Photo by Keith Warren

2020 MHSAA Bowling Championship Results

GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 1Kossuth ( 3 – 1)2496State ChampionClass 1Kossuth (3 – 1)2663
Class 1East Union2102Runner-upClass 1Resurrection2736
Class 1Mantachie20423rdClass 1Mantachie2651
Class 1Alcorn Central20034thClass 1East Union2521
Class 1West Union19455thClass 1Alcorn Central2472
Class 1Myrtle18636thClass 1St. Joe2429
Class 1St. Joe16777thClass 1Tremont2267
Class 1Union14818thClass 1Myrtle2074
Class 1Sarah Butts, East Union538All State TeamClass 1David Brock, Resurrection651
Class 1Sally Kate Gardner, Kossuth538All State TeamClass 1Seamus Brooks, Kossuth640
Class 1Lynley Woodruff, Kossuth535All State TeamClass 1Jose Hernandez, Kossuth613
Class 1Maddie Mask, Kossuth513All State TeamClass 1Mac Gentry, Mantachie608
Class 1Abby Clark, West Union482All State TeamClass 1Josh Henderson, East Union589
Class 2
GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 2Neshoba Central (3 – 1)2486State ChampionClass 2Lafayette (3 – 2)2684
Class 2Cleveland Central2283Runner-upClass 2Long Beach2788
Class 2Long Beach22233rdClass 2Neshoba Central2614
Class 2Florence18944thClass 2Corinth2551
Class 2Vancleave18595thClass 2Vancleave2496
Class 2Pontotoc18536thClass 2Cleveland Central2442
Class 2North Pike18187thClass 2Pontotoc2203
Class 2Itawamba AHS15888thClass 2Ridgeland2142
Class 2Destiny Dill, Neshoba Central593All State TeamClass 2Joshua Pleasant, Ridgeland703
Class 2Olivia Nicholson, Neshoba Central588All State TeamClass 2Matt Norra, Long Beach696
Class 2Sokoria Tate,Cleveland Central500All State TeamClass 2D. C. Bumgardner, Lafayette630
Class 2Tamea Davis, Cleveland Central492All State TeamClass 2Jakob Robertson, Lafayette627
Class 2Zamaria Jones, Cleveland Central476All State TeamClass 2Glynn Harrington, Vancleave591
Class 3
GIRLSSchoolScorePlace in StateBOYSSchoolScore
Class 3Hancock (3 – 0)2487State ChampionClass 3D’Iberville (3 – 2)3169
Class 3Clinton2480Runner-upClass 3Clinton3009
Class 3D’Iberville22553rdClass 3Hancock2856
Class 3Northwest Rankin18814thClass 3Northwest Rankin2616
Class 3Desoto Central18495thClass 2Madison Central2615
Class 3Biloxi18016thClass 3Desoto Central2562
Class 3West Harrison17747thClass 3St. Martin2461
Class 3Oxford17338thClass 3Lewisburg2325
Class 3Lecia Grinnett, Clinton570All State TeamClass 3Blade Williams, St. Martin674
Class 3Jena Stallings, Hancock511All State TeamClass 3Antoine Nguyen, D’Iberville670
Class 3McKenzie Conway, Hancock507All State TeamClass 3Casey Upton, Clinton654
Class 3MiKayla Smith, Hancock504All State TeamClass 3Nick Cumberland, Hancock652
Class 3Paige Wigant, Clinton501All State TeamClass 3Randy Doan, D’Iberville647

Check Also

2022-23 MHSAA Calendar