MHSAA Region Basketball Tournament Schedule

CLASS 7ARegion 1-7A
At Horn Lake
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Southaven 64, DeSoto Central 50
Horn Lake 85, Hernando 70
Wednesday
4:30 p.m. — Oxford vs. Horn Lake
7:30 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Southaven
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
DeSoto Central 34, Southaven 20
Oxford 41, Horn Lake 29
Wednesday
3 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Oxford
6 p.m. — Hernando vs. DeSoto Central
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game
6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-7A
At Germantown
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Germantown 57, Tupelo 44
Clinton 52, Murrah 40
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Starkville vs. Germantown
8:30 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Clinton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Starkville 58, Murrah 20
Madison Central 49, Clinton 43
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Madison Central
7 p.m. — Germantown vs. Starkville
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-7A
At Meridian
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Pearl 73, Oak Grove 48
Northwest Rankin 52, Petal 50
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Brandon vs. Pearl
8:30 p.m. — Meridian vs. Northwest Rankin
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Brandon 54, Oak Grove 47
Pearl 46, Petal 38
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Northwest Rankin vs. Brandon
7 p.m. — Meridian vs. Pearl
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-7A
At Ocean Springs
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Gulfport 60, D’Iberville 38
Ocean Springs 63, St. Martin 27
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. Gulfport
8 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Ocean Springs
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
St. Martin 71, Ocean Springs 29
D’Iberville 60, Gulfport 34
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. St. Martin
6:30 p.m. — Biloxi vs. D’Iberville
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Grenada
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lake Cormorant vs. South Panola
8:30 p.m. — Grenada vs. Saltillo
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Grenada-Saltillo winner
8:30 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant-South Panola winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Saltillo
7 p.m. — Grenada vs. Lake Cormorant
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Panola vs. Grenada-Lake Cormorant winner
7 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Olive Branch-Saltillo winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-6A
At Callaway
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Callaway 89, Neshoba Central 78
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Columbus vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
7:30 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Callaway
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Columbus-Warren Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Vicksburg 42, Columbus 34
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
6 p.m. — Neshoba Central vs. Vicksburg
Thursday
6 p.m. — Callaway vs. Ridgeland-Warren Central winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-6A
At Forest Hill
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Forest Hill 51, Jim Hill 39
West Jones 48, Pearl River Central 44
Wednesday
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. West Jones
8:30 p.m. — Terry vs. Forest Hill
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Terry 46, Pearl River Central 27
Forest Hill 67, Jim Hill 49
Wednesday
4 p.m. — West Jones vs. Forest Hill
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. Terry
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-6A
At Picayune
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Hancock 60, George County 33
West Harrison 68, Long Beach 33
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. Hancock
8 p.m. — Picayune vs. West Harrison
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Long Beach 55, Picayune 37
West Harrison 63, George County 40
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Hancock vs. Long Beach
6:30 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. West Harrison
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Lafayette
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Corinth
8:30 p.m. — West Point vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. Lafayette-Corinth winner
8:30 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. West Point-Clarksdale winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — New Hope vs. Corinth
7 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Point vs. New Hope-Corinth winner
7 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Lafayette-Clarksdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-5A
At Gentry
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Cleveland Central 77, Greenville 35
Gentry 63, Holmes County 50
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Canton vs. Cleveland Central
8:30 p.m. — Yazoo City vs. Gentry
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Greenville 33, Yazoo City 31
Gentry 40, Cleveland Central 26
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Holmes County vs. Greenville
7 p.m. — Canton vs. Gentry
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-5A
At Florence
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Natchez 60, Florence 48
South Jones 70, North Pike 32
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Provine vs. Natchez
8:30 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. South Jones
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Natchez 61, Provine 40
North Pike 40, South Jones 27
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. Natchez
7 p.m. — Florence vs. North Pike
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-5A
At Gautier
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Stone 60, East Central 36
Gautier 39, Vancleave 38
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Wayne County vs. Gautier
8:30 p.m. — Laurel vs. Stone
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
East Central 30, Vancleave 23
Stone 45, Gautier 36
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Wayne County vs. East Central
7 p.m. — Laurel vs. Stone
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At Itawamba Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Amory vs. Ripley
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory-Ripley winner
8:30 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Tishomingo County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Shannon-Amory winner
7 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Ripley
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-4A
At North Pontotoc
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Senatobia-North Pontotoc winner
8:30 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. New Albany-Byhalia winner
7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-4A
At Caledonia
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Louisville 74, Houston 40
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Louisville-Houston winner
8:30 p.m. — Greenwood vs. Caledonia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Kosciusko 62, Greenwood 28
Thursday
4 p.m. — Louisville vs. Kosciusko
7 p.m. — Houston vs. Caledonia
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-4A
At West Lauderdale
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Leake Central-Newton County winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lauderdale vs. NE Lauderdale
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. West Lauderdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. NE Lauderdale-West Lauderdale winner
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-4A
At Mendenhall
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Forest vs. Northeast Jones
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest-Northeast Jones winner
8:30 p.m. — Mendenhall vs. Morton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Mendenhall
Thursday
4 p.m. — Morton vs. Northeast Jones-Mendenhall winner
7 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-4A
At Richland
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wingfield 58, Richland 44
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Raymond vs. Wingfield
8:30 p.m. — Lanier vs. McComb
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
McComb 55, Wingfield 38
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Lanier vs. Raymond
7 p.m. — Richland vs. McComb
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-4A
At Lawrence County
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Columbia 69, Purvis 63
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Sumrall vs. Columbia
8:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Purvis 47, Sumrall 35
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Purvis-Sumrall winner
7 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-4A
At Poplarville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Bay High vs. Poplarville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Bay High-Poplarville winner
8:30 p.m. — Greene County vs. Moss Point
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Greene County vs. Poplarville
Thursday
4 p.m. — Bay High vs. Greene County-Poplarville winner
7 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Moss Point
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At Northeast Mississippi Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mantachie vs. Kossuth
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Booneville vs. Mantachie-Kossuth winner
8:30 p.m. — Alcorn Central vs. Belmont
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Mantachie
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Booneville vs. Kossuth-Mantachie winner
7 p.m. — Belmont vs. Alcorn Central
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-3A
At North Panola
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Independence
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. Rosa Fort-Independence winner
8:30 p.m. — North Panola vs. Holly Springs
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Holly Springs
Thursday
4 p.m. — Independence vs. Rosa Fort-Holly Springs winner
7 p.m. — North Panola vs. Coahoma County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-3A
At Ruleville
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Yazoo County 68, Winona 42
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
8:30 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Yazoo County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Ruleville 50, Winona 37
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
7 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Ruleville
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-3A
At Mooreville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
8:30 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
4 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
7 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-3A
At East Central Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — McLaurin vs. Enterprise-Clarke
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. SE Lauderdale
8:30 p.m. — Kemper County vs. McLaurin-Enterprise-Clarke winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Enterprise-Clarke vs. McLaurin
Thursday
4 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Noxubee County
7 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Enterprise-Clarke-McLaurin winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-3A
At Seminary
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Hazlehurst
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Magee vs. Seminary-Hazlehurst winner
8:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Jefferson Davis County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Seminary
Thursday
4 p.m. — Magee vs. Crystal Springs
7 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Hazlehurst-Seminary winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-3A
At Port Gibson
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Wesson
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Jefferson County vs. South Pike
8:30 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Wesson winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Jefferson County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Jefferson County winner
7 p.m. — South Pike vs. Wesson
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-3A
At Perry Central
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Perry Central vs. West Marion
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. St. Stanislaus
8:30 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-West Marion winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Perry Central vs. OLA
Thursday
4 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. West Marion
7 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-OLA winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At New Site
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Hatley
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Site vs. Hamilton-Hatley winner
8:30 p.m. — Walnut vs. East Union
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hatley vs. Hamilton
Thursday
4 p.m. — Walnut vs. New Site
7 p.m. — East Union vs. Hatley-Hamilton winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-2A
At Bruce
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Water Valley vs. Bruce
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Water Valley-Bruce winner
8:30 p.m. — Ingomar vs. M.S. Palmer
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Bruce vs. Water Valley
Thursday
4 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. M.S. Palmer
7 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Bruce-Water Valley winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-2A
At Northside
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Riverside vs. Charleston-O’Bannon winner
8:30 p.m. — Northside vs. Leflore County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — O’Bannon vs. Leflore County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon-Leflore County winner
7 p.m. — Northside vs. Riverside
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-2A
At Union
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Eupora 61, J.Z. George 57
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Eupora
8:30 p.m. — Union vs. Sebastopol
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Eupora 56, J.Z. George 46
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Sebastopol
7 p.m. — Union vs. Eupora
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-2A
At Scott Central
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Clarkdale vs. Lake
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Clarkdale-Lake winner
8:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Scott Central vs. Clarkdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lake vs. Newton
7 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central-Clarkdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-2A
At Raleigh
Boys
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Pisgah vs. Raleigh
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah-Raleigh winner
8:30 p.m. — Puckett vs. St. Andrew’s
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Raleigh vs. Puckett
Thursday
4 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Raleigh-Puckett winner
7 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Pisgah
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-2A
At Bogue Chitto
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wilkinson County 61, West Lincoln 60
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Amite County
8:30 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Wilkinson County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Loyd Star 59, Wilkinson County 32
Tuesday
4 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Amite County
7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Loyd Star
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-2A
At Collins
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. North Forrest
8:30 p.m. — Richton vs. Heidelberg-Mize winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mize vs. Collins
Thursday
4 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize-Collins winner
7 p.m. — Richton vs. North Forrest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Biggersville
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wheeler 72, Tremont 49
Tupelo Christian 65, Thrasher 58
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Tupelo Christian
8:30 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Wheeler
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Wheeler 50, Tremont 30
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Thrasher
5:30 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Wheeler
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-1A
At Jumpertown
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Ashland vs. Jumpertown
8:30 p.m. — Falkner vs. Myrtle
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Byers vs. Falkner-Myrtle winner
8:30 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Ashland-Jumpertown winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Ashland vs. Byers
7 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown
Thursday
4 p.m. — Falkner vs. Pine Grove-Jumpertown winner
7 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Ashland-Byers
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-1A
At Hickory Flat
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Blue Mountain 72, Strayhorn 65
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Blue Mountain
8:30 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Potts Camp 55, Strayhorn 37
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Hickory Flat
7 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Potts Camp
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-1A
At West Union
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Vardaman
8:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Smithville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — West Union vs. Houlka-Smithville winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Okolona-Vardaman winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Vardaman vs. West Lowndes
7 p.m. — Smithville vs. Houlka
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Union vs. Vardaman-West Lowndes winner
7 p.m. — Okolona vs. Smithville-Houlka winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-1A
At West Tallahatchie
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Simmons 53, Leland 34
West Bolivar 47, Shaw 40
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — South Delta vs. Simmons
8:30 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. West Bolivar
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Simmons 67, West Bolivar 18
Leland 35, West Tallahatchie 31
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Shaw vs. Simmons
7 p.m. — South Delta vs. Leland
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-1A
At Noxapater
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. French Camp
8:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Ethel
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — McAdams vs. Noxapater-Ethel winner
8:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Velma Jackson-French Camp winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — McAdams vs. French Camp
7 p.m. — Ethel vs. Noxapater
Thursday
4 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Ethel-Noxapater winner
7 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McAdams-French Camp winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-1A
At Leake County
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Stringer vs. Mount Olive
7 p.m. — Piney Woods vs. MSD
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Piney Woods-MSD winner
8:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer-Mount Olive winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. MSD
Thursday
4 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Mount Olive-MSD winner
7 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-1A
At East Marion
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Resurrection vs. Lumberton
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Salem
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Enterprise-Lincoln-Salem winner
8:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Resurrection-Lumberton winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Salem
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart-Salem winner
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. East Marion
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

On Monday, February 5, 2024 at 10:16:43 PM CST, Brandon Shields <fhsbaseball4@yahoo.com> wrote:

Here is the MHSAA Basketball District Tournament schedule.

CLASS 7ARegion 1-7A
At Horn Lake
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Southaven 64, DeSoto Central 50
Horn Lake 85, Hernando 70
Wednesday
4:30 p.m. — Oxford vs. Horn Lake
7:30 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Southaven
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
DeSoto Central 34, Southaven 20
Oxford 41, Horn Lake 29
Wednesday
3 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Oxford
6 p.m. — Hernando vs. DeSoto Central
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game
6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-7A
At Germantown
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Germantown 57, Tupelo 44
Clinton 52, Murrah 40
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Starkville vs. Germantown
8:30 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Clinton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Starkville 58, Murrah 20
Madison Central 49, Clinton 43
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Madison Central
7 p.m. — Germantown vs. Starkville
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-7A
At Meridian
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Pearl 73, Oak Grove 48
Northwest Rankin 52, Petal 50
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Brandon vs. Pearl
8:30 p.m. — Meridian vs. Northwest Rankin
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Brandon 54, Oak Grove 47
Pearl 46, Petal 38
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Northwest Rankin vs. Brandon
7 p.m. — Meridian vs. Pearl
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-7A
At Ocean Springs
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Gulfport 60, D’Iberville 38
Ocean Springs 63, St. Martin 27
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. Gulfport
8 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Ocean Springs
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
St. Martin 71, Ocean Springs 29
D’Iberville 60, Gulfport 34
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. St. Martin
6:30 p.m. — Biloxi vs. D’Iberville
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Grenada
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lake Cormorant vs. South Panola
8:30 p.m. — Grenada vs. Saltillo
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Grenada-Saltillo winner
8:30 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant-South Panola winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Saltillo
7 p.m. — Grenada vs. Lake Cormorant
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Panola vs. Grenada-Lake Cormorant winner
7 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Olive Branch-Saltillo winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-6A
At Callaway
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Callaway 89, Neshoba Central 78
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Columbus vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
7:30 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Callaway
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Columbus-Warren Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Vicksburg 42, Columbus 34
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
6 p.m. — Neshoba Central vs. Vicksburg
Thursday
6 p.m. — Callaway vs. Ridgeland-Warren Central winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-6A
At Forest Hill
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Forest Hill 51, Jim Hill 39
West Jones 48, Pearl River Central 44
Wednesday
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. West Jones
8:30 p.m. — Terry vs. Forest Hill
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Terry 46, Pearl River Central 27
Forest Hill 67, Jim Hill 49
Wednesday
4 p.m. — West Jones vs. Forest Hill
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. Terry
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-6A
At Picayune
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Hancock 60, George County 33
West Harrison 68, Long Beach 33
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. Hancock
8 p.m. — Picayune vs. West Harrison
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Long Beach 55, Picayune 37
West Harrison 63, George County 40
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Hancock vs. Long Beach
6:30 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. West Harrison
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Lafayette
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Corinth
8:30 p.m. — West Point vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. Lafayette-Corinth winner
8:30 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. West Point-Clarksdale winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — New Hope vs. Corinth
7 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Point vs. New Hope-Corinth winner
7 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Lafayette-Clarksdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-5A
At Gentry
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Cleveland Central 77, Greenville 35
Gentry 63, Holmes County 50
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Canton vs. Cleveland Central
8:30 p.m. — Yazoo City vs. Gentry
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Greenville 33, Yazoo City 31
Gentry 40, Cleveland Central 26
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Holmes County vs. Greenville
7 p.m. — Canton vs. Gentry
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-5A
At Florence
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Natchez 60, Florence 48
South Jones 70, North Pike 32
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Provine vs. Natchez
8:30 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. South Jones
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Natchez 61, Provine 40
North Pike 40, South Jones 27
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. Natchez
7 p.m. — Florence vs. North Pike
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-5A
At Gautier
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Stone 60, East Central 36
8:30 p.m. — Gautier vs. Vancleave
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Wayne County vs. Gautier-Vancleave winner
8:30 p.m. — Laurel vs. Stone
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
East Central 30, Vancleave 23
7 p.m. — Gautier vs. Stone
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Wayne County vs. East Central
7 p.m. — Laurel vs. Gautier-Stone winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7 p.m. — Championship Game.

CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At Itawamba Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Amory vs. Ripley
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory-Ripley winner
8:30 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Tishomingo County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Shannon-Amory winner
7 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Ripley
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-4A
At North Pontotoc
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Senatobia-North Pontotoc winner
8:30 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. New Albany-Byhalia winner
7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-4A
At Caledonia
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Louisville 74, Houston 40
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Louisville-Houston winner
8:30 p.m. — Greenwood vs. Caledonia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Kosciusko 62, Greenwood 28
Thursday
4 p.m. — Louisville vs. Kosciusko
7 p.m. — Houston vs. Caledonia
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-4A
At West Lauderdale
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Leake Central-Newton County winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lauderdale vs. NE Lauderdale
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. West Lauderdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. NE Lauderdale-West Lauderdale winner
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-4A
At Mendenhall
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Forest vs. Northeast Jones
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest-Northeast Jones winner
8:30 p.m. — Mendenhall vs. Morton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Mendenhall
Thursday
4 p.m. — Morton vs. Northeast Jones-Mendenhall winner
7 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-4A
At Richland
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wingfield 58, Richland 44
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Raymond vs. Wingfield
8:30 p.m. — Lanier vs. McComb
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
McComb 55, Wingfield 38
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Lanier vs. Raymond
7 p.m. — Richland vs. McComb
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-4A
At Lawrence County
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Columbia 69, Purvis 63
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Sumrall vs. Columbia
8:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Purvis 47, Sumrall 35
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Purvis-Sumrall winner
7 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-4A
At Poplarville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Bay High vs. Poplarville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Bay High-Poplarville winner
8:30 p.m. — Greene County vs. Moss Point
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Greene County vs. Poplarville
Thursday
4 p.m. — Bay High vs. Greene County-Poplarville winner
7 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Moss Point
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At Northeast Mississippi Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mantachie vs. Kossuth
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Booneville vs. Mantachie-Kossuth winner
8:30 p.m. — Alcorn Central vs. Belmont
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Mantachie
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Booneville vs. Kossuth-Mantachie winner
7 p.m. — Belmont vs. Alcorn Central
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-3A
At North Panola
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Independence
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. Rosa Fort-Independence winner
8:30 p.m. — North Panola vs. Holly Springs
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Holly Springs
Thursday
4 p.m. — Independence vs. Rosa Fort-Holly Springs winner
7 p.m. — North Panola vs. Coahoma County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-3A
At Ruleville
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Yazoo County 68, Winona 42
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
8:30 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Yazoo County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Ruleville 50, Winona 37
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
7 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Ruleville
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-3A
At Mooreville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
8:30 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
4 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
7 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-3A
At East Central Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — McLaurin vs. Enterprise-Clarke
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. SE Lauderdale
8:30 p.m. — Kemper County vs. McLaurin-Enterprise-Clarke winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Enterprise-Clarke vs. McLaurin
Thursday
4 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Noxubee County
7 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Enterprise-Clarke-McLaurin winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-3A
At Seminary
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Hazlehurst
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Magee vs. Seminary-Hazlehurst winner
8:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Jefferson Davis County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Seminary
Thursday
4 p.m. — Magee vs. Crystal Springs
7 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Hazlehurst-Seminary winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-3A
At Port Gibson
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Wesson
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Jefferson County vs. South Pike
8:30 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Wesson winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Jefferson County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Jefferson County winner
7 p.m. — South Pike vs. Wesson
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-3A
At Perry Central
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Perry Central vs. West Marion
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. St. Stanislaus
8:30 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-West Marion winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Perry Central vs. OLA
Thursday
4 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. West Marion
7 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-OLA winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At New Site
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Hatley
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Site vs. Hamilton-Hatley winner
8:30 p.m. — Walnut vs. East Union
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hatley vs. Hamilton
Thursday
4 p.m. — Walnut vs. New Site
7 p.m. — East Union vs. Hatley-Hamilton winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-2A
At Bruce
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Water Valley vs. Bruce
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Water Valley-Bruce winner
8:30 p.m. — Ingomar vs. M.S. Palmer
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Bruce vs. Water Valley
Thursday
4 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. M.S. Palmer
7 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Bruce-Water Valley winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-2A
At Northside
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Riverside vs. Charleston-O’Bannon winner
8:30 p.m. — Northside vs. Leflore County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — O’Bannon vs. Leflore County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon-Leflore County winner
7 p.m. — Northside vs. Riverside
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-2A
At Union
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Eupora 61, J.Z. George 57
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Eupora
8:30 p.m. — Union vs. Sebastopol
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Eupora 56, J.Z. George 46
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Sebastopol
7 p.m. — Union vs. Eupora
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-2A
At Scott Central
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Clarkdale vs. Lake
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Clarkdale-Lake winner
8:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Scott Central vs. Clarkdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lake vs. Newton
7 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central-Clarkdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-2A
At Raleigh
Boys
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Pisgah vs. Raleigh
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah-Raleigh winner
8:30 p.m. — Puckett vs. St. Andrew’s
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Raleigh vs. Puckett
Thursday
4 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Raleigh-Puckett winner
7 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Pisgah
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-2A
At Bogue Chitto
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wilkinson County 61, West Lincoln 60
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Amite County
8:30 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Wilkinson County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Loyd Star 59, Wilkinson County 32
Tuesday
4 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Amite County
7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Loyd Star
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-2A
At Collins
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. North Forrest
8:30 p.m. — Richton vs. Heidelberg-Mize winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mize vs. Collins
Thursday
4 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize-Collins winner
7 p.m. — Richton vs. North Forrest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Biggersville
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Wheeler 72, Tremont 49
Tupelo Christian 65, Thrasher 58
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Tupelo Christian
8:30 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Wheeler
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Wheeler 50, Tremont 30
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Thrasher
5:30 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Wheeler
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-1A
At Jumpertown
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Ashland vs. Jumpertown
8:30 p.m. — Falkner vs. Myrtle
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Byers vs. Falkner-Myrtle winner
8:30 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Ashland-Jumpertown winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Ashland vs. Byers
7 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown
Thursday
4 p.m. — Falkner vs. Pine Grove-Jumpertown winner
7 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Ashland-Byers
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-1A
At Hickory Flat
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Blue Mountain 72, Strayhorn 65
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Blue Mountain
8:30 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Potts Camp 55, Strayhorn 37
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Hickory Flat
7 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Potts Camp
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-1A
At West Union
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Vardaman
8:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Smithville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — West Union vs. Houlka-Smithville winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Okolona-Vardaman winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Vardaman vs. West Lowndes
7 p.m. — Smithville vs. Houlka
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Union vs. Vardaman-West Lowndes winner
7 p.m. — Okolona vs. Smithville-Houlka winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-1A
At West Tallahatchie
Boys
Monday’s Scores
Simmons 53, Leland 34
West Bolivar 47, Shaw 40
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — South Delta vs. Simmons
8:30 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. West Bolivar
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
Simmons 67, West Bolivar 18
Leland 35, West Tallahatchie 31
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Shaw vs. Simmons
7 p.m. — South Delta vs. Leland
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-1A
At Noxapater
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. French Camp
8:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Ethel
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — McAdams vs. Noxapater-Ethel winner
8:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Velma Jackson-French Camp winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — McAdams vs. French Camp
7 p.m. — Ethel vs. Noxapater
Thursday
4 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Ethel-Noxapater winner
7 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McAdams-French Camp winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-1A
At Leake County
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Stringer vs. Mount Olive
7 p.m. — Piney Woods vs. MSD
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Piney Woods-MSD winner
8:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer-Mount Olive winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. MSD
Thursday
4 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Mount Olive-MSD winner
7 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-1A
At East Marion
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Resurrection vs. Lumberton
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Salem
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Enterprise-Lincoln-Salem winner
8:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Resurrection-Lumberton winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Salem
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart-Salem winner
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. East Marion
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game
On Monday, February 5, 2024 at 10:15:07 PM CST, Brandon Shields <fhsbaseball4@yahoo.com> wrote:

Here is the updated MHSAA Basketball District Tournament schedule and scores.
CLASS 7ARegion 1-7A
At Horn Lake
Boys
Monday’s Scores
4:30 p.m. — Southaven vs. DeSoto Central
7:30 p.m. — Horn Lake vs. Hernando
Wednesday
4:30 p.m. — Oxford vs. Horn Lake-Hernando winner
7:30 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Southaven-DeSoto Central winner
Friday
4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday’s Scores
DeSoto Central 34, Southaven 20
6 p.m. — Oxford vs. Horn Lake
Wednesday
3 p.m. — Lewisburg vs. Oxford-Horn Lake winner
6 p.m. — Hernando vs. DeSoto Central
Friday
3 p.m. — Consolation Game
6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-7A
At Germantown
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Germantown vs. Tupelo
8:30 p.m. — Clinton vs. Murrah
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Starkville vs. Germantown-Tupelo winner
8:30 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Clinton-Murrah winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Starkville vs. Murrah
7 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Clinton
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Tupelo vs. Madison Central-Clinton winner
7 p.m. — Germantown vs. Starkville-Murrah winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-7A
At Meridian
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Pearl vs. Oak Grove
8:30 p.m. — Petal vs. Northwest Rankin
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Brandon vs. Pearl-Oak Grove winner
8:30 p.m. — Meridian vs. Petal-Northwest Rankin winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Brandon vs. Oak Grove
7 p.m. — Petal vs. Pearl
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Northwest Rankin vs. Brandon-Oak Grove winner
7 p.m. — Meridian vs. Petal-Pearl winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-7A
At Ocean Springs
Boys
Monday
5 p.m. — D’Iberville vs. Gulfport
8 p.m. — Ocean Springs vs. St. Martin
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. D’Iberville-Gulfport winner
8 p.m. — Biloxi vs. Ocean Springs-St. Martin winner
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday’s Scores
St. Martin 71, Ocean Springs 29
6:30 p.m. — D’Iberville vs. Gulfport
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. St. Martin
6:30 p.m. — Biloxi vs. D’Iberville-Gulfport winner
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.
CLASS 6A
Region 1-6A
At Grenada
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lake Cormorant vs. South Panola
8:30 p.m. — Grenada vs. Saltillo
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Grenada-Saltillo winner
8:30 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Lake Cormorant-South Panola winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Olive Branch vs. Saltillo
7 p.m. — Grenada vs. Lake Cormorant
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Panola vs. Grenada-Lake Cormorant winner
7 p.m. — Center Hill vs. Olive Branch-Saltillo winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-6A
At Callaway
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — Neshoba Central vs. Callaway
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Columbus vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
7:30 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Neshoba Central-Callaway winner
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Columbus-Warren Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — Vicksburg vs. Columbus
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Warren Central
Wednesday
6 p.m. — Neshoba Central vs. Vicksburg-Columbus winner
Thursday
6 p.m. — Callaway vs. Ridgeland-Warren Central winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-6A
At Forest Hill
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Jim Hill
8:30 p.m. — West Jones vs. Pearl River Central
Wednesday
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. West Jones-Pearl River Central winner
8:30 p.m. — Terry vs. Forest Hill-Jim Hill winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Terry vs. Pearl River Central
5:30 p.m. — Forest Hill vs. Jim Hill
Wednesday
4 p.m. — West Jones vs. Forest Hill-Jim Hill winner
7 p.m. — Hattiesburg vs. Terry-Pearl River Central winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-6A
At Picayune
Boys
Monday
5 p.m. — Hancock vs. George County
8 p.m. — West Harrison vs. Long Beach
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. Hancock-George County winner
8 p.m. — Picayune vs. West Harrison-Long Beach winner
Thursday
7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday
3:30 p.m. — Long Beach vs. Picayune
6:30 p.m. — West Harrison vs. George County
Tuesday
3:30 p.m. — Hancock vs. Long Beach-Picayune winner
6:30 p.m. — Pascagoula vs. West Harrison-George County winner
Thursday
6 p.m. — Consolation Game.
Friday
6 p.m. — Championship Game.
CLASS 5A
Region 1-5A
At Lafayette
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Corinth
8:30 p.m. — West Point vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. Lafayette-Corinth winner
8:30 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. West Point-Clarksdale winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — New Hope vs. Corinth
7 p.m. — Lafayette vs. Clarksdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Point vs. New Hope-Corinth winner
7 p.m. — Pontotoc vs. Lafayette-Clarksdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-5A
At Gentry
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Cleveland Central vs. Greenville
8:30 p.m. — Holmes County vs. Gentry
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Canton vs. Cleveland Central-Greenville winner
8:30 p.m. — Yazoo City vs. Holmes County-Gentry winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Yazoo City vs. Greenville
7 p.m. — Gentry vs. Cleveland Central
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Holmes County vs. Yazoo City-Greenville winner
7 p.m. — Canton vs. Gentry-Cleveland Central winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-5A
At Florence
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Florence vs. Natchez
8:30 p.m. — South Jones vs. North Pike
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Provine vs. Florence-Natchez winner
8:30 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. South Jones-North Pike winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Natchez vs. Provine
7 p.m. — North Pike vs. South Jones
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Brookhaven vs. Natchez-Provine winner
7 p.m. — Florence vs. North Pike-South Jones winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-5A
At Gautier
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Stone vs. East Central
8:30 p.m. — Gautier vs. Vancleave
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Wayne County vs. Gautier-Vancleave winner
8:30 p.m. — Laurel vs. Stone-East Central winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game.
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game.
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — East Central vs. Vancleave
7 p.m. — Gautier vs. Stone
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Wayne County vs. East Central-Vancleave winner
7 p.m. — Laurel vs. Gautier-Stone winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game.
7 p.m. — Championship Game.
CLASS 4A
Region 1-4A
At Itawamba Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Amory vs. Ripley
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory-Ripley winner
8:30 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Tishomingo County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Shannon vs. Amory
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Tishomingo County vs. Shannon-Amory winner
7 p.m. — Itawamba AHS vs. Ripley
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-4A
At North Pontotoc
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Senatobia-North Pontotoc winner
8:30 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — New Albany vs. Byhalia
Thursday
4 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. New Albany-Byhalia winner
7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. North Pontotoc
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-4A
At Caledonia
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Louisville vs. Houston
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Louisville-Houston winner
8:30 p.m. — Greenwood vs. Caledonia
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Greenwood
Thursday
4 p.m. — Louisville vs. Kosciusko-Greenwood winner
7 p.m. — Houston vs. Caledonia
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-4A
At West Lauderdale
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Leake Central-Newton County winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lauderdale vs. NE Lauderdale
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. West Lauderdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. NE Lauderdale-West Lauderdale winner
7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Newton County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-4A
At Mendenhall
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Forest vs. Northeast Jones
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest-Northeast Jones winner
8:30 p.m. — Mendenhall vs. Morton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Mendenhall
Thursday
4 p.m. — Morton vs. Northeast Jones-Mendenhall winner
7 p.m. — Quitman vs. Forest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-4A
At Richland
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — Wingfield vs. Richland
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Raymond vs. Wingfield-Richland winner
8:30 p.m. — Lanier vs. McComb
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — McComb vs. Wingfield
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Lanier vs. Raymond
7 p.m. — Richland vs. McComb-Wingfield winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-4A
At Lawrence County
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — Purvis vs. Columbia
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Sumrall vs. Purvis-Columbia winner
8:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — Purvis vs. Sumrall
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Purvis-Sumrall winner
7 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Forrest Co. AHS
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-4A
At Poplarville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Bay High vs. Poplarville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Bay High-Poplarville winner
8:30 p.m. — Greene County vs. Moss Point
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Greene County vs. Poplarville
Thursday
4 p.m. — Bay High vs. Greene County-Poplarville winner
7 p.m. — Pass Christian vs. Moss Point
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game
CLASS 3A
Region 1-3A
At Northeast Mississippi Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mantachie vs. Kossuth
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Booneville vs. Mantachie-Kossuth winner
8:30 p.m. — Alcorn Central vs. Belmont
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Mantachie
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Booneville vs. Kossuth-Mantachie winner
7 p.m. — Belmont vs. Alcorn Central
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-3A
At North Panola
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Independence
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. Rosa Fort-Independence winner
8:30 p.m. — North Panola vs. Holly Springs
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Rosa Fort vs. Holly Springs
Thursday
4 p.m. — Independence vs. Rosa Fort-Holly Springs winner
7 p.m. — North Panola vs. Coahoma County
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game
Region 3-3A
At Ruleville
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Winona
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
8:30 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Yazoo County-Winona winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Winona
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Amanda Elzy vs. Humphreys County
7 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Ruleville-Winona winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-3A
At Mooreville
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
8:30 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mooreville vs. Aberdeen
Thursday
4 p.m. — East Webster vs. Mooreville-Aberdeen winner
7 p.m. — Choctaw County vs. Nettleton
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-3A
At East Central Community College
Boys
Tuesday
7 p.m. — McLaurin vs. Enterprise-Clarke
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. SE Lauderdale
8:30 p.m. — Kemper County vs. McLaurin-Enterprise-Clarke winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Enterprise-Clarke vs. McLaurin
Thursday
4 p.m. — SE Lauderdale vs. Noxubee County
7 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Enterprise-Clarke-McLaurin winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-3A
At Seminary
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Hazlehurst
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Magee vs. Seminary-Hazlehurst winner
8:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Jefferson Davis County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Seminary
Thursday
4 p.m. — Magee vs. Crystal Springs
7 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Hazlehurst-Seminary winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-3A
At Port Gibson
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Wesson
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Jefferson County vs. South Pike
8:30 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Wesson winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Jefferson County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Port Gibson vs. Franklin County-Jefferson County winner
7 p.m. — South Pike vs. Wesson
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-3A
At Perry Central
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Perry Central vs. West Marion
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. St. Stanislaus
8:30 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-West Marion winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Perry Central vs. OLA
Thursday
4 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. West Marion
7 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Perry Central-OLA winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 2A
Region 1-2A
At New Site
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Hatley
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — New Site vs. Hamilton-Hatley winner
8:30 p.m. — Walnut vs. East Union
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Hatley vs. Hamilton
Thursday
4 p.m. — Walnut vs. New Site
7 p.m. — East Union vs. Hatley-Hamilton winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-2A
At Bruce
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Water Valley vs. Bruce
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Water Valley-Bruce winner
8:30 p.m. — Ingomar vs. M.S. Palmer
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Bruce vs. Water Valley
Thursday
4 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. M.S. Palmer
7 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Bruce-Water Valley winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-2A
At Northside
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Riverside vs. Charleston-O’Bannon winner
8:30 p.m. — Northside vs. Leflore County
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — O’Bannon vs. Leflore County
Thursday
4 p.m. — Charleston vs. O’Bannon-Leflore County winner
7 p.m. — Northside vs. Riverside
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-2A
At Union
Boys
Monday
6:30 p.m. — Eupora vs. J.Z. George
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Eupora-J.Z. George winner
8:30 p.m. — Union vs. Sebastopol
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
5 p.m. — Eupora vs. J.Z. George
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Sebastopol
7 p.m. — Union vs. Eupora-J.Z. George winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-2A
At Scott Central
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 p.m. — Clarkdale vs. Lake
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Clarkdale-Lake winner
8:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
5 p.m. — Scott Central vs. Clarkdale
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lake vs. Newton
7 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Scott Central-Clarkdale winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-2A
At Raleigh
Boys
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Pisgah vs. Raleigh
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Pisgah-Raleigh winner
8:30 p.m. — Puckett vs. St. Andrew’s
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Raleigh vs. Puckett
Thursday
4 p.m. — Pelahatchie vs. Raleigh-Puckett winner
7 p.m. — St. Andrew’s vs. Pisgah
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-2A
At Bogue Chitto
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Wilkinson County
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Amite County
8:30 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. West Lincoln-Wilkinson County winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Wilkinson County
Tuesday
4 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Amite County
7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Loyd Star-Wilkinson County winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-2A
At Collins
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. North Forrest
8:30 p.m. — Richton vs. Heidelberg-Mize winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mize vs. Collins
Thursday
4 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Mize-Collins winner
7 p.m. — Richton vs. North Forrest
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 1A
Region 1-1A
At Biggersville
Boys
Monday
7 p.m. — Wheeler vs. Tremont
8:30 p.m. — Thrasher vs. Tupelo Christian
Tuesday
7 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Thrasher-Tupelo Christian winner
8:30 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Wheeler-Tremont winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Wheeler vs. Tremont
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. Thrasher
5:30 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Wheeler-Tremont winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship GameRegion 2-1A
At Jumpertown
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Ashland vs. Jumpertown
8:30 p.m. — Falkner vs. Myrtle
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Byers vs. Falkner-Myrtle winner
8:30 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Ashland-Jumpertown winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Ashland vs. Byers
7 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown
Thursday
4 p.m. — Falkner vs. Pine Grove-Jumpertown winner
7 p.m. — Myrtle vs. Ashland-Byers
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-1A
At Hickory Flat
Boys
Monday
7:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Strayhorn
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Blue Mountain-Strayhorn winner
8:30 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Hickory Flat
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
6 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Strayhorn
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Coffeeville vs. Hickory Flat
7 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Potts Camp-Strayhorn winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-1A
At West Union
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Vardaman
8:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Smithville
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — West Union vs. Houlka-Smithville winner
8:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Okolona-Vardaman winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Vardaman vs. West Lowndes
7 p.m. — Smithville vs. Houlka
Thursday
4 p.m. — West Union vs. Vardaman-West Lowndes winner
7 p.m. — Okolona vs. Smithville-Houlka winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-1A
At West Tallahatchie
Boys
Monday
5:30 p.m. — Simmons vs. Leland
8:30 p.m. — West Bolivar vs. Shaw
Wednesday
5:30 p.m. — South Delta vs. Simmons-Leland winner
8:30 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. West Bolivar-Shaw winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Monday
4 p.m. — Simmons vs. West Bolivar
7 p.m. — West Tallahatchie vs. Leland
Wednesday
4 p.m. — Shaw vs. Simmons-West Bolivar winner
7 p.m. — South Delta vs. West Tallahatchie-Leland winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-1A
At Noxapater
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. French Camp
8:30 p.m. — Noxapater vs. Ethel
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — McAdams vs. Noxapater-Ethel winner
8:30 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Velma Jackson-French Camp winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
4 p.m. — McAdams vs. French Camp
7 p.m. — Ethel vs. Noxapater
Thursday
4 p.m. — Nanih Waiya vs. Ethel-Noxapater winner
7 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McAdams-French Camp winner
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-1A
At Leake County
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Stringer vs. Mount Olive
7 p.m. — Piney Woods vs. MSD
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Piney Woods-MSD winner
8:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer-Mount Olive winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. MSD
Thursday
4 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Mount Olive-MSD winner
7 p.m. — Leake County vs. Stringer
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-1A
At East Marion
Boys
Tuesday
4 p.m. — Resurrection vs. Lumberton
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Salem
Thursday
5:30 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Enterprise-Lincoln-Salem winner
8:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Resurrection-Lumberton winner
Friday
5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. — Championship Game
Girls
Tuesday
6 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Salem
Thursday
4 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart-Salem winner
7 p.m. — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. East Marion
Friday
4 p.m. — Consolation Game
7 p.m. — Championship Game

Check Also

Neshoba Central wins 2024 MHSAA Class 6A Girls Basketball Championship

    MHSAABasketball – Game Box Score Neshoba Central Lady Rockets vs. Terry Lady Bulldogs …