2017-19 Powerlifting Regions

2017-19 Powerlifting Regions

Class 1A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 4Region 4/Dist. 8
AshlandCoffeevilleDurantEast Marion
FalknerHamiltonEthelLeake County
H. W. ByersOkolonaMcAdamsSacred Heart
Hickory FlatSmithvilleNanih WaiyaSebastopol
Potts CampVardamanNoxapaterStringer
TCPSWest LowndesSimmonsLumberton
ThrasherResurrection
West Union
Myrtle
Class 2A
Region 1Region 2/Dist. 3Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 7
BruceLakeClarkdaleAmite County
Calhoun CityMadison St. JosephBay SpringsBogue Chitto
Coahoma CountyNewtonEnterpriseLoyd Star
East Union PhiladelphiaHeidelbergPerry Central
East Webster PisgahMizeRichton
 Eupora Scott CentralPelahatchieWest Lincoln
 Strayhorn UnionPuckett
 West Tallahatchie
North Side
Class 3A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 6Region4/Dist. 7
AberdeenCharlestonChoctaw CentralColumbia
Alcorn CentralHolly SpringsChoctaw CountyCrystal Springs
BelmontHoustonForestFranklin
BoonevilleIndependenceMageeHazlehurst
HatleyM. S. PalmerMcLaurinJefferson Davis County
KossuthNorth PanolaMortonPort Gibson
MantachieNorth PontotocRaleighWesson
NettletonSouth PontotocSoutheast LauderdaleWilkinson County
Water ValleySt. Andrew’s
Velma Jackson
Yazoo County
Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 4Region 3/Dist. 5Region 4/Dist. 8
AmoryClarksdaleFlorenceBay
CaledoniaGentryGreene CountyEast Central
CorinthKosciuskoLanierForrest County AHS
Itawamba AHSLeake CentralMendenhallLawrence County
MoorevilleLouisvilleNewton CountyMcComb
New AlbanyNoxubee CountyNortheast JonesMoss Point
New HopeSenatobiaNortheast LauderdalePass Christian
PontotocYazoo CityQuitmanPoplarville
RipleyRaymondPurvis
ShannonRichlandSouth Pike
Tishomingo County West LauderdaleSt. Stanislaus
Sumrall
Vancleave
Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 6Region 3/Dist. 7Region 4/Dist. 8
Center HillCallawayBrookhavenGautier
ClevelandCantonLaurelHattiesburg
GrenadaForest HillNatchezLong Beach
LafayetteGermantownNorth PikePearl River Central
Lake CormorantHolmes County CentralWayne CountyPicayune
LewisburgNeshoba CentralStone
Olive BranchRidgelandWest Harrison
SaltilloVicksburg
West Point
Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 6Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 8
ColumbusClintonBrandonBiloxi
Desoto CentralGreenvilleGeorge CountyD’Iberville
HernandoMadison CentralJim HillGulfport
Horn LakeNorthwest RankinMeridianHancock
OxfordPearlOak GroveHarrison Central
SouthavenWarren CentralPetalOcean Springs
South PanolaProvinePascagoula
StarkvilleTerrySt Martin
 Tupelo
Girls Class I
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 7
AshlandBruceClarkdaleAmite County
East UnionCalhoun CityHeidelbergBogue Chitto
FalknerCoahoma CountyLeake CountyEast Marion
H. W. ByersCoffeevilleMadison St. JosephLoyd Star School
HamiltonDurantNanih WaiyaRichton
Potts CampEuporaNoxapaterSacred Heart
SmithvilleMcAdamsPisgahWest Lincoln
North SideVardamanPuckettLumberton
West UnionWest TallahatchieScott CentralResurrection
Myrtle
Girls Class II
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 8
AberdeenCharlestonChoctaw CentralBay
Alcorn CentralChoctaw CountyFlorenceColumbia
AmoryClarksdaleForestEast Central
BelmontHolly SpringsGreene CountyForrest Co. AHS
CaledoniaIndependenceLanierJefferson Davis County
CorinthLouisvilleLeake CentralMagee
HatleyM. S. PalmerNewton CountyMoss Point
Itawamba AHSNew AlbanyNortheast LauderdaleNortheast Jones
KossuthNorth PanolaPort GibsonPass Christian
MantachieNorth PontotocRichlandPoplarville
NettletonNoxubee CountySt. Andrew’sPurvis
New HopeSouth PontotocVelma JacksonSouth Pike
PontotocWater ValleyWessonSumrall
 Tishomingo County West Lauderdale Vancleave
Girls Class III
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 6Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 8
Center HillCallawayBrandonBiloxi
ColumbusCantonForest HillD’Iberville
Desoto CentralClevelandHattiesburgGautier
HernandoClintonJim HillGeorge County
LafayetteGermantownLaurelGulfport
Lake CormorantGreenvilleMeridianHancock
LewisburgGrenadaNatchezHarrison Central
Olive BranchHolmes County CentralNorth PikeOcean Springs
OxfordMadison CentralNorthwest RankinPascagoula
SaltilloRidgelandOak GrovePearl River Central
SouthavenVicksburgPearlPicayune
StarkvilleWarren CentralProvineSt Martin
TupeloTerryWest Harrison
West PointPetal

Check Also

2021-23 Tennis Regions

Class I School Class Region Belmont School 1 1 Biggersville High School 1 1 Jumpertown …