The MHSAA Cross Country State Championships for Class 4A-5A-6A-7A were held on the Robert & Rebecca Watson Cross Country Course at Choctaw Trails in Jackson, Miss., on Saturday, November 4, 2023.

Saltillo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 6A Boys Cross Country Championship




Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2023
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 6A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Shannon, Parker 12 Saltillo Hig 5:19.9 16:33.82 1
2 Louder, Caden 11 Olive Branch 5:24.8 16:49.06 2
3 Mundy, Preston 9 Olive Branch 5:37.5 17:28.55 3
4 Caviness, Enoch 12 Saltillo Hig 5:40.2 17:36.95 4
5 Garcia-Martinez, Angel 12 Hattiesburg 5:40.6 17:38.09
6 Davis, Will 11 South Panola 5:42.5 17:44.07 5
7 Brewer, Matthew 12 Warren Centr 5:43.9 17:48.38 6
8 Hallford, Evan 10 Neshoba Cent 5:44.0 17:48.74 7
9 Rock, Trae 11 Saltillo Hig 5:46.0 17:54.96 8
10 Ross, Tylar Ridgeland 5:46.4 17:56.02 9
11 Willis, Emjae 10 Neshoba Cent 5:46.5 17:56.32 10
12 Seaton, Eli 8 Pascagoula H 5:48.4 18:02.23 11
13 Jeansonne, Isaac 11 Long Beach H 5:50.8 18:09.82 12
14 Dan, Quinton 8 Neshoba Cent 5:55.4 18:24.12 13
15 Sellers, Jarvis 12 Pascagoula H 5:59.5 18:36.79 14
16 Cummings, Sean 9 Olive Branch 5:59.9 18:38.10 15
17 Sanders, Justin 11 Saltillo Hig 6:00.7 18:40.51 16
18 Carroll, Addison 10 Long Beach H 6:04.3 18:51.74 17
19 Baxter, Sam 12 Saltillo Hig 6:05.1 18:54.25 18
20 Mansfield, Emmett 12 Saltillo Hig 6:07.4 19:01.41 19
21 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Neshoba Cent 6:07.7 19:02.21 20
22 Kelly, Jackson 12 Saltillo Hig 6:08.9 19:05.98 21
23 Hernandez, Jeremy 9 Pascagoula H 6:10.5 19:11.06 22
24 Taylor, Jordan 11 South Panola 6:13.7 19:20.78 23
25 Joyner, Matthew 12 South Panola 6:13.9 19:21.45 24
26 Garcia, Jose 11 Long Beach H 6:14.0 19:21.97 25
27 Smalley, Jared 12 Center Hill 6:14.8 19:24.29
28 Moore, JonPaul 12 Neshoba Cent 6:15.3 19:25.87 26
29 Brown, Casey 9 Vicksburg Hi 6:20.0 19:40.55
30 Quintero, Matthew 10 West Harriso 6:22.0 19:46.60 27
31 Thompson, Kristopher Ridgeland 6:22.8 19:49.18 28
32 McMillian, Kameron 12 Neshoba Cent 6:23.8 19:52.21 29
33 Mejia, Elisio 11 Hancock High School 6:24.8 19:55.38 30
34 Duarte, Jesus Ridgeland 6:25.2 19:56.62 31
35 Bates, Will 10 Warren Centr 6:26.0 19:59.11 32
36 Jones, Camden 9 Olive Branch 6:28.2 20:05.94 33
37 Ramos, Diego 10 Pascagoula H 6:29.5 20:09.89 34
38 Reed, Isaiah Ridgeland 6:30.0 20:11.54 35
39 Dees, Austin 12 Olive Branch 6:30.0 20:11.61 36
40 Santos, Diego 9 Pascagoula H 6:30.9 20:14.22 37
41 Cantu, Aidan 10 Olive Branch 6:32.3 20:18.84 38
42 Ray, Paiton 12 South Panola 6:33.7 20:23.05 39
43 Bradford, Caleb 12 Olive Branch 6:33.7 20:23.13 40
44 Champlin, Darian 10 Picayune Mem 6:34.1 20:24.25 41
45 Hardiman, Jalen 10 Hattiesburg 6:36.1 20:30.47
46 Evans, Keegan 12 Terry High School 6:36.7 20:32.37 42
47 McKinney, Tyler 10 Warren Centr 6:38.7 20:38.49 43
48 Penfield, Aaron 9 Center Hill 6:39.0 20:39.40
49 Vick, Archer 10 South Panola 6:40.1 20:42.99 44
50 McGill, Jace 12 Long Beach H 6:40.3 20:43.50 45
51 Blackhurst, Luke 10 Long Beach H 6:40.9 20:45.54 46
52 Chiplin, Leborne 10 Vicksburg Hi 6:44.2 20:55.71
53 Tichenor, Ayden 8 Long Beach H 6:45.0 20:58.01 47
54 Perkins, Chase 7 Picayune Mem 6:45.5 20:59.70 48
55 Ferguson, Gabe 11 George Count 6:48.0 21:07.38 49
56 Hartley, Caleb 11 West Harriso 6:49.2 21:11.22 50
57 Lewis, Christopher 12 Neshoba Cent 6:50.5 21:15.34 51
58 Stricklin, Grayson 10 Picayune Mem 6:52.9 21:22.57 52
59 Miller, Gabriel 12 Hancock High School 6:54.5 21:27.67 53
60 Hannah, Jaiden 10 Picayune Mem 6:55.3 21:30.12 54
61 Molaison, Andrew 11 Pearl River 6:58.6 21:40.28 55
62 Heidingsfelder, Evan 8 Long Beach H 6:59.2 21:42.36 56
63 Lewis, Aiden Ridgeland 7:00.5 21:46.22 57
64 Sumrall, Kendall 12 Pearl River 7:01.5 21:49.54 58
65 Dickerson, Aiden 10 Warren Centr 7:01.7 21:50.15 59
66 Dickinson, Aidan 10 West Harriso 7:01.8 21:50.40 60
67 Fisher, Ethan 12 George Count 7:03.1 21:54.28 61
68 Strickland, Jayden 12 Pascagoula H 7:04.7 21:59.31 62
69 Roberson, Lucas 8 Center Hill 7:05.2 22:00.76
70 Anderson, Timmy 12 South Panola 7:05.8 22:02.93 63
71 Harper, Antwione 11 Terry High School 7:10.3 22:16.61 64
72 Bryant, Riley 10 Pearl River 7:12.1 22:22.35 65
73 Pownall, Holt 10 Warren Centr 7:16.5 22:35.93 66
74 Pierce, Aiden 9 Picayune Mem 7:17.1 22:37.98 67
75 Naquin, Aidan 8 Hancock High School 7:18.2 22:41.16 68
76 Lamerand, Thomas 11 George Count 7:22.6 22:54.92 69
77 Stamps, Aiden 12 Terry High School 7:22.9 22:55.84 70
78 Hart, Anthony 10 Pearl River 7:22.9 22:55.97 71
79 Fletcher, Camden 7 Picayune Mem 7:24.7 23:01.48 72
80 Portier, Matthew 10 Pearl River 7:27.3 23:09.54 73
81 Wooten, Eric 12 West Harriso 7:27.5 23:10.08 74
82 Dobbs, Jake 10 West Harriso 7:27.7 23:10.82 75
83 Evans, Kelton Ridgeland 7:36.4 23:37.83 76
84 Fisher, Zach 12 George Count 7:38.3 23:43.67 77
85 Walton, Ellis 10 West Harriso 7:38.6 23:44.74 78
86 Thomas, Brayden 9 Center Hill 7:40.2 23:49.53
87 Mitchell, Bryson 11 Terry High School 7:48.5 24:15.31 79
88 Schultz, Brayden 10 George Count 7:49.7 24:19.18 80
89 Perkins, Ethan 10 Picayune Mem 7:50.9 24:22.90 81
90 Morcette, Leo 9 Hancock High School 7:51.1 24:23.50 82
91 Dennis-Enfinger, Jakob 7 Pearl River 7:53.3 24:30.32 83
92 Thompson, Seth 11 Pearl River 7:58.0 24:44.88 84
93 Martin, Cole 9 Hancock High School 8:02.1 24:57.55 85
94 Tillman, Jeremeih Ridgeland 8:04.3 25:04.57 86
95 Dickerson, Bailey Warren Centr 8:04.9 25:06.27 87
96 McCovery, David 9 Pascagoula H 8:07.1 25:13.21 88
97 Dennis, Jayden 8 Warren Centr 8:07.3 25:13.86 89
98 Williams, Joshua 12 South Panola 8:25.0 26:08.85 90
99 Moncrief, Aiden 10 Terry High School 8:29.4 26:22.45 91
100 Diaz, Dylan 7 Hancock High School 8:35.2 26:40.64 92
101 Johnson, James 9 Hancock High School 8:51.9 27:32.32 93
102 Weathersby, Demonte 12 Terry High School 9:07.2 28:20.07 94

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saltillo High School 47 1 4 8 16 18 19 21
Total Time: 1:29:40.49
Average: 17:56.10
2 Neshoba Central High Scho 76 7 10 13 20 26 29 51
Total Time: 1:32:37.26
Average: 18:31.46
3 Olive Branch High School 89 2 3 15 33 36 38 40
Total Time: 1:33:13.26
Average: 18:38.66
4 Pascagoula High School 118 11 14 22 34 37 62 88
Total Time: 1:36:14.19
Average: 19:14.84
5 South Panola High School 135 5 23 24 39 44 63 90
Total Time: 1:37:32.34
Average: 19:30.47
6 Long Beach High School 145 12 17 25 45 46 47 56
Total Time: 1:37:52.57
Average: 19:34.52
7 Ridgeland High School 160 9 28 31 35 57 76 86
Total Time: 1:39:39.58
Average: 19:55.92
8 Warren Central High Schoo 206 6 32 43 59 66 87 89
Total Time: 1:42:52.06
Average: 20:34.42
9 Picayune Memorial High Sc 262 41 48 52 54 67 72 81
Total Time: 1:46:54.62
Average: 21:22.93
10 West Harrison High School 286 27 50 60 74 75 78
Total Time: 1:49:09.12
Average: 21:49.83
11 Hancock High School 318 30 53 68 82 85 92 93
Total Time: 1:53:25.26
Average: 22:41.06
12 Pearl River Central High 322 55 58 65 71 73 83 84
Total Time: 1:51:57.68
Average: 22:23.54
13 George County High School 336 49 61 69 77 80
Total Time: 1:53:59.43
Average: 22:47.89
14 Terry High School 346 42 64 70 79 91 94
Total Time: 1:56:22.58
Average: 23:16.52



Check Also

St. Andrew’s ties 2A series with East Union

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E St. Andrew’s 0 4 0 …