2017-19 Basketball Regions

2017-19 Basketball Regions

Class 1A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 1
BiggersvilleAshlandColdwaterHoulka
Blue MountainFalknerSimmonsOkolona
JumpertownH. W. ByersRay BrooksSmithville
Pine GroveHickory FlatShawTremont
ThrasherMyrtleTupelo Christian
WheelerPotts Camp
West Union
Region 5/Dist. 4Region 6/Dist. 4Region 7/Dist. 5Region 8/Dist. 8
DurantHamiltonLeake CountyEast Marion
EthelNanih WaiyaMount OliveLumberton
French CampNoxapaterPiney WoodsResurrection
McAdamsVardamanSebastopolSacred Heart
Montgomery CountyWest LowndesStringerSalem
Coffeeville
Class 2A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 4Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 5
BaldwynBruceCoahoma CountyLake
East UnionCalhoun CityLelandNewton
IngomarEast WebsterO’BannonPhiladelphia
New SiteEuporaRiversideScott Central
StrayhornLeflore CountySouth DeltaUnion
WalnutNorth SideWest Bolivar
West Tallahatchie
Region 5/Dist. 5Region 6/Dist. 6Region 7/Dist. 7Region 8/Dist. 8
Bay SpringsMadison St. JosephAmite CountyCollins
ClarkdaleMizeBogue ChittoNorth Forrest
EnterprisePelahatchieEnterpriseOur Lady Academy
HeidelbergPisgahLoyd StarPerry Central
TaylorsvillePuckettWest LincolnRichton
St. Patrick
Class 3A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 1
Alcorn CentralCoahoma AHSAmanda ElzyAberdeen
BelmontHolly SpringsCharlestonChoctaw County
BoonevilleIndependenceHumphreys CountyHatley
KossuthM. S. PalmerJ Z GeorgeHouston
MantachieNorth PanolaRuleville CentralNettleton
North PontotocWater ValleyYazoo CountySouth Pontotoc
Region 5/Dist. 6Region 6/Dist. 6Region 7/Dist. 7Region 8/Dist. 8
Choctaw CentralCrystal SpringsFranklinColumbia
ForestMageeHazlehurstJefferson Davis County
Kemper CountyMcLaurinJefferson Co HighSeminary
MortonRaleighPort GibsonTylertown
Southeast LauderdaleSt. Andrew’sWilkinson CountyWesson
WinonaVelma JacksonWest Marion
Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 4
ByhaliaAmoryClarksdaleKosciusko
CorinthCaledoniaGentryLeake Central
New AlbanyItawamba AHSGreenwoodLouisville
RipleyMoorevilleRosa FortNew Hope
SenatobiaPontotocYazoo CityNoxubee County
Tishomingo CountyShannon
Region 5/Dist. 5Region 6/Dist. 7Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
MendenhallFlorenceForrest County AHSBay
Newton CountyLanierGreene CountyEast Central
Northeast JonesMcCombLawrence CountyMoss Point
Northeast LauderdaleRaymondPoplarvillePass Christian
QuitmanRichlandPurvisSt. .Stanislaus
West LauderdaleSouth PikeSumrallVancleave
Winona
Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 6
Center HillGrenadaCantonCallaway
Lake CormorantLafayetteClevelandGermantown
LewisburgSaltilloHolmes County CentralVicksburg
Olive BranchWest PointNeshoba CentralRidgeland
Region 5/Dist. 5Region 6/Dist. 7Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
LaurelBrookhavenHattiesburgGautier
South JonesForest HillNorth PikeLong Beach
Wayne CountyNatchezPearl River CentralStone
West JonesWingfieldPicayuneWest Harrison
Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 6
Desoto CentralColumbusMadison CentralClinton
HernandoOxfordMurrahGreenville
Horn LakeSouth PanolaNorthwest RankinProvine
SouthavenTupeloStarkvilleWarren Central
Region 5/Dist. 8Region 6/Dist. 6Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
George CountyBrandonD’IbervilleBiloxi
MeridianJim HillOcean SpringsGulfport
Oak GrovePearlPascagoulaHancock
PetalTerrySt MartinHarrison Central

Check Also

2021-23 Tennis Regions

Class I School Class Region Belmont School 1 1 Biggersville High School 1 1 Jumpertown …