Home / Sports / Basketball / 2018 MHSAA region basketball tournament schedule

2018 MHSAA region basketball tournament schedule

Compiled by Brandon Shields

CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Southaven
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. DeSoto Central vs. Horn Lake
8:30 p.m. Southaven vs. Hernando
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Hernando vs. DeSoto Central
7 p.m. Horn Lake vs. Southaven
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 2-6A
At South Panola
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Columbus vs. South Panola
8:30 p.m. Oxford vs. Tupelo
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Columbus vs. Oxford
7 p.m. Tupelo vs. South Panola
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-6A
At Murrah
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Starkville vs. Madison Central
8:30 p.m. Murrah vs. Northwest Rankin
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Starkville vs. Madison Central
7 p.m. Murrah vs. Northwest Rankin
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-6A
At Greenville
Boys
Tuesday
6 p.m. Warren Central vs. Provine
8:30 p.m. Greenville vs. Clinton
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. Greenville vs. Provine
7:30 p.m. Clinton vs. Warren Central
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-6A
At Oak Grove
Boys
Monday
6 p.m. Meridian vs. George County
7:30 p.m. Petal vs. Oak Grove
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Meridian vs. Petal
7:30 p.m. Oak Grove vs. George County
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-6A
At Terry
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Brandon vs. Jim Hill
8:30 p.m. Terry vs. Pearl
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Pearl vs. Jim Hill
7 p.m. Terry vs. Brandon
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-6A
At Pascagoula
Boys
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. Ocean Springs vs. St. Martin
8:30 p.m. Pascagoula vs. D’Iberville
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Wednesday
4 p.m. St. Martin vs. Pascagoula
7 p.m. Ocean Springs vs. D’Iberville
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-6A
At Harrison Central
Boys
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. Harrison Central vs. Hancock
8:30 p.m. Biloxi vs. Gulfport
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Wednesday
4 p.m. Hancock vs. Gulfport
7 p.m. Harrison Central vs. Biloxi
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Center Hill
Boys
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. Olive Branch vs. Lewisburg
7:30 p.m. Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant
Friday
4:30 p.m. Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Lewisburg vs. Lake Cormorant
Friday
6p.m. Championship Game: Center Hill vs. Lewisburg-Lake Cormorant winner
Region 2-5A
At Saltillo
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Grenada vs. Lafayette
8:30 p.m. Saltillo vs. West Point
Thursday
7:30 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Lafayette vs. West Point
7 p.m. Grenada vs. Saltillo
Thursday
6 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
6 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-5A
At Holmes CC
Boys
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Cleveland Central vs. Holmes Central
8:30 p.m. Canton vs. Neshoba Central
Saturday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Thursday
4 p.m. Canton vs. Cleveland Central
7 p.m. Holmes Central vs. Neshoba Central
Saturday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-5A
At Vicksburg
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. Callaway vs. Germantown
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Vicksburg vs. Ridgeland
Thursday
7:30 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. Ridgeland vs. Callaway
Tuesday
6 p.m. Germantown vs. Vicksburg
Thursday
6 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
6 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-5A
At Wayne County
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Laurel vs. West Jones
8:30 p.m. Wayne County vs. South Jones
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. West Jones vs. Wayne County
7 p.m. South Jones vs. Laurel
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-5A
At Brookhaven
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Wingfield vs. Natchez
8:30 p.m. Forest Hill vs. Brookhaven
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Wingfield vs. Natchez
7 p.m. Brookhaven vs. Forest Hill
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-5A
At Hattiesburg
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Pearl River Central vs. North Pike
8:30 p.m. Hattiesburg vs. Picayune
Thursday
7:30 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. North Pike vs. Picayune
7 p.m. Hattiesburg vs. Pearl River Central
Thursday
6 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
6 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-5A
At Long Beach
Boys
Monday
4:30 p.m. Stone vs. West Harrison
7:30 p.m. Gautier vs. Long Beach
Thursday
6:30 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
6:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Monday
3 p.m. Gautier vs. Stone
6 p.m. West Harrison vs. Long Beach
Thursday
5 p.m. Consolation Game
Friday
5 p.m. Championship Game
CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At Corinth
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Ripley vs. New Albany
8:30 p.m. Senatobia vs. Tishomingo County
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Corinth vs. Senatobia-Tishomingo County winner
8:30 p.m. Byhalia vs. Ripley-New Albany winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Byhalia vs. Corinth
7 p.m. Tishomingo County vs. New Albany
Thursday
4 p.m. Senatobia vs. Byhalia-Corinth winner
7 p.m. Ripley vs. Tishomingo County-New Albany winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 2-4A
At Itawamba CC
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Mooreville vs. Shannon
8:30 p.m. Itawamba AHS vs. Caledonia
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. Amory vs. Itawamba AHS-Caledonia winner
8:30 p.m. Pontotoc vs. Mooreville-Shannon winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Itawamba AHS vs. Mooreville
7 p.m. Shannon vs. Caledonia
Wednesday
4 p.m. Amory vs. Shannon-Caledonia winner
7 p.m. Pontotoc vs. Itawamba AHS-Mooreville winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-4A
At Yazoo City
Boys
Monday
6:30 p.m. Clarksdale vs. Yazoo City
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. Tunica Rosa Fort vs. Greenwood
8:30 p.m. Indianola Gentry vs. Clarksdale-Yazoo City winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. Greenwood vs. Yazoo City
Thursday
4 p.m. Clarksdale vs. Tunica Rosa Fort
7 p.m. Indianola Gentry vs. Greenwood-Yazoo City winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-4A
At Noxubee County
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Leake Central vs. Kosciusko
Thursday
5:30 p.m. New Hope vs. Louisville
8:30 p.m. Noxubee County vs. Leake Central-Kosciusko winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. New Hope vs. Kosciusko
Thursday
4 p.m. Louisville vs. New Hope-Kosciusko winner
7 p.m. Leake Central vs. Noxubee County
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-4A
At West Lauderdale
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. West Lauderdale vs. NE Jones
8:30 p.m. Mendenhall vs. NE Lauderdale
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Newton County vs. Mendenhall-NE Lauderdale winner
8:30 p.m. Quitman vs. West Lauderdale-NE Jones winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Quitman vs. West Lauderdale
7 p.m. Newton County vs. Mendenhall
Thursday
4 p.m. NE Jones vs. Quitman-West Lauderdale winner
7 p.m. NE Lauderdale vs. Newton County-Mendenhall winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-4A
At South Pike
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Florence vs. Richland
8:30 p.m. Lanier vs. McComb
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Raymond vs. Lanier-McComb winner
8:30 p.m. South Pike vs. Florence-Richland winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Lanier vs. Florence
7 p.m. South Pike vs. Richland
Thursday
4 p.m. Raymond vs. Lanier-Florence winner
7 p.m. McComb vs. South Pike-Richland winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-4A
At Lawrence County
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Forrest Co. AHS vs. Purvis
8:30 p.m. Greene County vs. Poplarville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Sumrall vs. Forrest Co. AHS-Purvis winner
8:30 p.m. Lawrence County vs. Greene County-Poplarville winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Forrest Co. AHS vs. Poplarville
7 p.m. Sumrall vs. Purvis
Thursday
4 p.m. Greene County vs. Forrest Co. AHS-Poplarville winner
7 p.m. Lawrence County vs. Sumrall-Purvis winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-4A
At Pass Christian
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. St. Stanislaus vs. East Central
7 p.m. Moss Point vs. Vancleave
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Bay High vs. Moss Point-Vancleave winner
8:30 p.m. Pass Christian vs. St. Stanislaus-East Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Vancleave vs. Bay High
Thursday
4 p.m. Pass Christian vs. Vancleave-Bay High winner
7 p.m. Moss Point vs. East Central
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At Northeast MS CC
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. Belmont vs. Alcorn Central
7 p.m. Kossith vs. Mantachie
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Booneville vs. Kossuth-Mantachie winner
8:30 p.m. North Pontotoc vs. Belmont-Alcorn Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Kossuth vs. Mantachie
8:30 p.m. North Pontotoc vs. Alcorn Central
Thursday
4 p.m. Booneville vs. North Pontotoc-Alcorn Central winner
7 p.m. Belmont vs. Kossuth-Mantachie winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 2-3A
At Marks Palmer
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Marks Palmer vs. Independence
8:30 p.m. North Panola vs. Water Valley
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Holly Springs vs. Marks Palmer-Independence winner
8:30 p.m. Coahoma AHS vs. North Panola-Water Valley winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Holly Springs vs. Water Valley
7 p.m. Coahoma AHS vs. Marks Palmer
Thursday
4 p.m. Independence vs. Coahoma AHS-Marks Palmer winner
7 p.m. North Panola vs. Holly Springs-Water Valley winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-3A
At Ruleville
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Charleston vs. Humphreys County
8:30 p.m. Yazoo County vs. J.Z. George
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Amanda Elzy vs. Charleston-Humphreys County winner
8:30 p.m. Ruleville vs. Yazoo County-J.Z. George winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Amanda Elzy vs. Charleston
7 p.m. Yazoo County vs. J.Z. George
Thursday
4 p.m. Humphreys County vs. Amanda Elzy-Charleston
7 p.m. Ruleville vs. Yazoo County-J.Z. George winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-3A
At Nettleton
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. South Pontotoc vs. Hatley
8:30 p.m. Houston vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
4 p.m. Nettleton vs. Houston-Aberdeen winner
8:30 p.m. Choctaw County vs. South Pontotoc-Hatley winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Nettleton vs. Choctaw County
7 p.m. South Pontotoc vs. Hatley
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Aberdeen vs. Nettleton-Choctaw County winner
7 p.m. Houston vs. South Pontotoc-Hatley winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-3A
At Choctaw Central
Boys
Monday
6:30 p.m. Kemper County vs. Morton
Wednesday
6:30 p.m. Forest vs. SE Lauderdale
8 p.m. Choctaw Central vs. Kemper County-Morton winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Monday
5 p.m. Morton vs. Kemper County
8 p.m. Forest vs. SE Lauderdale
Wednesday
5 p.m. Choctaw Central vs. Morton-Kemper County winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-3A
At Crystal Springs
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Velma Jackson vs. McLaurin
8:30 p.m. Magee vs. Raleigh
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Crystal Springs vs. Magee-Raleigh winner
8:30 p.m. St. Andrew’s vs. Velma Jackson-McLaurin winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Crystal Springs vs. St. Andrew’s
7 p.m. Raleigh vs. McLaurin
Thursday
4 p.m. Velma Jackson vs. Raleigh-McLaurin winner
7 p.m. Magee vs. Crystal Springs-St. Andrew’s winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-3A
At Port Gibson
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. Jefferson County vs. Wilkinson County
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Franklin County vs. Jefferson County-Wilkinson County winner
8:30 p.m. Hazlehurst vs. Port Gibson
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. Franklin County vs. Wilkinson County
Thursday
4 p.m. Jefferson County vs. Port Gibson
7 p.m. Hazlehurst vs. Franklin County-Wilkinson County winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-3A
At Seminary
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Columbia vs. West Marion
8:30 p.m. Seminary vs. Wesson
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Tylertown vs. Seminary-Wesson winner
8:30 p.m. Jefferson Davis County vs. Columbia-West Marion winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Columbia vs. Wesson
7 p.m. Seminary vs. West Marion
Thursday
4 p.m. Tylertown vs. Seminary-West Marion winner
7 p.m. Jefferson Davis County vs. Columbia-Wesson winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At Northwest MS CC
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Walnut vs. East Union
8:30 p.m. Baldwyn vs. Strayhorn
Friday
5:30 p.m. Ingomar vs. Baldwyn-Strayhorn winner
8:30 p.m. New Site vs. Walnut-East Union winner
Saturday
4:30 p.m. Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. East Union vs. Baldwyn
7 p.m. Walnut vs. Strayhorn
Friday
4 p.m. New Site vs. East Union-Baldwyn winner
7 p.m. Ingomar vs. Walnut-Strayhorn winner
Saturday
3 p.m. Consolation Game
6 p.m. Championship Game
Region 2-2A
At East Webster
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Bruce vs. Winona
8:30 p.m. Eupora vs. Calhoun City
Thursday
5:30 p.m. East Webster vs. Eupora-Calhoun City winner
8:30 p.m. Leflore County vs. Bruce-Winona winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Winona vs. Bruce
7 p.m. Eupora vs. Leflore County
Thursday
4 p.m. Calhoun City vs. Eupora-Leflore County winner
7 p.m. East Webster vs. Winona-Bruce winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-2A
At Leland
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. West Tallahatchie vs. West Bolivar
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. South Delta vs. Leland
8:30 p.m. Riverside vs. Greenville O’Bannon
Thursday
5:30 p.m. South Delta-Leland winner vs. Riverside-Greenville O’Bannon winner
8:30 p.m. Coahoma County vs. West Tallahatchie-West Bolivar winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. West Bolivar vs. Riverside
Wednesday
4 p.m. West Tallahatchie vs. Greenville O’Bannon
7 p.m. Coahoma County vs. South Delta
Thursday
4 p.m. Coahoma County-South Delta winner vs. West Tallahatchie-Greenville O’Bannon winner
7 p.m. Leland vs. West Bolivar-Leland winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-2A
At Union
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Scott Central vs. Lake
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Philadelphia vs. Scott Central-Lake winner
8:30 p.m. Newton vs. Union
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Scott Central vs. Lake
Thursday
4 p.m. Newton vs. Scott Central-Lake winner
7 p.m. Philadelphia vs. Union
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-2A
At Bay Springs
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Enterprise-Clarke vs. Clarkdale
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Bay Springs vs. Enterprise-Clarke-Clarkdale winner
8:30 p.m. Heidelberg vs. Taylorsville
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Clarkdale vs. Heidelberg
Thursday
4 p.m. Enterprise-Clarke vs. Taylorsville
7 p.m. Bay Springs vs. Clarkdale-Heidelberg winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-2A
At Madison St. Joseph
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. Puckett vs. Mize
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah
8:30 p.m. Madison St. Joe vs. Puckett-Mize winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. Madison St. Joe vs. Mize
Thursday
4 p.m. Puckett vs. Madison St. Joe-Mize winner
7 p.m. Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-2A
At Enterprise-Lincoln
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Bogue Chitto vs. Enterprise-Lincoln
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Loyd Star vs. Bogue Chitto-Enterprise-Lincoln winner
8:30 p.m. Amite County vs. West Lincoln
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Bogue Chitto
Thursday
4 p.m. —West Lincoln vs. Enterprise-Lincoln-Bogue Chitto winner
7 p.m. Loyd Star vs. Amite County
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-2A
At Perry Central
Boys
Tuesday
6 p.m. Richton vs. Perry Central
Thursday
5:30 p.m. St. Patrick vs. North Forrest
8:30 p.m. Collins vs. Richton-Perry Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. St. Patrick vs. OLA
7:30 p.m. Perry Central vs. Richton
Thursday
4 p.m. North Forrest vs. Perry Central-Richton winner
7 p.m. Collins vs St. Patrick-OLA winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Booneville
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. Pine Grove vs. Blue Mountain
8:30 p.m. Thrasher vs. Jumpertown
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Biggersville vs. Pine Grove-Blue Mountain winner
8:30 p.m. Wheeler vs. Thrasher-Jumpertown winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Biggersville vs. Thrasher
7 p.m. Jumpertown vs. Wheeler
Thursday
4 p.m. Blue Mountain vs. Biggersville-Thrasher winner
7 p.m. Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown-Wheeler winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 2-1A
At Falkner
Boys
Monday
5 p.m. Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat
8 p.m. Byers vs. Falkner
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. West Union vs. Myrtle
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Potts Camp-Hickory Flat winner vs. Byers-Falkner winner
8:30 p.m. Ashland vs. West Union-Myrtle winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6:30 p.m. Falkner vs. Byers
Tuesday
5 p.m. West Union vs. Myrtle
8 p.m. Potts Camp vs. Ashland
Thursday
4 p.m. Falkner-Byers winner vs. West Union-Myrtle winner
7 p.m. Hickory Flat vs. Potts Camp-Ashland winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 3-1A
At Hollandale Simmons
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Ray Brooks vs. Shelby Broad Street
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Shaw vs. Mound Bayou JFK
8:30 p.m. Hollandale Simmons vs. Ray Brooks-Shelby Broad Street winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Shaw vs. Ray Brooks
Thursday
4 p.m. Shelby Broad Street vs. Mound Bayou JFK
7 p.m. Hollandale Simmons vs. Shaw-Ray Brooks winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 4-1A
At Tremont
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Tremont vs. Tupelo Christian
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Houlka vs. Smithville
8:30 p.m. Okolona vs. Tremont-Tupelo Christian winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Smithville vs. Okolona
Thursday
4 p.m. Tremont vs. Houlka
7 p.m. Tupelo Christian vs. Smithville-Okolona winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 5-1A
At Coffeeville
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. Durant vs. French Camp
8:30 p.m. Montgomery County vs. Ethel
Thursday
5:30 p.m. McAdams vs. Montgomery County-Ethel winner
8:30 p.m. Coffeeville vs. Durant-French Camp winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. Ethel vs. French Camp
7 p.m. Montgomery County vs. Coffeeville
Thursday
4 p.m. Durant vs. Montgomery County-Coffeeville winner
7 p.m. McAdams vs. Ethel-French Camp winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 6-1A
At West Lowndes
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Hamilton vs. Vardaman
Thursday
4:30 p.m. West Lowndes vs. Hamilton-Vardaman winner
7:30 p.m. Noxapater vs. Nanih Waiya
Friday
4:30 p.m. Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Nanih Waiya vs. Noxapater
Thursday
3 p.m. Vardaman vs. Nanih Waiya-Noxapater winner
6 p.m. Hamilton vs. West Lowndess
Friday
3 p.m. Consolation Game
6 p.m. Championship Game
Region 7-1A
At Mount Olive
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. Piney Woods vs. Sebastopol
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Leake County vs. Piney Woods-Sebastopol winner
8:30 p.m. Stringer vs. Mount Olive
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. Piney Woods vs. Mount Olive
Thursday
4 p.m. Leake County vs. Piney Woods-Mount Olive winner
7 p.m. Sebastopol vs. Stringer
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Region 8-1A
At East Marion
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. Resurrection vs. Salem
Thursday
5:30 p.m. Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart
8:30 p.m. East Marion vs. Resurrection-Salem winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. Salem vs. Resurrection
Thursday
4 p.m. Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart
7 p.m. East Marion vs. Salem-Resurrection winner
Friday
4 p.m. Consolation Game
7 p.m. Championship Game
Sent from my iPhone

Check Also

Concussion conference set for Sept. 26

A Concussion Conference will be held on Wednesday, September 26, 2018, from 7:00 am – …