Photo by Keith Warren

2020 MHSAA Bowling Championship Results

GIRLS School Score Place in State BOYS School Score
Class 1 Kossuth ( 3 – 1) 2496 State Champion Class 1 Kossuth (3 – 1) 2663
Class 1 East Union 2102 Runner-up Class 1 Resurrection 2736
Class 1 Mantachie 2042 3rd Class 1 Mantachie 2651
Class 1 Alcorn Central 2003 4th Class 1 East Union 2521
Class 1 West Union 1945 5th Class 1 Alcorn Central 2472
Class 1 Myrtle 1863 6th Class 1 St. Joe 2429
Class 1 St. Joe 1677 7th Class 1 Tremont 2267
Class 1 Union 1481 8th Class 1 Myrtle 2074
Class 1 Sarah Butts, East Union 538 All State Team Class 1 David Brock, Resurrection 651
Class 1 Sally Kate Gardner, Kossuth 538 All State Team Class 1 Seamus Brooks, Kossuth 640
Class 1 Lynley Woodruff, Kossuth 535 All State Team Class 1 Jose Hernandez, Kossuth 613
Class 1 Maddie Mask, Kossuth 513 All State Team Class 1 Mac Gentry, Mantachie 608
Class 1 Abby Clark, West Union 482 All State Team Class 1 Josh Henderson, East Union 589
Class 2
GIRLS School Score Place in State BOYS School Score
Class 2 Neshoba Central (3 – 1) 2486 State Champion Class 2 Lafayette (3 – 2) 2684
Class 2 Cleveland Central 2283 Runner-up Class 2 Long Beach 2788
Class 2 Long Beach 2223 3rd Class 2 Neshoba Central 2614
Class 2 Florence 1894 4th Class 2 Corinth 2551
Class 2 Vancleave 1859 5th Class 2 Vancleave 2496
Class 2 Pontotoc 1853 6th Class 2 Cleveland Central 2442
Class 2 North Pike 1818 7th Class 2 Pontotoc 2203
Class 2 Itawamba AHS 1588 8th Class 2 Ridgeland 2142
Class 2 Destiny Dill, Neshoba Central 593 All State Team Class 2 Joshua Pleasant, Ridgeland 703
Class 2 Olivia Nicholson, Neshoba Central 588 All State Team Class 2 Matt Norra, Long Beach 696
Class 2 Sokoria Tate,Cleveland Central 500 All State Team Class 2 D. C. Bumgardner, Lafayette 630
Class 2 Tamea Davis, Cleveland Central 492 All State Team Class 2 Jakob Robertson, Lafayette 627
Class 2 Zamaria Jones, Cleveland Central 476 All State Team Class 2 Glynn Harrington, Vancleave 591
Class 3
GIRLS School Score Place in State BOYS School Score
Class 3 Hancock (3 – 0) 2487 State Champion Class 3 D’Iberville (3 – 2) 3169
Class 3 Clinton 2480 Runner-up Class 3 Clinton 3009
Class 3 D’Iberville 2255 3rd Class 3 Hancock 2856
Class 3 Northwest Rankin 1881 4th Class 3 Northwest Rankin 2616
Class 3 Desoto Central 1849 5th Class 2 Madison Central 2615
Class 3 Biloxi 1801 6th Class 3 Desoto Central 2562
Class 3 West Harrison 1774 7th Class 3 St. Martin 2461
Class 3 Oxford 1733 8th Class 3 Lewisburg 2325
Class 3 Lecia Grinnett, Clinton 570 All State Team Class 3 Blade Williams, St. Martin 674
Class 3 Jena Stallings, Hancock 511 All State Team Class 3 Antoine Nguyen, D’Iberville 670
Class 3 McKenzie Conway, Hancock 507 All State Team Class 3 Casey Upton, Clinton 654
Class 3 MiKayla Smith, Hancock 504 All State Team Class 3 Nick Cumberland, Hancock 652
Class 3 Paige Wigant, Clinton 501 All State Team Class 3 Randy Doan, D’Iberville 647

Check Also

2020 Cross Country Championship Information

DATE:  October 31 & November 2, 2020    SITE: Mississippi College Choctaw Trails – Watson Cross …