2016 MHSAA Volleyball standings 10-3-16

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
Alcorn CentralRegion 15001.00014400.7784215
BelmontRegion 14100.8006700.4622219
AberdeenRegion 12200.5005500.5001516
Potts CampRegion 12600.25041000.2861533
AshlandRegion 11400.2003600.3331221
Region 2
Water ValleyRegion 24001.0007500.5832618
ByersRegion 22100.6675700.4172022
East SideRegion 22200.5008300.7272514
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20000.0000000.00000
QuitmanRegion 20000.0000100.00003
PalmerRegion 20500.0000500.000115
Region 3
Choctaw CountyRegion 33001.0009600.6002815
PisgahRegion 32100.6672700.222917
West LowndesRegion 30400.00001000.000230
Region 4
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 46001.000131300.5004039
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 42200.50051500.2502339
Velma JacksonRegion 41200.3331200.33346
Mississippi School for the DeafRegion 42500.2866500.5452021
Yazoo CountyRegion 41300.2501300.250511
Region 5
BassfieldRegion 53001.0007300.7002111
Piney WoodsRegion 53300.5004300.5711211
MageeRegion 51300.2504510.4501621
PrentissRegion 50200.0003400.4291011
Crystal SpringsRegion 50000.0000000.00000
Region 6
Sacred HeartRegion 61001.0006610.5002023
SeminaryRegion 60100.00011600.6473821
CollinsRegion 60000.0000000.00000
Region 7
East MarionRegion 76001.00018300.8575314
SalemRegion 74200.66713800.6194231
West MarionRegion 71400.20031400.1762043
TylertownRegion 70500.0002700.222920
Region 8
Our Lady AcademyRegion 86001.00025400.8626618
Resurrection CatholicRegion 84200.66716700.6964718
St. PatrickRegion 80400.00021400.125841
LumbertonRegion 80400.0001800.111424
3A
Region 1
DeSoto CentralRegion 13001.00021520.7865820
SouthavenRegion 12001.00091500.3753343
Olive BranchRegion 11200.33361000.3752031
Horn LakeRegion 10400.0001600.143318
Region 2
HernandoRegion 23001.00071100.3892734
TupeloRegion 22001.00018500.7834718
South PanolaRegion 21300.25011000.091430
ColumbusRegion 20300.0002400.333812
Region 3
Madison CentralRegion 34001.000141000.5834129
Northwest RankinRegion 34100.80011700.6113421
StarkvilleRegion 31300.25071500.3182242
MurrahRegion 30500.0003600.3331119
Region 4
ClintonRegion 46001.000101200.4553033
Warren CentralRegion 44200.66711900.5503727
CallawayRegion 41400.2003400.429914
GreenvilleRegion 40500.00001000.000029
Region 5
Oak GroveRegion 56001.00023300.8856013
BrandonRegion 54200.66718500.7834817
PetalRegion 52400.33381400.3642441
MeridianRegion 50600.00031000.2311230
Region 6
TerryRegion 62001.0003400.429911
Forest HillRegion 60100.0001100.50033
PearlRegion 60000.0001300.250510
Jim HillRegion 60100.0000100.00012
Region 7
Ocean SpringsRegion 73001.00010800.5563122
St. MartinRegion 73100.7507800.4672228
George CountyRegion 72300.4003800.2731424
D’IbervilleRegion 70400.00001300.000936
Region 8
HancockRegion 86001.00029300.9067510
GulfportRegion 83300.500171100.6074932
Harrison CentralRegion 83300.50051000.3331934
BiloxiRegion 80600.000131100.5423637
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 15001.00019500.7925315
New AlbanyRegion 15200.71413300.8134313
Tishomingo CountyRegion 12200.50013500.7224023
ByhaliaRegion 10400.0000500.000015
RipleyRegion 10400.0000900.000426
Region 2
LewisburgRegion 24001.000161000.6154929
Center HillRegion 23200.60013800.6193826
Lake CormorantRegion 22200.500201000.6675534
SenatobiaRegion 20500.00011300.071838
Region 3
OxfordRegion 38001.00020400.8335415
ClevelandRegion 35200.71410500.6672917
ClarksdaleRegion 32300.4003500.3751216
Holmes County CentralRegion 30400.0000500.000015
GreenwoodRegion 30600.0000700.000221
Region 4
CaledoniaRegion 46100.85716400.8004617
LafayetteRegion 45100.83316400.8004621
AmoryRegion 42300.40011500.6883021
PontotocRegion 40400.0001900.100728
New HopeRegion 40500.00001100.000632
Region 5
RidgelandRegion 57001.00015600.7144720
GermantownRegion 53100.7505700.4172021
LanierRegion 55300.6255700.4171925
VicksburgRegion 51400.2001700.125621
CantonRegion 50500.0000500.000015
ProvineRegion 50300.0000500.000215
Region 6
SumrallRegion 69001.00017001.000473
McCombRegion 67200.77812300.8003212
ColumbiaRegion 66300.66791100.4503334
FlorenceRegion 63600.3336700.4622126
MendenhallRegion 62700.2224700.3641419
WingfieldRegion 60900.00011100.083333
Region 7
Pass ChristianRegion 74200.6679700.5632524
Long BeachRegion 75300.6257800.4672629
BayRegion 74300.5717800.4672226
HattiesburgRegion 73500.37571300.3502941
West HarrisonRegion 72500.2864600.4001620
LaurelRegion 70000.0000000.00000
Region 8
VancleaveRegion 88001.00023500.8216216
East CentralRegion 86200.75012800.6003923
PascagoulaRegion 84400.50061400.3002141
GautierRegion 81600.14321200.143635
Moss PointRegion 80700.0000700.000120

Check Also

2022 Fall Esports Championship set for USM

Date: Tuesday, December 13, 2022 Time: 12:00 noon start Location: Thad Cochran Center, University of …