Armstrong Junior High. Photo by LeAnna Dawson

2023 Middle School Track & Field Classic Results

Pearl Junior High. Photo by LeAnna Dawson





Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/12/2023
2023 MHSAA Middle School Track & Field Classic – 4/6/2023
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 11:34.51 10:57.59
2 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 11:18.21 11:11.59
3 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 11:45.68 11:14.20
4 Columbus Middle School ‘A’ 13:23.83 11:21.07
5 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 11:42.57 11:38.36
6 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 12:04.69 11:39.07
7 Ocean Springs Middle School ‘A’ 11:36.72 11:51.82
8 Biloxi Junior High School ‘A’ 11:39.78 11:58.60
9 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 12:13.09 12:06.58
10 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 12:34.93 12:20.94
11 Germantown Middle School ‘A’ 12:22.80 12:32.86
12 Lafayette Middle School ‘A’ 12:57.69 12:38.42
13 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 12:50.97 12:48.25
14 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 12:46.09 12:57.60

Event 2 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Middle School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 9:34.61 9:24.76
2 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 9:53.16 9:32.92
3 William Colmer Middle School ‘A’ 9:39.16 9:39.90
4 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 10:20.20 9:44.14
5 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 9:53.48 9:59.28
6 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 10:05.02 10:05.24
7 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 10:07.47 10:06.79
8 Germantown Middle School ‘A’ 10:42.10 10:26.51
9 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 10:16.04 10:39.66
10 Biloxi Junior High School ‘A’ 11:09.07 10:41.06
11 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 10:48.42 10:56.78
12 Ocean Springs Middle School ‘A’ 10:40.92 11:01.52
13 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 10:58.72 11:09.12
14 Cardozo Middle School ‘A’ 10:44.03 11:28.30

Event 3 Girls 3200 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neal, Elliott 8 Pearl Junior 12:21.27 12:36.72
2 Ano, Caylee 8 Ocean Spring 13:05.21 12:54.18
3 Felker, Juliana 7 Oxford Middl 14:38.28 13:40.65
4 Livingston, Macey 8 Madison Midd 12:02.08 14:09.21
5 Anderson, Peyton 7 Madison Midd 14:43.32 14:12.78
6 Stewart, Lydia 7 West Lauderd 15:43.78 14:12.99
7 Sexton, Regan 7 George Count 15:21.35 14:33.82
8 Jacobs, Ellie 7 Germantown M 14:35.42 14:36.95
9 Donovan, Anna 7 Northwest Ra 13:48.60 14:44.13
10 Noble, Willow 7 Lafayette Mi 15:45.35 15:32.29
11 Frizzell, Makayla 7 Germantown M 14:36.51 15:49.08
12 Ramirez, Ruby 8 Biloxi Junio 15:35.49 15:56.90
13 Vera, Yareli 8 Biloxi Junio 15:09.69 16:02.84

Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Delong, Toshan 8 Oxford Middl 11:02.25 10:42.00
2 Sumrall, Gage 8 Pearl Junior 11:14.17 10:45.95
3 Vaughan, Graham 8 Oxford Middl 11:08.90 10:53.97
4 Miles, Vise 8 Pearl Junior 11:23.12 11:06.15
5 Seaton, Eli 7 William Coll 11:18.77 11:09.03
6 Smith, Crew 7 Madison Midd 12:39.53 11:56.07
7 Thompson, Ryan 7 West Lauderd 12:35.70 12:22.24
8 Lampton, Noah 8 Northwest Ra 12:39.77 12:25.71
9 Mohon, Carson 7 Madison Midd 12:56.73 12:36.45
10 Rainey, Bryce 7 Ocean Spring 13:06.07 12:40.82
11 Ryals, Jase 7 Germantown M 13:20.64 13:03.26
12 Dawson, Jesse 7 Lafayette Mi 12:58.35 13:20.60
13 McMahon, owen 8 Biloxi Junio 12:38.00 13:51.78

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30″ Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Ross, Danasia 8 Pearl Junior 15.60 15.92 NWI 1
2 Flowers, Nyla 7 N.R. Burger 17.92 16.67 NWI 2
3 Parker, Kamora 8 Biloxi Junio 18.12 16.70 NWI 2
4 Ryals, Abby 8 East Central 16.78 17.25 NWI 1
5 Smith, Anna 8 Madison Midd 17.77 17.70 NWI 1
6 Odom, Kirsten 8 Pearl Junior 17.85 17.79 NWI 1
7 Phillips, Alorah 8 William Coll 18.12 17.90 NWI 2
8 Torres-Castillo, Dianaly 7 Ocean Spring 18.36 17.96 NWI 2
9 Hobson, Willow 7 Northwest Ra 17.90 18.67 NWI 1
— White, Takeira 8 Brinkly 18.81 DNF NWI 2

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 33″ Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Smith, A’Semiyon 8 Alexander Ju 15.75 17.00 NWI 1
2 Stapleton, Marco 8 Northwest Ra 17.57 17.12 NWI 1
3 Ulan, Jackson 8 George Count 17.45 17.12 NWI 1
4 Obsey, Javonte 8 South Pike J 16.11 17.66 NWI 1
5 Branch, Davione 8 Northwest Ra 17.48 17.74 NWI 1
6 Barnes, Bryson 7 N.R. Burger 18.02 17.75 NWI 2
7 Minor, Ja’Marion 7 Madison Midd 18.76 17.87 NWI 2
8 Kerby, Elijah 8 South Panola 18.98 17.95 NWI 2
9 Hinton, Jacorey 8 N.R. Burger 17.95 18.46 NWI 2
10 Lewis, D’Quavion 8 Alexander Ju 18.94 18.48 NWI 2
11 Coleman, Kaden 8 Chastain Mid 17.44 19.01 NWI 1
12 Weatherspoon, Semaiji Columbus Mid 18.97 19.01 NWI 2
13 Travis, Desmond 8 Cardozo Midd 19.00 19.39 NWI 2

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Ja’Saria 8 Pearl Junior 12.47 12.51 NWI 1
2 Yarbrough, Marley 8 Pearl Junior 12.92 12.75 NWI 1
3 Young, Cailyn 8 N.R. Burger 13.18 13.04 NWI 1
4 McKenzie, Rylee 7 Byram 13.11 13.05 NWI 1
5 Griffin, X’Zarriya 7 South Panola 13.30 13.15 NWI 2
6 Dedeaux, Megan 7 Pass Christian 13.23 13.26 NWI 1
7 jones, rhyan 8 Ocean Spring 13.17 13.36 NWI 1
8 Kuykendoll, Tearye 8 South Panola 13.44 13.49 NWI 2
9 Martin, McKaylen 8 Tylertown Jr 13.42 13.52 NWI 2
10 Stevenson, Jacxen 8 Germantown M 13.46 14.03 NWI 2
11 Rogers, Kylei 7 Nichols Midd 13.26 14.12 NWI 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Jaden 8 Alexander Ju 11.36 11.47 NWI 1
2 Dawson, Damarion 8 Cardozo Midd 11.59 11.55 NWI 1
3 Howard, Cory 8 Pearl Junior 11.29 11.69 NWI 1
4 Mcintosh, Gregory 8 Tylertown Jr 11.86 11.86 NWI 2
5 Veal, Christopher 8 N.R. Burger 11.64 11.87 NWI 1
6 Hargrow, Gregory 8 Tunica Middl 11.54 11.90 NWI 1
7 Adams, Antuan 7 South Pike J 11.87 11.91 NWI 2
8 Pollard, Ken’Drevious 8 South Panola 11.80 11.93 NWI 1
9 Boyd, Chad 8 Meridian Mid 11.38 11.97 NWI 1
10 Myles, Matt 8 Northwest Ra 11.94 11.99 NWI 2
11 Gordon, Marvin 8 Tunica Middl 11.86 12.03 NWI 2
12 Ruffin, Seggie 8 Columbia Mid 12.04 12.05 NWI 2
13 Allison, Dennis 7 Oxford Middl 11.79 12.06 NWI 1
14 Winfield, Micheal 8 Meridian Mid 11.87 12.12 NWI 2
15 Laugand, Dallas 8 Madison Midd 11.99 12.14 NWI 2

Event 9 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 1:44.81 1:45.61 1
2 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 1:54.97 1:51.84 1
3 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 1:57.80 1:52.30 2
4 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 1:53.38 1:53.42 1
5 Biloxi Junior High School ‘A’ 1:56.23 1:53.60 2
6 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 1:53.44 1:53.98 1
7 Ocean Springs Middle School ‘A’ 1:54.55 1:54.59 1
8 South Panola Jr High ‘A’ 1:57.12 1:55.38 2
9 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 1:58.50 1:55.98 2
10 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 1:56.16 1:56.72 1
11 William Colmer Middle School ‘A’ 1:56.18 1:56.90 1
12 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 1:59.38 1:57.82 2
13 Columbia Middle School ‘A’ 1:53.00 1:58.23 1
14 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 1:59.68 2:00.42 2
15 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 1:57.82 2:02.07 2

Event 10 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 1:37.03 1:36.34 1
2 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 1:36.62 1:37.70 1
3 Porter Middle School ‘A’ 1:43.03 1:37.98 2
4 South Pike Junior High School ‘A’ 1:38.50 1:38.17 1
5 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 1:39.97 1:38.63 1
6 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 1:39.97 1:39.12 1
7 Columbus Middle School ‘A’ 1:40.98 1:39.95 2
8 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 1:37.23 1:40.05 1
9 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 1:39.86 1:40.41 1
10 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 1:40.80 1:41.21 2
11 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 1:42.73 1:41.44 2
12 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 1:41.28 1:41.47 2
13 William Colmer Middle School ‘A’ 1:42.86 1:43.33 2
14 Cardozo Middle School ‘A’ 1:42.06 1:46.01 2
15 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 1:41.91 1:59.20 2

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoeniges, Grace 8 Northwest Ra 5:47.40 5:35.66
2 Iles, Isabella 8 Alexander Ju 5:45.61 5:46.84
3 Haralson, Georgia 8 Pearl Junior 5:47.40 5:51.03
4 Ano, Caylee 8 Ocean Spring 5:57.70 5:59.57
5 Mickovski, Lexie 7 George Count 6:30.37 6:11.97
6 Livingston, Macey 8 Madison Midd 6:11.84 6:20.79
7 Sims, Larra 7 William Coll 6:23.77 6:24.83
8 Gulledge, Emory 7 Oxford Middl 6:34.30 6:25.56
9 Booth, Gnya 8 N.R. Burger 6:33.63 6:31.88
10 Crocker, Temple 8 Germantown M 6:33.70 6:38.89
11 Spustack, Lauren 8 Germantown M 6:31.42 7:06.43
— Woodard, Shameria 8 N.R. Burger 6:33.61 DQ

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallace, Cooper 8 Alexander Ju 4:57.00 4:56.24
2 Knott, Coleman 8 Alexander Ju 5:10.03 4:59.15
3 Delong, Toshan 8 Oxford Middl 5:03.62 5:01.78
4 Vaughan, Graham 8 Oxford Middl 5:05.08 5:05.78
5 Miller, Reed 8 Madison Midd 5:23.50 5:07.68
6 Moore, William 8 Pearl Junior 5:17.59 5:09.00
7 Hernandez, Jeremy 8 William Coll 5:14.28 5:12.52
8 Crum, Deacon 8 Petal Middle 5:27.57 5:19.86
9 Sumrall, Gage 8 Pearl Junior 5:18.43 5:22.71
10 Dykes, Zach 7 Ocean Spring 5:25.96 5:27.12
11 Bingham, Christian 7 Petal Middle 5:28.15 5:27.21
12 Eleraky, Joey 8 Madison Midd 5:34.16 5:27.27
13 Spiers, Andrew 8 Northwest Ra 5:37.11 5:28.28
14 Mason, Cullen 7 Germantown M 5:39.75 5:43.69
15 McMahon, owen 8 Biloxi Junio 5:36.94 5:55.04

Event 13 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 49.67 50.58 1
2 Byram Middle School ‘A’ 53.32 52.41 1
3 Ocean Springs Middle School ‘A’ 52.89 53.18 1
4 Pass Christian Middle School ‘A’ 53.43 53.25 1
5 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 53.99 53.61 1
6 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 54.99 53.79 2
7 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 55.75 54.71 2
8 South Panola Jr High ‘A’ 53.92 54.97 1
9 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 55.74 55.15 2
10 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 54.51 55.30 1
11 Lafayette Middle School ‘A’ 56.07 55.34 2
12 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 56.19 55.38 2
13 Columbia Middle School ‘A’ 54.25 55.94 1
14 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 55.66 56.61 2

Event 14 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 46.50 45.98 1
2 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 46.53 45.99 1
3 South Pike Junior High School ‘A’ 46.91 46.35 1
4 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 47.49 46.78 1
5 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 47.46 47.09 1
6 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 47.82 47.32 2
7 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 47.90 47.33 2
8 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 46.92 47.35 1
9 Porter Middle School ‘A’ 47.75 47.50 1
10 Nichols Middle School ‘A’ 48.64 47.93 2
11 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 47.80 47.98 2
12 Tunica Middle School ‘A’ 49.34 48.83 2
13 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 49.23 50.14 2
14 Lafayette Middle School ‘A’ 48.24 52.97 2

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seals, Maliyah 8 Pearl Junior 1:01.07 1:01.61 1
2 McNair, Delanie 8 George Count 1:07.46 1:02.79 1
3 Pearson, Arianna 8 Biloxi Junio 1:04.84 1:03.07 1
4 Miller, Tamea 7 N.R. Burger 1:04.97 1:03.55 1
5 Wilson, Tamerial 8 Pearl Junior 1:04.19 1:03.98 1
6 Dixon, Katelin 8 Brandon Middle 1:04.96 1:04.53 1
7 Stribling, Lilly 8 Madison Midd 1:05.98 1:06.74 1
8 Keys, Kaitlyn 7 South Panola 1:08.57 1:06.97 2
9 Tucker, Taylor 8 Madison Midd 1:06.41 1:07.34 1
10 Zhang, Linda 7 Oxford Middl 1:07.60 1:07.40 2
11 Hobson, Willow 7 Northwest Ra 1:08.37 1:08.45 2
12 Cain, Mahogany 8 Columbia Mid 1:09.23 1:11.55 2

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Middle School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Beasly, Ryan 8 Northwest Ra 57.40 55.45 1
2 Pollard, Ken’Drevious 8 South Panola 55.25 55.58 1
3 Hannah, Brendin 7 Petal Middle 56.95 56.97 1
4 Tate, Jaylen 8 Meridian Mid 57.57 57.51 1
5 Bonson, Matthew 8 Alexander Ju 57.46 57.58 1
6 Morgan, Braelyn 7 Pearl Junior 57.81 58.09 2
7 McCovery, David 8 William Coll 58.37 58.86 2
8 Vaughan, Graham 8 Oxford Middl 57.94 59.02 2
9 Smith, Ja’Mari 7 Pearl Junior 57.79 59.76 1
10 Martin, Michael 8 Northwest Ra 58.04 59.83 2
11 Price, Kaleb 8 Petal Middle 58.41 1:01.45 2
12 Cameron, Kartayvious 7 Alexander Ju 58.60 1:06.51 2

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30″ Middle School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ross, Danasia 8 Pearl Junior 48.44 48.39 1
2 Jones, Madison Byram 49.75 50.11 1
3 Smith, K’Lia 8 Columbia Mid 53.99 50.64 1
4 Parker, Kamora 8 Biloxi Junio 54.95 53.91 1
5 Yarbrough, Marley 8 Pearl Junior 54.87 54.68 1
6 Hollowell, Emma 8 Oxford Middl 56.44 56.47 2
7 Smith, Anna 8 Madison Midd 54.35 56.87 1
8 Flowers, Nyla 7 N.R. Burger 52.69 56.93 1
9 Powell, Morgan 7 Meridian Mid 56.83 57.02 2
10 Thomas, Genesis 8 Germantown M 57.12 58.03 2
11 Hunter, Cayden 7 N.R. Burger 56.70 58.40 2
12 Robinson, Harmoni 7 Cardozo Midd 57.81 1:01.11 2

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 30″ Middle School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gladney, Kingston 7 Northwest Ja 45.23 43.60 1
2 Minor, Ja’Marion 7 Madison Midd 45.92 44.61 1
3 Hinton, Jacorey 8 N.R. Burger 44.03 45.47 1
4 Clark, Hudson 8 Oxford Middl 46.78 45.69 2
5 owens, maximus 8 Northwest Ja 44.87 46.23 1
6 Barnes, Bryson 7 N.R. Burger 46.28 47.19 1
7 Allen, Jerrell 7 Pearl Junior 48.62 47.37 2
8 Jones, Chance 7 Biloxi Junio 49.40 47.58 2
9 Coleman, Kaden 8 Chastain Mid 47.48 47.89 2
10 Travis, Desmond 8 Cardozo Midd 49.58 48.11 2
11 Beasly, Ryan 8 Northwest Ra 46.29 54.61 1
12 Smith, A’Semiyon 8 Alexander Ju 44.67 1:03.41 1

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hoeniges, Grace 8 Northwest Ra 2:41.14 2:34.79
2 Iles, Isabella 8 Alexander Ju 2:42.73 2:39.77
3 Zhang, Linda 7 Oxford Middl 2:45.88 2:39.95
4 Haralson, Georgia 8 Pearl Junior 2:41.12 2:42.02
5 Woodard, Shameria 8 N.R. Burger 2:52.47 2:43.42
6 Lowe, Annabell 7 Madison Midd 2:51.97 2:44.22
7 Stokes, Cherish 8 Pearl Junior 2:50.65 2:49.47
8 Bumgarner, Bradyn 7 Madison Midd 2:46.47 2:52.58
9 MaGee, Sha’Keya 7 Northwest Ra 2:54.75 2:54.48
10 Booth, Gnya 8 N.R. Burger 2:53.69 2:56.79
11 Brown, Isabel 8 Ocean Spring 2:52.96 3:00.56

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallace, Cooper 8 Alexander Ju 2:15.42 2:09.36
2 Thompson, Miles 8 Oxford Middl 2:19.73 2:11.56
3 Bingham, Christian 7 Petal Middle 2:20.41 2:12.87
4 Santos, Saulo 8 William Coll 2:17.45 2:14.00
5 Garcia, Joel 7 Pearl Junior 2:22.07 2:17.21
6 Knott, Coleman 8 Alexander Ju 2:23.24 2:19.11
7 Milner, Barret 7 Oxford Middl 2:25.27 2:21.27
8 Miller, Reed 8 Madison Midd 2:22.43 2:22.01
9 Spiers, Andrew 8 Northwest Ra 2:22.78 2:22.09
10 Richardson, Conner 8 Madison Midd 2:29.00 2:22.10
11 McCarty, Caleb 8 Cardozo Midd 2:28.81 2:23.86
12 Callebero, Carlos 8 Cardozo Midd 2:29.84 2:30.91
13 Chapa, Wyatt 7 Pearl Junior 2:28.01 2:35.81
14 McGowan, Jaquon 8 Biloxi Junio 2:29.06 2:38.44

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Ja’Saria 8 Pearl Junior 26.22 26.57 NWI 1
2 Phillips, Alorah 8 William Coll 27.26 27.09 NWI 1
3 Young, Cailyn 8 N.R. Burger 28.36 27.61 NWI 2
4 Johnson, Jay’sha 8 Alexander Ju 27.87 27.62 NWI 1
5 Martin, McKaylen 8 Tylertown Jr 28.22 27.71 NWI 2
6 jones, rhyan 8 Ocean Spring 27.88 28.21 NWI 1
7 Kelly, Mikiyla 7 Meridian Mid 28.43 28.38 NWI 2
8 Kuykendoll, Tearye 8 South Panola 28.57 29.43 NWI 2
9 Morris, Sarah Love 8 Madison Midd 28.03 29.78 NWI 1

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Middle School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Allen, Jaden 8 Alexander Ju 23.00 23.16 NWI 1
2 Mcintosh, Gregory 8 Tylertown Jr 24.03 23.47 NWI 1
3 Magee Jr., Anthony 8 Tylertown Jr 24.79 24.16 NWI 2
4 Boyd, Chad 8 Meridian Mid 23.73 24.45 NWI 1
5 Dixon, Cortavian 8 Alexander Ju 24.31 24.49 NWI 2
6 Pittman, Eulos 8 South Pike J 24.25 24.53 NWI 1
7 Winfield, Micheal 8 Meridian Mid 24.48 24.57 NWI 2
8 Bolton, Alex 8 Columbia Mid 24.62 25.00 NWI 2
9 Dawson, Damarion 8 Cardozo Midd 23.37 26.05 NWI 1
10 Warren, Cedravious 8 Chastain Mid 24.88 26.99 NWI 2

Event 23 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 4:32.71 4:23.32 1
2 Columbia Middle School ‘A’ 4:33.53 4:26.78 1
3 Biloxi Junior High School ‘A’ 4:36.10 4:32.80 1
4 N.R. Burger Middle School ‘A’ 4:34.91 4:34.00 1
5 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 4:44.61 4:34.78 1
6 Ocean Springs Middle School ‘A’ 4:49.48 4:36.05 1
7 Pass Christian Middle School ‘A’ 4:53.52 4:38.67 2
8 South Panola Jr High ‘A’ 4:53.79 4:41.85 2
9 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 4:49.60 4:43.21 2
10 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 4:41.65 4:47.93 1
11 Columbus Middle School ‘A’ 5:05.35 4:49.42 2
12 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 4:46.17 4:58.59 1
13 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 5:02.74 5:01.25 2
14 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 4:52.18 5:11.00 2

Event 24 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Middle School
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Northwest Rankin Middle School ‘A’ 3:55.76 3:49.19 1
2 Madison Middle School ‘A’ 3:57.51 3:49.81 1
3 Brinkly Middle School ‘A’ 3:55.96 3:50.15 1
4 Oxford Middle School ‘A’ 3:58.92 3:56.03 1
5 Alexander Junior High ‘A’ 4:06.11 4:00.55 2
6 Pearl Junior High ‘A’ 4:00.13 4:03.54 1
7 William Colmer Middle School ‘A’ 4:00.52 4:06.22 1
8 Meridian Middle School ‘A’ 4:12.26 4:09.12 2
9 Petal Middle School ‘A’ 4:11.85 4:10.81 2
10 Chastain Middle School ‘A’ 4:07.48 4:10.86 2
11 South Pike Junior High School ‘A’ 4:13.43 4:13.91 2
12 Biloxi Junior High School ‘A’ 4:18.43 4:19.50 2

Event 25 Girls Long Jump Middle School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Seals, Maliyah 8 Pearl Junior 16-03.00 16-05.50 NWI
2 Bowens, Journey 9 Madison Midd 14-08.00 15-07.00 NWI
3 Odom, Kirsten 8 Pearl Junior 15-09.00 15-06.50 NWI
4 Flemming, Lundon 8 Ocean Spring 15-06.00 15-04.00 NWI
5 Lau, Hannah 8 Germantown M 14-09.00 14-07.50 NWI
6 Patterson, Calie 8 Petal Middle 14-03.00 13-08.25 NWI
6 Hobson, Willow 7 Northwest Ra 14-04.50 13-08.25 NWI
8 Smith, Khloe 8 Madison Midd 14-08.00 13-03.00 NWI
9 Castelloes, Karla 8 Columbia Mid 14-05.00 13-01.50 NWI
10 McLaurin, Mariah 8 Northwest Ra 14-02.00 13-00.00 NWI
11 Kuykendoll, Tearye 8 South Panola 14-10.00 12-09.00 NWI
12 Moore, Madisyn 7 Petal Middle 14-04.50 12-07.50 NWI
13 Lawson, Lexi 8 Lafayette Mi 14-09.50 11-07.25 NWI
14 Greenwood, Aamani 8 Germantown M 14-05.50 11-05.00 NWI

Event 26 Boys Long Jump Middle School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon, De’Shawn 8 Northwest Ra 18-06.00 19-08.50 NWI
2 Taylor, Camron 8 N.R. Burger 18-00.00 19-02.25 NWI
3 Pittman, Eulos 8 South Pike J 17-08.00 18-07.25 NWI
4 Harper, Patrick 8 Northwest Ra 19-07.00 18-07.00 NWI
5 Howard, Cory 8 Pearl Junior 19-05.00 18-05.00 NWI
6 Pollard, Ken’Drevious 8 South Panola 19-07.00 18-02.00 NWI
7 Allison, Dennis 7 Oxford Middl 18-04.50 18-01.50 NWI
8 Walker, Chavez 8 Petal Middle 17-10.00 17-04.25 NWI
9 Dixon, Cortavian 8 Alexander Ju 18-01.00 17-03.75 NWI
10 Calendar, MaKenzie 8 Porter Middl 18-09.00 16-10.75 NWI
11 Warren, Cedravious 8 Chastain Mid 18-01.00 16-04.00 NWI
12 Sanders, Christopher 8 Alexander Ju 17-08.50 16-02.50 NWI
13 Rideout, Taylor 8 Porter Middl 18-11.00 15-04.75 NWI
14 Knight, Landin 8 Pearl Junior 17-08.50 15-01.00 NWI
15 Kerby, Elijah 8 South Panola 18-00.00 14-09.00 NWI

Event 27 Girls High Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Madison Byram 5-00.00 4-10.00
2 Wilson, Tamerial 8 Pearl Junior 4-06.00 4-08.00
3 Flowers, Nyla 7 N.R. Burger 4-10.00 J4-06.00
4 Allen, Destiney 8 Pearl Junior 4-06.00 J4-06.00
5 Talton, Zadia 8 Chastain Mid 5-00.00 J4-06.00
6 McNair, Delanie 8 George Count 4-06.00 J4-06.00
6 Mccullum, Makeelah 8 Brandon Middle 4-08.00 J4-06.00
8 Milliner, Laila 8 Lafayette Mi 4-06.00 J4-04.00
9 Bush, Miyonna 8 Nichols Midd 4-09.00 J4-04.00
10 Brandy, Chyanna 8 Meridian Mid 4-06.00 J4-04.00
11 Hollowell, Emma 8 Oxford Middl 4-06.00 J4-04.00
— Williams, Kimira 8 Cardozo Midd 4-06.00 NH
— Gordan, Dakayla 8 Cardozo Midd 4-06.00 NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dillon, De’Shawn 8 Northwest Ra 5-06.00 6-00.00
2 Thomas, Triston 8 Alexander Ju 5-08.00 J5-10.00
3 Allen, Jaden 8 Alexander Ju 5-10.00 J5-10.00
4 Griffin, Joshua 8 Nichols Midd 5-04.00 5-06.00
5 Gillespie, Kayden 9 Northwest Ra 5-09.00 5-04.00
5 Gholar, Khaiden 8 Rod Paige Mi 5-06.00 5-04.00
6 Taylor, Camron 8 N.R. Burger 5-04.00 J5-00.00
8 owens, maximus 8 Northwest Ja 5-06.00 J5-00.00
9 Gladney, Kingston 7 Northwest Ja 5-06.00 J5-00.00
— Travis, Desmond 8 Cardozo Midd 5-06.00 NH
— Murray, Schorrad 8 Chastain Mid 5-06.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Shot Put 4kg Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pope, Takayla 8 South Panola 28-01.00 30-06.25
2 Jackson, Germany 8 Northwest Ra 26-08.00 28-06.75
3 Lewis, Katilan 7 Oxford Middl 26-05.00 26-06.50
4 McJunkins, Addyson 8 Oxford Middl 25-07.00 26-02.00
5 Howard, Aniyae 8 Pearl Junior 25-08.25 24-10.50
6 Debose, Samiia 8 Petal Middle 25-06.00 24-10.25
7 Robinson, Astoria 8 Cardozo Midd 26-07.00 24-07.00
8 Daley, Layla 7 Ocean Spring 26-06.50 23-09.50
9 Jones, Lia 8 Biloxi Junio 30-04.00 23-09.25
10 Smith, Jakhia 8 Columbus Mid 25-05.00 23-08.50
11 St Amant, Alden 7 Ocean Spring 27-05.00 23-01.75
12 Brooks, Karie 8 Petal Middle 25-04.00 23-01.00

Event 30 Boys Shot Put 4kg Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Varnado, Amos 7 Porter Middl 43-10.00 48-02.00
2 Mitchell, Gavin 8 Pearl Junior 43-03.50 45-06.00
3 Doyle, Sean 8 Oxford Middl 41-07.50 45-04.50
4 Carson, Geraci 7 Brinkly 42-07.00 45-03.50
5 Baker, Boris 8 Petal Middle 39-03.00 41-11.00
6 McDaniel, Codero 8 Alexander Ju 47-07.00 41-06.25
7 Moody, Vinson 8 Petal Middle 41-04.00 40-01.00
8 Adkins, Othell 8 West Harrison 36-10.00 38-04.00
9 Phipps, Carl 8 South Panola 39-00.00 37-11.50
10 Grady, Zachare Byram 40-05.00 36-05.25
11 Tobias, Philip 8 Alexander Ju 38-06.00 29-00.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw 1kg Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garner, Sydney 7 Brandon Middle 89-06 88-07
2 Stamps, Lauren 8 Pearl Junior 90-09 81-09
3 Robinson, Ashlyn Germantown M 74-01 71-07
4 Jones, Lia 8 Biloxi Junio 72-08 65-05
5 Daley, Layla 7 Ocean Spring 66-03 64-00
6 Pate, Alexus 8 George Count 63-09 63-03
7 Murphy, Lainey Kate Germantown M 76-05 62-02
8 Buckhalter, Alana 8 N.R. Burger 71-07 61-06
9 McCovery, Justice 8 William Coll 68-00 60-11
10 Steele, Antanasia 8 N.R. Burger 64-04 58-00
11 Pope, Takayla 8 South Panola 63-11 48-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw 1kg Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Michael 8 Oxford Middl 114-10 124-06
2 Adkins, Othell 8 West Harrison 122-09 117-11
3 McDaniel, Codero 8 Alexander Ju 119-10 112-04
4 Johnson, Coriaunte 8 Oxford Middl 96-09 111-08
5 Newsom, Kingston 8 N.R. Burger 105-01 110-10
6 Lopez, Edgar 8 Biloxi Junio 108-03 104-08
7 Lewis, Diego 8 Porter Middl 110-06 104-02
8 Bolton, JP 8 George Count 95-10 101-11
9 Dalcour, Kenneth 7 Pass Christian 99-04 101-10
10 Lumpkin, Amari 8 Cardozo Midd 94-04 101-05
11 Birkal, Max 8 Biloxi Junio 108-09 100-11
12 Flannigan, Aiden 8 Pearl Junior 97-02 100-04
13 Varnado, Amos 7 Porter Middl 101-01 94-07
14 Lagos, Jase 7 Pearl Junior 95-00 90-09
15 Evans, Pierre 8 Cardozo Midd 104-00 86-09
16 Sanders, James 8 Nichols Midd 94-02 82-11

Event 33 Girls Triple Jump Middle School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Flowers, Nyla 7 N.R. Burger 33-04.00 J33-07.50 NWI
2 Seals, Maliyah 8 Pearl Junior 33-00.00 J33-07.50 NWI
3 Odom, Kirsten 8 Pearl Junior 31-02.00 33-03.25 NWI
4 Bowens, Journey 9 Madison Midd 27-08.50 31-01.00 NWI
5 Smith, Khloe 8 Madison Midd 29-08.00 30-02.25 NWI
6 Goff, Lela 8 Ocean Spring 30-09.00 30-00.50 NWI
7 Jefferson-Lacy, Kayleigh 8 Germantown M 29-01.00 29-08.50 NWI
8 Cain, Mahogany 8 Columbia Mid 29-04.50 29-06.75 NWI
9 Mcewen, Kennedy 7 Oxford Middl 27-00.00 29-05.25 NWI
10 Brandy, Chyanna 8 Meridian Mid 29-06.00 28-11.50 NWI
11 Lawson, Lexi 8 Lafayette Mi 27-08.00 28-00.00 NWI
12 Willingham, Taniyah 8 South Panola 27-08.00 27-07.50 NWI
13 Devault, Aubrey 7 Oxford Middl 26-08.00 26-10.75 NWI

Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Middle School
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dillon, De’Shawn 8 Northwest Ra 36-01.00 39-05.50 NWI
2 Shoaf, Jack 8 Oxford Middl 38-03.00 38-10.50 NWI
3 Adams, Antuan 7 South Pike J 35-05.50 37-07.25 NWI
4 Harper, Patrick 8 Northwest Ra 38-05.00 36-08.50 NWI
5 Hannah, Brendin 7 Petal Middle 35-11.00 35-10.75 NWI
6 Knight, Landin 8 Pearl Junior 35-08.00 35-01.50 NWI
7 Griffin, Joshua 8 N.R. Burger 34-04.00 35-01.00 NWI
8 Manning, Climmie 8 Oxford Middl 34-09.00 34-07.00 NWI
9 Shaw, Lamonte 8 South Pike J 34-02.00 33-07.25 NWI
10 Hunter, Braxton 8 Petal Middle 33-08.00 31-03.75 NWI

Event 35 Girls Pole Vault Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Zoe 8 Biloxi Junio 8-00.00 9-00.00
2 england, madalyn 8 Ocean Spring 7-06.00 7-00.00
3 Dale, Lexi 8 Ocean Spring 7-00.00 6-06.00

Event 36 Boys Pole Vault Middle School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McWilliams, Bennet 8 Northwest Ra 8-00.00 9-00.00
2 Johnson, John 8 Madison Midd 7-00.00 J7-06.00
3 Lara, Jose 7 George Count 7-00.00 J7-06.00
4 Lamerand, Joseph 7 George Count 8-00.00 7-00.00
— Recio, Drake 7 Ocean Spring 8-06.00 NH

Women – Middle School – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl Junior High 187 2) N.R. Burger Middle School 70
3) Ocean Springs Middle Schoo 59 4) Madison Middle School 55
5) Biloxi Junior High School 43 6) Northwest Rankin Middle S 38.50
7) Byram Middle School 31 8) Oxford Middle School 30
9) Alexander Junior High 26 10) South Panola Jr High 20
11) George County Middle Schoo 19.50 12) Brandon Middle School 15.50
13) Germantown Middle School 15 13) Columbia Middle School 15
15) William Colmer Middle Scho 12 16) Pass Christian Middle Sch 10
16) Chastain Middle School 10 18) Petal Middle School 5.50
19) Meridian Middle School 5 19) Columbus Middle School 5
19) East Central Middle School 5 22) Tylertown Jr High 4
23) West Lauderdale Middle Sch 3 24) Cardozo Middle School 2
25) Lafayette Middle School 1

Men – Middle School – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alexander Junior High 112 2) Northwest Rankin Middle S 110.50
3) Oxford Middle School 91 4) Pearl Junior High 59
5) Madison Middle School 45 6) N.R. Burger Middle School 40
7) South Pike Junior High Sch 33 8) Petal Middle School 32
9) William Colmer Middle Scho 21 10) Tylertown Jr High 19
11) Porter Middle School 18 11) George County Middle Scho 18
13) Northwest Jackson Middle S 15 14) Meridian Middle School 14
15) South Panola Jr High 13 16) Brinkly Middle School 11
17) West Harrison Middle Schoo 9 18) Cardozo Middle School 8
19) Nichols Middle School 7 20) Biloxi Junior High School 4
21) Rod Paige Middle School 3.50 22) Tunica Middle School 3
23) West Lauderdale Middle Sch 2 23) Columbus Middle School 2
25) Columbia Middle School 1 25) Germantown Middle School 1



Check Also

2024 Archery Championship Scores

2024 Class I Archery Championship Scores Rank Name Score 1 WALNUT HIGH SCHOOL 3353 2 …