2020 Large School Boys Cross Country Results




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2020 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/13/2020
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC Large School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Castleman, Tate 8 Ocean Springs 5:34.2 10:22.90 1
2 Henning, Marcus 8 Madison 5:34.4 10:23.36 2
3 Murphey, Brayden 8 Ocean Springs 5:43.5 10:40.24 3
4 Lansdown, Trent 8 Ocean Springs 5:44.1 10:41.45 4
5 Barberi, Isaiah 8 Ocean Springs 5:55.6 11:02.72 5
6 Lartigue, Tristan 8 Ocean Springs 5:58.7 11:08.52 6
7 Ano, Cody 8 Ocean Springs 6:00.7 11:12.32 7
8 Bryant, Jaquavion 8 Pearl 6:01.3 11:13.39 8
9 Gee, Mazi 8 Germantown 6:02.8 11:16.27 9
10 Moore, Dalton 8 Pearl 6:04.1 11:18.70 10
11 Gonzalez, Karol 8 Pearl 6:04.7 11:19.77 11
12 Catnathan, Cody 7 Lee County Guntown 6:06.7 11:23.43 12
13 Sanders, Justin 8 Lee County Guntown 6:07.5 11:24.91 13
14 Haralson, Jon 8 Pearl 6:12.4 11:34.19 14
15 Yard, Ashtin 8 Biloxi 6:13.5 11:36.18 15
16 Brookins, Trent 8 Pearl 6:13.9 11:37.01 16
17 Creel, Jake 8 Petal 6:14.0 11:37.04 17
18 Boone, Adam 7 Clinton 6:15.7 11:40.27 18
19 Brown, Kellan 8 Clinton 6:16.1 11:41.08 19
20 Denson, Devon 8 Clinton 6:16.1 11:41.11 20
21 Suruvka, David 8 Madison 6:16.6 11:42.04 21
22 Kiihnl, Gabe 8 Madison 6:17.2 11:43.03 22
23 McDonnell, Scott 7 Armstrong 6:19.5 11:47.40 23
24 Hawk, Liam 7 Madison 6:20.2 11:48.66 24
25 Reyna, Ivan 8 Pearl 6:21.0 11:50.11 25
26 Jones, Thatcher 8 Madison 6:25.1 11:57.71 26
27 Nixon, Grant 8 Germantown 6:25.3 11:58.21 27
28 Sylve, Benjamin 8 Germantown 6:25.3 11:58.23 28
29 Howard, Blake 7 Petal 6:26.6 12:00.62 29
30 Salter, Zachary 8 Biloxi 6:26.6 12:00.66 30
31 Malcom, Grant 8 Pearl River Central 6:28.1 12:03.47 31
32 Weems, Thaxton 8 Lee County Guntown 6:29.9 12:06.76 32
33 Dismuke, Hazen 7 Northwest Rankin 6:30.5 12:07.93 33
34 Reed, Jason 8 Tupelo 6:31.3 12:09.29 34
35 Thames, Xander 8 Madison 6:31.4 12:09.63 35
36 Ray, Zach 7 Northwest Rankin 6:33.1 12:12.62 36
37 Poor, Gabriel 8 Pearl 6:33.1 12:12.69 37
38 Loomis, Mason 7 Pearl 6:34.1 12:14.55
39 Mitchener, Jude 8 Germantown 6:34.5 12:15.41 38
40 Trisdale, Matthew 8 Northwest Rankin 6:34.7 12:15.68 39
41 Russell, Lewis 7 Tupelo 6:35.4 12:16.97 40
42 McKenzie, Wyatt 7 Northwest Rankin 6:35.4 12:17.05 41
43 Fitzgibbons, Christopher 7 Northwest Rankin 6:35.9 12:17.84 42
44 Jones, Cameron 8 Lee County Guntown 6:37.3 12:20.48 43
45 Shelton, John 7 Oxford 6:37.5 12:20.97 44
46 Wise, Clayton 8 Germantown 6:38.0 12:21.84 45
47 Hays, Seth 8 Tupelo 6:39.9 12:25.46 46
48 Hayden, Kobe 8 Pearl River Central 6:41.3 12:27.94 47
49 Rea, Braxton 8 Madison 6:41.9 12:29.17 48
50 Turner, Riley 8 Germantown 6:42.4 12:29.97 49
51 Hudson, Warren 8 Ocean Springs 6:44.3 12:33.65 50
52 Patano, Landon 7 Ocean Springs 6:47.5 12:39.46
53 Cole, Sam 7 Clinton 6:47.9 12:40.31 51
54 Hamilton, Tripp 7 Lee County Guntown 6:48.5 12:41.42 52
55 Blount, Levi 8 Oxford 6:48.7 12:41.74 53
56 Tagert, Harlan 7 Armstrong 6:50.6 12:45.40 54
57 Adams, Jack 8 Madison 6:51.0 12:46.11
58 Lowstuter, James 8 Oxford 6:51.1 12:46.29 55
59 Brannon, Drew 7 Madison 6:51.4 12:46.73
60 Long, William 8 Petal 6:51.9 12:47.82 56
61 Frizzell, Carmeron 7 Biloxi 6:52.7 12:49.19 57
62 Smith, Jase 7 Northwest Rankin 6:53.5 12:50.74 58
63 Bingham, Cooper 7 Lee County Guntown 6:53.6 12:50.85 59
64 Guillory, Bobby 7 Clinton 6:53.6 12:51.00 60
65 Roper, Thomas 8 Tupelo 6:55.2 12:53.82 61
66 Wilemon, MAC 7 Tupelo 6:55.2 12:53.84 62
67 Baglione, Cole 8 Northwest Rankin 6:57.9 12:58.97 63
68 Saturno, Alex 8 Pearl 6:58.1 12:59.37
69 Leverette, Conner 8 Warren Central 7:03.7 13:09.80
70 O’Rourke, Carter 8 Lee County Guntown 7:05.8 13:13.65 64
71 Belk, Rivers 7 Northwest Rankin 7:06.9 13:15.77
72 Andino, Matthew 8 Ocean Springs 7:09.3 13:20.20
73 Pownall, Holt 7 Warren Central 7:09.7 13:20.98
74 Dossett, Landon 8 Pearl River Central 7:12.3 13:25.74 65
75 Peabody, David 7 Clinton 7:13.0 13:27.14 66
76 Dale, Lake 7 Oxford 7:14.0 13:29.03 67
77 Abraham, Luke 7 Oxford 7:14.9 13:30.70 68
78 Henry, William 8 Armstrong 7:21.6 13:43.08 69
79 Scott, Jake 8 Germantown 7:24.1 13:47.82 70
80 Oberto, Farren 8 Pearl 7:24.9 13:49.22
81 Cook, Levi 7 Clinton 7:25.5 13:50.35 71
82 Lee, Elijah 7 Pearl River Central 7:25.6 13:50.52 72
83 Long, Luke 8 Pearl River Central 7:26.4 13:52.13 73
84 Thigpen, Colton 7 Madison 7:26.6 13:52.45
85 Bridges, Brayden 8 Clinton 7:27.4 13:53.92
86 Harrelson, Sawyer 8 Pearl River Central 7:27.9 13:54.88 74
87 Lindley, Preston Tupelo 7:28.0 13:55.02 75
88 Knight, Colton 8 Oxford 7:30.3 13:59.39 76
89 Varnell, Dylan 7 Northwest Rankin 7:31.7 14:01.97
90 Jenkins, Kemper 8 Germantown 7:33.8 14:05.81
91 Taylor, Sovient 8 Oxford 7:34.1 14:06.48 77
92 Spivey, Matthew 8 Center Hill 7:34.9 14:07.97
93 Hawkins, Tucker 8 South Panola 7:36.9 14:11.69
94 Jensen, Drew 7 Petal 7:37.6 14:12.87 78
95 Martin, Cole 8 Biloxi 7:39.6 14:16.65 79
96 Spencer, Brannon 8 Ocean Springs 7:40.5 14:18.43
97 Russell, Walker 8 Tupelo 7:41.3 14:19.89 80
98 Pannell, Christofor 7 Lewisburg 7:41.7 14:20.50
99 Siskey, Brock 7 Oxford 7:42.3 14:21.75
100 Farmer, Charlie 7 Tupelo 7:42.6 14:22.23
101 Fairley, Eli 8 Tupelo 7:43.0 14:22.94
102 Shows, Anderson 7 Oxford 7:46.2 14:28.95
103 Smith, Ryan 8 Northwest Rankin 7:54.9 14:45.18
104 Mattox, Sanders 7 Oxford 8:05.2 15:04.43
105 Wesolowski, David 8 Germantown 8:07.8 15:09.20
106 Dixon, Tyler 7 Biloxi 8:08.1 15:09.71 81
107 Chandlee, Caleb 7 Petal 8:10.8 15:14.84 82
108 Wishert, David 8 Armstrong 8:12.6 15:18.16 83
109 Parsons, Trace 8 Center Hill 8:13.1 15:19.15
110 Wubben, Gabe 7 Armstrong 8:16.5 15:25.55 84
111 Burkhalter, Jacob 8 Petal 8:18.2 15:28.60 85
112 Kuljis, Sawyer 7 Biloxi 8:22.8 15:37.27 86
113 Pine, Trevor 8 Armstrong 8:25.1 15:41.52 87
114 Dickerson, Aiden 7 Warren Central 8:36.1 16:01.99
115 Towery, Braiden 8 Tupelo 8:37.7 16:04.98
116 Codella, John 7 Biloxi 8:43.3 16:15.48 88
117 Kelly, Jackson 8 Center Hill 8:44.5 16:17.74
118 Barnes, Tyler 7 Lewisburg 8:47.6 16:23.43
119 Lay, Cullen 7 Clinton 8:53.0 16:33.58
120 Guren, Nolan 7 Lewisburg 8:56.9 16:40.76
121 Smith, Grayson 7 Petal 9:03.9 16:53.73 89
122 Portier, Matthew 7 Pearl River Central 9:16.3 17:16.89 90
123 Stuart, Alexander 7 Pearl River Central 9:22.2 17:28.00
124 Smith, Vance 7 Armstrong 9:39.4 18:00.00 91
125 Mathews, Riyaz 8 Armstrong 9:45.4 18:11.09
126 Cooper, Henry 8 Warren Central 10:15.2 19:06.81
127 May, Will 7 Clinton 10:57.4 20:25.42
128 Williams, Knox 7 Armstrong 10:59.8 20:29.95
129 Montgomery, Michael 7 Lewisburg 11:03.4 20:36.62
130 Meador, John 8 Armstrong 11:07.8 20:44.84

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ocean Springs 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 50
Total Time: 53:55.83
Average: 10:47.17
2 Pearl 59 8 10 11 14 16 25 37
Total Time: 57:03.06
Average: 11:24.62
3 Madison 95 2 21 22 24 26 35 48
Total Time: 57:34.80
Average: 11:30.96
4 Germantown 147 9 27 28 38 45 49 70
Total Time: 59:49.96
Average: 11:58.00
5 Lee County Guntown 152 12 13 32 43 52 59 64
Total Time: 59:57.00
Average: 11:59.40
6 Clinton 168 18 19 20 51 60 66 71
Total Time: 1:00:33.77
Average: 12:06.76
7 Northwest Rankin 191 33 36 39 41 42 58 63
Total Time: 1:01:11.12
Average: 12:14.23
8 Tupelo 243 34 40 46 61 62 75 80
Total Time: 1:02:39.38
Average: 12:31.88
9 Petal 262 17 29 56 78 82 85 89
Total Time: 1:05:53.19
Average: 13:10.64
10 Biloxi 262 15 30 57 79 81 86 88
Total Time: 1:05:52.39
Average: 13:10.48
11 Oxford 287 44 53 55 67 68 76 77
Total Time: 1:04:48.73
Average: 12:57.75
12 Pearl River Central 288 31 47 65 72 73 74 90
Total Time: 1:05:39.80
Average: 13:07.96
13 Starkville Armstrong 313 23 54 69 83 84 87 91
Total Time: 1:08:59.59
Average: 13:47.92



Check Also

Vancleave captures 4th straight volleyball championship

Vancleave was the lone team to repeat as state champions in the MHSAA/Blue Cross & …