Photo by Keith Warren

2023 Basketball Quarterfinals Schedule

HomeAwayDayDateTimeClassSiteRound
BiggersvilleWest UnionWednesday02/22/234:00pmClass 1A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
IngomarCoffeevilleWednesday02/22/235:30pmClass 1A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
BiggersvilleHW ByersWednesday02/22/237:00pmClass 1A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
West UnionWheelerWednesday02/22/238:30pmClass 1A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
BelmontWalnutWednesday02/22/234:00pmClass 2A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
BaldwynEast WebsterWednesday02/22/235:30pmClass 2A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
BaldwynCoahoma CountyWednesday02/22/237:00pmClass 2A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
NorthsidePine GroveWednesday02/22/238:30pmClass 2A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
MendenhallQuitmanWednesday02/22/234:00pmClass 4A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
RaymondPass ChristianWednesday02/22/235:30pmClass 4A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
LanierSouth PikeWednesday02/22/237:00pmClass 4A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal
RaymondBayWednesday02/22/238:30pmClass 4A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal
Bay SpringsMcEvansThursday02/23/234:30pmClass 1A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
TaylorsvilleSimmonsThursday02/23/236:00pmClass 1A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
Bay SpringsMcEvansThursday02/23/237:30pmClass 1A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
McAdamsWest TallahatchieThursday02/23/239:00pmClass 1A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
Tishomingo CountyPontotocThursday02/23/234:00pmClass 4A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
South PontotocLouisvilleThursday02/23/235:30pmClass 4A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
CorinthYazoo CityThursday02/23/237:00pmClass 4A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
PontotocClarksdaleThursday02/23/238:30pmClass 4A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
West LincolnLakeFriday02/24/234:30pmClass 2A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
Velma JacksonHeidelbergFriday02/24/236:00pmClass 2A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
East MarionNewtonFriday02/24/237:30pmClass 2A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
Bogue ChittoKemper CountyFriday02/24/239:00pmClass 2A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
BoonevilleYazoo CountyFriday02/24/234:00pmClass 3A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
KossuthNoxubeeFriday02/24/235:30pmClass 3A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
BoonevilleThomas E. EdwardsFriday02/24/237:00pmClass 3A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
ByhaliaNettletonFriday02/24/238:30pmClass 3A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
TupeloHorn LakeFriday02/24/234:00pmClass 6A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
Center HillGermantownFriday02/24/235:30pmClass 6A GirlsMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
StarkvilleHorn LakeFriday02/24/237:00pmClass 6A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
Olive BranchMadison CentralFriday02/24/238:30pmClass 6A BoysMS Valley StateQuarterfinal
LaurelBrookhavenFriday02/24/234:00pmClass 5A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
West JonesWest HarrisonFriday02/24/235:30pmClass 5A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
HattiesburgFlorenceFriday02/24/237:00pmClass 5A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal
West JonesPicayuneFriday02/24/238:30pmClass 5A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal
Franklin CountyMortonSaturday02/25/234:00pmClass 3A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
St. Andrew’sForestSaturday02/25/235:30pmClass 3A GirlsClinton HSQuarterfinal
Port GibsonMortonSaturday02/25/237:00pmClass 3A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
MageeSE LauderdaleSaturday02/25/238:30pmClass 3A BoysClinton HSQuarterfinal
CallawayRidgelandSaturday02/25/234:00pmClass 5A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
LafayetteHolmes CountySaturday02/25/235:30pmClass 5A GirlsItawamba CCQuarterfinal
New HopeCantonSaturday02/25/237:00pmClass 5A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
Cleveland CentralProvineSaturday02/25/238:30pmClass 5A BoysItawamba CCQuarterfinal
Northwest RankinBiloxiSaturday02/25/234:00pmClass 6A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
Harrison CentralGulfportSaturday02/25/235:30pmClass 6A GirlsPearl River CCQuarterfinal
Northwest RankinBiloxiSaturday02/25/237:00pmClass 6A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal
BrandonTerrySaturday02/25/238:30pmClass 6A BoysPearl River CCQuarterfinal

Check Also

Brandon wins 2024 MHSAA Class 7A Baseball Championship

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E Brandon 1 0 0 0 …