Home / News / Games for the week of 4-22-18
Photo by Randy Williams

Games for the week of 4-22-18

 

Date Sport Level Home Away Site Time
04/23/2018 Baseball JV WEST JONES OAK GROVE WEST JONES HS 4:00 PM
Baseball Regional BROOKHAVEN NORTH PIKE BROOKHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional CLEVELAND CENTRAL WEST POINT CLEVELAND CENTRAL 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Corinth KOSCIUSKO CORINTH HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional LONG BEACH Wayne County LONG BEACH HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional MIZE BOGUE CHITTO MIZE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Nanih Waiya Lumberton NANIH WAIYA HS 5:00 PM
Baseball Regional RICHLAND HS Green County Richland HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional RICHTON CLARKDALE (2A) RICHTON HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Ridgeland HS Center Hill Regional RIDGELAND HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional SOUTH JONES STONE SOUTH JONES HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Varsity HATTIESBURG MADISON CENTRAL Hattiesburg HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Varsity SMITHVILLE PINE GROVE SMITHVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Varsity WEST JONES OAK GROVE WEST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Yazoo County H.S. TYLERTOWN YAZOO COUNTY HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Yazoo County H.S. TYLERTOWN YAZOO COUNTY HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Itawamba MS Mooreville MS ITAWAMBA HS 5:30 PM
04/24/2018 Baseball Regional LAKE BALDWYN LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional BOGUE CHITTO St Patrick BOGUE CHITTO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Caledonia High School TISHOMINGO CO HS Caledonia HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Calhoun City East union CALHOUN CITY HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional CHOCTAW CENTRAL Wesson CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Columbia HS Morton HS COLUMBIA HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Corinth High Sch Yazoo City CORINTH HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional EAST WEBSTER Philadeiphia High Sch EAST WEBSTER HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Enterprise (V) ENTERPRISE 7 ENTERPRISE HS (V) 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional FRANKLIN CO RALEIGH FRANKLIN CO HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Hernando H.S. NW RANKIN HERNANDO HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Independence High School Booneville High School INDEPENDENCE HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Kossuth High School Choctaw County KOSSUTH HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lafayette GERMANTOWN HS LAFAYETTE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lake EUPORA LAKE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lake Cormorant Grenada High Sch Lake Cormorant HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional LOYD STAR TAYLORSVILLE LOYD STAR AC 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Madison Central High Sch DeSoto Central High Sch MADISON CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Mooreville High School KOSCIUSKO MOOREVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NE JONES LAWRENCE COUNTY NORTHEAST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NEW HOPE Pontotoc High School NEW HOPE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES North Pike HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Olive Branch NESHOBA CENTRAL OLIVE BRANCH HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Perry Central MIZE PERRY CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Pine Grove High School Smithville High School PINE GROVE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional POPLARVILLE Newton Co POPLARVILLE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional POTTS CAMP Biggersville High School POTTS CAMP HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional PURVIS EAST CENTRAL PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Saltillo Lewisburg High Sch SALTILLO HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional SOUTH PANOLA Clinton HS SOUTH PANOLA HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional South Pontotoc North Pontotoc High School SOUTH PONTOTOC HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Thrasher Hickory Flat THRASHER HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional UNION Riverside High School UNION HS SOFTBALL 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Vardaman High School SALEM VARDAMAN HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional WARREN CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL Tupelo HS WARREN CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Water Valley High School Houston High School WATER VALLEY HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional WEST JONES PEARL RIVER CENTRAL WEST JONES HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional West Union High School Myrtle High School WEST UNION 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Varsity DIBERVILLE OAK GROVE DIBERVILLE HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity GEORGE COUNTY OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE CO. HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity GULFPORT BRANDON GULFPORT HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity PICAYUNE WEST HARRISON COUNTY PICAYUNE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity RESURRECTION HAMILTON RESURRECTION HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity ST MARTIN HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity STONE BROOKHAVEN STONE HS 6:00 PM
04/26/2018 Fastpitch Regional BRANDON GULFPORT Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN STONE BROOKHAVEN HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional BROOKHAVEN STONE BROOKHAVEN HS 7:15 PM
Fastpitch Regional Choctaw County TBA Choctaw County HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Choctaw County TBA Choctaw County HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Clinton HS SOUTH PANOLA CLINTON HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Clinton HS SOUTH PANOLA CLINTON HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional ENTERPRISE 7 ENTERPRISE (V) ENTERPRISE HS 7 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional ENTERPRISE 7 ENTERPRISE (V) ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:15 PM
Fastpitch Regional EUPORA TBA EUPORA HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional EUPORA TBA EUPORA HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Florence HS Vancleave High Sch FLORENCE HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Florence HS Vancleave High Sch FLORENCE HS 8:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional GERMANTOWN HS Lafayette Germantown HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional GERMANTOWN HS Lafayette Germantown HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Grenada High Sch Lake Cormorant GRENADA HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Grenada High Sch Lake Cormorant GRENADA HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional KOSCIUSKO TBA KOSCIUSKO HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional KOSCIUSKO TBA KOSCIUSKO HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO NE JONES LAWRENCE CO HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional LAWRENCE CO NE JONES LAWRENCE CO HS 6:45 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lewisburg High Sch Saltillo Lewisburg HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Lewisburg High Sch Saltillo Lewisburg HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional Morton HS Columbia HS MORTON HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Morton HS Columbia HS MORTON HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NESHOBA CENTRAL Olive Branch NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NESHOBA CENTRAL Olive Branch NESHOBA CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY POPLARVILLE NEWTON COUNTY HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional NEWTON COUNTY POPLARVILLE NEWTON COUNTY HS 7:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional NW RANKIN Hernando H.S. NW RANKIN HS 4:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional NW RANKIN Hernando H.S. NW RANKIN HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional Philadeiphia High Sch TBA BURNSIDE PARK 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Regional Philadeiphia High Sch TBA BURNSIDE PARK 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Regional SALEM VARDAMAN SALEM HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional SALEM VARDAMAN SALEM HS 6:45 PM
Fastpitch Regional SEBASTOPOL Nanih Waiya SEBASTOPOL HS 6:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional SEBASTOPOL Nanih Waiya SEBASTOPOL HS 7:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Regional SOUTH JONES NORTH PIKE SOUTH JONES HS 6:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional WESSON CHOCTAW CENTRAL WESSON HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Regional WESSON CHOCTAW CENTRAL WESSON HS 7:15 PM
Fastpitch Varsity EAST CENTRAL PURVIS EAST CENTRAL HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity EAST CENTRAL PURVIS EAST CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN HARRISON CEN HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity HARRISON CENTRAL ST MARTIN HARRISON CEN HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE COUNTY OCEAN SPRINGS HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity OCEAN SPRINGS GEORGE COUNTY OCEAN SPRINGS HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL WEST JONES PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Varsity PEARL RIVER CENTRAL WEST JONES PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 7:30 PM
Fastpitch Varsity St Patrick BOGUE CHITTO St patrick HS 5:30 PM
Fastpitch Varsity St Patrick BOGUE CHITTO St patrick HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity VANCLEAVE FLORENCE VANCLEAVE HS 5:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity VANCLEAVE FLORENCE VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
Fastpitch Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PICAYUNE West Harrison HS 12:01 AM
Fastpitch Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PICAYUNE West Harrison HS 12:01 AM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 4:30 PM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 5:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 5:30 PM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 6:00 PM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 6:30 PM
Football 8th BRANDON TBA Brandon HS 7:00 PM
Football Mid Sch Pelahatchie MS Forest MS PELAHATCHIE AC 6:00 PM
04/27/2018 Baseball Regional Amory LEAKE CENTRAL AMORY MS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Desoto Central Tupelo High School DESOTO CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional EAST WEBSTER New Site EAST WEBSTER HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional ENTERPRISE (V) Enterprize Lincolin ENTERPRISE HS (V) 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional FRANKLIN CO WEST MARION FRANKLIN CO HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional Grenada Olive branch GRENADA HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Gulfport PASCAGOULA GULFPORT HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Hattiesburg TBA Hattiesburg HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Lewisburg H S Saltillo Regional Lewisburg HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional LOYD STAR TAYLORSVILLE LOYD STAR AC 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional NATCHEZ TBA NATCHEZ HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional Oak Grove Pearl HS OAK GROVE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Oxford HS SOUTHAVEN HS OXFORD HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Perry Central TBA PERRY CENTRAL HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional PURVIE HS St Stanislaus PURVIS HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Resurrection VARDAMAN Resurrection Catholic HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Ripley H. S. Pontotoc RIPLEY HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Sebastopal TBA SEBASTOPOL HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional Sebastopal TBA SEBASTOPOL HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional Seminary MAGEE SEMINARY HS 6:30 PM
Baseball Regional ST MARTIN Harrison Central ST MARTIN AC 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional STRINGER SACRED HEART STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Vancleave Poplarville VANCLEAVE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional WATER VALLEY Booneville WATER VALLEY HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional WEST LAUDERDALE Sumrall WEST LAUDERDALE H 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Union HICKORY FLAT WEST UNION 7:00 PM
Baseball Varsity WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL West Harrison HS 7:00 PM
04/28/2018 Baseball Regional Charleston North Pontotoc CHARLESTON HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Columbia St Andrews COLUMBIA HS 1:00 PM
Baseball Regional EAST UNION Eupora EAST UNION HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional ENTERPRISE 7 ENTERPRISE (V) ENTERPRISE HS 7 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Eupora EAST UNION EUPORA HS 2:00 PM
Baseball Regional George County Brandon GEORGE CO. HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Harrison Central ST MARTIN HARRISON CEN HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional HICKORY FLAT West Union HICKORY FLAT HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Independence HOUSTON HS INDEPENDENCE HS 1:00 PM
Baseball Regional LEAKE CENTRAL Amory LEAKE CENTRAL HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Olive branch Grenada OLIVE BRANCH HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional PASCAGOULA Gulfport PASCAGOULA HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional PEARL RIVER CENTRAL WEST HARRISON COUNTY PEARL RIVER CENTRAL HS 6:30 PM
Baseball Regional Pontotoc Ripley H. S. PONTOTOC HS 2:00 PM
Baseball Regional Poplarville Vancleave POPLARVILLE HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional Potts Camp Biggersville POTTS CAMP HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional Sacred Heart Stringer HS Sacred Heart Sports Complex 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional SALEM HAMILTON TYLERTOWN HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional SOUTHAVEN HS Oxford HS SOUTHAVEN HS 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional St Stanislaus Purvis Hign Sch ST STANISLAUS HS 2:00 PM
Baseball Regional Sumrall WEST LAUDERDALE HS SUMRALL AC 7:00 PM
Baseball Regional TBA TBA BROOKHAVEN HS 12:01 AM
Baseball Regional West Marion Franklin County WEST MARION HS 6:00 PM
Baseball Regional West Point Germantown WEST POINT HS 7:00 PM

 

Check Also

Football scores for 8-17-18