2023 Middle School Cross Country Large Division Boys Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2023 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/17/2023
Choctaw Trails
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chapa, Wyatt 8 Pearl Junior High 10:32.53 1
2 Strum, Caleb 8 Oxford 10:37.42 2
3 Lee, David 8 Madison MS 10:39.17 3
4 Hearst, Perry 7 Germantown 10:39.20 4
5 Morgan, Landon 8 Pearl Junior High 10:46.32 5
6 Danos, Henry 8 Ocean Springs 10:47.67 6
7 Hassan, Hamahdan 8 Oxford 10:47.92 7
8 Foster, Autry 7 Lewisburg 10:49.68 8
9 Newman, Landon 8 Alexander 10:53.64 9
10 Mannam, Kushal 8 Clinton 11:01.27 10
11 Kemp, Cline 8 Armstrong 11:02.14 11
12 Kennedy, Will 8 Clinton 11:03.73 12
13 Mendoza, Kevin 8 Pearl Junior High 11:04.32 13
14 Hewitt, Henry 8 Oxford 11:04.38 14
15 Garcia, Joel 8 Pearl Junior High 11:04.65 15
16 Williams, Tristan 8 Pearl Junior High 11:08.75 16
17 Dolson, Daniel 7 Clinton 11:10.24 17
18 Drane, Cameron 7 Pearl Junior High 11:11.20 18
19 Lee, Brooklyn 8 Alexander 11:11.78 19
20 Wolf, Damian 8 Tupelo MS 11:11.96 20
21 Vazquez, Anthony 8 Lafayette 11:13.05 21
22 McPhail, Logan 8 Oxford 11:14.36 22
23 Giraldo, Andrew 8 Germantown 11:14.40 23
24 Bingham, Christian 8 Petal Middle School 11:14.41 24
25 Pierce, Gabriel 8 Lafayette 11:15.61 25
26 Thomas, Jackson 8 Petal Middle School 11:17.14 26
27 Rainey, Bryce 8 Ocean Springs 11:19.44 27
28 Mohon, Carson 8 Madison MS 11:20.57 28
29 Smith, Crew 8 Madison MS 11:21.64 29
30 McDavid, Trace 8 Clinton 11:22.27 30
31 Haydel, Henry 8 Petal Middle School 11:23.91 31
32 Loprinzi, Kiplin 8 Lafayette 11:24.60 32
33 Mulrooney, Gray 8 Armstrong 11:25.66 33
34 Moore, Logan 7 Clinton 11:26.29 34
35 Fesko, Rob 8 Madison MS 11:27.86 35
36 Seitz, Landon 8 Ocean Springs 11:29.42 36
37 Casey, Ben 8 Petal Middle School 11:29.98 37
38 McAdory, Hampton 8 Tupelo MS 11:31.34 38
39 Eleraky, Kareem 7 Madison MS 11:32.57 39
40 Walker, Jacob 8 Madison MS 11:37.17 40
41 Dawson, Jesse 8 Lafayette 11:38.97 41
42 Addy, Jackson 8 Oxford 11:40.15 42
43 Morris, Houston 7 Madison MS 11:42.21 43
44 Huffman, Manny 8 Ocean Springs 11:42.63 44
45 Chamber, Everett 7 Germantown 11:43.29 45
46 Morris, Jay 8 Pearl Junior High 11:44.63 46
47 Stubbs, Townsend 7 Oxford 11:45.14 47
48 Durr, Callen 8 Northwest Rankin 11:45.38 48
49 Edwards, John Connor 8 Tupelo MS 11:47.09 49
50 Puozza, Yelson 8 Lewisburg 11:49.97 50
51 Rogers, Jackson 7 Clinton 11:50.38 51
52 Kremser, Landon 7 Madison MS 11:51.15
53 Orrison, Turner 8 Ocean Springs 11:51.25 52
54 Driskell, Walsh 8 Oxford 11:52.12 53
55 Howell, William 7 Clinton 11:53.41 54
56 Vanderford, William 8 Oxford 11:53.88
57 Amesbury, Aiden 8 Pearl Junior High 11:57.16
58 Ryan, Patrick 7 Ocean Springs 11:57.94 55
59 Logan, Fletcher 8 East Central 12:00.75
60 Dowd, Colt 7 Madison MS 12:01.84
61 Acey, John Paul 7 Pearl Junior High 12:02.34
62 Henning, Jeremiah 8 Alexander 12:03.02 56
63 Mcnees, Kenneth 8 Oxford 12:03.82
64 Shadrick, Mason 8 Ocean Springs 12:06.22 57
65 Smith, Cole 7 Madison MS 12:06.36
66 Buse, Tripp 8 Tupelo MS 12:07.56 58
67 Roberson, Lucas 8 Center Hill 12:12.36
68 Hernandez, Alexander 7 Northwest Rankin 12:12.87 59
69 Reynolds, Cole 8 Guntown MS 12:13.47 60
70 Brister, Jaylen 8 Clinton 12:14.24
71 McKinion, Henry 8 Lafayette 12:15.08 61
72 Gavin, Legend 8 Clinton 12:15.84
73 Atkinson, Tobias 8 Clinton 12:16.25
74 Thompson, Joseph 8 Armstrong 12:16.51 62
75 Ramirez-Ortega, Santiago 8 Armstrong 12:17.72 63
76 Young, Carter 8 Pearl Junior High 12:18.41
77 Camacho, Christopher 7 Gautier MS 12:18.71 64
78 Dunaway, Parker 7 Guntown MS 12:20.13 65
79 Van Every, Walker 7 Northwest Rankin 12:25.92 66
80 Tulchinsky, Owen 7 Oxford 12:26.19
81 Long, Wilson 7 Northwest Rankin 12:28.72 67
82 Dunn, Jaxon 8 Petal Middle School 12:30.24 68
83 Forrester, Jacob 8 Armstrong 12:31.10 69
84 Spence, Weston 7 Lewisburg 12:31.30 70
85 Stallings, Robert 7 Northwest Rankin 12:31.38 71
86 Brashier, Griffin 8 Tupelo MS 12:33.18 72
87 Lee, Walker 7 Germantown 12:33.68 73
88 Tulburi, Alex 8 Biloxi JH 12:34.54 74
89 Hampton, Ethan 8 Petal Middle School 12:34.56 75
90 Rogers, Antonio 7 Tupelo MS 12:36.98 76
91 Brunn, Easton 7 Biloxi JH 12:39.37 77
92 Lopez, Kagan 8 Alexander 12:39.72 78
93 Graeber, Austin 7 Northwest Rankin 12:40.45 79
94 Weber, Karson 7 Guntown MS 12:42.55 80
95 Kamiss, Aydin 7 Ocean Springs 12:42.67
96 Allen, Jude 7 Northwest Rankin 12:44.52 81
97 Streif, Jameson 7 Warren Central 12:46.56 82
98 Gee, Les 7 Germantown 12:47.12 83
99 Hopkins, Colby 7 Tupelo MS 12:48.00 84
100 Evans, Hudson 8 Tupelo MS 12:50.54
101 Patel, Sai 8 Lewisburg 12:50.59 85
102 Kuppersmith, Caleb 8 Ocean Springs 12:51.40
103 Gurner, Abe 7 Guntown MS 12:53.40 86
104 Villarraga, Jacob 7 Petal Middle School 12:54.22 87
105 McClendon, Terrence 8 Gautier MS 12:54.80 88
106 Yard, Landon 7 Biloxi JH 12:55.44 89
107 Lee, Cayden 8 Alexander 12:56.35 90
108 Wilson, Maurice 7 Alexander 12:56.40 91
109 Payne, Carter 7 Tupelo MS 12:56.71
110 Martinez, Daniel 7 Gautier MS 12:59.98 92
111 Reihle, Silas 7 Northwest Rankin 13:02.82
112 Ballard, Jayden 8 Armstrong 13:04.96 93
113 Collum, Ashton 8 Tupelo MS 13:05.36
114 Gilstrap, Miller 7 Northwest Rankin 13:07.84
115 Eldred, Lawson 7 Lewisburg 13:08.64 94
116 Beaty, Eli 7 Ocean Springs 13:08.96
117 Jung, Ian 8 Armstrong 13:09.13 95
118 Stone, Sam 8 Guntown MS 13:12.48 96
119 Simmonds, Thomas Brodie 7 Armstrong 13:17.40
120 Scates, Cooper 7 Guntown MS 13:18.37 97
121 Lopez, Raylin 7 Gautier MS 13:20.62 98
122 Webster, CJ 7 Saint Martin 13:22.74 99
123 Seo, Brendan 8 Armstrong 13:26.99
124 Brown, Finley 8 Biloxi JH 13:27.38 100
125 Burns, Cooper 7 Lewisburg 13:28.72 101
126 Murphy, Noah 8 Biloxi JH 13:30.28 102
127 Lafayette, Grayson 7 Lafayette 13:33.35 103
128 Ketchum, Joseph 7 Northwest Rankin 13:36.25
129 Patel, Suraj 7 Lewisburg 13:37.82 104
130 Nicklas, Grayson 7 Saint Martin 13:38.80 105
131 Brain, Teddy 8 Armstrong 13:44.08
132 Henderson, Kyler 7 Germantown 13:46.96 106
133 Dennis, Jayden 8 Warren Central 13:51.38 107
134 Wilkinson, Alex 8 Lafayette 13:52.63 108
135 Goebel, Grady 7 Saint Martin 13:52.78 109
136 Zuniga, Dylan 8 Lewisburg 14:02.75
137 Walker, Bryson 7 Saint Martin 14:09.86 110
138 Gonzalez, Israel 7 Gautier MS 14:14.58 111
139 Bishop, Caleb 7 Center Hill 14:16.22
140 Griffith, Gabriel 7 Petal Middle School 14:16.98
141 Washington, Braylon 7 Center Hill 14:18.15
142 Dickerson, Bailey 8 Warren Central 14:19.22 112
143 McVay, Jayden 7 Germantown 14:22.58 113
144 Knight, Ridge 7 Lafayette 14:27.79
145 Bennett, Channing 7 Lafayette 14:34.76
146 Clem, Ryder 7 Lewisburg 14:41.90
147 Robinson, Thomas 7 Germantown 14:52.02
148 Tucker, Henry 7 Biloxi JH 14:53.30 114
149 Potter, Colten 7 Gautier MS 14:58.26 115
150 Alman, Camden 7 Germantown 15:02.01
151 Huffman, Malakai 7 Alexander 15:05.55 116
152 Norris, Aiden 8 Lewisburg 15:19.04
153 Lopez, Asher 7 Biloxi JH 15:41.41 117
154 Bischofberger, Kane 7 Germantown 15:47.20
155 Whitlow, Robert 8 Warren Central 16:00.60 118
156 Caprari, Cruz 7 Saint Martin 16:19.68 119
157 Spence, Jackson 8 East Central 16:22.32
158 Hearn, Samuel 7 Warren Central 16:29.26 120
159 Wallace, Harper 7 Guntown MS 16:40.10 121

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High 50 1 5 13 15 16 18 46
Total Time: 54:36.57
Average: 10:55.32
2 Oxford 87 2 7 14 22 42 47 53
Total Time: 55:24.23
Average: 11:04.85
3 Clinton 103 10 12 17 30 34 51 54
Total Time: 56:03.80
Average: 11:12.76
4 Madison Middle School 134 3 28 29 35 39 40 43
Total Time: 56:21.81
Average: 11:16.37
5 Ocean Springs Middle Scho 165 6 27 36 44 52 55 57
Total Time: 57:10.41
Average: 11:26.09
6 Lafayette 180 21 25 32 41 61 103 108
Total Time: 57:47.31
Average: 11:33.47
7 Petal Middle School 186 24 26 31 37 68 75 87
Total Time: 57:55.68
Average: 11:35.14
8 Germantown 228 4 23 45 73 83 106 113
Total Time: 58:57.69
Average: 11:47.54
9 Tupelo Middle School 237 20 38 49 58 72 76 84
Total Time: 59:11.13
Average: 11:50.23
10 Armstrong Middle School 238 11 33 62 63 69 93 95
Total Time: 59:33.13
Average: 11:54.63
11 Alexander Junior High 252 9 19 56 78 90 91 116
Total Time: 59:44.51
Average: 11:56.91
12 Lewisburg 307 8 50 70 85 94 101 104
Total Time: 1:01:10.18
Average: 12:14.04
13 Northwest Rankin 311 48 59 66 67 71 79 81
Total Time: 1:01:24.27
Average: 12:16.86
14 Guntown Middle School 387 60 65 80 86 96 97 121
Total Time: 1:03:22.03
Average: 12:40.41
15 Biloxi Junior High School 442 74 77 89 100 102 114 117
Total Time: 1:05:07.01
Average: 13:01.41
16 Gautier Middle School 453 64 88 92 98 111 115
Total Time: 1:05:48.69
Average: 13:09.74
17 Warren Central 539 82 107 112 118 120
Total Time: 1:13:27.02
Average: 14:41.41
18 Saint Martin 542 99 105 109 110 119
Total Time: 1:11:23.86
Average: 14:16.78



Check Also

Tupelo wins 2023 MHSAA Class 7A Girls Cross Country Championship

Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2023 MHSAA State 4A-5A-6A-7A Cross Country …