2017 Girls Class II Golf Championship Results

CLASS: GIRLS IICOURSE: Canton CCPAR: 72
SCHOOLFIRST NAMELAST NAMEROUND 1 SCOREROUND 2 SCORETOTAL SCORE
AmoryKarliKnox8579164
AmoryEmmaCoggin11498212
AmoryRileyCarter128134262
CaledoniaAveryPool8679165
CaledoniaClaudiaGarcia9582177
CaledoniaEvanaBaggett108110218
Center HillKatieYoungblood111101212
ColumbiaJotdanPope129112241
CorinthAmandaDorsett10896204
CorinthGina KateBumpass131128259
CorinthMacyButler146123269
East CentralJuliaClark9486180
East CentralHensleyMay9899197
East CentralNatalieHudson105102207
FlorenceMattieGranberry10595200
GautierSamanthaLaganga113109222
GermantownPresleyBaggett7271143
GermantownEmilyHoward9487181
GermantownBreanaPigott9589184
ItawambaBreezeNabors116113229
LaurelTiaGrady128108236
LaurelMadisonHatten141121262
LewisburgCaitlinLuke8676162
LewisburgJoyannAlderson96102198
LewisburgEmilyPulse12594219
Long BeachGracieHolley9796193
Long BeachSophiaSpears157120277
Long BeachRaylynnHattenWDWDWD
New AlbanyLucyMartin7982161
New AlbanyOliviaThompson113115228
New AlbanyCarleyAdams119115234
New HopeKatieDeason124116240
North PikeJordanRush140126266
OxfordReganDouglass12297219
OxfordIsabellaStubblefield132113245
Pass ChristianTaylorGaston10089189
Pass ChristianLexieBaggett10191192
Pass ChristianMargotBullock113124237
Pearl River CentralKelseyDill124113237
SaltilloMadisonHall119108227
South JonesEmmaSmithers8884172
South JonesMadisonDiers106113219
South JonesMaceyWindham114113227
Stone CountyJessicaBaker103103206
SumrallTristanCooley7678154
SumrallAlexisThexton10896204
SumrallAlysonThexton128111239
VancleaveMaggiePearce9386179
VancleaveAbbyWickham9486180
VancleaveLaurenClark11395208
West JonesNatalieMorgan106109215
West JonesEmmaWedgeworth117106223
West JonesElizabethStewart146124270
SchoolDay 1 Team TotalsDay 2 Team TotalsTOTAL
Amory199177376
Caledonia181161342
Corinth239219458
East Central192185377
Germantown166158324
Lewisburg182170352
Long Beach254216470
New Albany192197389
Oxford254210464
Pass Christian201180381
South Jones194197391
Sumrall184174358
Vancleave187172359
West Jones223215438

Check Also

2022 Fall Esports Championship set for USM

Date: Tuesday, December 13, 2022 Time: 12:00 noon start Location: Thad Cochran Center, University of …