Football standings for the week of 10-28-18

Football Standings

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
BiggersvilleRegion 17001.00011001.00051399
SmithvilleRegion 17001.0008300.727289221
MyrtleRegion 11001.0007100.875337140
OkolonaRegion 15200.7147300.700380201
Tupelo Christian PrepRegion 15300.6257400.636460276
Potts CampRegion 13400.4294600.400273295
FalknerRegion 13400.4294700.364361429
AshlandRegion 12600.2502900.182220487
ThrasherRegion 11600.1432700.222184426
ByersRegion 10700.00001000.000156432
Hickory FlatRegion 10200.0000400.00042203
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 24001.00010001.00046128
BrooksRegion 24100.8007300.700324198
McAdamsRegion 21200.3335600.455200156
ShawRegion 21200.3333500.37596171
CoffeevilleRegion 20300.0001800.11164386
DurantRegion 20000.0000000.00000
Montgomery CountyRegion 20000.0000000.00000
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 37001.00010100.90945885
NoxapaterRegion 37001.00010100.90933099
Leake CountyRegion 35200.7147200.778256169
French Camp AcademyRegion 35200.7146400.600309231
SebastopolRegion 32500.2863700.300147286
VardamanRegion 32500.2863700.300186264
West LowndesRegion 32500.2862800.200192414
EthelRegion 32600.2502800.200155309
HamiltonRegion 30700.0001900.100123385
Region 4
LumbertonRegion 45001.0009100.900336112
StringerRegion 44100.8009200.818387123
Resurrection CatholicRegion 43200.6006300.667233190
East MarionRegion 43200.6005500.500316215
Sacred HeartRegion 42300.4002800.200175425
Mount OliveRegion 41500.16711000.091174424
SalemRegion 40500.0001900.100169387
2A
Region 1
East UnionRegion 14001.0007300.700361263
BaldwynRegion 13200.6003700.300128341
WalnutRegion 12200.5006400.600313243
BruceRegion 11300.2504700.364197311
StrayhornRegion 10400.00001000.00083397
Region 2
Calhoun CityRegion 23001.0007400.636272111
EuporaRegion 21200.3336400.600244210
East WebsterRegion 21200.3335600.455254254
Leflore CountyRegion 21200.3335600.455288343
Region 3
O’BannonRegion 36001.00010100.909268118
South DeltaRegion 35100.8336400.600292189
RiversideRegion 33300.5004600.400180224
Coahoma CountyRegion 33300.5003800.273184325
LelandRegion 33300.5003800.273144304
West BolivarRegion 31500.16711000.09180306
West TallahatchieRegion 30600.00001100.00092318
Region 4
Scott CentralRegion 44001.00010100.909370107
PhiladelphiaRegion 43100.7506400.600272183
UnionRegion 43200.6007400.636279308
LakeRegion 41300.2506400.600261205
NewtonRegion 40400.0001900.100144389
Region 5
TaylorsvilleRegion 54001.00011001.000402112
Bay SpringsRegion 53100.7508300.727410201
HeidelbergRegion 52200.5004700.364144329
EnterpriseRegion 51300.25011000.091205425
ClarkdaleRegion 50400.0002900.182118426
Region 6
PelahatchieRegion 64001.00010100.909492169
PisgahRegion 63100.7509200.818392205
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 62300.4005600.455212320
MizeRegion 61300.2503800.273193350
PuckettRegion 60500.0006500.545244284
Region 7
Loyd StarRegion 74001.0007300.700387289
Bogue ChittoRegion 73100.7506500.545366347
Amite CountyRegion 72200.5002800.200182413
West LincolnRegion 71300.2503700.300186373
EnterpriseRegion 70400.00001000.000174403
Region 8
CollinsRegion 84001.0009100.900329151
RichtonRegion 83100.7507300.700338216
North ForrestRegion 82200.5005600.455284378
Perry CentralRegion 81300.2503700.300172248
St. PatrickRegion 80400.0003700.300159264
3A
Region 1
BoonevilleRegion 15001.00010001.000354120
North PontotocRegion 14100.80010100.909349129
BelmontRegion 13200.6005500.500245268
KossuthRegion 12300.4005600.455323289
Alcorn CentralRegion 11400.2001900.100128399
MantachieRegion 10500.00001100.000128467
Region 2
North PanolaRegion 25001.0009100.90043893
Water ValleyRegion 24100.8009200.818406121
PalmerRegion 23200.6004500.444188197
IndependenceRegion 22300.4005600.455266284
Holly SpringsRegion 21400.2006500.545279205
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20500.0004700.364188363
Region 3
CharlestonRegion 35001.0009200.818344156
Ruleville CentralRegion 34100.8006300.667220162
Yazoo CountyRegion 33200.6005500.500160201
Amanda ElzyRegion 32300.4005600.455182221
Humphreys CountyRegion 31400.2003800.273156394
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 30500.00001100.00098366
Region 4
HoustonRegion 45001.0009100.900352177
Choctaw CountyRegion 44100.8008300.727325205
South PontotocRegion 42300.4007400.636375256
AberdeenRegion 42300.4005600.455314334
HatleyRegion 41400.2005600.455359307
NettletonRegion 41400.2004600.400223258
Region 5
WinonaRegion 55001.00011001.000405123
ForestRegion 54100.8007400.636247241
MortonRegion 52300.4003800.273193304
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 52300.4003800.273203351
Choctaw CentralRegion 52400.33321000.167242413
Kemper CountyRegion 51500.16711100.083101485
Region 6
Velma JacksonRegion 65001.0009100.900451224
MageeRegion 64100.8008300.727409228
RaleighRegion 63200.6004700.364276288
Crystal SpringsRegion 62300.4006400.600300220
St. Andrew’s EpiscopalRegion 61400.2005600.455280332
McLaurinRegion 60500.0004700.364213348
Region 7
Wilkinson CountyRegion 73100.7508300.727322117
Jefferson CountyRegion 73100.7506300.667197129
HazlehurstRegion 72200.5002800.200168305
Port GibsonRegion 71300.2502710.250143194
Franklin CountyRegion 71300.2501900.100109367
Region 8
SeminaryRegion 85001.0008300.727334223
ColumbiaRegion 84100.8008200.800315122
Jefferson Davis CountyRegion 83200.6007400.636303195
TylertownRegion 82300.4005600.455215237
West MarionRegion 81400.2007400.636247185
WessonRegion 80500.0004600.400263253
4A
Region 1
SenatobiaRegion 15001.0006400.600289214
CorinthRegion 14100.8009200.818476281
New AlbanyRegion 13200.6007400.636363289
ByhaliaRegion 12300.4006500.545296230
RipleyRegion 11400.2003700.300156317
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10500.0002900.182168409
Region 2
ShannonRegion 25001.0008300.727385226
PontotocRegion 24100.8009200.818352159
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 23200.6007400.636381327
AmoryRegion 22300.4005600.455287389
CaledoniaRegion 21400.2003700.300269315
MoorevilleRegion 20500.0003800.273217336
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 34001.0008200.800319118
ClarksdaleRegion 33100.7506400.600324166
Yazoo CityRegion 32200.5007300.700255207
Rosa FortRegion 31300.2504500.444244264
GentryRegion 30400.0002900.182143376
Region 4
LouisvilleRegion 44001.00010100.909399105
Noxubee CountyRegion 43100.7506500.545320212
KosciuskoRegion 42200.5003700.300201354
New HopeRegion 41300.25011000.091108415
Leake CentralRegion 40400.00001000.000112308
Region 5
West LauderdaleRegion 55001.00010100.90937099
MendenhallRegion 54100.8009100.900378208
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 53200.6006400.600286179
QuitmanRegion 52300.4005600.455272226
Northeast JonesRegion 51400.2001900.100177337
Newton CountyRegion 50500.0002900.182226391
Region 6
South PikeRegion 65001.0009200.818532188
LanierRegion 63200.6007400.636270262
McCombRegion 63200.6004510.450235221
FlorenceRegion 63200.6004700.364328346
RaymondRegion 61400.20011000.09169391
RichlandRegion 60500.00001100.000181497
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 75001.0009100.900425136
Greene CountyRegion 74100.8008300.727295156
Lawrence CountyRegion 73200.6007400.636291226
SumrallRegion 72300.4008300.727286177
PurvisRegion 71400.2002800.200173328
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 70500.00011000.09183394
Region 8
East CentralRegion 85001.0009001.00031768
St. StanislausRegion 84100.8005500.500199269
Moss PointRegion 83200.6004700.364193300
VancleaveRegion 82300.4005500.500261194
BayRegion 81400.2001900.100128272
Pass ChristianRegion 80500.0001900.100102299
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 16001.0009100.900344122
Olive BranchRegion 15100.8339100.900289118
LafayetteRegion 14200.6677300.700355143
Lake CormorantRegion 14200.6676400.600190203
Center HillRegion 12400.3335600.455185232
GrenadaRegion 12400.3334700.364203245
SaltilloRegion 11500.1672900.182160278
LewisburgRegion 10600.0002800.200141244
Region 2
Holmes County CentralRegion 26001.0009100.900388208
GermantownRegion 25100.8336400.600267239
Neshoba CentralRegion 24200.6679200.818363229
CantonRegion 22400.3336500.545372326
RidgelandRegion 22400.3335500.500352329
VicksburgRegion 22400.3333600.333253382
Cleveland CentralRegion 22400.3332800.200138329
CallawayRegion 21500.1674600.400237316
Region 3
LaurelRegion 36001.0007300.700315169
West JonesRegion 35100.8338200.80030053
BrookhavenRegion 34200.6677300.700263209
NatchezRegion 34200.6677300.700215250
South JonesRegion 32400.3335600.455274311
North PikeRegion 32400.3333700.300302324
Forest HillRegion 31500.1672900.182102313
WingfieldRegion 30600.00001100.000115390
Region 4
HattiesburgRegion 46001.00010001.000489156
PicayuneRegion 45100.8337300.700416265
GautierRegion 43300.5006400.600327251
Wayne CountyRegion 43300.5006400.600312336
Pearl River CentralRegion 43300.5004600.400274356
StoneRegion 43300.5003600.333223280
Long BeachRegion 41500.1673700.300277410
West HarrisonRegion 40600.0002800.200169369
6A
Region 1
Horn LakeRegion 16001.00010001.000421105
OxfordRegion 15100.8338200.800274196
TupeloRegion 14200.6677300.700208191
South PanolaRegion 14200.6676500.545259207
SouthavenRegion 13300.5004600.400161223
HernandoRegion 11500.1673700.300243258
DeSoto CentralRegion 11500.1673800.273206209
ColumbusRegion 10600.00001000.00092423
Region 2
Northwest RankinRegion 26001.0009100.900382179
StarkvilleRegion 25100.8339100.90047399
Madison CentralRegion 24200.6677300.700306141
ClintonRegion 23300.5007300.700316171
Warren CentralRegion 23300.5004500.444244214
MurrahRegion 23400.4294700.364199340
ProvineRegion 21600.1433800.273187352
GreenvilleRegion 20600.0001900.100140465
Region 3
BrandonRegion 36001.00010100.909360133
Oak GroveRegion 35100.8338200.800323177
PearlRegion 35100.8337300.700269161
PetalRegion 33300.5004600.400238238
MeridianRegion 32400.3334600.400192283
George CountyRegion 32400.3333800.273106276
TerryRegion 31500.1675600.455192165
Jim HillRegion 30600.00011000.091132386
Region 4
GulfportRegion 46001.0009100.900313254
Harrison CentralRegion 45100.8338200.800271175
Ocean SpringsRegion 44200.6676400.600267240
St. MartinRegion 43300.5006400.600266154
D’IbervilleRegion 43300.5005400.556304278
BiloxiRegion 42400.3334600.400168160
HancockRegion 41500.1673700.300228316
PascagoulaRegion 40600.0001900.100165329
https://keithwarren.smugmug.com/2018-MSU-Football/n-4hXMgW/i-SKZ6DZs

Check Also

2022 MHSAA Fast Pitch Championships

  Dates: May 17-21 Tickets: GoFan Location: University of Southern Mississippi Map: Schedule: Tuesday, May …