2017-19 Soccer Regions

2017-19 Soccer Regions

Class 1A-2A-3A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 4
NettletonCoahoma CountyMadison St. JosephChoctaw Central
North PontotocIndependenceMcLaurinMS School For Math & Science
South PontotocStrayhornPelahatchiePhiladelphia
Tupelo ChristianSt. Andrew’sWinona
Vardaman
Region 5/Dist. 5Region 6/Dist. 6Region 7/Dist. 7Region 8/Dist. 8
ClarkdaleCrystal SpringsFranklinOur Lady Academy
ForestMageeLoyd StarPerry Central
MortonNorth ForrestWessonResurrection
Southeast LauderdalePiney WoodsWest LincolnSacred Heart
St. Patrick
Class 4A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 1Region 3/Dist. 4Region 4/Dist. 5
AmoryByhaliaCaledoniaNewton County
Itawamba AHSCorinthKosciuskoNortheast Jones
MoorevilleRipleyLouisvilleNortheast Lauderdale
New AlbanySenatobiaNew HopeQuitman
PontotocTishomingo CountyWest Lauderdale
Region 5/Dist. 6Region 6/Dist. 7Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
FlorenceLawrence CountyBayEast Central
LanierMcCombMoss PointForrest County AHS
RaymondMendenhallPass ChristianGreene County
RichlandPurvisSt. StanislausPoplarville
Yazoo CitySumrallVancleave
Class 5A
Region 1/Dist. 2Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 3Region 4/Dist. 6
Center HillGrenadaCanton PublicCallaway
Lake CormorantLafayetteClevelandGermantown
LewisburgSaltilloNeshoba CentralRidgeland
Olive BranchWest PointVicksburg
Region 5/Dist. 5Region 6/Dist. 7Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
LaurelBrookhavenHattiesburgGautier
South JonesForest HillNorth PikeLong Beach
Wayne CountyNatchezPearl River CentralStone
West JonesWingfieldPicayuneWest Harrison
Class 6A
Region 1/Dist. 1Region 2/Dist. 2Region 3/Dist. 6Region 4/Dist. 6
ColumbusDesoto CentralClintonMadison Central
OxfordHernandoGreenvilleMurrah
South PanolaHorn Lake HighProvineNorthwest Rankin
TupeloSouthavenWarren CentralStarkville
Region 5/Dist. 8Region 6/Dist. 6Region 7/Dist. 8Region 8/Dist. 8
George CountyBrandonD’IbervilleBiloxi
MeridianJim HillOcean SpringsGulfport
Oak GrovePearlPascagoulaHancock
PetalTerrySt MartinHarrison Central

Check Also

Wrestling post-season dates

2/7/2023 North/South District Round 1 Duals TBD Tentative 2/11/2023 North/South State Individual Tournament TBD Scheduled …