40 Abalos, Brooke-Lynn   9 Caledonia Hi            7:47.1   24:11.20   48   
 49 #590 Vaughn, Abbi          8 Poplarville             7:47.5   24:12.41   49   
 50 #515 West, Aleah          12 Pass Christi            7:48.1   24:14.28   50   
 51 #686 Adams, Kendall        9 South Pontotoc HS       7:49.5   24:18.45   51   
 52 #632 Ketchum, Kinslee     10 Ripley High School      7:51.9   24:26.01   52   
 53 #791 Cruse, Emma          10 West Lauderd            7:53.5   24:30.89   53   
 54  #77 Thomas, Alexis       12 Choctaw Central HS      7:53.9   24:32.15   54   
 55 #334 Houle, Savane        11 Mooreville H            7:56.1   24:39.05   55   
 56 #727 Jameson, Allie        8 Sumrall High School     7:58.5   24:46.58   56   
 57 #660 Oursler, Ella        10 Senatobia Hi            8:01.0   24:54.17   57   
 58 #788 Bounds, Katherine    10 West Lauderd            8:03.2   25:01.09   58   
 59 #249 Guntharp, Lauren      8 Itawamba AHS            8:03.7   25:02.52   59   
 60 #661 Oursler, Emery        8 Senatobia Hi            8:04.2   25:04.19   60   
 61  #43 Morrow, Ashlynn      10 Caledonia Hi            8:05.0   25:06.82   61   
 62 #512 Shabazz, Draevyn     12 Pass Christi            8:05.4   25:07.79   62   
 63 #611 Moore, Geliyah       11 Raymond High School     8:05.5   25:08.12        
 64 #634 Rollison, Anna Kate  10 Ripley High School      8:06.4   25:11.05   63   
 65 #793 Zingler, Miley        7 West Lauderd            8:06.8   25:12.30   64   
 66 #386 Way, Ava              9 Newton Count            8:07.9   25:15.77   65   
 67 #629 Cook, Kinsley        10 Ripley High School      8:08.3   25:17.06   66   
 68  #78 Williamson, Kylie    12 Choctaw Central HS      8:10.3   25:23.03   67   
 69 #262 Rhodes, Emma         10 Kosciusko Hi            8:11.0   25:25.30        
 70  #75 Jimmie, Alyssa       12 Choctaw Central HS      8:12.5   25:30.03   68   
 71 #733 Calley, Danica        9 Tishomingo C            8:12.6   25:30.20        
 72 #382 Collins, Kari Rose    7 Newton Count            8:15.2   25:38.38   69   
 73 #380 Boutwell, Madison     7 Newton Count            8:15.3   25:38.70   70   
 74 #692 Montgomery, Leah     11 South Pontotoc HS       8:17.5   25:45.45   71   
 75 #511 Jenkins, Misha       12 Pass Christi            8:18.5   25:48.59   72   
 76 #585 Hughes, Ilee          9 Poplarville             8:20.5   25:54.82   73   
 77 #691 Martinez, Prisila    11 South Pontotoc HS       8:22.0   25:59.66   74   
 78 #509 Batten, Abby         12 Pass Christi            8:22.8   26:01.91   75   
 79 #510 Hoda, Brinley         9 Pass Christi            8:23.4   26:04.00   76   
 80 #688 Easley, Riley Kate    8 South Pontotoc HS       8:23.7   26:04.81   77   
 81 #431 Johnson, Ember       10 Northeast Jones HS      8:25.4   26:09.97   78   
 82  #73 Billy, Audrianna     11 Choctaw Central HS      8:26.1   26:12.31   79   
 83 #417 Carr, Serenity        8 North Pontotoc HS       8:27.3   26:16.01        
 84 #657 Blair, Mary Katheri   8 Senatobia Hi            8:29.0   26:21.22   80   
 85 #586 Ladner, Abbie         9 Poplarville             8:34.3   26:37.59   81   
 86 #635 Shelton, Reese       10 Ripley High School      8:38.7   26:51.42   82   
 87 #362 Laney, Abby          11 New Albany H            8:39.5   26:53.75   83   
 88 #631 Green, Zoe           11 Ripley High School      8:40.8   26:58.05   84   
 89 #690 Harlow, Elizabeth    11 South Pontotoc HS       8:41.6   27:00.43   85   
 90 #252 McCasland, Emily     10 Itawamba AHS            8:42.9   27:04.54   86   
 91 #381 Clark, Alexcia        9 Newton Count            8:56.8   27:47.54   87   
 92 #406 Richardson, Brooke    8 North Pike H            8:57.5   27:49.89   88   
 93 #383 Nickey, Sheteri       7 Newton Count            9:00.0   27:57.44   89   
 94 #358 Chen, Sophie         12 New Albany H            9:00.6   27:59.35   90   
 95 #728 Johnson, Alayna      10 Sumrall High School     9:04.3   28:10.93   91   
 96 #589 Shaw, Jolene          8 Poplarville             9:07.6   28:21.32   92   
 97 #587 Nixon, Ashireyah      8 Poplarville             9:10.3   28:29.55   93   
 98  #41 Chora, Neidi          9 Caledonia Hi            9:15.5   28:45.60   94   
 99 #105 Willis, Mary         11 Columbia Hig            9:15.8   28:46.78   95   
100 #730 Rawls, Kayley        12 Sumrall High School     9:22.9   29:08.67   96   
101 #726 Davis, Rylee          9 Sumrall High School     9:25.4   29:16.47   97   
102 #251 Isby, Adaiza         10 Itawamba AHS            9:29.6   29:29.50   98   
103 #101 Hanks, Peyton         9 Columbia Hig            9:30.3   29:31.62   99   
104 #103 Quintanilla-Flores,   9 Columbia Hig            9:31.2   29:34.53  100   
105 #404 Burkett, Lana        10 North Pike H            9:32.5   29:38.70  101   
106 #615 Webb, Aaliyah        11 Raymond High School     9:33.1   29:40.29        
107 #359 Coker, Madilyn        8 New Albany H            9:33.1   29:40.57  102   
108 #588 Rester, Madison      12 Poplarville             9:34.2   29:43.96  103   
109 #384 Pippin, Edie          7 Newton Count            9:35.2   29:46.81  104   
110 #401 Alexander, Peyton    12 North Pike H            9:39.9   30:01.55  105   
111  #42 Frazier, Brylee       9 Caledonia Hi            9:41.2   30:05.54  106   
112 #662 Walker, Emma Grace   10 Senatobia Hi            9:42.1   30:08.39  107   
113 #831 Jimenez, Jhoseline      Columbia Hig            9:44.6   30:16.21  108   
114 #407 Spears, Josi         10 North Pike H            9:47.4   30:24.90  109   
115 #419 Snider, Kylee         8 North Pontotoc HS       9:47.4   30:24.98        
116 #415 Alban, Celeste        8 North Pontotoc HS       9:55.1   30:48.75        
117 #104 Torian, Sydney       11 Columbia Hig            9:58.8   31:00.34  110   
118  #46 Wilson, Molly         9 Caledonia Hi           10:03.8   31:15.88  111   
119 #432 Villaseca, Ashley     9 Northeast Jones HS     10:08.0   31:28.94  112   
120 #433 Westrop, Bella       10 Northeast Jones HS     10:25.5   32:23.23  113   
121 #428 Graham, Shea         12 Northeast Jones HS     10:26.0   32:24.63  114   
122 #403 Boyd, Khloe           8 North Pike H           10:31.5   32:41.88  115   
123 #102 Mata, Ruby           11 Columbia Hig           10:33.9   32:49.21  116   
124 #363 Lesley, Gina Grace   10 New Albany H           10:37.8   33:01.55  117   
125 #360 Favela, Katie         9 New Albany H           10:41.1   33:11.61  118   
126 #361 Kent, Landry          9 New Albany H           10:52.2   33:46.12  119   
127 #614 Thomas, Brooklyn     10 Raymond High School    11:14.5   34:55.48        
128 #100 Blanden, Abby        10 Columbia Hig           11:34.5   35:57.61  120   
129 #402 Barr, JaKaila        12 North Pike H           11:38.1   36:08.91  121   
130 #405 Jackson, Krishunna   12 North Pike H           11:41.1   36:18.13  122   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Corinth High School          53    5    7   10   15   16   20   22           
      Total Time:  1:48:04.54                                                     
         Average:    21:36.91                                                     
   2 Mooreville High School      125    2   17   21   41   44   45   55           
      Total Time:  1:53:24.52                                                     
         Average:    22:40.91                                                     
   3 Pontotoc High School        134   18   26   28   29   33   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:55:47.17                                                     
         Average:    23:09.44                                                     
   4 West Lauderdale High Scho   136    4   12   27   40   53   58   64           
      Total Time:  1:53:52.78                                                     
         Average:    22:46.56                                                     
   5 Itawamba AHS                157    1   24   35   38   59   86   98           
      Total Time:  1:55:15.84                                                     
         Average:    23:03.17                                                     
   6 Senatobia High School       200    6   34   43   57   60   80  107           
      Total Time:  1:58:30.93                                                     
         Average:    23:42.19                                                     
   7 Choctaw Central HS          218   13   37   47   54   67   68   79           
      Total Time:  1:59:51.45                                                     
         Average:    23:58.29                                                     
   8 Ripley High School          223   19   23   52   63   66   82   84           
      Total Time:  2:00:27.40                                                     
         Average:    24:05.48                                                     
   9 South Pontotoc HS           232   11   25   51   71   74   77   85           
      Total Time:  2:01:02.15                                                     
         Average:    24:12.43                                                     
  10 Pass Christian High Schoo   247   31   32   50   62   72   75   76           
      Total Time:  2:01:55.20                                                     
         Average:    24:23.04                                                     
  11 Caledonia High School       257    8   46   48   61   94  106  111           
      Total Time:  2:03:37.10                                                     
         Average:    24:43.42                                                     
  12 Newton County High School   305   14   65   69   70   87   89  104           
      Total Time:  2:06:27.16                                                     
         Average:    25:17.44                                                     
  13 Poplarville High School     334   39   49   73   81   92   93  103           
      Total Time:  2:08:55.36                                                     
         Average:    25:47.08                                                     
  14 Sumrall High School         349    9   56   91   96   97                     
      Total Time:  2:12:53.60                                                     
         Average:    26:34.72                                                     
  15 New Albany High School      395    3   83   90  102  117  118  119           
      Total Time:  2:17:46.62                                                     
         Average:    27:33.33                                                     
  16 Northeast Jones HS          447   30   78  112  113  114                     
      Total Time:  2:25:47.17                                                     
         Average:    29:09.44                                                     
  17 Columbia High School        512   95   99  100  108  110  116  120           
      Total Time:  2:29:09.48                                                     
         Average:    29:49.90                                                     
  18 North Pike High School      518   88  101  105  109  115  121  122           
      Total Time:  2:30:36.92                                                     
         Average:    30:07.39
Photo by Chris Todd
Photo by Chris Todd

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …