Volleyball standings 9-26-16

From MaxPreps Reports

TeamRegionDiv. WDiv. LDiv. TDiv. Pct.WinsLossesTiesPct.PFPA
1A
Region 1
Alcorn CentralRegion 15001.00011400.7333515
BelmontRegion 13100.7505700.4171919
AberdeenRegion 12200.5005500.5001516
AshlandRegion 11400.2003600.3331221
Potts CampRegion 11500.1674800.3331527
Region 2
Water ValleyRegion 22001.0004500.4441717
East SideRegion 21100.5007200.7782110
ByersRegion 20000.0003600.3331318
Coahoma AgriculturalRegion 20000.0000000.00000
QuitmanRegion 20000.0000000.00000
PalmerRegion 20200.0000200.00006
Region 3
Choctaw CountyRegion 33001.0009600.6002815
PisgahRegion 32100.6672700.222917
West LowndesRegion 30400.00001000.000230
Region 4
St. Joseph CatholicRegion 45001.00071000.4122127
St. Andrews EpiscopalRegion 42200.50051500.2502339
Velma JacksonRegion 41100.5001100.50043
Mississippi School for the DeafRegion 42500.2864500.4441420
Yazoo CountyRegion 41300.2501300.250511
Region 5
BassfieldRegion 52001.0005300.6251511
Piney WoodsRegion 52100.6673100.75094
MageeRegion 51200.3334300.5711415
PrentissRegion 50200.0002400.333710
Crystal SpringsRegion 50000.0000000.00000
Region 6
SeminaryRegion 60000.0006400.6002414
Sacred HeartRegion 60000.0005600.4551723
CollinsRegion 60000.0000000.00000
Region 7
East MarionRegion 75001.00016300.8424714
SalemRegion 73200.60011800.5793630
West MarionRegion 71200.33331200.2001937
TylertownRegion 70500.0001700.125619
Region 8
Our Lady AcademyRegion 84001.00022400.8465716
Resurrection CatholicRegion 83100.75014600.7004015
LumbertonRegion 80300.0001600.143418
St. PatrickRegion 80300.00021300.133838
3A
Region 1
DeSoto CentralRegion 13001.00017530.7404819
SouthavenRegion 12001.00071200.3682735
Olive BranchRegion 11200.3335700.4171723
Horn LakeRegion 10400.0001600.143318
Region 2
HernandoRegion 23001.0007700.5002225
TupeloRegion 22001.00016500.7624115
South PanolaRegion 21300.25011000.091430
ColumbusRegion 20300.0002400.333812
Region 3
Madison CentralRegion 34001.00011800.5793223
Northwest RankinRegion 32100.6677700.5002320
StarkvilleRegion 31200.33371200.3682034
MurrahRegion 30400.0003400.4291113
Region 4
ClintonRegion 45001.00081200.4002433
Warren CentralRegion 44200.66710800.5563424
CallawayRegion 41400.2003400.429914
GreenvilleRegion 40400.0000900.000026
Region 5
Oak GroveRegion 54001.00021300.8755412
BrandonRegion 53100.75017400.8104414
PetalRegion 51300.25071100.3892134
MeridianRegion 50400.0003800.2731224
Region 6
TerryRegion 61001.0002400.333611
Forest HillRegion 60000.0001001.00030
Jim HillRegion 60100.0000100.00012
PearlRegion 60000.0000300.00029
Region 7
Ocean SpringsRegion 71001.0008700.5332419
St. MartinRegion 72100.6676700.4621924
George CountyRegion 72100.6673500.3751216
D’IbervilleRegion 70300.00001200.000933
Region 8
HancockRegion 84001.00027300.9006910
GulfportRegion 82200.500161000.6154628
Harrison CentralRegion 82200.5004900.3081531
BiloxiRegion 80400.00013800.6193629
4A
Region 1
CorinthRegion 14001.00017500.7734714
New AlbanyRegion 13100.75010200.8333210
Tishomingo CountyRegion 10200.00011500.6883421
ByhaliaRegion 10200.0000300.00009
RipleyRegion 10200.0000700.000420
Region 2
LewisburgRegion 23001.00013700.6504021
Lake CormorantRegion 22100.66716800.6674425
Center HillRegion 22200.50011800.5793324
SenatobiaRegion 20400.00011100.083632
Region 3
OxfordRegion 36001.00018400.8184815
ClevelandRegion 34200.6679500.6432617
ClarksdaleRegion 32200.5003400.4291213
Holmes County CentralRegion 30300.0000400.000012
GreenwoodRegion 30500.0000600.000218
Region 4
CaledoniaRegion 45001.00015300.8334114
LafayetteRegion 44100.80014400.7784017
AmoryRegion 42300.40011500.6883021
PontotocRegion 40400.0001800.111725
New HopeRegion 40400.0000900.000626
Region 5
RidgelandRegion 54001.00012600.6673820
GermantownRegion 53100.7505600.4551818
LanierRegion 54300.5714700.3641625
VicksburgRegion 51400.2001600.143618
CantonRegion 50200.0000200.00006
ProvineRegion 50200.0000400.000212
Region 6
SumrallRegion 66001.00014001.000383
McCombRegion 65200.71410300.7692610
ColumbiaRegion 65200.7148900.4712729
FlorenceRegion 62500.2865600.4551823
MendenhallRegion 62500.2864500.4441413
WingfieldRegion 60600.0001800.111324
Region 7
Long BeachRegion 75100.8337600.5382523
Pass ChristianRegion 73200.6008700.5332223
BayRegion 74300.5717800.4672226
HattiesburgRegion 72400.33361200.3332538
West HarrisonRegion 71500.1673600.3331319
LaurelRegion 70000.0000000.00000
Region 8
VancleaveRegion 86001.00017500.7734814
East CentralRegion 86100.85712600.6673718
PascagoulaRegion 82400.33341400.2221540
GautierRegion 81500.16721100.154632
Moss PointRegion 80500.0000500.000014

Check Also

Sumrall wins 2022 MHSAA Class 4A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Sumrall 0 2 2 2 …