Basketball playoff schedule

Updated MHSAA Basketball District Tournament schedule with scores through games played Monday – Thursday night.

Compiled by Brandon Shields

MHSAA BASKETBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Olive Branch
Boys
Monday
Tupelo 58, DeSoto Central 54
Tuesday
Olive Branch 72, Lewisburg 55
Friday
2:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: DeSoto Central vs. Lewisburg.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Tupelo vs. Olive Branch.
Girls
Monday
Tupelo 58, DeSoto Central 55
Tuesday
Olive Branch 87, Lewisburg 34
Friday
1 p.m. — Consolation Game: DeSoto Central vs. Lewisburg.
5 p.m. — Championship Game: Tupelo vs. Olive Branch.

Region 2-6A
At Oxford
Boys
Tuesday
Southaven 71, Hernando 46
Oxford 63, Horn Lake 62
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Hernando vs. Horn Lake.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Southaven vs. Oxford.
Girls
Monday
Hernando 60, Southaven 40
Oxford 58, Horn Lake 43
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Southaven vs. Horn Lake.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Hernando vs. Oxford.

Region 3-6A
At Germantown
Boys
Tuesday
Germantown 65, South Panola 53
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Starkville vs. Germantown.
Girls
Monday
Starkville 62, South Panola 46
Thursday
Championship Game: Germantown 58, Starkville 46.

Region 4-6A
At Warren Central Junior High
Boys
Tuesday
Madison Central 12, Murrah 0 (Forfeit)
Clinton 69, Warren Central 47
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Madison Central vs. Clinton.
Girls
Monday
Clinton 56, Warren Central 45
Madison Central 43, Murrah 29
Thursday
Consolation Game: Murrah 42, Warren Central 36.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Clinton vs. Madison Central.

Region 5-6A
At Petal
Boys
Tuesday
Meridian 12, Petal 0 (Forfeit)
Oak Grove 78, George County 45
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Meridian vs. Oak Grove.
Girls
Monday
Meridian 71, George County 4
Oak Grove 66, Petal 43
Thursday
Consolation Game: Petal 43, George County 23.
Championship Game: Meridian 57, Oak Grove 20.

Region 6-6A
At Pearl
Boys
Monday
Brandon 69, Pearl 50
Tuesday
Terry 50, Northwest Rankin 49
Thursday
Consolation Game: Northwest Rankin 72, Pearl 49.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Brandon vs. Terry.
Girls
Monday
Brandon 72, Terry 33
Tuesday
Pearl 61, Northwest Rankin 33
Thursday
Consolation Game: Terry 56, Northwest Rankin 47.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Brandon vs. Pearl.

Region 7-6A
At D’Iberville
Boys
Monday
Biloxi 62, Ocean Springs 31
Tuesday
D’Iberville 54, St. Martin 36
Thursday
Consolation Game: Ocean Springs 54, St. Martin 51.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Biloxi vs. D’Iberville.
Girls
Monday
Ocean Springs 46, St. Martin 40
Tuesday
Biloxi 31, D’Iberville 13
Thursday
Consolation Game: St. Martin 61, D’Iberville 45.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ocean Springs vs. Biloxi.

Region 8-6A
At West Harrison
Boys
Monday
Harrison Central 60, Hancock 44
Tuesday
Gulfport 51, West Harrison 31
Thursday
Consolation Game: West Harrison 39, Hancock 37.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Harrison Central vs. Gulfport.
Girls
Monday
Gulfport 66, West Harrison 19
Tuesday
Harrison Central 33, Hancock 29
Thursday
Consolation Game: Hancock 57, West Harrison 19.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Gulfport vs. Harrison Central.

CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Lake Cormorant
Boys
Monday
Center Hill 58, Lafayette 44
Tuesday
Lake Cormorant 61, Saltillo 39
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lafayette vs. Saltillo.
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant.
Girls
Monday
Lafayette 50, Center Hill 34
Tuesday
Saltillo 48, Lake Cormorant 28
Friday
1:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant.
4:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Lafayette vs. Saltillo.

Region 2-5A
At Columbus
Boys
Monday
New Hope 66, West Point 36
Columbus 61, Grenada 55
Wednesday
Consolation Game: Grenada 80, West Point 28.
Thursday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: New Hope vs. Columbus.
Girls
Tuesday
Columbus 58, West Point 23
New Hope 51, Grenada 47
Wednesday
Consolation Game: Grenada 53, West Point 44.
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Columbus vs. New Hope.

Region 3-5A
At Neshoba Central
Boys
Monday
Holmes County Central 60, Neshoba Central 52
Tuesday
Cleveland Central 54, Canton 46
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Neshoba Central vs. Canton.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Holmes County Central vs. Cleveland Central.
Girls
Monday
Holmes County Central 51, Cleveland Central 29
Tuesday
Neshoba Central 105, Canton 51
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Cleveland Central vs. Canton.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Holmes County Central vs. Neshoba Central.

Region 4-5A
At Provine
(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)
Boys
Tuesday
Callaway 89, Ridgeland 54
Vicksburg 58, Provine 46
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Provine vs. Ridgeland.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Callaway vs. Vicksburgr.
Girls
Monday
Provine 42, Callaway 27
Vicksburg 12, Ridgeland 0 (Forfeit)
Thursday
Consolation Game: Ridgeland 49, Callaway 26
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Vicksburg vs. Provine

Region 5-5A
At Laurel
(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)
Boys
Tuesday
West Jones 53, South Jones 42
Friday
6:30 p.m. — Consolation Game (at Laurel Middle School): Brookhaven vs. South Jones.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Laurel vs. West Jones.
Girls
Tuesday
Laurel 66, South Jones 16
Brookhaven 41, West Jones 35
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game (at Laurel Middle School): South Jones vs. West Jones.
5 p.m. — Championship Game: Laurel vs. Brookhaven.

Region 6-5A
At Natchez
(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Wingfield at Forest Hill
7:30 p.m. — Jim Hill at Natchez
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
Natchez 44, Wingfield 14
Forest Hill 43, Jim Hill 37
Friday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Wingfield at Jim Hill.
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Forest Hill at Natchez.

Region 7-5A
At Pearl River Central
Boys
Tuesday
Long Beach 56, Hattiesburg 51 (OT)
Picayune 58, Pearl River Central 44
Thursday
Consolation Game: Hattiesburg 53, Pearl River Central 47.
Friday
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Long Beach vs. Picayune.
Girls
Monday
Hattiesburg 65, Picayune 18
Pearl River Central 35, Long Beach 32
Thursday
Consolation Game: Long Beach 45, Picayune 17.
Friday
5 p.m. — Championship Game: Hattiesburg vs. Pearl River Central.

Region 8-5A
At Gautier
Boys
Monday
Pascagoula 54, East Central 28
Tuesday
Wayne County 48, Gautier 44
Thursday
Consolation Game: Gautier 52, East Central 35.
Friday
6:45 p.m. — Championship Game: Pascagoula vs. Wayne County.
Girls
Monday
Wayne County 52, East Central 20
Tuesday
Pascagoula 41, Gautier 13
Thursday
Consolation Game: Gautier 43, East Central 21.
Friday
5 p.m. — Championship Game: Wayne County vs. Pascagoula.

CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At Ripley
Boys
Tuesday
North Pontotoc 58, Tishomingo County 52
Thursday
North Pontotoc 77, Corinth 60
New Albany 62, Ripley 54
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Corinth vs. Ripley.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: North Pontotoc vs. New Albany.
Girls
Tuesday
New Albany 47, Corinth 43
Thursday
Tishomingo County 66, New Albany 47
North Pontotoc 44, Ripley 40 (OT)
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: New Albany vs. Ripley.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Tishomingo County vs. North Pontotoc.

Region 2-4A
At Itawamba CC
Boys
Tuesday
Shannon 65, Mooreville 49
Caledonia 51, South Pontotoc 40
Wednesday
Pontotoc 86, Caledonia 38
Shannon 59, Itawamba AHS 42
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Itawamba AHS vs. Caledonia.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Shannon vs. Pontotoc.
Girls
Tuesday
Shannon 59, Caledonia 35
Mooreville 51, Itawamba AHS 41
Wednesday
Shannon 59, South Pontotoc 50
Pontotoc 64, Mooreville 22
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: South Pontotoc vs. Mooreville.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Shannon vs. Pontotoc.

Region 3-4A
No District Tournament.

Region 4-4A
At Louisville
Boys
Monday
NE Lauderdale 66, West Lauderdale 64 (Double OT)
Tuesday
Louisville 70, Choctaw Central 62
Thursday
6:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. NE Lauderdale
Friday
6:30 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Louisville
Saturday
2:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday
Leake Central 59, Kosciusko 53
Tuesday
Louisville 78, West Lauderdale 26
Thursday
5 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Leake Central
Friday
5 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. Louisville
Saturday
1 p.m. — Consolation Game.
6 p.m. — Championship Game.

Region 5-4A
At Northeast Jones
(First Round Games at Higher seeded team).
Boys
Monday
Northeast Jones 12, Newton County 0 (forfeit)
Mendenhall 12, Richland 0 (forfeit)
Tuesday
Quitman 68, Mendenhall 35
Northeast Jones 12, Florence 0 (Forfeit)
Friday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Florence vs. Mendenhall.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Northeast Jones vs. Quitman.
Girls
(At Higher seeded team throughout)
Tuesday
Newton County 58, Mendenhall 21
Florence 52, Richland 16
Thursday
6 p.m. — Newton County at Quitman
Florence 56, Northeast Jones 41
Friday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Northeast Jones vs. .
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Florence vs. .

Region 6-4A
No District Tournament.

Region 7-4A
At Sumrall
Boys
Tuesday
Poplarville 76, Sumrall 36
Greene County 66, Purvis 52
Thursday
Stone 56, Greene County 53
Forrest Co. AHS 55, Poplarville 36
Saturday
2 p.m. — Consolation Game: Greene County vs. Poplarville.
4 p.m. — Championship Game: Stone vs. Forrest Co. AHS.
Girls
Monday
Greene County 64, Forrest Co. AHS 43
Stone 53, Poplarville 42
Wednesday
Stone 45, Sumrall 37
Greene County 54, Purvis 38
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Purvis vs. Sumrall.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Stone vs. Greene County.

Region 8-4A
At Vancleave
Boys
Monday
Bay High 40, St. Stanislaus 32
Tuesday
Pass Christian 53, Bay High 31
Moss Point 48, Vancleave 35
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Bay High vs. Vancleave.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Pass Christian vs. Moss Point.
Girls
Monday
Pass Christian 36, Bay 27
Moss Point 41, Vancleave 15
Thursday
Consolation Game: Bay 45, Vancleave 20.
Championship Game: Pass Christian 33, Moss Point 23.

CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At Northeast MS CC
Boys
Tuesday
Nettleton 83, Kossuth 50
Belmont 64, Alcorn Central 58
Wednesday
Booneville 63, Belmont 19
Nettleton 56, Amory 47
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Belmont vs. Amory.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Booneville vs. Nettleton.
Girls
Tuesday
Amory 47, Booneville 35
Alcorn Central 70, Nettleton 59
Wednesday
Belmont 54, Amory 51 (OT)
Kossuth 68, Alcorn Central 41
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Amory vs. Alcorn Central.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Belmont vs. Kossuth.

Region 2-3A
At Senatobia
Boys
Tuesday
Byhalia 84, Water Valley 51
Senatobia 59, Independence 56
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Holly Springs vs. Senatobia
7 p.m. — North Panola vs. Byhalia
Saturday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday
Holly Springs 45, Byhalia 21
North Panola 12, Water Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Wednesday
Independence 58, Holly Springs 39
Senatobia 74, North Panola 20
Saturday
11:30 a.m. — Consolation Game: Holly Springs vs. North Panola.
2 p.m. — Championship Game: Independence vs. Senatobia.

Region 3-3A
No District Tournament.

Region 4-3A
At Hatley
Boys
Tuesday
Aberdeen 56, Hatley 52
Thursday
Houston 67, Choctaw County 44
Noxubee County 58, Aberdeen 50 (OT)
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Choctaw County vs. Aberdeen.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Houston vs. Noxubee County.
Girls
Tuesday
Hatley 12, Choctaw County 0 (Forfeit)
Thursday
Houston 41, Aberdeen 33
Noxubee County 65, Hatley 47
Friday
2 p.m. — Consolation Game: Aberdeen vs. Hatley.
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Houston vs. Noxubee County.

Region 5-3A
At Kemper County
Boys
Tuesday
SE Lauderdale 72, Raleigh 15
Forest 56, Clarkdale 55
Thursday
Morton 57, Forest 50
Kemper County 56, SE Lauderdale 48
Friday
6:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Forest vs. SE Lauderdale.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Morton vs. Kemper County.
Girls
Monday
Clarkdale 28, Morton 26
Kemper County 68, Raleigh 30
Wednesday
Forest 54, Clarkdale 30
Kemper County 57, SE Lauderdale 28
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Clarkdale vs. SE Lauderdale
4:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Forest vs. Kemper County

Region 6-3A
At Velma Jackson
Boys
Tuesday
Magee 67, Crystal Springs 66
Yazoo County 80, McLaurin 50
Thursday
St. Andrew’s 71, Magee 20
Yazoo County 44, Velma Jackson 43
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Magee vs. Velma Jackson.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: St. Andrew’s vs. Yazoo County.
Girls
Tuesday
Magee 58, McLaurin 27
Yazoo County 41, St. Andrew’s 39
Thursday
Crystal Springs 47, Magee 36
Velma Jackson 44, Yazoo County 30
Friday
3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Magee vs. Yazoo County.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Crystal Springs vs. Velma Jackson.

Region 7-3A
No District Tournament

Region 8-3A
At Jefferson Davis County
(First Round Games will be at Higher seeded team).
Boys
Monday
West Marion 64, Seminary 50
Tuesday
Tylertown 54, Columbia 48
Thursday
Jefferson Davis County 95, West Marion 59
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game (at Higher seeded team site): West Marion at Columbia.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Tylertown at Jefferson Davis County.
Girls
Monday
West Marion 63, OLA 42
Columbia 56, Seminary 25
Tuesday
Tylertown 50, Columbia 30
Thursday
Jefferson Davis County 70, West Marion 27
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game (at Higher seeded team site): West Marion at Columbia.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Tylertown at Jefferson Davis County.

CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At East Union
Boys
Monday
Walnut 65, East Union 59
Tuesday
Potts Camp 12, Strayhorn 0 (Forfeit)
Thursday
New Site 72, Walnut 48
Friday
8 p.m. — Mantachie vs. Potts Camp
Saturday
2 p.m. — Consolation Game: Walnut vs. .
6 p.m. — Championship Game: New Site vs. .
Girls
Monday
Mantachie 59, Potts Camp 37
Tuesday
East Union 59, Strayhorn 25
Thursday
New Site 83, Mantachie 35
Friday
6 p.m. — Walnut vs. East Union
Saturday
Noon — Consolation Game: Mantachie vs. .
4 p.m. — Championship Game New Site vs. .

Region 2-2A
At J.Z. George
Boys
Monday
J.Z. George 67, Eupora 25
Tuesday
East Webster 63, J.Z. George 33
Wednesday
Calhoun City 57, Bruce 48
Thursday
Consolation Game: J.Z. George 71, Bruce 65.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: East Webster vs. Calhoun City.
Girls
Monday
Eupora 40, J.Z. George 18
Tuesday
East Webster 61, Eupora 30
Wednesday
Calhoun City 49, Bruce 18
Thursday
Consolation Game: Eupora 43, Bruce 33.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: East Webster vs. Calhoun City.

Region 3-2A
No District Tournament.

Region 4-2A
At Madison St. Joseph
Boys
Monday
Pelahatchie 70, Riverside 55
Tuesday
Pisgah 64, South Delta 62
Wednesday
Madison St. Joseph 46, Pelahatchie 45
Thursday
Consolation Game: South Delta 55, Pelahatchie 43.
Friday
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Pisgah vs. Madison St. Joseph.
Girls
Monday
South Delta 37, Riverside 36
Tuesday
Pelahatchie 49, Pisgah 30
Wednesday
Madison St. Joseph 66, South Delta 25
Thursday
Consolation Game: Pisgah 47, South Delta 17.
Friday
5 p.m. — Championship Game: Pelahatchie vs. Madison St. Joseph.

Region 5-2A
At Puckett
Boys
Tuesday
Mize 55, Puckett 44
Thursday
Bay Springs 96, Enterprise-Clarke 63
Heidelberg 48, Mize 40
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Enterprise-Clarke vs. Mize.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg.
Girls
Tuesday
Heidelberg 42, Mize 33
Taylorsville 57, Enterprise-Clarke 54
Thursday
Bay Springs 63, Taylorsville 35
Puckett 49, Heidelberg 45
Friday
3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Taylorsville vs. Heidelberg.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Bay Springs vs. Puckett.

Region 6-2A
At Scott Central
Boys
Tuesday
Scott Central 48, Lake 20
Thursday
Newton 62, Scott Central 40
Union 75, Philadelphia 71 (OT)
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Scott Central vs. Philadelphia.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Newton vs. Union.
Girls
Tuesday
Philadelphia 63, Scott Central 53
Thursday
Philadelphia 47, Newton 45
Union 37, Lake 36
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Newton vs. Lake.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Philadelphia vs. Union.

Region 7-2A
At Bogue Chitto
Boys
Tuesday
Loyd Star 41, Enterprise-Lincoln 31
Bogue Chitto 40, Wesson 38
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Wesson.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Loyd Star vs. Bogue Chitto.
Girls
Friday, Feb. 5
Bogue Chitto 48, Enterprise-Lincoln 31
Monday
Loyd Star 55, Wesson 46
West Lincoln 56, Bogue Chitto 40
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Wesson vs. Bogue Chitto.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Loyd Star vs. West Lincoln.

Region 8-2A
At East Marion
Boys
Monday
Collins 67, Perry Central 58
Wednesday
St. Patrick 53, North Forrest 38
East Marion 63, Collins 49
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: North Forrest vs. Collins.
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: St. Patrick vs. East Marion.
Girls
Tuesday
North Forrest 80, Perry Central 26
East Marion 43, St. Patrick 42
Thursday
Consolation Game: St. Patrick 75, Perry Central 14.
Championship Game: North Forrest 49, East Marion 41.

CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Booneville
Boys
Tuesday
Jumpertown 12, Thrasher 0 (Forfeit)
Blue Mountain 48, Falkner 43
Thursday
Biggersville 80, Blue Mountain 45
Pine Grove 68, Jumpertown 57
Friday
5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Blue Mountain vs. Jumpertown.
8 p.m. — Championship Game: Biggersville vs. Pine Grove.
Girls
Tuesday
Blue Mountain 62, Thrasher 22
Jumpertown 71, Falkner 33
Thursday
Biggersville 67, Blue Mountain 54
Pine Grove 60, Jumpertown 50
Friday
3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Blue Mountain vs. Jumpertown.
6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Biggersville vs. Pine Grove.

Region 2-1A
At Baldwyn
Boys
Monday
Smithville 63, Wheeler 48
Baldwyn 58, Tupelo Christian 51
Tuesday
Smithville 74, Tremont 51
Ingomar 66, Baldwyn 47
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Baldwyn vs. Tremont.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ingomar vs. Smithville.
Girls
Monday
Wheeler 58, Smithville 39
Baldwyn 40, Tremont 16
Tuesday
Baldwyn 24, Tupelo Christian 19
Ingomar 29, Wheeler 23
Thursday
Consolation Game: Tupelo Christian 43, Wheeler 33.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Baldwyn vs. Ingomar.

Region 3-1A
At Byers
Boys
Tuesday
Hickory Flat 12, Coldwater 0 (Forfeit)
West Union 70, Ashland 50
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Byers vs. West Union
8:30 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Hickory Flat
Saturday
1:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
4:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
Ashland 58, Coldwater 28
Friday
4 p.m. — West Union vs. Hickory Flat
7 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Ashland
Saturday
Noon — Consolation Game.
3 p.m. — Championship Game.

Region 4-1A
At Houlka
Boys
Tuesday
Vardaman 59, Hamilton 50
Thursday
Coffeeville 71, Vardaman 30
Okolona 75, Houlka 62
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Vardaman vs. Houlka.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Coffeeville vs. Okolona.
Girls
Tuesday
Okolona 51, Hamilton 46 (Double OT)
Thursday
Vardaman 47, Houlka 44
Coffeeville 62, Okolona 41
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Houlka vs. Okolona.
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Vardaman vs. Coffeeville.

Region 5-1A
At McAdams
Boys
Monday
Nanih Waiya 67, West Lowndes 66
Tuesday
McAdams 57, Ethel 25
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Lowndes vs. Ethel.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Nanih Waiya vs. McAdams.
Girls
Monday
West Lowndes 49, Nanih Waiya 35
Tuesday
Ethel 41, French Camp 38
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Nanih Waiya vs. French Camp.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: West Lowndes vs. Ethel.

Region 6-1A
At Simmons
Boys
Wednesday
McEvans 38, West Bolivar 27
Simmons 57, Leflore County 48
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Bolivar vs. Leflore County.
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: McEvans vs. Simmons.
Girls
Tuesday
McEvans 60, Leflore County 17
Simmons 80, West Bolivar 27
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Leflore County vs. West Bolivar.
6 p.m. — Championship Game: McEvans vs. Simmons.

Region 7-1A
At Stringer
Boys
Monday
Leake County 50, Mount Olive 47
Tuesday
Stringer 54, Sebastopol 41
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Mount Olive vs. Sebastopol.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Leake County vs. Stringer.
Girls
Monday
Stringer 54, Mount Olive 43
Tuesday
Sebastopol 46, Leake County 27
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Mount Olive vs. Leake County.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Stringer vs. Sebastopol.

Region 8-1A
At Richton
Boys
Monday
Resurrection 46, Richton 30
Tuesday
Lumberton 53, Resurrection 25
Salem 64, Sacred Heart 30
Thursday
Consolation Game: Resurrection 46, Sacred Heart 32.
Friday
7 p.m. — Championship Game: Lumberton vs. Salem.
Girls
Monday
Sacred Heart 46, Salem 19
Tuesday
Lumberton 45, Richton 41
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Salem vs. Richton.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Sacred Heart vs. Lumberton.

Check Also

Weather forces postponement of basketball first round

Due to inclement weather, the 1st round of the playoffs will not begin until Thursday, …