Middle School Basketball Tournament Schedule

Tickets

DATESITEMATCHUPBOYS/GIRLSTIME
ROUNDS 1&2 – January 13-14 (8 sites)
Friday, Jan. 13CoLinCrystal Springs vs. PeeplesGirls2:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13CoLinCrystal Springs vs. PeeplesBoys3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13CoLinChastain vs. Leake CentralGirls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13CoLinHazlehurst vs. Jeff Davis CountyBoys5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14CoLinCoLin Girls Friday WinnersGirls1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14CoLinCoLin Boys Friday WinnersBoys2:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ECCCColumbus vs. Kemper CountyGirls2:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ECCCColumbus vs. Kemper CountyBoys3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ECCCNeshoba Central vs. KosciuskoGirls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ECCCNeshoba Central vs. KosciuskoBoys5:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14ECCCECCC Friday Girls WinnersGirls1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14ECCCECCC Friday Boys WinnersBoys2:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13HindsRichland vs. GreenwoodGirls3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13HindsRichland vs. GreenwoodBoys4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13HindsAmanda Elzy vs. Carver (Raymond)Girls5:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13HindsLeFlore County vs. Carver (Raymond)Boys6:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14HindsHinds Girls Friday WinnersGirls1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14HindsHinds Boys Friday WinnersBoys2:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ICCBelmont vs. PontotocGirls4:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ICCBaldwyn vs. PontotocBoys5:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ICCHatley vs. IukaGirls6:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13ICCHatley vs. IukaBoys7:30 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14ICCICC Girls Friday WinnersGirls2:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14ICCICC Boys Friday WinnersBoys3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13JonesClara vs. LeakesvilleGirls3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13JonesBuckatunna vs. LeakesvilleBoys4:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13JonesNorthwest (Meridian) vs. PetalGirls6:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13JonesNorthwest (Meridian) vs. PetalBoys7:30 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14JonesJones Girls Friday WinnersGirls1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14JonesJones Boys Friday WinenrsBoys2:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NEMCCBurnsville vs. Belle ShiversGirls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NEMCCBurnsville vs. Belle ShiversBoys5:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NEMCCBooneville vs. East UnionGirls6:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NEMCCBooneville vs. East UnionBoys7:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14NEMCCNEMCC Girls Friday WinnersGirls2:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14NEMCCNEMCC Boys Friday WinnersBoys3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NWMCCSenatobia vs. CharlestonGirls1:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NWMCCSenatobia vs. CharlestonBoys2:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NWMCCHickory Flat vs. Hills ChapelGirls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13NWMCCHickory Flat vs. Hills ChapelBoys5:30 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14NWMCCNWMCC Girls Friday WinnersGirls1:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14NWMCCNWMCC Boys Friday WinnersBoys2:30 PM
Friday, Jan. 13SWMCCBailey (JPS) vs. Jefferson (Columbia)Girls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13SWMCCBailey (JPS) vs. Jefferson (Columbia)Boys5:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13SWMCCSt. Martin vs. South PikeGirls6:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 13SWMCCN.R. Burger vs. South PikeBoys7:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14SWMCCSWMCC Friday Girls WinnersGirls2:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 14SWMCCSWMCC Friday Boys WinnersBoys3:00 PM
ROUNDS 3&4 – January 20-21 (Northeast MS CC and East MS CC)
Friday, Jan. 20NEMCCNEMCC winner vs. NWMCC winnerGirls4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20NEMCCNEMCC winner vs NWMCC winnerBoys5:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20NEMCCICC winner vs ECCC winnerGirls6:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20NEMCCICC winner vs ECCC winnerBoys7:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 21NEMCCFriday Girls winnersGirls2:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 21NEMCCFriday Boys WinnersBoys3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20EMCCJCC winners vs CoLin winnersGirls3:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20EMCCJCC winners vs CoLin winnersBoys4:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20EMCCSWMCC winners vs Hinds CC winenrsGirls5:00 PM
Friday, Jan. 20EMCCSWMCC winners vs Hinds CC winenrsBoys6:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 21EMCCFriday Girls winnersGirls3:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 21EMCCFriday Boys WinnersBoys4:00 PM
ROUND 5 – January 28 (East MS CC)
Saturday, Jan. 28EMCCGIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPGirls3:00 PM
Saturday, Jan. 28EMCCBOYS CHAMPIONSHIPBoys4:00 PM

Check Also

Middle School Basketball Invitational Championships