Photo by Keith Warren

Week 7 football standings

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
SmithvilleRegion 13001.0005100.833215103
VardamanRegion 13001.0005200.714229129
West LowndesRegion 12001.0004100.80020036
HamiltonRegion 12100.6672400.33354184
ThrasherRegion 12200.5004300.571241238
BiggersvilleRegion 10400.0001600.14370228
ColdwaterRegion 10000.0000000.00000
CoffeevilleRegion 10300.0000600.00060297
FalknerRegion 10200.0000600.00054209
Region 2
SimmonsRegion 21001.0006001.00020454
BrooksRegion 21001.0001300.25028105
ShawRegion 21100.5003400.42980128
KennedyRegion 20100.0002300.40058124
Broad StreetRegion 20100.0001400.2005098
Region 3
Nanih WaiyaRegion 34001.0006100.85728873
SebastopolRegion 33100.7504300.57197150
NoxapaterRegion 33100.7503400.42915188
EthelRegion 32100.6673300.500108147
French Camp AcademyRegion 32100.6672500.286135187
McAdamsRegion 31200.3331500.16782279
Leake CountyRegion 31300.2502400.333129175
DurantRegion 30300.0000600.00064190
Montgomery CountyRegion 30400.0000600.00050319
Region 4
StringerRegion 43001.0005200.714199178
LumbertonRegion 42001.0004200.667218193
Resurrection CatholicRegion 41001.0005100.83321076
Sacred HeartRegion 41200.3333300.500181191
Mount OliveRegion 41200.3333400.429176164
SalemRegion 41200.3331500.167114211
Bogue ChittoRegion 40300.0000700.00058267
2A
Region 1
East UnionRegion 11001.0006100.857297127
WalnutRegion 11001.0005200.714221119
BaldwynRegion 11001.0003400.429177132
Potts CampRegion 10100.0002400.333139202
ByersRegion 10100.0001600.14354289
MantachieRegion 10100.0001600.143122242
Region 2
J.Z. GeorgeRegion 21001.0004300.571173147
West TallahatchieRegion 20000.0006100.85720475
StrayhornRegion 20000.0004100.80012370
Coahoma CountyRegion 20100.0003400.429122115
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20100.0000700.00080221
Region 3
South DeltaRegion 31001.0005200.714204185
Leflore CountyRegion 31001.0004300.571131149
O’BannonRegion 31001.0004300.571146164
West BolivarRegion 30100.0003400.429139107
RiversideRegion 30100.0002500.286152197
LelandRegion 30100.0000610.07134157
Region 4
Calhoun CityRegion 41001.0006100.85723767
EuporaRegion 41001.0005200.714235102
WinonaRegion 41001.0005200.714241122
East WebsterRegion 40100.0005200.714203130
BruceRegion 40100.0002500.286165162
OkolonaRegion 40100.0001600.143108185
Region 5
Bay SpringsRegion 51001.0005200.714265106
EnterpriseRegion 51001.0005200.714252166
NewtonRegion 51001.0005200.714129126
UnionRegion 50100.0006100.85723197
HeidelbergRegion 50100.0004300.571214152
ClarkdaleRegion 50100.0002500.286101189
Region 6
PuckettRegion 61001.0006100.85726087
PisgahRegion 61001.0005200.714239170
Scott CentralRegion 61001.0005200.714200104
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 60100.0005200.714225156
LakeRegion 60100.0001500.167120194
PelahatchieRegion 60100.0001500.167163239
Region 7
BassfieldRegion 71001.0005200.714232114
PrentissRegion 71001.0005200.714131114
Amite CountyRegion 71001.0002400.333130188
EnterpriseRegion 70100.0003300.500123137
Loyd StarRegion 70100.0002500.286217171
West LincolnRegion 70100.0001500.16796244
Region 8
MizeRegion 81001.0002500.286105240
North ForrestRegion 81001.0001600.143184227
TaylorsvilleRegion 80000.0001500.167119231
RichtonRegion 80100.0001600.143131293
East MarionRegion 80100.0000700.00094302
3A
Region 1
KossuthRegion 11001.0006100.857313168
BoonevilleRegion 11001.0005100.83316695
Benton County [Hickory Flat/Ashland]Region 11001.0004200.66717085
Alcorn CentralRegion 10100.0002500.286138213
BelmontRegion 10100.0001500.167106149
New SiteRegion 10100.0000600.00074259
Region 2
North PanolaRegion 21001.0007001.00023696
CharlestonRegion 21001.0005200.714225101
IndependenceRegion 21001.0004300.571190128
PalmerRegion 20100.0004300.571186110
Holly SpringsRegion 20100.0001600.14388180
Water ValleyRegion 20100.0001600.143131296
Region 3
Velma JacksonRegion 31001.0005100.83319792
Yazoo CountyRegion 31001.0004200.66720490
Ruleville CentralRegion 31001.0004300.57113181
East SideRegion 30100.0006100.85719481
Humphreys CountyRegion 30100.0004300.571156166
Amanda ElzyRegion 30100.0001510.21454200
Region 4
South PontotocRegion 41001.0005200.714226166
North PontotocRegion 41001.0004300.571244214
MoorevilleRegion 41001.0003300.500168158
HatleyRegion 40100.0004300.571210165
AberdeenRegion 40100.0001600.143136262
NettletonRegion 40100.0000500.00097239
Region 5
Kemper CountyRegion 51001.0006100.857201120
ForestRegion 51001.0005200.714136128
Southeast LauderdaleRegion 51001.0004200.667178116
Choctaw CountyRegion 50100.0004300.571154183
PhiladelphiaRegion 50100.0004300.571144139
Choctaw CentralRegion 50100.0000600.00091256
Region 6
RaleighRegion 61001.0007001.00031885
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 61001.0004200.667115103
MortonRegion 61001.0004300.571238240
MageeRegion 60100.0004300.571247233
Crystal SpringsRegion 60100.0000700.00076251
McLaurinRegion 60100.0000700.00031258
Region 7
HazlehurstRegion 71001.0006001.00025473
Wilkinson CountyRegion 71001.0004300.571222202
Jefferson CountyRegion 71001.0002400.333148176
Port GibsonRegion 71100.5003300.500124118
WessonRegion 70100.0004300.571197227
Franklin CountyRegion 70100.0002500.286169190
Region 8
TylertownRegion 81001.0006001.00015983
West MarionRegion 81001.0006100.857282158
SeminaryRegion 81001.0005200.714230186
Perry CentralRegion 80100.0004300.571208146
CollinsRegion 80100.0001700.125138258
St. PatrickRegion 80100.0000700.00040267
4A
Region 1
PontotocRegion 11001.0007001.000292103
ShannonRegion 11001.0005100.833169107
AmoryRegion 11001.0005200.714203138
Itawamba AgriculturalRegion 10100.0005100.83315986
CorinthRegion 10100.0003400.429183210
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10100.0003400.429160192
Region 2
SenatobiaRegion 21001.0005100.83319387
LafayetteRegion 21001.0004200.66715185
Rosa FortRegion 21001.0001500.16774177
RipleyRegion 20100.0003300.500147162
ByhaliaRegion 20100.0002400.33381171
New AlbanyRegion 20100.0002500.286124207
Region 3
GreenwoodRegion 31001.0003300.500145144
RaymondRegion 31001.0002500.286144190
ClevelandRegion 30000.0002400.33390153
GentryRegion 30100.0000700.00066162
Yazoo CityRegion 30100.0000700.00068282
Region 4
HoustonRegion 41001.0006100.85721282
LouisvilleRegion 41001.0003400.429196152
Noxubee CountyRegion 41001.0003400.429162159
CaledoniaRegion 40100.0003300.500182172
Leake CentralRegion 40100.0003400.429112128
KosciuskoRegion 40100.0001500.16784158
Region 5
West LauderdaleRegion 51001.0007001.00019441
Northeast JonesRegion 51001.0004200.667151102
MendenhallRegion 51001.0004400.500202203
Newton CountyRegion 50100.0002500.286103132
Northeast LauderdaleRegion 50100.0002500.286144194
QuitmanRegion 50100.0002500.286111188
Region 6
FlorenceRegion 61001.0005200.714196119
McCombRegion 61001.0003300.500215210
Lawrence CountyRegion 61001.0002500.286182212
South PikeRegion 60200.0003300.500140160
North PikeRegion 60100.0003400.429158166
RichlandRegion 60100.0003400.429188239
Region 7
PoplarvilleRegion 71001.0004100.800180116
PurvisRegion 71001.0004200.667189156
Forrest County AgriculturalRegion 71001.0002400.333113187
SumrallRegion 70100.0004300.571220216
Greene CountyRegion 70100.0002400.333161241
ColumbiaRegion 70100.0001400.200138171
Region 8
St. StanislausRegion 81001.0005100.833209124
Pass ChristianRegion 81001.0004200.667177120
East CentralRegion 81001.0004300.571289210
BayRegion 80100.0002400.333121210
Moss PointRegion 80200.0002400.333121136
VancleaveRegion 80200.0000600.00057197
5A
Region 1
West PointRegion 12001.0005100.83314585
Lake CormorantRegion 12001.0004300.57123287
ClarksdaleRegion 11100.5005200.71421965
New HopeRegion 11100.5004200.667206178
OxfordRegion 11100.5003300.500116110
Center HillRegion 11100.5002400.333123165
LewisburgRegion 10200.0002500.286135266
SaltilloRegion 10200.0001600.143105219
Region 2
GermantownRegion 22001.0004200.667134151
VicksburgRegion 21100.5005200.714211115
GrenadaRegion 21100.5004200.66714269
Holmes County CentralRegion 21100.5003300.500149131
Neshoba CentralRegion 21100.5003400.429107174
CantonRegion 21100.5002400.333159194
RidgelandRegion 21100.5001600.143162222
LanierRegion 20300.0000600.00033263
Region 3
ProvineRegion 33001.0005200.71418398
LaurelRegion 32001.0005100.833220111
Wayne CountyRegion 32001.0002400.333141180
South JonesRegion 31100.5006100.85717383
BrookhavenRegion 31100.5004200.667159137
WingfieldRegion 30200.0004200.667207153
West JonesRegion 30200.0003300.500142136
NatchezRegion 30200.0001500.167104209
Region 4
PicayuneRegion 42001.0006001.000258107
HattiesburgRegion 42001.0005200.714326159
PascagoulaRegion 42001.0003300.500105120
Long BeachRegion 42200.5002500.28692223
StoneRegion 41100.5004200.667225117
GautierRegion 41100.5002400.333162192
Pearl River CentralRegion 40200.0002400.333161199
West HarrisonRegion 40200.0001500.16798218
6A
Region 1
TupeloRegion 12001.0006001.00019477
South PanolaRegion 12001.0003400.429100113
Horn LakeRegion 11100.5006100.85721978
HernandoRegion 11100.5005100.833229117
SouthavenRegion 11100.5005200.714196116
ColumbusRegion 11100.5003300.500197130
DeSoto CentralRegion 10200.0005200.714139169
Olive BranchRegion 10200.0000600.00080198
Region 2
ClintonRegion 22001.0006001.000239113
Warren CentralRegion 22001.0006001.000217118
Northwest RankinRegion 21100.5005200.714206104
StarkvilleRegion 21100.5004200.66712797
Madison CentralRegion 21100.5003310.500162148
GreenvilleRegion 21100.5003400.429200205
CallawayRegion 20200.0005200.714211164
MurrahRegion 20200.0002500.286135209
Region 3
BrandonRegion 32001.0005200.714209121
PetalRegion 32001.0004200.667215159
MeridianRegion 31100.5005200.714180138
TerryRegion 31100.5004300.571152123
PearlRegion 31100.5003300.500174111
Oak GroveRegion 31100.5003400.429205233
Forest HillRegion 30200.0003400.429153199
Jim HillRegion 30200.0001600.143127261
Region 4
D’IbervilleRegion 42001.0004200.667175154
Ocean SpringsRegion 41100.5004200.667139140
St. MartinRegion 41100.5004300.571272254
BiloxiRegion 41100.5003300.500103151
George CountyRegion 41100.5003300.500240198
GulfportRegion 41100.5003300.500133143
Harrison CentralRegion 41100.5003300.500178191
HancockRegion 40200.0003300.500162130
8
8 Man
King’s Court Christian Academy8 Man0100.0002400.333126225
Central
Unity Christian Academy8 Man0000.0000700.00054314
MAIS
North Sunflower Academy8 Man2001.0006100.857308134
Marvell Academy8 Man1001.0006001.00023852
Delta Academy8 Man1100.5004200.667172188
Strider Academy8 Man1200.3332500.286112266
Delta Streets Academy8 Man0200.0002500.286202270
Kemper Academy8 Man1001.0006001.00034894
Central Academy8 Man1100.5002400.333139184
Calhoun Academy8 Man1100.5001500.16792258
Hebron Christian8 Man0100.0000500.00014234
Park Place Christian Academy8 Man2001.0005200.714250148
Christian Collegiate Academy8 Man0000.0002300.400151164
Rebul Academy8 Man0100.0002600.250190378
Calvary Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Mt. Salus Christian8 Man0000.0000000.00000
Tallulah Academy8 Man2001.0005001.000268109
Franklin Academy8 Man2001.0004300.571308248
Briarfield Academy8 Man2100.6674200.667294163
Sharkey Issaquena Academy8 Man1100.5003300.500222218
Humphreys Academy8 Man0200.0004300.571297186
Tensas Academy8 Man0300.0002400.33398188
District 1
Marshall AcademyDistrict 12001.0005100.83322060
Lee AcademyDistrict 11001.0003500.375115177
Tunica AcademyDistrict 11100.5002400.33360210
West Memphis ChristianDistrict 11200.3331600.14374216
DeSotoDistrict 10200.0000700.00072216
District 2
Winona ChristianDistrict 24001.0006200.750248180
Deer CreekDistrict 21100.5004200.667166105
Columbus Christian AcademyDistrict 21200.3332600.250132282
Carroll AcademyDistrict 20100.0005200.714217108
Oak Hill AcademyDistrict 20200.0002500.286152251
District 3
Canton AcademyDistrict 33001.0007001.00025642
Tri-County AcademyDistrict 33001.0007001.000249100
Benton AcademyDistrict 31200.3331600.14372257
Greenville ChristianDistrict 30200.0004400.500220241
Central Holmes ChristianDistrict 30300.0001600.14374213
District 4
Prentiss ChristianDistrict 42001.0007001.00032034
Wayne AcademyDistrict 41100.5003400.429121166
Newton County AcademyDistrict 40000.0004300.571211129
Sylva Bay AcademyDistrict 40200.0003400.429147176
District 5
Trinity Episcopal Day SchoolDistrict 52001.0003400.429213292
Presbyterian ChristianDistrict 50000.0007001.000283131
Wilkinson County ChristianDistrict 50000.0005100.833218112
Amite School CenterDistrict 50200.0002600.250138209
District 6
Prairie View AcademyDistrict 62001.0005100.83318693
GlenbrookDistrict 62100.6673400.429131143
Claiborne AcademyDistrict 61100.5001600.143169263
Riverdale AcademyDistrict 60000.0002200.500174126
River OaksDistrict 60100.0001600.143133268
Union Christian AcademyDistrict 60200.0000600.00060230
District 1
Indianola AcademyDistrict 13001.0007001.00024899
St. JosephDistrict 12100.6675200.71426981
North DeltaDistrict 12200.5003400.429194186
Kirk AcademyDistrict 11200.3332500.286128225
Lee AcademyDistrict 11200.3331600.14350236
Bayou AcademyDistrict 11300.2503400.429179217
District 2
Heritage AcademyDistrict 21001.0006100.857258137
Leake AcademyDistrict 21001.0002500.286119173
Starkville AcademyDistrict 20100.0003200.60010192
Winston AcademyDistrict 20100.0003400.429151146
District 3
Manchester AcademyDistrict 33001.0006200.750208152
Hartfield AcademyDistrict 32100.6675200.714197100
Central Hinds AcademyDistrict 30100.0004300.571221122
Riverfield AcademyDistrict 30200.0002500.286144224
Porter’s Chapel AcademyDistrict 30000.0000700.00027254
St. AloysiusDistrict 30100.0000700.000148261
District 4
Adams County ChristianDistrict 42001.0005200.714216147
Simpson AcademyDistrict 41001.0005200.714164126
Columbia AcademyDistrict 41100.5005200.714254127
CathedralDistrict 41100.5003400.429134184
Brookhaven AcademyDistrict 40300.0000700.00066278
District 5
Centreville AcademyDistrict 53001.0005200.714191126
Bowling GreenDistrict 52100.6673300.500109109
Central PrivateDistrict 51200.3333200.600112100
Silliman InstituteDistrict 50100.0000500.00043197
Ben’s Ford ChristianDistrict 50200.0000600.00018230
District 1
Pillow AcademyDistrict 11001.0004200.66718393
Jackson AcademyDistrict 11001.0004300.571154163
Madison-Ridgeland AcademyDistrict 11001.0004300.571230176
WashingtonDistrict 10100.0003300.50011597
Magnolia HeightsDistrict 10200.0002500.286111205
District 2
Oak Forest AcademyDistrict 21001.0004300.571214172
Copiah AcademyDistrict 21100.5006100.85729961
Parklane AcademyDistrict 20000.0004200.667172130
Hillcrest ChristianDistrict 20100.0003400.429139191
District 3
Jackson PrepDistrict 31001.0007001.00026858
LamarDistrict 31100.5006200.750234162
East Rankin AcademyDistrict 30100.0002400.333128148

Check Also

East Webster takes game 1 over Lake

See photos of the game on our photo web site East Webster vs Lake HS …