2021 MHSAA Middle School Cross Country – Medium Schools





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2021 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/19/2021
Medium School Girls
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 3k Run CC Medium School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #4 Iles, Isabella 7 Alexander Ju 6:44.0 12:33.08 1
2 #124 Summers, Abby 8 Corinth High School 7:00.4 13:03.57 2
3 #458 Hamblin, Olivia 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:02.1 13:06.70 3
4 #34 Harp, Alana 8 Bailey Middl 7:03.2 13:08.73
5 #204 Holt, Melanie 8 Itawamba AHS 7:05.9 13:13.79 4
6 #228 Taylor, Miley 7 Kossuth High School 7:07.3 13:16.51 5
7 #7 Smith, Eliza 7 Alexander Ju 7:07.9 13:17.51 6
8 #483 Patino, Alexandrea 7 Saint Patric 7:10.0 13:21.54 7
9 #486 Warburton, Abigail 8 Saint Patric 7:11.0 13:23.32 8
10 #116 Dalton, Zela 8 Corinth High School 7:11.9 13:25.02 9
11 #487 Winters, Brooke 8 Saint Patric 7:16.9 13:34.40 10
12 #121 Mitchell, Madison 7 Corinth High School 7:18.7 13:37.63 11
13 #119 Hall, Maddy 8 Corinth High School 7:18.7 13:37.71 12
14 #307 Hussey, Della Rae 7 Mooreville H 7:23.0 13:45.75 13
15 #480 Mestayer, Nora 8 Saint Patric 7:24.9 13:49.23 14
16 #485 Viglianco, Lily 8 Saint Patric 7:25.4 13:50.23 15
17 #227 Tacker, Mady 8 Kossuth High School 7:26.6 13:52.47 16
18 #3 Henning, Maddie 7 Alexander Ju 7:27.9 13:54.84 17
19 #306 Dykes, Laura Belle 7 Mooreville H 7:35.2 14:08.52 18
20 #8 Williams, Lucy 7 Alexander Ju 7:37.4 14:12.57 19
21 #123 Smith, Lily 7 Corinth High School 7:39.7 14:16.91 20
22 #453 Campos, Sara 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:40.4 14:18.09 21
23 #481 Meyers, Elizabeth 8 Saint Patric 7:41.4 14:20.11 22
24 #341 Carr, Serenity 8 North Pontotoc 7:42.1 14:21.33 23
25 #573 Baran, Audrey 8 Vancleave Mi 7:43.7 14:24.28 24
26 #6 Slay, Abby 7 Alexander Ju 7:45.3 14:27.24 25
27 #452 Bond, Sami 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:46.2 14:28.99 26
28 #1 Beeson, Allie 8 Alexander Ju 7:49.7 14:35.50 27
29 #206 Riley, Emily Jayne 8 Itawamba AHS 7:51.6 14:39.02 28
30 #205 Hughes, Ella 8 Itawamba AHS 7:52.7 14:41.12 29
31 #118 Gomez, Maya 7 Corinth High School 7:53.6 14:42.79 30
32 #482 Mustered, Elizabeth 7 Saint Patric 7:53.9 14:43.28 31
33 #479 Alvarez, Leah 8 Saint Patric 7:55.6 14:46.44
34 #484 Robinson, Reese 7 Saint Patric 7:56.0 14:47.22
35 #202 Guntharp, Lauren 8 Itawamba AHS 7:57.1 14:49.21 32
36 #579 Seymour, Ryleigh 7 Vancleave Mi 8:00.6 14:55.81 33
37 #221 Avant, Katie 8 Kossuth High School 8:02.1 14:58.70 34
38 #576 Gore, Morgan 7 Vancleave Mi 8:02.2 14:58.87 35
39 #151 Yount, Skyla 8 Florence Mid 8:03.2 15:00.73
40 #120 Johnson, Kora 8 Corinth High School 8:03.5 15:01.28 36
41 #515 Rush, Harper 7 South Pontotoc HS 8:07.0 15:07.69 37
42 #5 Mayfield, Miley 8 Alexander Ju 8:12.5 15:18.06 38
43 #201 Christman, Abigail 7 Itawamba AHS 8:14.2 15:21.21 39
44 #314 Avilez-Figueroa, Li 7 Morton High School 8:16.5 15:25.54
45 #115 Cliff, Alanna 7 Corinth High School 8:18.4 15:28.96
46 #615 Loggins, Lawanda 7 Winona High School 8:23.0 15:37.64
47 #122 Roach, McKendry 7 Corinth High School 8:26.0 15:43.15
48 #349 Walker, Kora Belle 7 North Pontotoc 8:26.4 15:43.91 40
49 #577 Hoda, Jordyn 8 Vancleave Mi 8:28.6 15:47.93 41
50 #631 Hernandez, Dianna 7 Kosciusko Hi 8:35.6 16:01.04 42
51 #459 Harbin, Lillyen 8 Pontotoc Hig 8:36.5 16:02.71 43
52 #310 Smith, Callie 7 Mooreville H 8:36.8 16:03.24 44
53 #229 Thrasher, Chelsey 8 Kossuth High School 8:37.0 16:03.62 45
54 #457 Gravat, Claire 8 Pontotoc Hig 8:40.0 16:09.21 46
55 #455 Farley, Meredith 7 Pontotoc Hig 8:41.0 16:11.21 47
56 #347 Snider, Kylee 8 North Pontotoc 8:41.8 16:12.67 48
57 #224 Moore, Audarreuna 7 Kossuth High School 8:43.5 16:15.70 49
58 #511 Easley, Riley Kate 8 South Pontotoc HS 8:44.2 16:17.16 50
59 #574 Brooks, Cailyn 7 Vancleave Mi 8:47.6 16:23.47 51
60 #117 Epperson, Tulley 8 Corinth High School 8:49.3 16:26.59
61 #578 Schneider, Kayleigh 7 Vancleave Mi 8:50.7 16:29.18 52
62 #461 Wilburn, Tara 8 Pontotoc Hig 8:54.9 16:37.08 53
63 #477 Whittaker, Karmyn 7 Ridgeland Hi 8:55.4 16:37.91 54
64 #308 Jernigan, Liz 7 Mooreville H 8:56.6 16:40.13 55
65 #211 South, Sadie 8 Iuka Middle School 8:57.4 16:41.68
66 #225 Payne, Hannah 7 Kossuth High School 8:57.7 16:42.30 56
67 #2 Furr, Amelia 7 Alexander Ju 8:58.4 16:43.51
68 #215 Gove, Ryleigh 7 Kosciusko Hi 8:59.4 16:45.45 57
69 #222 Bowen, Marly 8 Kossuth High School 9:01.4 16:49.24 58
70 #575 Drymon, Zoe 8 Vancleave Mi 9:07.2 17:00.00 59
71 #344 Garner, Keyla 7 North Pontotoc 9:13.1 17:11.05 60
72 #346 Pankow, Lola 8 North Pontotoc 9:20.3 17:24.33 61
73 #454 Duggar, Taylor 8 Pontotoc Hig 9:24.7 17:32.65
74 #513 Johnson, Lynsie 7 South Pontotoc HS 9:26.7 17:36.26 62
75 #216 Kelley, Marlie 8 Kosciusko Hi 9:29.4 17:41.31 63
76 #472 Harper, Raven 8 Ridgeland Hi 9:32.6 17:47.29 64
77 #218 Nicholson, Layla 7 Kosciusko Hi 9:35.1 17:51.91 65
78 #580 Washington, Heaven 8 Vancleave Mi 9:36.5 17:54.50
79 #456 Flores, Ivanna 7 Pontotoc Hig 9:37.9 17:57.28
80 #316 Gilbert, Cassidy 8 Morton High School 9:42.0 18:04.87
81 #512 Fernandez, Jaki 8 South Pontotoc HS 9:46.8 18:13.88 66
82 #509 Berry, Anniyala 8 South Pontotoc HS 9:46.9 18:13.89 67
83 #217 Manjarrez, Mia 8 Kosciusko Hi 9:47.3 18:14.76 68
84 #317 Goree, Anna 8 Morton High School 9:48.8 18:17.47
85 #343 Cockrell, Montanna 12 North Pontotoc 9:49.9 18:19.54 69
86 #309 Smith, Allie 7 Mooreville H 9:53.1 18:25.57 70
87 #315 Castillo, Isabel 8 Morton High School 9:55.4 18:29.81
88 #473 Herring, Kelly 8 Ridgeland Hi 9:57.8 18:34.33 71
89 #203 Hill, Laney 8 Itawamba AHS 10:06.4 18:50.33 72
90 #150 Winstead, Rachel 8 Florence Mid 10:13.2 19:03.00
91 #345 Harrison, Macy 7 North Pontotoc 10:18.7 19:13.29 73
92 #471 Barranco, Ingrid 7 Ridgeland Hi 10:20.5 19:16.61 74
93 #510 Bray, Zada 8 South Pontotoc HS 10:25.8 19:26.45 75
94 #340 Alban, Celeste 8 North Pontotoc 10:25.9 19:26.63
95 #226 Skelton, Alyssa 7 Kossuth High School 10:31.5 19:37.11
96 #342 Catt, Allison 7 North Pontotoc 10:41.1 19:55.00
97 #514 Logan, Aubrey 8 South Pontotoc HS 10:41.3 19:55.46 76
98 #348 Triplett, Addy 7 North Pontotoc 10:55.0 20:21.01
99 #223 Crum, Callie 7 Kossuth High School 11:11.4 20:51.44
100 #475 May, D’Maya 7 Ridgeland Hi 11:30.6 21:27.37 77
101 #614 Gholston, Ja’kayla 7 Winona High School 11:38.4 21:41.90
102 #476 McGee, Haleigh 7 Ridgeland Hi 11:39.2 21:43.28 78
103 #613 Drake, Chloe 7 Winona High School 12:05.2 22:31.85

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 54 7 8 10 14 15 22 31
Total Time: 1:07:58.72
Average: 13:35.75
2 Corinth High School 54 2 9 11 12 20 30 36
Total Time: 1:08:00.84
Average: 13:36.17
3 Alexander Junior High 68 1 6 17 19 25 27 38
Total Time: 1:08:25.24
Average: 13:41.05
4 Itawamba AHS 132 4 28 29 32 39 72
Total Time: 1:12:44.35
Average: 14:32.87
5 Pontotoc High School 139 3 21 26 43 46 47 53
Total Time: 1:14:05.70
Average: 14:49.14
6 Kossuth High School 149 5 16 34 45 49 56 58
Total Time: 1:14:27.00
Average: 14:53.40
7 Vancleave Middle School 184 24 33 35 41 51 52 59
Total Time: 1:16:30.36
Average: 15:18.08
8 Mooreville High School 200 13 18 44 55 70
Total Time: 1:19:03.21
Average: 15:48.65
9 North Pontotoc 232 23 40 48 60 61 69 73
Total Time: 1:20:53.29
Average: 16:10.66
10 South Pontotoc HS 282 37 50 62 66 67 75 76
Total Time: 1:25:28.88
Average: 17:05.78
11 Kosciusko High School 295 42 57 63 65 68
Total Time: 1:26:34.47
Average: 17:18.90
12 Ridgeland High School 340 54 64 71 74 77 78
Total Time: 1:33:43.51
Average: 18:44.71








Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2021 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/19/2021
Medium School Boys
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Medium School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #489 Davis, Tristan 8 Saint Patric 5:19.3 9:55.14 1
2 #492 Ross, Joseph 8 Saint Patric 5:38.0 10:30.03 2
3 #133 Wilbanks, Nathanial 8 Corinth High School 5:45.8 10:44.53 3
4 #17 Wallace, Cooper 7 Alexander Ju 5:47.7 10:48.16 4
5 #603 Maxwell, Landry 8 West Lauderd 5:48.1 10:48.80 5
6 #130 LeGoff, Andrew 8 Corinth High School 5:48.9 10:50.33 6
7 #604 Rainer, Cooper 8 West Lauderd 5:57.4 11:06.17 7
8 #521 Waldrop, Noah 8 South Pontotoc HS 5:57.9 11:07.01 8
9 #311 Bradley, Shaw 8 Mooreville H 5:59.4 11:09.93
10 #601 Harmon, Austin 8 West Lauderd 6:04.4 11:19.17 9
11 #125 Arguello, Jesus 8 Corinth High School 6:05.9 11:21.97 10
12 #350 Clowers, Kye 8 North Pontotoc 6:09.0 11:27.70 11
13 #599 Berg, Stone 7 West Lauderd 6:10.7 11:30.87 12
14 #359 Waldron, Hayden 8 North Pontotoc 6:11.3 11:32.03 13
15 #493 Taylor, Payton 8 Saint Patric 6:12.0 11:33.42 14
16 #320 Kincaid, Jimmy 8 Morton High School 6:12.6 11:34.45
17 #605 Whittington, Jake 8 West Lauderd 6:12.8 11:34.90 15
18 #312 Hunt, Nile 8 Mooreville H 6:16.0 11:40.85
19 #207 Bailey, Karsten 8 Itawamba AHS 6:17.9 11:44.38
20 #134 Williams, Reid 8 Corinth High School 6:19.0 11:46.50 16
21 #358 Townsend, William 8 North Pontotoc 6:19.3 11:46.99 17
22 #319 Fortenberry, Gauge 8 Morton High School 6:24.0 11:55.76
23 #13 Knott, Coleman 7 Alexander Ju 6:24.1 11:55.95 18
24 #12 Iles, Ian 7 Alexander Ju 6:25.0 11:57.63 19
25 #464 Braxton, Cameron 8 Pontotoc Hig 6:25.4 11:58.38 20
26 #230 Arthur, Trey 8 Kossuth High School 6:26.7 12:00.80 21
27 #466 Coh, Adriel 8 Pontotoc Hig 6:28.3 12:03.84 22
28 #491 Merrell, David 7 Saint Patric 6:31.9 12:10.42 23
29 #235 Stevens, Braxton 8 Kossuth High School 6:32.5 12:11.56 24
30 #219 Nicholson, Avery 8 Kosciusko Hi 6:33.1 12:12.80
31 #126 Green, Braxton 8 Corinth High School 6:33.3 12:13.08 25
32 #519 Martinez, Andres 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:36.6 12:19.17 26
33 #468 Moreno, Luis 8 Pontotoc Hig 6:37.7 12:21.36 27
34 #15 Stovall, Isaac 8 Alexander Ju 6:41.5 12:28.41 28
35 #16 Stringer, Asher 8 Alexander Ju 6:41.9 12:29.16 29
36 #597 Allen, Owen 8 West Lauderd 6:48.2 12:40.81 30
37 #598 Autry, Jackson 8 West Lauderd 6:49.0 12:42.35 31
38 #600 Gresset, Brody 7 West Lauderd 6:49.5 12:43.36
39 #351 Hale, Hayden 7 North Pontotoc 6:51.5 12:47.06 32
40 #587 Lizana, Hunter 8 Vancleave Mi 6:53.2 12:50.20 33
41 #517 Figueroa, Christoph 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:00.9 13:04.54 34
42 #237 Wilbanks, Jack 7 Kossuth High School 7:01.2 13:05.17 35
43 #462 Aguilar, Samuel 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:04.0 13:10.26 36
44 #590 Riggle, Hayden 8 Vancleave Mi 7:04.2 13:10.63 37
45 #321 Lambert, Payton 8 Morton High School 7:04.7 13:11.60
46 #231 Bowers, Jay 8 Kossuth High School 7:10.8 13:22.93 38
47 #153 Mangum, Dylan 8 Florence Mid 7:12.1 13:25.48 39
48 #588 McGill, Peyton 8 Vancleave Mi 7:13.4 13:27.90 40
49 #129 Labas, John 8 Corinth High School 7:14.6 13:30.10 41
50 #18 Wolfe, Karr 7 Alexander Ju 7:18.7 13:37.69 42
51 #14 Leggett, Cohen 7 Alexander Ju 7:21.8 13:43.51 43
52 #617 Windham, Riley 7 Winona High School 7:23.1 13:45.83
53 #10 Boerner, Tyndale 7 Alexander Ju 7:23.1 13:45.90
54 #132 Walker, Sam 7 Corinth High School 7:24.6 13:48.77 44
55 #584 Broski, Chris 8 Vancleave Mi 7:24.8 13:49.12 45
56 #209 Partlow, Chayse 7 Itawamba AHS 7:26.2 13:51.67
57 #352 Horton, Gavin 7 North Pontotoc 7:28.2 13:55.44 46
58 #357 Stark, Easton 7 North Pontotoc 7:29.9 13:58.54 47
59 #355 Matthews, Zain 8 North Pontotoc 7:30.4 13:59.51 48
60 #9 Belk, James 7 Alexander Ju 7:30.6 13:59.84
61 #234 Mills, Mason 7 Kossuth High School 7:31.5 14:01.48 49
62 #602 Knight, Gavin 7 West Lauderd 7:32.0 14:02.46
63 #11 Greer, Jackson 7 Alexander Ju 7:33.3 14:04.90
64 #128 Holley, Baker 7 Corinth High School 7:33.5 14:05.34
65 #488 Davis, Kingston 7 Saint Patric 7:34.8 14:07.75 50
66 #212 Long, Garett 7 Iuka Middle School 7:37.8 14:13.28
67 #582 Alspaugh, Chase 7 Vancleave Mi 7:38.5 14:14.61 51
68 #232 Essary, Cade 8 Kossuth High School 7:43.1 14:23.15 52
69 #589 Noble, Evan 7 Vancleave Mi 7:45.6 14:27.80 53
70 #469 Parmer, Noah 7 Pontotoc Hig 7:45.9 14:28.48 54
71 #490 Kettner, Bryce 7 Saint Patric 7:46.5 14:29.53 55
72 #581 Alspaugh, Caden 7 Vancleave Mi 7:48.0 14:32.28 56
73 #313 Loar, TJ 7 Mooreville H 7:49.4 14:34.93
74 #470 Wilson, Dayn 8 Pontotoc Hig 7:55.9 14:47.07 57
75 #522 Way, Drayden 8 South Pontotoc HS 7:58.9 14:52.64 58
76 #220 Thorpe, Colton 8 Kosciusko Hi 8:00.0 14:54.69
77 #463 Boone, Kamden 7 Pontotoc Hig 8:02.3 14:59.03 59
78 #616 Rosamond, Ben 7 Winona High School 8:05.9 15:05.72
79 #516 Bain, Traylen 7 South Pontotoc HS 8:06.5 15:06.82 60
80 #585 Dempsey, Ian 8 Vancleave Mi 8:08.8 15:11.14
81 #520 Pettit, Karson 7 South Pontotoc HS 8:08.9 15:11.24 61
82 #233 Hill, Braden 7 Kossuth High School 8:10.9 15:15.11 62
83 #156 Ross, Will 7 Florence Mid 8:11.4 15:15.99 63
84 #354 Lytal, Greyson 7 North Pontotoc 8:13.3 15:19.47
85 #356 Patton, Rhodes 7 North Pontotoc 8:19.6 15:31.21
86 #583 Bangs, Dylann 8 Vancleave Mi 8:21.0 15:33.90
87 #236 Sumler, Preston 7 Kossuth High School 8:23.4 15:38.30
88 #353 Jernigan, Evan 7 North Pontotoc 8:25.3 15:41.86
89 #467 Lee, Roman 7 Pontotoc Hig 8:28.8 15:48.45
90 #586 Hoda, Devyn 7 Vancleave Mi 8:35.1 16:00.20
91 #518 Hedges, John 8 South Pontotoc HS 8:38.5 16:06.43 64
92 #157 Sistrunk, Bryan 8 Florence Mid 8:39.2 16:07.69 65
93 #465 Brown, Leonard 7 Pontotoc Hig 8:42.1 16:13.23
94 #154 Meacham, Nolan 8 Florence Mid 8:42.9 16:14.74 66
95 #322 Rogers, Mitch 8 Morton High School 8:46.4 16:21.22
96 #478 Love, Jaiden 8 Ridgeland Hi 9:10.4 17:05.88
97 #131 Simmons, Caleb 7 Corinth High School 9:15.5 17:15.49
98 #158 Walker, Westin 7 Florence Mid 9:37.1 17:55.63 67
99 #155 Renfroe, Ross 7 Florence Mid 9:41.3 18:03.54 68
100 #152 Allen, Kyle 7 Florence Mid 9:46.6 18:13.48 69
101 #127 Grey, Paxton 7 Corinth High School 10:17.6 19:11.24
102 #214 South, Brayden 8 Iuka Middle School 10:50.3 20:12.15
103 #213 Richardson, William 7 Iuka Middle School 11:38.7 21:42.35

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Lauderdale Middle Sc 48 5 7 9 12 15 30 31
Total Time: 56:19.91
Average: 11:15.99
2 Corinth High School 60 3 6 10 16 25 41 44
Total Time: 56:56.41
Average: 11:23.29
3 Saint Patrick High School 90 1 2 14 23 50 55
Total Time: 58:16.76
Average: 11:39.36
4 Alexander Junior High 98 4 18 19 28 29 42 43
Total Time: 59:39.31
Average: 11:55.87
5 North Pontotoc 119 11 13 17 32 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:01:29.22
Average: 12:17.85
6 Pontotoc High School 159 20 22 27 36 54 57 59
Total Time: 1:04:02.32
Average: 12:48.47
7 Kossuth High School 167 21 24 35 38 49 52 62
Total Time: 1:04:41.94
Average: 12:56.39
8 South Pontotoc HS 186 8 26 34 58 60 61 64
Total Time: 1:06:30.18
Average: 13:18.04
9 Vancleave Middle School 206 33 37 40 45 51 53 56
Total Time: 1:07:32.46
Average: 13:30.50
10 Florence Middle School 300 39 63 65 66 67 68 69
Total Time: 1:18:59.53
Average: 15:47.91



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …