Road to the championship

 

GenderClassRound NameTeam NameTeam ScoreOpponent NameOppponent Score
Boys1ARound 1Wheeler71Smithville47
Boys1ARound 1Potts Camp55Simmons82
Boys1ARound 1Coffeeville62Resurrection Catholic35
Boys1ARound 1Noxapater63Mount Olive55
Boys1ARound 1Okolona104Jumpertown41
Boys1ARound 1Shaw47Byers39
Boys1ARound 1East Marion62Durant48
Boys1ARound 1Stringer75Nanih Waiya42
Boys1ARound 1Ashland60Kennedy35
Boys1ARound 1Biggersville90Tremont63
Boys1ARound 1West Lowndes63Piney Woods47
Boys1ARound 1Montgomery County67Lumberton53
Boys1ARound 1Brooks68West Union41
Boys1ARound 1Houlka99Pine Grove53
Boys1ARound 1Leake County64Vardaman28
Boys1ARound 1Sacred Heart58McAdams70
Boys1ARound 2Wheeler52Simmons47
Boys1ARound 2Coffeeville86Noxapater68
Boys1ARound 2Okolona87Shaw55
Boys1ARound 2East Marion72Stringer55
Boys1ARound 2Ashland85Biggersville60
Boys1ARound 2West Lowndes44Montgomery County55
Boys1ARound 2Brooks55Houlka79
Boys1ARound 2Leake County68McAdams61
Boys1AQuarterfinalsWheeler78Coffeeville66
Boys1AQuarterfinalsOkolona80East Marion54
Boys1AQuarterfinalsAshland68Montgomery County47
Boys1AQuarterfinalsHoulka65Leake County53
Boys2ARound 1Ingomar86Union53
Boys2ARound 1East Webster72Riverside54
Boys2ARound 1Bay Springs77Richton37
Boys2ARound 1Pelahatchie37West Lincoln44
Boys2ARound 1Newton58Strayhorn39
Boys2ARound 1South Delta87Calhoun City62
Boys2ARound 1Bogue Chitto46Pisgah49
Boys2ARound 1Leflore County55West Bolivar46
Boys2ARound 1Walnut40Philadelphia38
Boys2ARound 1St. Joseph Catholic57Loyd Star31
Boys2ARound 1Taylorsville64St. Patrick66
Boys2ARound 1Coahoma County87Bruce47
Boys2ARound 1Scott Central57New Site64
Boys2ARound 1Amite County56Mize40
Boys2ARound 1North Forrest48Heidelberg51
Boys2ARound 1Collins76Enterprise38
Boys2ARound 2Ingomar60East Webster54
Boys2ARound 2Bay Springs80West Lincoln53
Boys2ARound 2Newton37South Delta55
Boys2ARound 2Collins76Pisgah43
Boys2ARound 2Leflore County61Walnut49
Boys2ARound 2St. Joseph Catholic61St. Patrick34
Boys2ARound 2Coahoma County67New Site53
Boys2ARound 2Amite County56Heidelberg47
Boys2AQuarterfinalsIngomar53Bay Springs60
Boys2AQuarterfinalsSouth Delta63Collins49
Boys2AQuarterfinalsLeflore County53St. Joseph Catholic52
Boys2AQuarterfinalsCoahoma County47Amite County43
Boys3ARound 1North Pontotoc69Houston61
Boys3ARound 1North Panola68Humphreys County51
Boys3ARound 1Choctaw Central58Columbia49
Boys3ARound 1St. Andrews Episcopal66Port Gibson37
Boys3ARound 1Choctaw County67Mantachie36
Boys3ARound 1Amanda Elzy57Coahoma Agricultural52
Boys3ARound 1Tylertown66Kemper County46
Boys3ARound 1Holly Springs73Yazoo County65
Boys3ARound 1Booneville84South Pontotoc68
Boys3ARound 1Crystal Springs58Jefferson County30
Boys3ARound 1Forest78Seminary75
Boys3ARound 1Ruleville Central55Palmer44
Boys3ARound 1Nettleton69Belmont42
Boys3ARound 1Franklin County57Raleigh30
Boys3ARound 1Jefferson Davis County60Southeast Lauderdale59
Boys3ARound 1Hazlehurst60Velma Jackson54
Boys3ARound 2North Pontotoc58North Panola66
Boys3ARound 2Choctaw Central35St. Andrews Episcopal73
Boys3ARound 2Choctaw County67Amanda Elzy60
Boys3ARound 2Tylertown82Hazlehurst78
Boys3ARound 2Crystal Springs51Forest48
Boys3ARound 2Ruleville Central58Nettleton38
Boys3ARound 2Franklin County41Jefferson Davis County56
Boys3ARound 2Holly Springs79Booneville52
Boys3AQuarterfinalsNorth Panola43St. Andrews Episcopal56
Boys3AQuarterfinalsChoctaw County38Tylertown39
Boys3AQuarterfinalsHolly Springs80Crystal Springs75
Boys3AQuarterfinalsRuleville Central42Jefferson Davis County39
Boys4ARound 1Gentry87Itawamba Agricultural45
Boys4ARound 1Corinth74Louisville57
Boys4ARound 1Amory58Greenwood63
Boys4ARound 1Mendenhall67East Central47
Boys4ARound 1Florence71Greene County46
Boys4ARound 1New Hope69Ripley65
Boys4ARound 1Rosa Fort62Pontotoc52
Boys4ARound 1Bay58West Lauderdale46
Boys4ARound 1Sumrall40Lanier53
Boys4ARound 1Shannon45Clarksdale47
Boys4ARound 1Byhalia11Noxubee County12
Boys4ARound 1Raymond87Purvis14
Boys4ARound 1Quitman41Moss Point37
Boys4ARound 1Leake Central51Senatobia57
Boys4ARound 1Pass Christian67Newton County62
Boys4ARound 1Lawrence County61South Pike65
Boys4ARound 2Corinth73Greenwood62
Boys4ARound 2Mendenhall64Florence66
Boys4ARound 2New Hope59Rosa Fort54
Boys4ARound 2Bay62Lanier65
Boys4ARound 2Clarksdale40Noxubee County52
Boys4ARound 2Raymond69Quitman39
Boys4ARound 2Gentry59Senatobia57
Boys4ARound 2South Pike61Pass Christian34
Boys4AQuarterfinalsCorinth67Florence57
Boys4AQuarterfinalsNew Hope78Lanier50
Boys4AQuarterfinalsNoxubee County57Raymond81
Boys4AQuarterfinalsGentry67South Pike56
Boys5ARound 1Olive BranchBye
Boys5ARound 1Grenada47Holmes County Central53
Boys5ARound 1Wayne CountyBye
Boys5ARound 1Wingfield51Picayune33
Boys5ARound 1CallawayBye
Boys5ARound 1Cleveland Central66Lafayette39
Boys5ARound 1StoneBye
Boys5ARound 1Pearl River Central61Natchez59
Boys5ARound 1SaltilloBye
Boys5ARound 1Center Hill68Ridgeland45
Boys5ARound 1Forest HillBye
Boys5ARound 1Laurel80West Harrison63
Boys5ARound 1CantonBye
Boys5ARound 1Vicksburg60Lake Cormorant59
Boys5ARound 1HattiesburgBye
Boys5ARound 1Long Beach76West Jones51
Boys5ARound 2Olive Branch61Holmes County Central46
Boys5ARound 2Wayne County54Wingfield44
Boys5ARound 2Callaway77Cleveland Central62
Boys5ARound 2Stone75Pearl River Central57
Boys5ARound 2Saltillo70Center Hill57
Boys5ARound 2Forest Hill66Laurel54
Boys5ARound 2Canton65Vicksburg43
Boys5ARound 2Hattiesburg67Long Beach54
Boys5AQuarterfinalsOlive Branch93Wayne County51
Boys5AQuarterfinalsCallaway61Stone40
Boys5AQuarterfinalsSaltillo31Forest Hill55
Boys5AQuarterfinalsCanton49Hattiesburg29
Boys6ARound 1SouthavenBye
Boys6ARound 1Oxford63Madison Central75
Boys6ARound 1MeridianBye
Boys6ARound 1Brandon65St. Martin46
Boys6ARound 1GreenvilleBye
Boys6ARound 1Murrah83Tupelo66
Boys6ARound 1BiloxiBye
Boys6ARound 1Pascagoula79Pearl63
Boys6ARound 1ColumbusBye
Boys6ARound 1DeSoto Central51Clinton55
Boys6ARound 1TerryBye
Boys6ARound 1Petal63Gulfport42
Boys6ARound 1StarkvilleBye
Boys6ARound 1Warren Central58Hernando37
Boys6ARound 1Ocean SpringsBye
Boys6ARound 1Harrison Central66Oak Grove51
Boys6ARound 2Greenville81Murrah76
Boys6ARound 2Southaven61Madison Central46
Boys6ARound 2Meridian61Brandon40
Boys6ARound 2Biloxi54Pascagoula67
Boys6ARound 2Columbus40Clinton20
Boys6ARound 2Terry67Petal51
Boys6ARound 2Starkville62Warren Central43
Boys6ARound 2Ocean Springs45Harrison Central60
Boys6AQuarterfinalsSouthaven40Meridian57
Boys6AQuarterfinalsGreenville57Pascagoula52
Boys6AQuarterfinalsColumbus41Terry38
Boys6AQuarterfinalsStarkville57Harrison Central47
Girls1ARound 1Pine Grove62Smithville15
Girls1ARound 1Falkner53Kennedy57
Girls1ARound 1Durant2Salem0
Girls1ARound 1Vardaman63Piney Woods41
Girls1ARound 1Tupelo Christian Prep62Biggersville67
Girls1ARound 1Shaw29Potts Camp53
Girls1ARound 1East Marion61Montgomery County23
Girls1ARound 1Stringer48Hamilton44
Girls1ARound 1Hickory Flat40Simmons41
Girls1ARound 1Blue Mountain63Houlka41
Girls1ARound 1West Lowndes57Sebastopol43
Girls1ARound 1McAdams81Sacred Heart39
Girls1ARound 1Broad Street67West Union65
Girls1ARound 1Tremont49Jumpertown48
Girls1ARound 1Leake County59Nanih Waiya32
Girls1ARound 1Lumberton55Ethel43
Girls1ARound 2Pine Grove80Kennedy24
Girls1ARound 2Durant68Vardaman52
Girls1ARound 2Biggersville50Potts Camp44
Girls1ARound 2East Marion55Stringer28
Girls1ARound 2Simmons50Blue Mountain61
Girls1ARound 2West Lowndes44McAdams60
Girls1ARound 2Broad Street49Tremont54
Girls1ARound 2Leake County67Lumberton50
Girls1AQuarterfinalsPine Grove44Durant43
Girls1AQuarterfinalsBiggersville32East Marion51
Girls1AQuarterfinalsBlue Mountain53McAdams56
Girls1AQuarterfinalsTremont43Leake County50
Girls2ARound 1Ingomar86Scott Central20
Girls2ARound 1Winona49West Bolivar57
Girls2ARound 1Bay Springs52Perry Central18
Girls2ARound 1Pelahatchie65Bogue Chitto55
Girls2ARound 1Newton44Strayhorn22
Girls2ARound 1Coahoma County38East Webster33
Girls2ARound 1North Forrest74Clarkdale66
Girls2ARound 1Amite County51Pisgah29
Girls2ARound 1Calhoun City68West Tallahatchie61
Girls2ARound 1New Site61Union29
Girls2ARound 1Puckett69Loyd Star37
Girls2ARound 1Taylorsville53St. Patrick30
Girls2ARound 1Leland61Leflore County42
Girls2ARound 1Philadelphia60Baldwyn41
Girls2ARound 1West Lincoln63St. Joseph Catholic31
Girls2ARound 1Collins43Enterprise40
Girls2ARound 2Ingomar79West Bolivar27
Girls2ARound 2Bay Springs37Pelahatchie53
Girls2ARound 2Newton45Coahoma County57
Girls2ARound 2North Forrest59Amite County58
Girls2ARound 2Calhoun City46New Site52
Girls2ARound 2Puckett63Taylorsville45
Girls2ARound 2Leland56Philadelphia53
Girls2ARound 2West Lincoln53Collins56
Girls2AQuarterfinalsIngomar70Pelahatchie14
Girls2AQuarterfinalsCoahoma County55North Forrest22
Girls2AQuarterfinalsNew Site63Puckett37
Girls2AQuarterfinalsLeland63Collins43
Girls3ARound 1Belmont65Houston15
Girls3ARound 1North Panola47Amanda Elzy28
Girls3ARound 1Choctaw Central76Seminary24
Girls3ARound 1Magee42Franklin County46
Girls3ARound 1Choctaw County64North Pontotoc62
Girls3ARound 1Ruleville Central60Holly Springs39
Girls3ARound 1Jefferson Davis County65Southeast Lauderdale49
Girls3ARound 1Jefferson County61Crystal Springs46
Girls3ARound 1Independence61Yazoo County24
Girls3ARound 1Booneville44Aberdeen49
Girls3ARound 1Velma Jackson59Port Gibson36
Girls3ARound 1Forest82Columbia63
Girls3ARound 1Humphreys County82Coahoma Agricultural25
Girls3ARound 1South Pontotoc38Kossuth43
Girls3ARound 1Hazlehurst65Raleigh44
Girls3ARound 1Tylertown45Morton34
Girls3ARound 2Belmont57North Panola47
Girls3ARound 2Choctaw Central65Franklin County34
Girls3ARound 2Choctaw County65Ruleville Central61
Girls3ARound 2Jefferson Davis County35Jefferson County19
Girls3ARound 2Independence58Aberdeen55
Girls3ARound 2Velma Jackson65Forest55
Girls3ARound 2Humphreys County52Kossuth51
Girls3ARound 2Hazlehurst43Tylertown41
Girls3AQuarterfinalsBelmont42Choctaw Central59
Girls3AQuarterfinalsChoctaw County34Jefferson Davis County41
Girls3AQuarterfinalsIndependence41Velma Jackson39
Girls3AQuarterfinalsHumphreys County76Hazlehurst81
Girls4ARound 1Gentry53Itawamba Agricultural26
Girls4ARound 1Byhalia67Kosciusko31
Girls4ARound 1Pontotoc70Greenwood31
Girls4ARound 1Northeast Jones44Bay20
Girls4ARound 1Lanier55Forrest County Agricultural29
Girls4ARound 1Louisville54New Albany37
Girls4ARound 1Clarksdale49Amory41
Girls4ARound 1Pass Christian57Quitman29
Girls4ARound 1Greene County37Raymond57
Girls4ARound 1Shannon45Rosa Fort24
Girls4ARound 1Ripley54Noxubee County37
Girls4ARound 1McComb72Sumrall25
Girls4ARound 1Northeast Lauderdale65East Central41
Girls4ARound 1Moss Point61Newton County52
Girls4ARound 1Lawrence County56South Pike34
Girls4ARound 1Leake Central57Senatobia39
Girls4ARound 2Byhalia63Pontotoc42
Girls4ARound 2Northeast Jones40Lanier53
Girls4ARound 2Louisville77Clarksdale52
Girls4ARound 2Pass Christian43Raymond46
Girls4ARound 2Shannon61Ripley66
Girls4ARound 2McComb54Northeast Lauderdale44
Girls4ARound 2Gentry40Leake Central30
Girls4ARound 2Lawrence County51Moss Point34
Girls4AQuarterfinalsGentry34Lawrence County38
Girls4AQuarterfinalsRipley53McComb58
Girls4AQuarterfinalsLouisville56Raymond47
Girls4AQuarterfinalsByhalia28Lanier27
Girls5ARound 1Canton48West Point31
Girls5ARound 1Center HillBye
Girls5ARound 1Saltillo33Holmes County Central55
Girls5ARound 1West JonesBye
Girls5ARound 1Wingfield46Pearl River Central44
Girls5ARound 1RidgelandBye
Girls5ARound 1West HarrisonBye
Girls5ARound 1North Pike51Forest Hill31
Girls5ARound 1LafayetteBye
Girls5ARound 1Lewisburg71Germantown56
Girls5ARound 1BrookhavenBye
Girls5ARound 1South Jones54Stone36
Girls5ARound 1Neshoba CentralBye
Girls5ARound 1Vicksburg78Lake Cormorant43
Girls5ARound 1HattiesburgBye
Girls5ARound 1Gautier23Laurel51
Girls5ARound 2Center Hill42Holmes County Central53
Girls5ARound 2West Jones73Wingfield53
Girls5ARound 2Ridgeland57Canton46
Girls5ARound 2West Harrison34North Pike38
Girls5ARound 2Lafayette53Lewisburg39
Girls5ARound 2Brookhaven61South Jones58
Girls5ARound 2Neshoba Central52Vicksburg38
Girls5ARound 2Hattiesburg68Laurel49
Girls5AQuarterfinalsNeshoba Central38Hattiesburg48
Girls5AQuarterfinalsLafayette42Brookhaven37
Girls5AQuarterfinalsRidgeland53North Pike28
Girls5AQuarterfinalsHolmes County Central50West Jones59
Girls6ARound 1Horn LakeBye
Girls6ARound 1Oak GroveBye
Girls6ARound 1GreenvilleBye
Girls6ARound 1GulfportBye
Girls6ARound 1ColumbusBye
Girls6ARound 1PearlBye
Girls6ARound 1StarkvilleBye
Girls6ARound 1St. MartinBye
Girls6ARound 1Tupelo51Northwest Rankin28
Girls6ARound 1Brandon54D’Iberville28
Girls6ARound 1Murrah75South Panola51
Girls6ARound 1Ocean Springs46Terry43
Girls6ARound 1Hernando31Warren Central44
Girls6ARound 1Meridian46Hancock33
Girls6ARound 1Clinton66Southaven50
Girls6ARound 1Harrison Central54Petal51
Girls6ARound 2Horn Lake38Tupelo43
Girls6ARound 2Oak Grove42Brandon41
Girls6ARound 2Greenville33Murrah48
Girls6ARound 2Gulfport43Ocean Springs28
Girls6ARound 2Columbus38Warren Central59
Girls6ARound 2Pearl74Meridian62
Girls6ARound 2Starkville66Clinton54
Girls6ARound 2St. Martin65Harrison Central61
Girls6AQuarterfinalsStarkville56St. Martin43
Girls6AQuarterfinalsWarren Central58Pearl64
Girls6AQuarterfinalsMurrah59Gulfport52
Girls6AQuarterfinalsTupelo46Oak Grove50

Check Also

Games for the week of 11-27-22

Date Time Sport Level Home Away 2022-11-25 7:00 pm Basketball Varsity Corinth HS Alcorn Central …