Photo by Keith Warren

2020 Large School Girls Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Large School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Morgan, Brookelyn 8 Tupelo 6:24.7 11:56.96 1
2 Dye, Cella Kay 8 Lee County Guntown 6:51.9 12:47.76 2
3 Powell, Ashlynn 8 Tupelo 6:54.7 12:53.02 3
4 Renegar, Anna 8 Clinton 7:02.0 13:06.61 4
5 Smith, Lainey 8 Madison 7:04.2 13:10.77 5
6 Chandler, Carson 7 Madison 7:04.3 13:10.85 6
7 Fair, Kaelyn 7 Tupelo 7:05.6 13:13.32 7
8 Montoya Smith, Naomi 7 Ocean Springs 7:06.3 13:14.57 8
9 Scott, Hailey 8 Ocean Springs 7:07.8 13:17.38 9
10 Ledford, Lila 8 Madison 7:08.5 13:18.73 10
11 McMillan, Landyn Rose 7 Lee County Guntown 7:08.6 13:18.91 11
12 Neal, Kennedy 7 Lee County Guntown 7:11.4 13:24.08 12
13 Taylor, Faith 8 Clinton 7:13.0 13:27.02 13
14 Wright, Marianna 8 Madison 7:13.9 13:28.76 14
15 Love, Mallory 8 Tupelo 7:18.0 13:36.33 15
16 Vickers, Addyson 7 Armstrong 7:18.2 13:36.75 16
17 Sanders, Abby 7 Tupelo 7:21.6 13:43.09 17
18 Wilson, Kaedyn 8 Clinton 7:21.6 13:43.21 18
19 Holmes, Mackenzie 8 Lee County Guntown 7:22.2 13:44.19 19
20 Fisher, Elise 7 Germantown 7:23.8 13:47.27 20
21 Flowerday, Mary Greer 7 Germantown 7:25.0 13:49.38 21
22 Miley, Mati Claire 8 Clinton 7:27.0 13:53.23 22
23 Sasser, Katie 7 Northwest Rankin 7:28.3 13:55.61 23
24 Russo, Gabriella 8 South Panola 7:31.1 14:00.89
25 Watkins, Jordyn 8 Germantown 7:32.4 14:03.22 24
26 Shaw, Rylee 7 Northwest Rankin 7:32.5 14:03.49 25
27 Wilkinson, Wellsley 8 Clinton 7:32.9 14:04.21 26
28 Singletary, Jane 7 Oxford 7:33.3 14:04.98 27
29 Jones, Ireland 7 Petal 7:34.0 14:06.32
30 Howell, Carly 7 Clinton 7:34.2 14:06.64 28
31 Harrison, Brooke 8 Clinton 7:36.5 14:10.92 29
32 Lofton, Avery 7 Biloxi 7:39.6 14:16.65
33 McIntyre, Mary 8 Madison 7:40.3 14:18.01 30
34 Rock, Anna Cate 7 Lee County Guntown 7:41.8 14:20.86 31
35 Davidson, Kate 7 Madison 7:42.4 14:21.83 32
36 Glover, Natalie 8 Lee County Guntown 7:42.7 14:22.40 33
37 Bankston, Carly 7 Biloxi 7:43.0 14:22.96
38 Smith, Trinty 8 Pearl 7:43.3 14:23.66 34
39 Weed, Ashley 8 Clinton 7:46.9 14:30.25
40 Davis, Brooke 7 Lee County Guntown 7:48.3 14:32.85 35
41 Ramsdell, Mia 7 Pearl River Central 7:48.9 14:34.07
42 Yoste, Elizabeth 7 Madison 7:51.7 14:39.17 36
43 Bateman, Katie 8 Armstrong 7:52.1 14:39.99 37
44 Tagert, Francie 8 Armstrong 7:54.4 14:44.25 38
45 MacGown, Maddie 8 Germantown 7:55.7 14:46.76 39
46 Stone, Mary Virginia 7 Clinton 7:56.7 14:48.54
47 Toliver, Dayanara 8 Tupelo 7:56.7 14:48.60 40
48 Day, Sarah 7 Germantown 7:56.8 14:48.70 41
49 Gibbs, Caroline Clinton 7:57.2 14:49.43
50 Nichols, Shivaria 8 Tupelo 7:57.3 14:49.63 42
51 Thomas, Adickes 8 Madison 7:57.7 14:50.39
52 Lawhead, Christine 8 Oxford 7:58.2 14:51.41 43
53 Campbell, Conner 8 Ocean Springs 7:59.3 14:53.34 44
54 Harville, Paige 7 Lewisburg 8:00.7 14:55.97 45
55 Anderson, Olivia 7 Armstrong 8:01.3 14:57.17 46
56 Overby, McCarty 7 Armstrong 8:01.4 14:57.22 47
57 Smith, Isabel 7 Northwest Rankin 8:05.1 15:04.21 48
58 Prisk, Stella 8 Ocean Springs 8:10.8 15:14.74 49
59 Thompson, Sydney 7 Ocean Springs 8:12.0 15:16.99 50
60 Patterson, Natalie 7 Germantown 8:12.7 15:18.33 51
61 Collums, Paisley 7 Oxford 8:13.4 15:19.77 52
62 Collins, Lexi 7 Northwest Rankin 8:15.2 15:22.96 53
63 White, Grayson 8 Germantown 8:16.3 15:25.05 54
64 Morris, Amelia 7 Madison 8:16.5 15:25.53
65 Williams, Abby 7 Ocean Springs 8:18.5 15:29.12 55
66 Lewis, Mar-Fran 7 Pearl 8:21.4 15:34.54 56
67 Strum, Madison 8 Oxford 8:21.9 15:35.49 57
68 Mitchell, Ansley 8 Tupelo 8:23.4 15:38.24
69 Lilly, Lucy 7 Oxford 8:26.2 15:43.46 58
70 Melendon, McKenzie 7 Pearl 8:26.4 15:43.90 59
71 Wilshire, Markeiya 8 Pearl 8:29.7 15:50.11 60
72 Rowland, Haley 8 Ocean Springs 8:33.1 15:56.41 61
73 Pearce, Ella Claire 8 Petal 8:33.3 15:56.77
74 Land, Lauren 8 Germantown 8:34.3 15:58.69
75 Almasari, Nada 8 Tupelo 8:34.8 15:59.65
76 West, Julia 8 Germantown 8:35.1 16:00.13
77 Jones, Makynzie Jade 7 Tupelo 8:35.1 16:00.19
78 Johnson, Makayla 7 Pearl River Central 8:35.6 16:00.98
79 Jones, Marlina 7 Madison 8:39.0 16:07.48
80 Latimer, Sarah 8 Oxford 8:42.6 16:14.18 62
81 Taylor, Gracie 8 Northwest Rankin 8:55.4 16:38.03 63
82 Morris, Presley 7 South Panola 8:56.6 16:40.15
83 Spears, Analise 8 Armstrong 8:57.8 16:42.43 64
84 Stone, Rylee 8 Center Hill 8:59.5 16:45.59
85 Leach, Hannah 7 Armstrong 8:59.5 16:45.63 65
86 Crain, Kennedy 7 Oxford 9:06.2 16:58.18 66
87 Johnson, Hannah 7 Oxford 9:06.9 16:59.46
88 Sabanadzovic, Ela 8 Armstrong 9:11.2 17:07.51
89 Casano, Blake 7 Armstrong 9:12.6 17:10.07
90 Ritchie, Alexandra 8 Oxford 9:13.5 17:11.68
91 Weeks, Maci 7 Oxford 9:16.3 17:16.98
92 Smith, Shelby 7 Northwest Rankin 9:18.7 17:21.47 67
93 Flowers, Nhaydia 8 Armstrong 9:19.0 17:21.90
94 Barnwell, Madyson 7 Biloxi 9:23.0 17:29.48
95 Warrick, Arleigh 8 Ocean Springs 9:23.2 17:29.81
96 Henderson, Bethany 8 Ocean Springs 9:27.5 17:37.86
97 Wiltshire, Markeiya 8 Pearl 9:27.6 17:38.07 68
98 Jones, Jayla 8 Pearl 9:31.7 17:45.70 69
99 Reed, Brianna 7 Northwest Rankin 9:37.2 17:55.98 70
100 Buller, Jenna 8 Lewisburg 9:37.7 17:56.91 71
101 Estes, Lorelei 7 Germantown 9:38.3 17:57.92
102 Simon, Addie 7 Northwest Rankin 9:39.0 17:59.25
103 Coats, Skylah 7 Biloxi 9:43.5 18:07.71
104 Oswalt, Lauren 8 Lewisburg 10:09.3 18:55.66 72
105 Wilshire, Kemoray 7 Pearl 10:13.0 19:02.60 73
106 Lea, Shannon 7 Northwest Rankin 10:24.8 19:24.59
107 Shands, Emily 8 Lewisburg 10:35.1 19:43.85 74
108 Smith, Willow 8 Pearl 10:38.1 19:49.44
109 Smith, Harley 7 Northwest Rankin 10:41.9 19:56.47
110 Ware, Zoe 8 Pearl 10:42.7 19:58.00
111 Burks, Breanna 7 Pearl 10:44.1 20:00.56
112 Wallace, Raegan 7 Petal 10:44.5 20:01.30
113 Sprouse, Hannah Grace 8 South Panola 10:45.4 20:02.98
114 Williams, Annie 7 Petal 10:46.0 20:04.19
115 Burkes, Callee 8 South Panola 11:00.5 20:31.12
116 McCormick, Millie 8 Lewisburg 11:54.6 22:11.98 75
117 Alonzo, Annie 7 Pearl River Central 11:54.7 22:12.15
118 Davis, Kiley 7 Pearl River Central 12:01.6 22:25.11
119 Holts, Taliyah 8 Lewisburg 13:50.8 25:48.59 76
120 Bryant, Sarah 7 Lewisburg 14:22.3 26:47.29 77

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tupelo 43 1 3 7 15 17 40 42
Total Time: 1:05:22.72
Average: 13:04.55
2 Madison 65 5 6 10 14 30 32 36
Total Time: 1:07:27.12
Average: 13:29.43
3 Lee County Guntown 75 2 11 12 19 31 33 35
Total Time: 1:07:35.80
Average: 13:31.16
4 Clinton 83 4 13 18 22 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:08:14.28
Average: 13:38.86
5 Germantown 145 20 21 24 39 41 51 54
Total Time: 1:11:15.33
Average: 14:15.07
6 Ocean Springs 160 8 9 44 49 50 55 61
Total Time: 1:11:57.02
Average: 14:23.41
7 Starkville Armstrong 184 16 37 38 46 47 64 65
Total Time: 1:12:55.38
Average: 14:35.08
8 Northwest Rankin 212 23 25 48 53 63 67 70
Total Time: 1:15:04.30
Average: 15:00.86
9 Oxford 237 27 43 52 57 58 62 66
Total Time: 1:15:35.11
Average: 15:07.03
10 Pearl 277 34 56 59 60 68 69 73
Total Time: 1:19:10.28
Average: 15:50.06
11 Lewisburg 337 45 71 72 74 75 76 77
Total Time: 1:33:44.37
Average: 18:44.88



Check Also

Vancleave captures 4th straight volleyball championship

Vancleave was the lone team to repeat as state champions in the MHSAA/Blue Cross & …