2021 Powerlifting Host Sites

ClassRegionHostDateContact
1ARegion 1Tupelo Christian12-FebDennis Robbins
Region 2Tupelo Christian12-FebDennis Robbins
Region 3McAdams20-FebKenneth Nelson
Region 4Sacred Heart13-FebLonny Schreader
NorthTupelo Christian05-MarDennis Robbins
SouthMcAdams13-MarKenneth Nelson
2ARegion 1East Union30-JanScott Duley
Region 2Union04-FebDarryl Jones
Region 3Puckett06-FebJason Goodwin
Region 4West Lincoln13-FebBrad Bland
NorthUnion04-MarDarryl Jones
SouthWest Lincoln06-MarBrad Bland
3ARegion 1Water Valley30-JanVaughn Daniels
Region 2Water Valley06-FebVaughn Daniels
Region 3McAdams13-FebKenneth Nelson
Region 4McAdams13-FebKenneth Nelson
NorthKossuth19-MarBrian Kelly
SouthMcAdams11-MarKenneth Nelson
4ADivision 1Ripley29-JanPerry Liles
Division 2Ripley30-JanPerry Liles
Division 3West Lauderdale05-FebBrock Clay
Division 4Leake Central28-JanDavid Hardy
Division 5South Pike23-JanTyrone Varnado
Division 6South Pike23-JanTyrone Varnado
Division 7Moss Point23-JanKyle Mickelson
Division 8Moss Point23-JanKyle Mickelson
Region 1Ripley27-FebPerry Liles
Region 2West Lauderdale05-MarBrock Clay
Region 3South Pike20-FebTyrone Varnado
Region 4Moss Point20-FebKyle Mickelson
NorthRipley19-MarPerry Liles
SouthSouth Pike20-MarTyrone Varnado
5ARegion 1Lafayette18-FebJason Russell
Region 2East Union29-JanScott Duley
Region 3Brookhaven30-JanRuss Brett
Region 4D’Iberville13-FebJosh Ladner
NorthLafayette11-MarJason Russell
SouthBogue Chitto24-MarChad Norton
6ARegion 1Lewisburg30-JanJeremy Boler
Region 2Lewisburg13-FebJeremy Boler
Region 3Oak Grove26-FebDalton Smith
Region 4Gulfport20-FebLogan Fallo
NorthLewisburg6-MarJeremy Boler
SouthD’Iberville13-MarJosh Ladner
Class IIIDivision 1Lewisburg06-FebJeremy Boler
Division 2Lewisburg23-JanJeremy Boler
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5GulfportLogan Fallo
Division 6GulfportLogan Fallo
Division 7d’Iberville30-JanJosh Ladner
Division 8Ocean Springs30-JanWade Vick
Region 1Lafayette19-FebJason Russell
Region 2
Region 3Oak Grove27-FebKnute Douglas
Region 4Ocean Springs27-FebWade Vick
NorthLafayette12-MarJason Russell
SouthGulfportLogan Fallo
Class IIDivision 1Ripley01-FebPerry Liles
Division 2Ripley02-FebPerry Liles
Division 3Ripley03-FebPerry Liles
Division 4Leake Central29-JanDavid Hardy
Division 5Leake Central04-FebDavid Hardy
Division 6Quitman13-FebCharlie Sorto
Division 7South Pike22-JanTyrone Varnado
Division 8Moss Point22-JanKyle Mickelson
Region 1Ripley26-FebPerry Liles
Region 2Leake Central25-FebDavid Hardy
Region 3
Region 4South Pike19-FebTyrone Varnado
NorthRipley20-MarPerry Liles
SouthMoss Point20-MarKyle Mickelson
Class IRegion 1East Union06-FebScott Duley
Region 2East Union05-FebScott Duley
Region 3McAdams20-FebKenneth Nelson
Region 4West LincolnNo MeetBrad Bland
NorthEast Union06-MarScott Duley
SouthMcAdams12-MarKenneith Nelson

Check Also

2023 Powerlifting Sites & Dates

2023 BOYS 1A Boys Region 1 Ashland Date: Feb 11 (Saturday) Region 2 Ripley Date: …