Home / Sports / Basketball / Regional basketball tournament schedule

Regional basketball tournament schedule

MHSAA Basketball District Tournament Schedule

Compiled by Brandon Shields

CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Lewisburg
Boys
Tuesday
Tupelo 68, DeSoto Central 51.
Olive Branch 79, Lewisburg 43.
Thursday
Consolation Game: DeSoto Central 67, Lewisburg 52.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Olive Branch vs. Tupelo.

Girls
Tuesday
Tupelo 55, DeSoto Central 43.
Olive Branch 85, Lewisburg 11
Thursday
Consolation Game: DeSoto Central 64, Lewisburg 33.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Olive Branch vs. Tupelo.

Region 2-6A
At Hernando
Boys
Tuesday
Oxford 76, Hernando 65 (OT).
Southaven 79, Horn Lake 72 (Double OT).
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Hernando vs. Horn Lake; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Oxford vs. Southaven.

Girls
Tuesday
Oxford 46, Horn Lake 37.
Hernando 43, Southaven 35
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Horn Lake vs. Southaven; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Oxford vs. Hernando.

Region 3-6A
At Starkville
Boys
Tuesday
Greenville 71, Germantown 56.
Starkville 82, South Panola 55.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Germantown vs. South Panola; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Starkville vs. Greenville.

Girls
Tuesday
Germantown 59, South Panola 52.
Starkville 41, Greenville 29
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: South Panola vs. Greenville; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Germantown vs. Starkville.

Region 4-6A
At Murrah
Boys
Monday
Madison Central 66, Clinton 55.
Tuesday
Murrah 67, Warren Central 52.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Clinton vs. Warren Central; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Madsion Central vs. Murrah.

Girls
Monday
Clinton 64, Warren Central 29.
Tuesday
Murrah 54, Madison Central 44,
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Warren Central vs. Madison Central; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Clinton vs. Murrah.

Region 5-6A
At George County
Boys
Tuesday
Oak Grove 62, George County 44.
Meridian 78, Petal 61.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Petal vs. George County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Oak Grove vs Meridian.

Girls
Tuesday
Meridian 57, George County 17.
Oak Grove 58, Petal 40.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Petal vs. George County; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Meridian vs. Oak Grove.

Region 6-6A
At Northwest Rankin
Boys
Tuesday
Terry 59, Brandon 53.
Northwest Rankin 75, Pearl 46.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Brandon vs. Pearl; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Northwest Rankin vs. Terry.

Girls
Tuesday
Brandon 64, Terry 52
Pearl 71, Northwest Rankin 30.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Terry vs. Northwest Rankin; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Brandon vs. Pearl.

Region 7-6A
At Ocean Springs
Boys
Monday
Biloxi 62, D’Iberville 35.
Tuesday
St. Martin 41, Ocean Springs 34.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Ocean Springs 52, D’Iberville 28.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Biloxi vs. St. Martin.

Girls
Monday
St. Martin 36, Ocean Springs 34.
Tuesday
D’Iberville 35, Biloxi 28.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Biloxi 32, Ocean Springs 31.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: St. Martin vs. D’Iberville.

Region 8-6A
At Hancock
Boys
Monday
Gulfport 61, West Harrison 35.
Tuesday
Harrison Central 60, Hancock 35.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Hancock 55, West Harrison 53.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Gulfport vs. Harrison Central.

Girls
Monday
Hancock 52, West Harrison 47.
Tuesday
Harrison Central 67, Gulfport 38.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Gulfport 51, West Harrison 48.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Hancock vs. Harrison Central.

CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Lafayette
Boys
Tuesday
Center Hill 81, Lafayette 49.
Lake Cormorant 57, Saltillo 50.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Saltillo vs. Lafayette; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant.

Girls
Tuesday
Saltillo 60, Center Hill 31
Lafayette 54, Lake Cormorant 8.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Saltillo vs. Lafayette.

Region 2-5A
At Grenada
Boys
Tuesday
New Hope 87, West Point 57.
Columbus 54, Grenada 37.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Grenada vs. West Point; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Columbus vs. New Hope.

Girls
Tuesday
Columbus 54, West Point 24.
New Hope 43, Grenada 40.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Point vs. Grenada; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Columbus vs. New Hope.

Region 3-5A
At Canton
Boys
Monday
Cleveland Central 55, Neshoba Central 51
Tuesday
Holmes County Central 69, Canton 52.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Neshoba Central vs. Canton; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Cleveland Central vs. Holmes County Central.

Girls
Monday
Neshoba Central 47, Cleveland Central 46.
Tuesday
Holmes County Central 55, Canton 29.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Cleveland Central vs. Canton; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Neshoba Central vs. Holmes County Central.

Region 4-5A
At Northwest Middle School, Jackson
Boys
Monday
Callaway 65, Provine 57.
Tuesday
Vicksburg 59, Ridgeland 58.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Provine vs. Ridgeland; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Callaway vs. Vicksburg.

Girls
Monday
Callaway 49, Provine 42.
Tuesday
Vicksburg 50, Ridgeland 44.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Provine vs. Ridgeland; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Callaway vs. Vicksburg.

Region 5-5A
At South Jones
Boys
Tuesday
Laurel 67, South Jones 52.
Brookhaven 77, West Jones 66.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Jones vs. South Jones; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Laurel vs. Brookhaven.

Girls
Tuesday
Laurel 49, West Jones 46.
Brookhaven 60, South Jones 23.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Jones vs. South JOnes; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Laurel vs. Brookhaven.

Region 6-5A
At Siwell Middle School, Jackson
Boys
Monday
Forest Hill 98, Jim Hill 54.
Tuesday
Wingfield 60, Natchez 58.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Jim Hill vs. Natche; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Forest Hill vs. Wingfield.

Girls
Monday
Forest Hill 63, Wingfield 21.
Tuesday
Jim Hill 59, Natchez 53
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Wingfield vs. Natchez; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Forest Hill vs. Jim Hill.

Region 7-5A
At Picayune
Boys
Tuesday
Hattiesburg 70, Long Beach 58.
Pearl River Central 50, Picayune 47.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Picayune 64, Long Beach 55.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Hattiesburg vs. Pearl River Central.

Girls
Tuesday
Hattiesburg 58, Long Beach 11.
Pearl River Central 39, Picayune 16.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Long Beach 32, Picayune 30.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Hattiesburg vs. Pearl River Central.

Region 8-5A
At East Central
Boys
Monday
Wayne County 71, East Central 24.
Tuesday
Pascagoula 44, Gautier 35.
Thursday
Consolation Game: East Central 51, Gautier 48.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Wayne County vs. Pascagoula.

Girls
Monday
Wayne County 41, East Central 21.
Tuesday
Gautier 51, Pascagoula 45.
Thursday
Consolation Game: Pascagoula 53, East Central 35.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game: Wayne County vs. Gautier.

CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At New Albany
Boys
Tuesday
Tishomingo County 84, North Pontotoc 65.
Thursday
Ripley 57, Tishomingo County 25.
Corinth 58, New Albany 47.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: New Albany vs. Tishomingo County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ripley vs. Corinth.

Girls
Tuesday
North Pontotoc 46, Corinth 28.
Thursday
Ripley 83, North Pontotoc 29.
Tishomingo County 53, New Albany 31.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: New Albany vs. North Pontotoc; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Ripley vs. Tishomingo County.

Region 2-4A
At Itawamba CC
Boys
Tuesday
Caledonia 46, South Pontotoc 44.
Mooreville 49, Itawamba AHS 44.
Thursday
Caledonia 62, Shannon 58.
Pontotoc 45, Mooreville 41.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Shannon vs. Mooreville; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Pontotoc vs. Caledonia.

Girls
Tuesday
Shannon 56, Mooreville 51.
Itawamba AHS 44, Caledonia 31.
Thursday
South Pontotoc 36, Itawamba AHS 34.
Pontotoc 69, Shannon 39.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Shannon vs. Itawamba AHS; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Pontotoc vs. South Pontotoc.

Region 3-4A
At Greenwood
Boys
Tuesday
Greenwood 54, Rosa Fort 39.
Wednesday
Greenwood 50, Yazoo City 35.
Gentry 63, Clarksdale 60.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Yazoo City vs. Clarksdale; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Greenwood vs. Gentry.

Girls
Tuesday
Yazoo City 38, Rosa Fort 27.
Wednesday
Clarksdale 59, Yazoo City 34.
Greenwood 45, Gentry 41.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Yazoo City vs. Gentry; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Clarksdale vs. Greenwood.

Region 4-4A
At NE Lauderdale
Boys
Tuesday
Choctaw Central 57, West Lauderdale 44.
Louisville 58, NE Lauderdale 57.
Thursday
Louisville 40, Kosciusko 35.
Choctaw Central 67, Leake Central 56.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Kosciusko vs. Leake Central; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Louisville vs. Choctaw Central.

Girls
Tuesday
Leake Central 57, West Lauderdale 23.
NE Lauderdale 51, Kosciusko 35.
Thursday
Choctaw Central 53, NE Lauderdale 41.
Louisville 61, Leake Central 43.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Leake Central vs. NE Lauderdale; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Choctaw Central vs. Louisville.

Region 5-4A
At Florence
Boys
Tuesday
Quitman 79, Mendenhall 45.
Northeast Jones 68, Newton County 33.
Thursday
Florence 89, Northeast Jones 40.
Quitman 82, Richland 51.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Richland vs. Northeast Jones; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Florence vs. Quitman.

Girls
Tuesday
Florence 33, Mendenhall 32.
Northeast Jones 49, Richland 13.
Thursday
Newton County 37, Florence 24.
Quitman 37, Northeast Jones 26.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Florence vs. Northeast Jones; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Newton County vs. Quitman.

Region 6-4A
At Lanier
Boys
Tuesday
North Pike 69, Lawrence County 64.
Lanier 66, McComb 57.
Thursday
Raymond 85, Lanier 55.
South Pike 80, North Pike 59
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lanier vs. North Pike; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Raymond vs. South Pike.

Girls
Tuesday
Lawrence County 29, Lanier 26.
South Pike 49, North Pike 42.
Thursday
Raymond 57, South Pike 48.
McComb 45, Lawrence County 32.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lawrence County vs. South Pike; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Raymond vs. McComb.

Region 7-4A
At Greene County
Boys
Tuesday
Purvis 71, Greene County 51.
Poplarville 49, Sumrall 34.
Thursday
Forrest Co. AHS 53, Poplarville 35.
Stone 63, Purvis 47.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Poplarville vs. Purvis; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Forrest Co. AHS vs. Stone.

Girls
Tuesday
Sumrall 52, Forrest Co. AHS 40.
Purvis 49, Poplarville 40.
Thursday
Stone 53, Purvis 32.
Greene County 62, Sumrall 53
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Purvis vs. Sumrall; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Stone vs. Greene County.

Region 8-4A
At Moss Point
Boys
Monday
St. Stanislaus 58, Vancleave 53.
Tuesday
Pass Christian 54, St. Stanislaus 38.
Bay High 43, Moss Point 41.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Moss Point vs. St. Stanislaus; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Pass Christian vs. Bay High.

Girls
Monday
Moss Point 48, Bay High 31.
Tuesday
Pass Christian 45, Vancleave 15.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Bay High vs. Vancleave; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Moss Point vs. Pass Christian.

CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At NE Mississippi CC
Boys
Tuesday
Nettleton 56, Kossuth 26.
Belmont 52, Alcorn Central 51.
Friday
4 p.m. — Booneville vs. Belmont; 8:30 p.m. — Amory vs. Nettleton.
Saturday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game.

Girls
Tuesday
Amory 54, Alcorn Central 47.
Booneville 48, Nettleton 41.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Belmont vs. Booneville; 8:30 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Amory.
Saturday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game.

Region 2-3A
At Independence
Boys
Tuesday
Byhalia 63, Senatobia 57.
Independence 68, Water Valley 44.
Thursday
Holly Springs 69, Byhalia 61.
North Panola 71, Independence 66.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Byhalia vs. Independence; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Holly Springs vs. North Panola.

Girls
Tuesday
Holly Springs 64, Water Valley 52.
North Panola 36, Byhalia 27.
Thursday
Senatobia 64, North Panola 24.
Independence 60, Holly Springs 51.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: North Panola vs. Holly Springs; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Senatobia vs. Independence.

Region 3-3A
At Humphreys County
Boys
Tuesday
Humphreys County 60, Winona 51.
Thursday
Ruleville 68, Amanda Elzy 55.
Coahoma Early College 67, Humphreys County 45.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Coahoma Early College vs. Ruleville.

Girls
Tuesday
Coahoma Early College 29, Winona 24.
Thursday
Humphreys County 45, Amanda Elzy 33.
Ruleville 57, Coahoma Early College 32.
Friday
3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Amanda Elzy vs. Coahoma Early College; 6:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ruleville vs. Humphreys County.

Region 4-3A
At Houston
Boys
Tuesday
Aberdeen 59, Hatley 56 (OT).
Thursday
Noxubee County 53, Aberdeen 39.
Houston 81, Choctaw County 57.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Aberdeen vs. Choctaw County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Noxubee County vs. Houston.

Girls
Tuesday
Houston 52, Hatley 28.
Thursday
Houston 56, Noxubee County 49.
Aberdeen 57, Choctaw County 37.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Choctaw County vs. Noxubee County; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Houston vs. Aberdeen.

Region 5-3A
At Forest
Boys
Tuesday
Morton 69, Raleigh 29.
Forest 60, Clarkdale 29.
Thursday
SE Lauderdale 51, Morton 26.
Kemper County 55, Forest 54.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Forest vs. Morton; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Kemper County vs. SE Lauderdale.

Girls
Tuesday
Morton 38, Clarkdale 21.
Forest 49, Raleigh 33.
Thursday
SE Lauderdale 61, Forest 38.
Kemper County 47, Morton 38.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Forest vs. Morton; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: SE Lauderdale vs. Kemper County.

Region 6-3A
At St. Andrew’s
Boys
Tuesday
St. Andrew’s 76, McLaurin 38.
Crystal Springs 73, Magee 61.
Thursday
Velma Jackson 67, Crystal Springs 33.
Yazoo County 82, St. Andrew’s 77 (OT).
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: St. Andrew’s vs. Crystal Springs; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Velma Jackson vs. Yazoo County.

Girls
Tuesday
Yazoo County 57, McLaurin 19.
St. Andrew’s 40, Magee 29.
Thursday
Crystal Springs 49, St. Andrew’s 39.
Yazoo County 50, Velma Jackson 41.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: St. Andrew’s vs. Velma Jackson; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Crystal Springs vs. Yazoo County.

Region 7-3A
At Jefferson County
Boys
Tuesday
Wilkinson County 59, Jefferson County 48.
Thursday
Port Gibson 63, Wilkinson County 49.
Franklin County 54, Hazlehurst 47.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Hazlehurst vs. Wilkinson County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Port Gibson vs. Franklin County.

Girls
Tuesday
Wilkinson County 29, Port Gibson 24.
Thursday
Franklin County 53, Wilkinson County 39.
Jefferson County 47, Hazlehurst 46.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Hazlehurst vs. Wilkinson County; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Franklin County vs. Jefferson County.

Region 8-3A
At Columbia
Boys
Tuesday
Seminary 50, West Marion 44.
Thursday
Jefferson Davis County 83, Seminary 48.
Tylertown 70, Columbia 51.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Columbia vs. Seminary; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Jefferson Davis County vs. Tylertown.

Girls
Tuesday
Seminary 56, OLA 12.
Columbia 57, West Marion 36.
Thursday
Jefferson Davis County 66, Columbia 54.
Tylertown 57, Seminary 30.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Columbia vs. Seminary; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Jefferson Davis County vs. Tylertown.

CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At Walnut
Boys
Tuesday
East Union 57, Walnut 33.
Mantachie 71, Strayhorn 51
Thursday
New Site 84, Mantachie 40.
Potts Camp 75, East Union 42.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: East Union vs. Mantachie; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: New Site vs. Potts Camp.

Girls
Tuesday
East Union 48, Potts Camp 34.
Mantachie 65, Strayhorn 48.
Thursday
New Site 71, Mantachie 42.
Walnut 60, East Union 38.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Mantachie 42. East Union 38; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: New Site vs. Walnut.

Region 2-2A
At East Webster
Boys
Tuesday
East Webster 52, Bruce 42.
Thursday
Calhoun City 92, East Webster 58.
J.Z. George 69, Eupora 40.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: East Webster vs. Eupora; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Calhoun City vs. J.Z. George.

Girls
Tuesday
J.Z. George 52, Eupora 39.
Thursday
Calhoun City 62, J.Z. George 50.
East Webster 63, Bruce 41.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Bruce vs. J.Z. George; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Calhoun City vs. East Webster.

Region 3-2A
At Northside
Boys
Tuesday
Charleston 64, Marks Palmer 61.
Leland 53, O’Bannon 50.
Wednesday
Coahoma County 52, Leland 34.
Northside 63, Charleston 35.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Leland vs. Charleston; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Coahoma County vs. Northside.

Girls
Tuesday
Charleston 35, Marks Palmer 22.
Northside 40, O’Bannon 11.
Wednesday
Coahoma County 42, Charleston 20.
Leland 38, Northside 35.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Charleston vs. Northside; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Coahoma County vs. Leland.

Region 4-2A
At Pisgah
Boys
Tuesday
Riverside 61, Pelahatchie 60.
Thursday
South Delta 72, Riverside 58.
Pisgah 65, Madison St. Joseph 57.
Saturday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Madison St. Joseph vs. Riverside; 7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: South Delta vs. Pisgah.

Girls
Tuesday
Riverside 43, South Delta 41.
Thursday
Pelahatchie 38, Riverside 11.
Madison St. Joseph 34, Pisgah 32.
Saturday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Pisgah vs. Riverside; 6 p.m. — Championship Game: Pelahatchie vs. Madison St. Joseph.

Region 5-2A
At Taylorsville
Boys
Tuesday
Bay Springs 82, Mize 38.
Puckett 65, Enterprise-Clarke 51.
Thursday
Heidelberg 75, Puckett 28.
Bay Springs 100, Taylorsville 84.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Taylorsville vs. Puckett; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg.

Girls
Tuesday
Taylorsville 49, Mize 26.
Enterprise-Clarke 41, Heidelberg 36.
Thursday
Puckett 66, Enterprise-Clarke 39.
Bay Springs 61, Taylorsville 35.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Taylorsville vs. Enterprise-Clarke; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Bay Springs vs. Puckett.

Region 6-2A
At Newton
Boys
Tuesday
Lake 62, Scott Central 36.
Thursday
Philadelphia 45, Lake 40.
Newton 56, Union 39.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lake vs. Union; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Philadelphia vs. Newton.

Girls
Tuesday
Lake 58, Philadelphia 56.
Thursday
Newton 69, Lake 41.
Union 41, Scott Central 33.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lake vs. Scott Central; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Newton vs. Union.

Region 7-2A
At Loyd Star
Boys
Tuesday
West Lincoln 72, Bogue Chitto 32.
Loyd Star 70, Enterprise-Lincoln 48
Thursday
Wesson 44, West Lincoln 35.
Amite County 106, Loyd Star 56.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Loyd Star vs. West Lincoln; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Amite County vs. Wesson.

Girls
Tuesday
Wesson 54, Enterprise-Lincoln 44.
Bogue Chitto 50, Amite County 17.
Thursday
West Lincoln 66, Wesson 32.
Loyd Star 55, Bogue Chitto 38.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Wesson vs. Bogue Chitto; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: West Lincoln vs. Loyd Star.

Region 8-2A
At Collins
Boys
Monday
East Marion 87, Perry Central 60.
Thursday
North Forrest 64, East Marion 56.
St. Patrick 59, Collins 56.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Collins vs. East Marion; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: North Forrest vs. St. Patrick.

Girls
Monday
Collins 69, Perry Central 23.
Thursday
North Forrest 49, Collins 29.
East Marion 41, St. Patrick 28.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Collins vs. St. Patrick; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: North Forrest vs. East Marion.

CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Booneville
Boys
Tuesday
Falkner 85, Thrasher 61.
Blue Mountain 48, Jumpertown 46.
Thursday
Biggersville 54, Blue Mountain 47.
Pine Grove 64, Falkner 63.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Blue Mountain vs. Falkner; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Biggersville vs. Pine Grove.

Girls
Tuesday
Biggersville 64, Thrasher 15.
Blue Mountain 69, Falkner 31.
Thursday
Jumpertown 38, Biggersville 35.
Pine Grove 58, Blue Mountain 6.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Biggersville vs. Blue Mountain; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown.

Region 2-1A
At Wheeler
Boys
Tuesday
Baldwyn 62, Tupelo Christian 46.
Tremont 58, Wheeler 36.
Thursday
Ingomar 58, Tremont 38.
Baldwyn 55, Smithville 40.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Smithville vs. Tremont; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ingomar vs. Baldwyn.

Girls
Tuesday
Ingomar 64, Smithville 51.
Wheeler 55, Tremont 21.
Thursday
Wheeler 47, Tupelo Christian 35.
Baldwyn 47, Ingomar 31.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Ingomar vs. Tupelo Christian; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Baldwyn vs. Wheeler.

Region 3-1A
At Ashland
Boys
Tuesday
Myrtle 69, Ashland 58.
Coldwater 68, Hickory Flat 58.
Wednesday
Byers 75, Coldwater 47.
West Union 65, Myrtle 54.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Myrtle vs. Coldwater; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Byers vs. West Union.

Girls
Tuesday
Ashland 60, Byers 37.
Myrtle 70, Coldwater 18
Wednesday
Hickory Flat 62, Myrtle 51.
Ashland 52, West Union 51.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Myrtle vs. West Union; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Hickory Flat vs. Ashland.

Region 4-1A
At Hamilton
Boys
Tuesday
Vardaman 59, Hamilton 48.
Thursday
Coffeeville 89, Vardaman 30.
Houlka 61, Okolona 53.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Okolona vs. Vardaman; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Coffeeville vs. Houlka.

Girls
Tuesday
Okolona 46, Houlka 27.
Thursday
Hamilton 59, Coffeeville 51.
Vardaman 58, Okolona 24.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Coffeeville vs. Okolona; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Hamilton vs. Vardaman.

Region 5-1A
At McAdams
Boys
Tuesday
French Camp 65, Noxapater 33.
Nanih Waiya 68, McAdams 62.
Thursday
West Lowndes 38, Nanih Waiya 37.
Ethel 63, French Camp 53.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Nanih Waiya vs. French Camp; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ethel vs. West Lowndes.

Girls
Tuesday
French Camp 62, Nanih Waiya 47.
Ethel 53, Noxapater 20.
Thursday
West Lowndes 70, French Camp 42.
Ethel 39, McAdams 32.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: McAdams vs. French Camp; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Ethel vs. West Lowndes.

Region 6-1A
At West Bolivar
Boys
Tuesday
Ray Brooks 50, Leflore County 48.
West Tallahatchie 56, Simmons 40.
Thursday
Shaw 56, Ray Brooks 24.
West Tallahatchie 46, West Bolivar 35.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Bolivar vs. Ray Brooks; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Shaw vs. West Tallahatchie.

Girls
Tuesday
West Tallahatchie 54, Leflore County 18
West Bolivar 57, Ray Brooks 37.
Thursday
Simmons 41, West Tallahatchie 25.
Shaw 60, West Bolivar 33.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Bolivar vs. West Tallahatchie; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Shaw vs. Simmons.

Region 7-1A
At Sebastopol
Boys
Tuesday
Stringer 51, Piney Woods 34.
Thursday
Sebastopol 63, Mount Olive 44.
Leake County 43, Stringer 40.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Stringer vs. Mount Olive; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Leake County vs. Sebastopol.

Girls
Tuesday
Mount Olive 46, Piney Woods 5.
Thursday
Sebastopol 46, Stringer 19.
Leake County 55, Mount Olive 28.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Stringer vs. Mount Olive; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Leake County vs. Sebastopol.

Region 8-1A
At Lumberton
Boys
Tuesday
Richton 46, Resurrection 36.
Thursday
Salem 43, Sacred Heart 39 (OT).
Lumberton 77, Richton 57.
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Richton vs. Sacred Heart; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Lumberton vs. Salem.

Girls
Tuesday
Salem 38, Resurrection 27.
Thursday
Sacred Heart 46, Richton 31.
Lumberton 64, Salem 21.
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Richton vs. Salem; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart.

Check Also

Girls basketball scores

Powered by MaxPreps