Middle School Cross Country Results

Results

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Ally 7 Myrtle 11:27.80 1
2 Turner, Carlee 8 Kossuth 12:47.53 2
3 Hogue, Madilyn 7 Myrtle 12:47.99 3
4 Reed, Kambry 8 East Webster 12:54.80 4
5 Clifton, Alyssa 8 Potts Camp 13:09.78
6 Jumper, Lucy 8 West Union 13:15.81
7 Patino, Alexandrea 8 Saint Patrick 13:35.51 5
8 Mixon, Anna 7 Saint Patrick 13:37.92 6
9 Wall, Katherine 7 Saint Patrick 13:39.20 7
10 Clark, Zoey 8 Potts Camp 13:39.76
11 Taylor, Miley 8 Kossuth 13:52.46 8
12 Jones, Wadylee Belle 7 East Webster 13:56.78 9
13 Moorman, Madilyn 8 Myrtle 13:56.81 10
14 King, Aailyah 8 Holy Family School 14:20.94 11
15 Woodard, Darby 7 Alcorn Central 14:21.43 12
16 Thompson, Shelby 7 Myrtle 14:21.86 13
17 Seago, Bella 7 Kossuth 14:29.14 14
18 Chapman, Maggie 7 Myrtle 14:32.17 15
19 Wilson, Addie 7 Saint Patrick 15:02.83 16
20 Moore, Audarreuna 8 Kossuth 15:16.72 17
21 Williams, Belle 8 East Union 15:24.77 18
22 Ash, Olivia 7 Myrtle 15:27.62 19
23 Mixon, Bailey 8 Booneville 15:37.06
24 Lancaster, Dinah 7 Alcorn Central 15:38.39 20
25 Ledlow, Zoe 7 Myrtle 15:43.35 21
26 James, Chloe 8 East Union 15:52.09 22
27 Owens, Mary 7 Saint Patrick 15:54.68 23
28 Newman, Anzley 7 Kossuth 15:57.65 24
29 Moreton, Allie 7 Saint Patrick 16:02.54 25
30 Wise, Mckensie 7 Myrtle 16:04.58
31 Key, Isabella 7 Alcorn Central 16:07.33 26
32 Gray, Rainey 8 East Webster 16:07.70 27
33 Delashmit, Violet 7 Alcorn Central 16:17.18 28
34 Ryan, Roxy 9 Mantachie 16:18.33 29
35 Foster, Bella 7 East Union 16:22.59 30
36 James, Maci 7 East Union 16:25.35 31
37 Gunn, Yvonne 7 Saint Patrick 16:37.64 32
38 Hisaw, Savannah 7 Booneville 16:42.27
39 Winters, Allison K 7 Mantachie 16:45.58 33
40 Harden, Taniya 8 Holy Family School 16:54.16 34
41 Williams, Marion 7 Choctaw County 16:54.89
42 Steen, Lindley 7 Alcorn Central 17:03.43 35
43 Agnew, Abbygail 7 Choctaw County 17:22.35
44 Smith, Natalee 7 Choctaw County 17:23.72
45 Holloway, Daelyn 8 East Union 17:36.17 36
46 Gray, Ava 7 East Union 17:56.50 37
47 Jones, Janna 7 Alcorn Central 18:09.48 38
48 Willard, Izzy 7 East Union 18:13.15 39
49 Rakestraw, Bella 7 East Union 18:18.55
50 McMillen, Gracie 8 Mantachie 18:21.58 40
51 Carter, Kynleigh 7 East Union 18:25.39
52 Boykin, Allie 7 East Union 18:28.41
53 Cole, Rylee 8 East Webster 18:28.95 41
54 Washington, MaryAva 8 East Webster 18:41.02 42
55 Wilson, Tamya 8 Holy Family School 18:48.46 43
56 Berryhill, Emma 8 West Union 18:54.71
57 Byrson, Mallorie 8 Holy Family School 18:58.64 44
58 Beaty, Ava 7 Blue Mountain 19:16.64
59 Brown, Shakyra 8 Holy Family School 19:24.70 45
60 Beard, Aleeyah 8 Holy Family School 19:38.81 46
61 McClarty, Megan 8 Potts Camp 20:17.34
62 Ellis, Angel 7 Mantachie 20:19.47 47
63 Russell, Emma Kate 7 Mantachie 20:39.48 48
64 Byrson, Ava 7 Holy Family School 21:17.64 49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Myrtle 42 1 3 10 13 15 19 21
Total Time: 1:07:06.63
Average: 13:25.33
2 Saint Patrick 57 5 6 7 16 23 25 32
Total Time: 1:11:50.14
Average: 14:22.03
3 Kossuth 65 2 8 14 17 24
Total Time: 1:12:23.50
Average: 14:28.70
4 Alcorn Central 121 12 20 26 28 35 38
Total Time: 1:19:27.76
Average: 15:53.56
5 East Webster 123 4 9 27 41 42
Total Time: 1:20:09.25
Average: 16:01.85
6 East Union 137 18 22 30 31 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:21:40.97
Average: 16:20.20
7 Holy Family School 177 11 34 43 44 45 46 49
Total Time: 1:28:26.90
Average: 17:41.38
8 Mantachie Attendance Cent 197 29 33 40 47 48
Total Time: 1:32:24.44
Average: 18:28.89

 

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yates, Jace 8 East Webster 10:38.38 1
2 Stidham, Miles 8 East Webster 11:10.96 2
3 Woods, Weston 7 TCPS 11:15.42 3
4 Miller, Lochlan 8 Saint Stanislaus 11:19.54 4
5 Parrott, Weston 8 TCPS 11:29.21 5
6 Martin, Hayden 8 Booneville 11:29.75 6
7 McHann, Kage 9 East Webster 11:35.77 7
8 Cantrell, Jordan 7 Mantachie 11:37.98 8
9 Johnson, Dawson 8 East Webster 11:52.67 9
10 Dowdy, Mathew 8 West Union 11:54.40 10
11 Merrell, David 8 Saint Patrick 12:00.53 11
12 Miller, Caydence 8 Booneville 12:05.43 12
13 King, Hunter 7 East Union 12:07.08 13
14 Bauer, Connor 7 Saint Stanislaus 12:08.39 14
15 Moore, Cohen 7 West Union 12:10.64 15
16 Swearingen, Wyatt 9 West Union 12:12.19 16
17 Barbles, Reed 8 TCPS 12:13.77 17
18 Favret, Cannon 7 Saint Stanislaus 12:18.07 18
19 Price, Parker 7 Alcorn Central 12:20.61
20 Borden, Colton 8 West Union 12:21.63 19
21 Elliott, John Coley 7 TCPS 12:24.31 20
22 Hamilton, Gage 8 Booneville 12:28.84 21
23 Chism, Casen 8 East Union 12:30.56 22
24 Compretta, Will 7 Saint Stanislaus 12:32.12 23
25 Morgan, Maciah 8 Mantachie 12:33.45 24
26 Purvis, Aden 8 West Lincoln 12:33.99 25
27 Williams, Luke 7 Alcorn Central 12:39.80
28 Cooper, Reed 8 West Union 12:40.09 26
29 Carr, Neal 7 SE Lauderdale 12:43.46 27
30 Moore, Cooper 8 Booneville 12:45.74 28
31 Conerly, Aiden 7 SE Lauderdale 12:49.10 29
32 Lyons, Colin 8 Saint Stanislaus 12:55.78 30
33 Davis, Kingston 8 Saint Patrick 12:56.39 31
34 Rea, Hunter 7 East Union 13:03.14 32
35 Conaway, Trae 7 East Union 13:06.67 33
36 Parry, Marcel 8 St. Andrew’s 13:07.81
37 Alderson, Axton 7 SE Lauderdale 13:12.37 34
38 Priest, Russell 7 TCPS 13:15.85 35
39 Hayes, Bishop 7 Booneville 13:18.16 36
40 Lavanway, Cooper 7 East Union 13:27.02 37
41 Owen, Michael 7 Saint Patrick 13:27.16 38
42 Nichols, Ashton 8 Booneville 13:27.89 39
43 Croft, Ben 8 St. Andrew’s 13:27.90
44 Miller, Brody 7 Choctaw County 13:31.58 40
45 Carpenter, Dylon 8 East Webster 13:34.33 41
46 Briggs, Brayden 7 East Union 13:35.22 42
47 Annunziata, Lucas 7 St. Andrew’s 13:37.49
48 Philpott, James 7 St. Andrew’s 13:38.83
49 Vick, Declan 7 SE Lauderdale 13:39.26 43
50 Wroten, Caleb 8 West Lincoln 13:49.77 44
51 Buse, Case 7 Mantachie 13:53.62 45
52 Glass, Carson 7 Mantachie 13:56.46 46
53 Riley, Hudson 8 Mantachie 13:57.90 47
54 Purvis, John 7 SE Lauderdale 13:59.31 48
55 Galvez, Caleb 8 Blue Mountain 14:01.82
56 Vadergriff, Landon 8 Blue Mountain 14:07.57
57 Price, Ethan 8 West Lincoln 14:10.64 49
58 Quinn, Ryder 8 East Webster 14:18.19 50
59 Garner, Knox 7 TCPS 14:21.58 51
60 Leggett, Brody 7 West Lincoln 14:28.55 52
61 Shelton, Gage 7 SE Lauderdale 14:38.14 53
62 Kettner, Bryce 8 Saint Patrick 14:45.42 54
63 Woods Jr., Jonathan 7 Potts Camp 14:51.73
64 Goad, Colten 7 East Union 14:56.19 55
65 Scott, Reed 8 Booneville 14:56.38 56
66 Johnson, Camden 8 Choctaw County 15:02.88 57
67 McCarty, Mason 7 West Lincoln 15:06.22 58
68 Spring, Brice 8 West Lincoln 15:07.13 59
69 Cantrell, Payton 7 Mantachie 15:22.14 60
70 Thacker, Liam 7 West Lincoln 15:24.59 61
71 Cornelius, Ruslan 7 TCPS 15:29.41 62
72 Legget, Elijah 7 West Lincoln 15:42.39
73 Johnson, Keynon 8 Blue Mountain 15:56.65
74 Nowell, Nic 8 Choctaw County 16:02.75 63
75 Vernon, Camden 7 TCPS 16:13.68
76 Thurmond, Garrett 7 Blue Mountain 16:19.69
77 Lawrence, Joseph 7 Choctaw County 16:26.01 64
78 Grimes, Parker 7 Saint Patrick 16:28.03 65
79 Vernon, Keegan 7 TCPS 16:58.12
80 Jones, Channing 8 Potts Camp 16:59.34
81 Hu, Daniel 8 TCPS 17:03.14
82 Rogers, Colton 8 Mantachie 17:12.98 66
83 Dobbs, Christopher 8 Mantachie 17:24.47
84 McMillen, Hayden 7 Mantachie 17:26.25
85 Martinez, Brandon 8 Potts Camp 17:46.14
86 Johnson, Kypton 7 Choctaw County 18:29.15 67
87 Howard, Carson 8 Choctaw County 19:38.68 68
88 Hoffer, Wyatt 7 SE Lauderdale 20:51.01 69
89 Hall, Graham 8 West Union 24:27.63 70

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Webster 60 1 2 7 9 41 50
Total Time: 58:52.11
Average: 11:46.43
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 80 3 5 17 20 35 51 62
Total Time: 1:00:38.56
Average: 12:07.72
3 West Union 86 10 15 16 19 26 70
Total Time: 1:01:18.95
Average: 12:15.79
4 Saint Stanislaus 89 4 14 18 23 30
Total Time: 1:01:13.90
Average: 12:14.78
5 Booneville 103 6 12 21 28 36 39 56
Total Time: 1:02:07.92
Average: 12:25.59
6 East Union 137 13 22 32 33 37 42 55
Total Time: 1:04:14.47
Average: 12:50.90
7 Mantachie Attendance Cent 170 8 24 45 46 47 60 66
Total Time: 1:05:59.41
Average: 13:11.89
8 Southeast Lauderdale 181 27 29 34 43 48 53 69
Total Time: 1:06:23.50
Average: 13:16.70
9 Saint Patrick 199 11 31 38 54 65
Total Time: 1:09:37.53
Average: 13:55.51
10 West Lincoln Attendance C 228 25 44 49 52 58 59 61
Total Time: 1:10:09.17
Average: 14:01.84
11 Choctaw County 291 40 57 63 64 67 68
Total Time: 1:19:32.37
Average: 15:54.48

 

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 3 Girls 3k Run CC Medium School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armstrong, Kayleigh 7 Pontotoc 12:17.02 1
2 Newell, Anna 7 South Pontotoc 12:37.53 2
3 Rice, Chloe 7 South Pontotoc 12:58.31 3
4 Rush, Harper 8 South Pontotoc 12:58.94 4
5 Hussey, Della Rae 8 Mooreville M 13:06.39
6 Smith, Eliza 8 Alexander JH 13:13.75 5
7 Sanchez, Yozary 7 New Albany M 13:15.74
8 Holmes, Addie 8 Caledonia 13:34.66
9 Shipp, Lynlee 7 Corinth 13:39.49 6
10 Cliff, Alanna 8 Corinth 13:41.45 7
11 Stewart, Lydia 7 W Lauderedale 13:41.94
12 Mitchell, Madison 8 Corinth 13:43.53 8
13 Dykes, Laura Belle 8 Mooreville M 13:43.80
14 Chavez, Addy 9 East Central 13:47.74
15 Gomez, Maya 8 Corinth 13:48.44 9
16 Shepherd, Addie 7 Caledonia 13:49.94
17 Tran, Klara 7 Kosciusko 13:50.37 10
18 Nichols, Taliyah 8 East Central 13:52.04
19 Ganus, Emma 7 Corinth 13:58.69 11
20 Hill, Minia 7 Gulfport 13:59.29 12
21 Rutledge, Hadley 7 Corinth 13:59.89 13
22 Henning, Maddie 8 Alexander JH 14:01.68 14
23 Stanley, Annie 8 Corinth 14:02.52 15
24 Chowske, Delaney 7 Gulfport 14:06.48 16
25 Lopez, Kylee 8 Alexander JH 14:11.33 17
26 Moreno, Evelyn 7 Pontotoc 14:19.67 18
27 Noble, Willow 7 Lafayette Mi 14:20.46 19
28 Cohran, J’Kiah 7 Lafayette Mi 14:21.02 20
29 Ezell, Hannah 7 Gulfport 14:24.54 21
30 Greenlee, Lainey 7 Kosciusko 14:25.74 22
31 Smith, Lily 8 Corinth 14:37.92
32 Roach, McKendry 8 Corinth 14:38.31
33 George, Jaylin 8 East Central 14:47.86
34 Payne, Sailor 7 Pontotoc 14:52.91 23
35 Farley, Meredith 8 Pontotoc 14:56.00 24
36 LaFontaine, Kamryn 7 Bay 14:57.96
37 Thomas, Finley 8 Mooreville M 14:58.31
38 Gove, Ryleigh 8 Kosciusko 15:05.88 25
39 Winters, Ashari 7 Kosciusko 15:09.18 26
40 Maffett, Marion Kate 7 Pontotoc 15:10.96 27
41 Hopson, Ava 7 Gulfport 15:14.53 28
42 Blackburn, Olivia 8 North Pontotoc 15:19.58 29
43 Graybill, Brianna 7 W Lauderedale 15:21.51
44 Monoghan, Ivy 7 Corinth 15:31.02
45 Jernigan, Liz 8 Mooreville M 15:31.43
46 Fuquea, Riley 8 East Central 15:46.61
47 McCray, Zariyah 7 Lafayette Mi 15:54.49 30
48 Hernandez, Dianna 8 Kosciusko 15:54.82 31
49 Crawford, Laila 7 Gulfport 15:58.22 32
50 Ward, Bethany 7 Senatobia 16:00.05
51 Kellum, Mary 8 Alexander JH 16:01.94 33
52 Ashley, Ava 8 Lafayette Mi 16:03.22 34
53 Adam, Raelyn 7 Bay 16:05.29
54 Johnson, Lynsie 8 South Pontotoc 16:13.01 35
55 Barber, Emery 8 Kosciusko 16:14.86 36
56 Armstrong, Scarlett 7 Kosciusko 16:14.90 37
57 Harrison, Macy 8 North Pontotoc 16:16.81 38
58 Holcomb, Ginnifer 8 South Pontotoc 16:18.01 39
59 Garner, Keyla 8 North Pontotoc 16:20.40 40
60 Hand, Abby 7 Pontotoc 16:22.29 41
61 Lee, Sophia 8 Caledonia 16:24.95
62 Catt, Allison 8 North Pontotoc 16:26.77 42
63 Martin, Annslee 8 Lafayette Mi 16:28.05 43
64 Schneider, Kayleigh 8 Vancleave School 16:38.60
65 Garcia, Alisson 7 Pontotoc 16:43.84 44
66 Williams, Chloe 7 Pontotoc 16:54.34
67 Jaggers, Kari 8 North Pontotoc 17:01.56 45
68 Furr, Amelia 8 Alexander JH 17:04.66 46
69 Flores, Ivanna 8 Pontotoc 17:17.28
70 Rhea, Journey 8 Pontotoc 17:17.78
71 Carper, Allie 7 Lafayette Mi 17:18.00 47
72 Jacobs, Madison 8 Pass Christian 17:22.44 48
73 Locklear, Jordan 7 Vancleave School 17:26.38
74 Williams, Harper 7 New Albany M 17:30.88
75 McIntosh, Jaleigh 7 Lafayette Mi 17:32.69 49
76 Mooneyham, Rayleigh 7 South Pontotoc 17:34.75 50
77 Brandmeier, Aiden 7 Gulfport 17:35.62 51
78 Thompson, Catherine 8 Gulfport 17:49.60 52
79 Davidson, Claire 7 Pass Christian 17:52.89 53
80 Mcmahan, Breaunna 8 Pass Christian 18:10.96 54
81 Geoghegan, Audrey 8 Lafayette Mi 18:12.20
82 Carter, Sandra 7 Pass Christian 18:17.47 55
83 Hamilton, K’Mari 8 Pass Christian 18:17.48 56
84 Hopson, Emma 7 Gulfport 18:26.76
85 Morvant, Margaret 7 Pass Christian 18:30.59 57
86 Cochran, Judah 7 Bay 18:51.78
87 Carter, Goldie 7 W Lauderedale 19:08.77
88 Carver, Ella 7 Pass Christian 19:13.36 58
89 Posey, Carleigh 8 Olde Towne 19:21.10
90 Marquez, Claire 7 Pass Christian 19:28.51
91 Gosnell, Haydon 7 Florence 20:26.14
92 Allen, Colbie 7 Florence 20:26.87
93 Ainsworth, Bailey 7 Florence 20:44.51
94 Register, Sammy 8 Vancleave School 20:58.26
95 Steenkimp, Chloe 7 Vancleave School 21:22.45
96 Gunn, Zoie 8 Gulfport 21:29.25
97 Bacon, Nia 8 Olde Towne 23:46.81
98 Smith, McKenzie 7 Florence 25:38.66

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth 41 6 7 8 9 11 13 15
Total Time: 1:08:51.60
Average: 13:46.32
2 South Pontotoc 83 2 3 4 35 39 50
Total Time: 1:11:05.80
Average: 14:13.16
3 Pontotoc 93 1 18 23 24 27 41 44
Total Time: 1:11:36.56
Average: 14:19.32
4 Gulfport 109 12 16 21 28 32 51 52
Total Time: 1:13:43.06
Average: 14:44.62
5 Kosciusko 114 10 22 25 26 31 36 37
Total Time: 1:14:25.99
Average: 14:53.20
6 Alexander JH 115 5 14 17 33 46
Total Time: 1:14:33.36
Average: 14:54.68
7 Lafayette Middle School 146 19 20 30 34 43 47 49
Total Time: 1:17:07.24
Average: 15:25.45
8 North Pontotoc 194 29 38 40 42 45
Total Time: 1:21:25.12
Average: 16:17.03
9 Pass Christian Middle Sch 266 48 53 54 55 56 57 58
Total Time: 1:30:01.24
Average: 18:00.25

 

 

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Medium School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Cooper 8 Alexander JH 10:33.23 1
2 Iles, Isaac 8 Alexander JH 10:46.14 2
3 Berg, Stone 8 W Lauderedale 10:49.97 3
4 Lopez, Silvestre 7 Corinth 10:50.57 4
5 Iles, Ian 8 Alexander JH 10:52.97 5
6 Thompson, Ryan 7 W Lauderedale 10:57.06 6
7 Knott, Coleman 8 Alexander JH 11:04.54 7
8 Winter, Gabe 8 Mooreville M 11:04.55 8
9 Favela, Angel 8 New Albany M 11:11.96 9
10 Arguello, Jose 7 Corinth 11:12.81 10
11 Windham, Sawyer 8 W Lauderedale 11:18.68 11
12 Gresset, Brody 8 W Lauderedale 11:22.31 12
13 Easterling, Ace 7 South Pontotoc 11:31.29 13
14 Leggett, Cohen 8 Alexander JH 11:41.21 14
15 Henning, Jeremiah 7 Alexander JH 11:42.04 15
16 Tinajero, Alex 8 New Albany M 11:45.22 16
17 Foster, Coen 7 New Albany M 11:45.39 17
18 Skinner, Watts 7 Senatobia 11:56.80 18
19 Putt, Cooper 7 Senatobia 12:01.07 19
20 Parmer, Noah 8 Pontotoc 12:04.29 20
21 Holley, Baker 8 Corinth 12:14.20 21
22 Greer, Jackson 8 Alexander JH 12:16.63 22
23 Newman, Landon 7 Alexander JH 12:19.09
24 Pierce, Gabe 7 Lafayette Mi 12:24.13 23
25 Eady, Mason 7 Alexander JH 12:26.84
26 Crumbly, Andrew 8 Gulfport 12:27.09 24
27 Garcia, Griffin 8 Bay 12:27.24 25
28 Loprinzi, Kiplin 7 Lafayette Mi 12:29.78 26
29 Wolfe, Karr 8 Alexander JH 12:30.45
30 Horton, Gavin 8 North Pontotoc 12:32.55 27
31 Acker, Zayonte 7 Bay 12:32.85 28
32 Stevens, Nathan 8 Bay 12:34.94 29
33 Clark, Cook 8 Gulfport 12:37.26 30
34 Tillman, Jeremeih 8 Olde Towne 12:37.80
35 Watson, Landon 7 W Lauderedale 12:38.95 31
36 Robbins, Rossell 7 New Albany M 12:42.66 32
37 Fuller, Jacob 7 Pass Christian 12:43.51 33
38 Walker, Sam 8 Corinth 12:44.70 34
39 Simmons, Reece 8 Pontotoc 12:47.10 35
40 Dawson, Jesse 7 Lafayette Mi 12:48.36 36
41 Tindall, Jt 7 Gulfport 12:55.42 37
42 Todd, Noah 8 Lafayette Mi 12:56.28 38
43 Rodgers, Adam 8 Pontotoc 12:58.68 39
44 Saucier, River 7 Bay 12:59.43 40
45 Osorio, Jadent 7 New Albany M 12:59.90 41
46 Keeton, Ezra 7 Kosciusko 13:03.52
47 Evans, Max 7 Corinth 13:07.48 42
48 Montgomery, Andrew 8 North Pontotoc 13:09.14 43
49 Pettit, Karson 8 South Pontotoc 13:10.54 44
50 Massey, Kiptyn 7 W Lauderedale 13:10.94 45
51 Loyacano, Ethan 8 Senatobia 13:11.81 46
52 Smith, Jackson 8 Mooreville M 13:11.91 47
53 Hickman, Spence 7 Caledonia 13:13.49 48
54 Wilder, Logan 8 North Pontotoc 13:14.07 49
55 Waller, Hayden 7 Senatobia 13:15.22 50
56 Landon, Currie 8 Pass Christian 13:18.32 51
57 Murphee, Declan 7 Corinth 13:18.88 52
58 Walley, Charles 7 Senatobia 13:19.51 53
59 Moore, Max 7 South Pontotoc 13:19.54 54
60 Tucker, Parker 7 Florence 13:19.63
61 Taylor, Wyatt 7 New Albany M 13:19.98 55
62 Martinez, Fidencio 7 Corinth 13:21.47 56
63 Dodd, Daniel 7 Corinth 13:23.36
64 Bailey, Terrell 7 Pass Christian 13:23.95 57
65 McKinion, Henry 7 Lafayette Mi 13:25.59 58
66 Jacobs, Xzavier 7 Pass Christian 13:28.34 59
67 Quiroz, Rigoberto 7 Mooreville M 13:29.97 60
68 Ferguson, Collin 7 Pass Christian 13:30.49 61
69 Obertein, Bentley 7 Pass Christian 13:32.88 62
70 Alspaugh, Caden 8 Vancleave School 13:32.98 63
71 Loar, TJ 8 Mooreville M 13:37.67 64
72 Hobson, Jaylen 7 South Pontotoc 13:38.70 65
73 Galbraith, Noah 7 Pontotoc 13:48.67 66
74 Ray, Adam 8 Bay 13:49.23 67
75 Dassance, Michael 7 Lafayette Mi 13:54.02 68
76 Ross, Will 8 Florence 13:55.31
77 Mong, Andrew 7 Pass Christian 13:57.22 69
78 Campbell, Noah 8 Pass Christian 13:58.91
79 Bain, Traylen 8 South Pontotoc 13:59.67 70
80 Lacey, Malik 8 Olde Towne 14:01.74
81 George, Stanley 7 Lafayette Mi 14:04.61 71
82 Hendenburg, Jonathan 8 Olde Towne 14:07.47
83 Blackmon, Morris 8 Gulfport 14:10.13 72
84 Baker, Liam 7 New Albany M 14:13.27 73
85 Porter, Brennan 7 Senatobia 14:13.67 74
86 Dalton, Witt 8 Corinth 14:14.17
87 Lytal, Greyson 8 North Pontotoc 14:17.31 75
88 Lee, Roman 8 Pontotoc 14:19.66 76
89 Knight, Gavin 8 W Lauderedale 14:21.56 77
90 Hitchcock, Hayden 8 Mooreville M 14:32.14 78
91 Blackmon, Mayson 7 Gulfport 14:32.73 79
92 Bass, Vance 8 Pontotoc 14:33.75 80
93 Gregory, Noah 7 South Pontotoc 14:35.53 81
94 Castaneda, Brayan 7 New Albany M 14:35.72
95 Necaise, Koda 8 East Central 14:38.06 82
96 Hale, Hayden 8 East Central 14:39.37 83
97 Boyd, Samuel 7 East Central 14:43.48 84
98 Rollins, William 7 Gulfport 14:46.92 85
99 Thomas, Braden 8 Bay 14:54.49 86
100 Tucker, Tripp 7 Mooreville M 14:56.25 87
101 Lassiter, William 8 Bay 14:56.52 88
102 Nicholson, Carter 7 Vancleave School 15:19.69 89
103 Pacheco, Mac 7 Vancleave School 15:22.76 90
104 Price, Ian 8 Gulfport 15:29.08 91
105 Jernigan, Evan 8 North Pontotoc 15:30.21 92
106 Henson, Carter 8 Vancleave School 15:31.71 93
107 Mowry, Levi 8 Caledonia 15:32.85 94
108 Betts, Jackson 7 Caledonia 15:34.78 95
109 Owens, Jaylon 7 South Pontotoc 15:50.89 96
110 Wilson, Lane 8 North Pontotoc 15:53.08 97
111 Hayes, Lucus 7 Bay 16:00.16
112 Turcotte, Nicholas 7 Bay 16:05.59
113 Simmons, Caleb 8 Corinth 16:10.55
114 Wilson, Randy 8 Vancleave School 16:14.96 98
115 Lagarde, Jack 8 Pass Christian 16:19.20
116 Taylor, Caleb 8 East Central 16:19.46 99
117 Anthony, Slater 8 East Central 16:33.65 100
118 Zayvon, Allen 7 Bay 16:38.39
119 Mendoza, Kevin 7 Pontotoc 16:41.76 101
120 Sistrunk, Jakob 7 Florence 16:45.20
121 Parker, Jackson 8 Vancleave School 16:46.25 102
122 Butler, Hoyte 7 Pontotoc 16:52.60
123 Martinez, Juan 7 South Pontotoc 17:01.96
124 Henton, Jack 7 Pontotoc 17:11.37
125 Morrow, Jason Paul 7 Caledonia 17:35.80 103
126 Lewis, Colton 8 North Pontotoc 18:47.80 104
127 Chora, Alan 8 Caledonia 20:04.44 105
128 LeFlore, Zane 7 Florence 21:44.61

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alexander JH 29 1 2 5 7 14 15 22
Total Time: 54:58.09
Average: 10:59.62
2 West Lauderdale Middle Sc 63 3 6 11 12 31 45 77
Total Time: 57:06.97
Average: 11:25.40
3 Corinth 111 4 10 21 34 42 52 56
Total Time: 1:00:09.76
Average: 12:01.96
4 New Albany Middle School 115 9 16 17 32 41 55 73
Total Time: 1:00:25.13
Average: 12:05.03
5 Lafayette Middle School 181 23 26 36 38 58 68 71
Total Time: 1:04:04.14
Average: 12:48.83
6 Senatobia Junior High Sch 186 18 19 46 50 53 74
Total Time: 1:03:44.41
Average: 12:44.89
7 Bay 189 25 28 29 40 67 86 88
Total Time: 1:04:23.69
Average: 12:52.74
8 Pontotoc 236 20 35 39 66 76 80 101
Total Time: 1:05:58.40
Average: 13:11.68
9 Gulfport 242 24 30 37 72 79 85 91
Total Time: 1:06:42.63
Average: 13:20.53
10 South Pontotoc 246 13 44 54 65 70 81 96
Total Time: 1:05:39.74
Average: 13:07.95
11 Mooreville Middle School 257 8 47 60 64 78 87
Total Time: 1:05:56.24
Average: 13:11.25
12 Pass Christian Middle Sch 261 33 51 57 59 61 62 69
Total Time: 1:06:24.61
Average: 13:16.93
13 North Pontotoc 286 27 43 49 75 92 97 104
Total Time: 1:08:43.28
Average: 13:44.66
14 Vancleave School 433 63 89 90 93 98 102
Total Time: 1:16:02.10
Average: 15:12.42
15 Caledonia 445 48 94 95 103 105
Total Time: 1:22:01.36
Average: 16:24.28
16 East Central 448 82 83 84 99 100
Total Time: 1:16:54.02
Average: 15:22.81

 

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ano, Caylee 8 Ocean Spring 11:34.91 1
2 Drennan, McKinley 8 Northwest Rankin 11:42.76 2
3 Brown, Carrie Ann 7 Tupelo 11:49.13 3
4 Hoeniges, Grace 8 Northwest Rankin 11:56.09 4
5 Neal, Elliott 8 Pearl 12:00.29 5
6 Williams, Indy 7 Madison 12:27.38 6
7 Livingston, Macey 8 Madison 12:29.85 7
8 Henry, Caroline 7 Clinton 12:29.97 8
9 Moore, Riley 8 Clinton 12:30.93 9
10 Lindsay, Cora 7 Warren Central 12:31.28
11 Graves, Bella 7 Ocean Spring 12:33.43 10
12 Lackey, Caroline 8 Guntown 12:34.05 11
13 Delong, Amara 8 Oxford 12:37.58 12
14 Allen, Rachel 8 Guntown 12:37.76 13
15 Fortenberry, Ellen Clair 8 Clinton 12:37.91 14
16 Gulledge, Emory 7 Oxford 12:40.86 15
17 Uppu, Tejasvi 8 Clinton 12:42.34 16
18 Linville, Maggie 8 Center Hill 12:48.35 17
19 Morgan, Leigh Parker 7 Armstrong 12:53.99 18
20 Bumgarner, Bradyn 7 Madison 12:55.06 19
21 Stribling, Lilly 8 Madison 12:55.80 20
22 Stokes, Cherish 8 Pearl 12:57.05 21
23 Anderson, Peyton 7 Madison 12:57.65 22
24 Hill, Autumn 8 Guntown 12:59.16 23
25 Spustack, Lauren 8 Germantown 13:00.72 24
26 Yelverton, Emerson 8 Biloxi Junio 13:02.12 25
27 Curtis, Mary Bishop 8 Tupelo 13:02.94 26
28 Crocker, Temple 8 Germantown 13:04.89 27
29 Anderson, Mary-Magers 8 Center Hill 13:05.41 28
30 Frizzell, Makayla 7 Germantown 13:06.13 29
31 Rock, Harley 8 Guntown 13:08.50 30
32 Taylor, McKinley 7 Armstrong 13:08.75 31
33 Sawyer, Avery 8 Lewisburg 13:09.15 32
34 Green, Alaija 8 Saint Martin 13:10.53
35 Bell, Zaria 8 Tupelo 13:11.74 33
36 Skaggs, Kailey 7 Tupelo 13:12.83 34
37 Robinson, Brooklyn 7 Northwest Rankin 13:13.38 35
38 Wright, Madison 8 Petal Middle School 13:13.91 36
39 Lowe, Annabell 7 Madison 13:15.21 37
40 Brown, Isabel 8 Ocean Spring 13:27.70 38
41 Palmer, Elizabeth 7 Petal Middle School 13:31.19 39
42 Birch, Macy 8 Biloxi Junio 13:34.47 40
43 Buse, Liz 7 Guntown 13:34.54 41
44 MaGee, Sha’Keya 7 Northwest Rankin 13:34.92 42
45 Lee, Addison — Center Hill 13:38.08 43
46 Morton, Tybee 7 Tupelo 13:40.07 44
47 Thompson, Jakya 8 Biloxi Junio 13:40.90 45
48 Hillhouse, Alise 8 Lewisburg 13:42.21 46
49 Dennis, Jordan 8 Northwest Rankin 13:42.30 47
50 Rambo, Lilla 7 Tupelo 13:43.27 48
51 Taylor, Mattie 7 Guntown 13:43.91 49
52 Strickler, Ellie 8 Clinton 13:45.91 50
53 Weaver, Ava 7 Germantown 13:46.09 51
54 Hearn, Cara Beth 7 Warren Central 13:47.46
55 Stone, Anna 8 Guntown 13:55.47 52
56 McHarris, Cendal 7 Clinton 13:57.05 53
57 DeHart, Brynne 8 Ocean Spring 13:57.95 54
58 Crawford, Ella 8 Guntown 13:58.40
59 Williamson, Betsy 7 Oxford 14:00.76 55
60 Seals, Maliyah 8 Pearl 14:02.00 56
61 Esfeld, Megan 7 Center Hill 14:02.45 57
62 Neal, Alana 7 Armstrong 14:03.54 58
63 Sun, Keely 7 Armstrong 14:04.38 59
64 Ross, Danasia 8 Pearl 14:05.65 60
65 Stateson, Kaitlyn 7 Lewisburg 14:05.90 61
66 Odom, Olivia 7 Madison 14:06.37 62
67 Thompson, Evie 8 Armstrong 14:06.58 63
68 Chen, Savannah 7 Oxford 14:09.45 64
69 Lansdown, Isabella 7 Ocean Spring 14:10.66 65
70 Taylor, Rylee 7 Lewisburg 14:11.74 66
71 Hall, Mariam 8 Lewisburg 14:12.76 67
72 Frith, Jenna-Claire 7 Ocean Spring 14:12.80 68
73 Cross, Kaitlyn 8 Northwest Rankin 14:15.25 69
74 Blake, Carly 7 Biloxi Junio 14:16.53 70
75 Wigginton, Aubrey 8 Oxford 14:16.79 71
76 Patano, Anniston 7 Ocean Spring 14:18.08 72
77 Brand, Kaleigh 8 Tupelo 14:18.25 73
78 Moore, Marley 7 Tupelo 14:18.46
79 Mingo, Taelyn 8 Neshoba Central 14:19.03 74
80 Williams, Emari 8 Ocean Spring 14:21.54
81 Craft, Janiya 8 Biloxi Junio 14:22.98 75
82 Easley, Lexie 7 Madison 14:25.33
83 Goins, Jalila 7 South Panola 14:26.39 76
84 Guthrie, Giuliana 8 Pearl 14:28.81 77
85 Pelch, Dottie 7 Madison 14:32.18
86 Sylve, Bailey 8 Germantown 14:32.60 78
87 Wallace, Madison 8 Pearl 14:33.27 79
88 Robertson, Hannah 7 South Panola 14:33.84 80
89 Heard, Hannah 8 Northwest Rankin 14:34.69 81
90 Boston, Keelan 8 Northwest Rankin 14:34.78
91 Cross, Ava Montgomery 7 Oxford 14:39.59 82
92 Grice, Khloe 7 Tupelo 14:41.18
93 Moody, Kinsley 8 Biloxi Junio 14:44.50 83
94 O’Neal, Camille 7 Biloxi Junio 14:45.33 84
95 Willingham, Taniyah 8 South Panola 14:47.20 85
96 Allen, Jayden 8 Ocean Spring 14:47.53
97 Nastasi, Gracie 8 Center Hill 14:47.77 86
98 Jimenez Vera, Yareli 8 Biloxi Junio 14:50.76
99 Pollard, Ar’Marie 7 South Panola 14:52.51 87
100 Rocco, Makenzie 8 Saint Martin 14:53.26
101 McGraw, Khloe 8 Northwest Rankin 14:54.41
102 Donovan, Anna 7 Northwest Rankin 14:55.33
103 Thrash, Kaylee 8 Pearl 14:57.11 88
104 Cunningham, Norah 7 Madison 14:57.16
105 Hipp, Abigail 8 Oxford 14:59.67 89
106 Bell, Breanna 8 Petal Middle School 15:00.97 90
107 Mosley, Kinley 7 Tupelo 15:03.11
108 Williamson, Michaela 8 Germantown 15:03.13 91
109 Leland, Shakorria 8 South Panola 15:06.04 92
110 Wayts, Lilly 7 Clinton 15:08.42 93
111 Cope, Anna Koury 7 Oxford 15:11.56
112 Bullock, Brantley 7 Germantown 15:18.26 94
113 Atwood, Alexis 8 Neshoba Central 15:21.97 95
114 Johnson, Maggy 8 Armstrong 15:22.19 96
115 Rogers, Lacey 7 Neshoba Central 15:25.56 97
116 Brown, Mykia 8 Pearl 15:26.15
117 Welford, Dara Shay 7 Petal Middle School 15:27.11 98
118 Allen, Destiney 8 Pearl 15:27.66
119 Bell, Amerie 7 Neshoba Central 15:30.93 99
120 Wilson, Tamerial 8 Pearl 15:33.95
121 Williamson, Chaney 8 Clinton 15:37.99
122 Martin, Millie 8 Lewisburg 15:38.82 100
123 Charlie, Madison 8 Neshoba Central 15:43.43 101
124 Moore, Audrey 8 Germantown 15:45.15
125 Killebrew, Caroline 7 Clinton 15:46.28
126 Terry, Taylor 7 Lewisburg 15:50.83 102
127 Rudd, Katelen 8 South Panola 15:51.34 103
128 Jones, Tanner 8 Lewisburg 15:57.54
129 DeFatta, Ella Kate 7 Petal Middle School 16:00.94 104
130 Johnston, Harlee 7 Biloxi Junio 16:03.11
131 King, Jayla 8 Ocean Spring 16:04.58
132 Kennedy, Elizabeth 8 Germantown 16:06.76
133 Zheng, Cathleen 8 Germantown 16:06.97
134 Calloway, Carrington 7 Armstrong 16:44.36 105
135 Wiseman, Callee 7 Lewisburg 16:54.25
136 Williams, Natalie 8 Armstrong 16:58.20
137 Giesen, Eleanor 8 Armstrong 17:18.45
138 Dickinson, Chloe 8 Clinton 17:22.15
139 Pace, Kinadee 8 Neshoba Central 17:46.18 106
140 Wright, Dereona 7 South Panola 17:53.16 107
141 Zhang, Cherry 7 Armstrong 17:54.95
142 Culberson, Savannah 7 South Panola 18:05.45
143 Woolsey, Chole 8 Lewisburg 18:45.98
144 Stewart, Amyra 8 Saint Martin 19:32.28
145 Hudson, Jenna 7 Saint Martin 19:38.51
146 Frost, Vaniyah 8 South Panola 19:42.52
147 Gary, Kennedy 7 Center Hill 20:35.13 108
148 Sanford, Lela 7 South Panola 20:53.29
149 Parsons, Sara Kate 7 Center Hill 21:33.88 109

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Madison Middle School 74 6 7 19 20 22 37 62
Total Time: 1:03:45.74
Average: 12:45.15
2 Clinton 97 8 9 14 16 50 53 93
Total Time: 1:04:07.06
Average: 12:49.42
3 Guntown Middle School 118 11 13 23 30 41 49 52
Total Time: 1:04:54.01
Average: 12:58.81
4 Northwest Rankin 130 2 4 35 42 47 69 81
Total Time: 1:04:09.45
Average: 12:49.89
5 Tupelo Middle School 140 3 26 33 34 44 48 73
Total Time: 1:04:56.71
Average: 12:59.35
6 Ocean Springs Middle Scho 168 1 10 38 54 65 68 72
Total Time: 1:05:44.65
Average: 13:08.93
7 Germantown 209 24 27 29 51 78 91 94
Total Time: 1:07:30.43
Average: 13:30.09
8 Oxford Middle School 217 12 15 55 64 71 82 89
Total Time: 1:07:45.44
Average: 13:33.09
9 Pearl 219 5 21 56 60 77 79 88
Total Time: 1:07:33.80
Average: 13:30.76
10 Armstrong Middle School 229 18 31 58 59 63 96 105
Total Time: 1:08:17.24
Average: 13:39.45
11 Center Hill 231 17 28 43 57 86 108 109
Total Time: 1:08:22.06
Average: 13:40.42
12 Biloxi Junior High School 255 25 40 45 70 75 83 84
Total Time: 1:08:57.00
Average: 13:47.40
13 Lewisburg 272 32 46 61 66 67 100 102
Total Time: 1:09:21.76
Average: 13:52.36
14 Petal Middle School 367 36 39 90 98 104
Total Time: 1:13:14.12
Average: 14:38.83
15 South Panola Jr High 420 76 80 85 87 92 103 107
Total Time: 1:13:45.98
Average: 14:45.20
16 Neshoba Central 466 74 95 97 99 101 106
Total Time: 1:16:20.92
Average: 15:16.19

 

 Pirate Timing LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2022 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic - 10/18/2022
                                 Choctaw Trails
                              Last Completed Event

Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC Large School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Andrew 8 Tupelo 9:22.76 1
2 Delong, Toshan 8 Oxford 10:12.87 2
3 Potts, Burton 9 Tupelo 10:28.87 3
4 Penfield, Aaron 8 Center Hill 10:31.40 4
5 Thompson, Rowan 8 Oxford 10:32.57 5
6 Sumrall, Gage 8 Pearl 10:39.51 6
7 Vincent, Ethan 8 Tupelo 10:40.77 7
8 Vaughan, Graham 8 Oxford 10:41.97 8
9 Johnson, David Levi 8 Clinton 10:42.00 9
10 Moore, Dj 8 Pearl 10:46.61 10
11 Miller, Reed 8 Madison 10:49.10 11
12 Mcphail, Logan 7 Oxford 10:55.19 12
13 Boone, Hyrum 8 Clinton 10:56.44 13
14 Cook, Nathan 8 Lewisburg 10:57.47 14
15 Miles, Vise 8 Pearl 10:57.75 15
16 Spiers, Andrew 8 Northwest Rankin 10:59.13 16
17 Hughes, Cason 8 Pearl 11:00.04 17
18 Strum, Caleb 8 Oxford 11:01.57 18
19 Dodds, Jonah 8 Lewisburg 11:05.49 19
20 Murphree, Boone 8 Tupelo 11:07.53 20
21 Mayo, William 8 Oxford 11:08.11 21
22 Chapa, Wyatt 7 Pearl 11:10.32 22
23 Dunn, George 8 Armstrong 11:13.26 23
24 Crum, Deacon 8 Petal Middle School 11:14.66 24
25 Brown, Walker 8 Tupelo 11:15.75 25
26 McMahon, owen 8 Biloxi Junio 11:20.53 26
27 Dye, Logan 8 Lewisburg 11:25.98 27
28 Ketchum, Andrew 8 Northwest Rankin 11:26.73 28
29 Toms, Pearce 8 Oxford 11:26.98 29
30 Bingham, Christian 7 Petal Middle School 11:27.01 30
31 Kennedy, Will 7 Clinton 11:30.87 31
32 Lampton, Noah 8 Northwest Rankin 11:32.48 32
33 Lowe, Connor 8 Tupelo 11:35.91 33
34 Parker, Waylon 8 Petal Middle School 11:36.05 34
35 Van Duijvendijk, Jonah 8 Ocean Spring 11:36.26 35
36 Keller, Noah 8 Biloxi Junio 11:37.16 36
37 Stanford, Owen 8 Tupelo 11:37.95 37
38 Cardona, Donovan 8 Madison 11:38.68 38
39 Campbell, Peyton 8 Madison 11:38.99 39
40 Harrison, Matthew 8 Clinton 11:40.09 40
41 Smith, Crew 7 Madison 11:41.15 41
42 Hewitt, Willam 8 Oxford 11:42.11
43 Yarbrough, Maddux 8 Guntown 11:43.44 42
44 Smith, Rainier 8 Armstrong 11:44.97 43
45 Eleraky, Joey 8 Madison 11:45.48 44
46 Walker, Jacob 7 Madison 11:47.00 45
47 Kemp, Cline 7 Armstrong 11:47.06 46
48 Pacelli, James 8 Northwest Rankin 11:47.57 47
49 Hewitt, Henry 7 Oxford 11:48.10
50 Buse, Tripp 7 Tupelo 11:48.15
51 Zirkle, London 8 Lewisburg 11:48.26 48
52 Boone, Luke 7 Clinton 11:51.21 49
53 Fair, Taderian 8 Guntown 11:51.87 50
54 Polk, Dillon 8 Tupelo 11:51.88
55 Huffman, Manny 7 Ocean Spring 11:54.42 51
56 Gazzo, William 8 Biloxi Junio 11:55.90 52
57 Seitz, Landon 7 Ocean Spring 11:57.00 53
58 Giraldo, Andrew 7 Germantown 11:57.75 54
59 Richardson, Conner 8 Madison 11:59.62 55
60 Shields, Levi 8 Northwest Rankin 12:01.22 56
61 Downey, Aiden 8 Petal Middle School 12:02.26 57
62 Garcia, Joel 7 Pearl 12:02.66 58
63 Casey, Ben 7 Petal Middle School 12:05.06 59
64 Pittman, Dillon 8 Clinton 12:06.73 60
65 Daniel, Mills 8 Tupelo 12:07.52
66 Carruth, Grey 8 Northwest Rankin 12:09.34 61
67 Robinson, Devin 7 Lewisburg 12:10.66 62
68 Shadrick, Mason 7 Ocean Spring 12:12.49 63
69 Anewalt, Aidan 8 Center Hill 12:12.67 64
70 Mason, Cullen 7 Germantown 12:13.16 65
71 Rice, Jack 7 Madison 12:14.19
72 Rubio, Evan 8 Ocean Spring 12:15.25 66
73 Grantham, Connor 8 Biloxi Junio 12:16.06 67
74 Young, Carter 7 Pearl 12:17.53 68
75 Harris, Bradley 8 Ocean Spring 12:23.32 69
76 White, Connor 8 Northwest Rankin 12:24.17 70
77 Cobb, James 8 Madison 12:24.87
78 Hatley, William 8 Lewisburg 12:31.67 71
79 McMillan, Bj 7 Neshoba Central 12:33.38 72
80 Mulrooney, Gray 7 Armstrong 12:34.19 73
81 Haydel, Henry 7 Petal Middle School 12:35.87 74
82 Mohon, Carson 7 Madison 12:36.45
83 Reynolds, Cole 7 Guntown 12:41.22 75
84 Humphreys, Rylee 8 Northwest Rankin 12:41.43
85 Ramirez-Ortega, Santiago 7 Armstrong 12:44.53 76
86 Davenport, Tristan 8 South Panola 12:46.38 77
87 Williams, Tristan 7 Pearl 12:46.94
88 Taylor, Markeeth 8 Pearl 12:47.32
89 Chamberlain, Kohen 8 Center Hill 12:51.40 78
90 Bolen, Ethan 8 Guntown 12:51.57 79
91 wilhorn, Carson 8 Biloxi Junio 12:52.33 80
92 Self, Jake 8 South Panola 12:52.60 81
93 Thomas, Jackson 7 Petal Middle School 12:52.70 82
94 Crumby, Jack 8 Guntown 12:53.76 83
95 Bennett, Cort 8 Clinton 12:54.54 84
96 Smith, Tylar 8 Petal Middle School 12:58.05
97 Turner, Jaden 7 South Panola 12:58.71 85
98 Hardy, Jackson 8 Clinton 12:59.62
99 Brister, Jaylen 7 Clinton 13:00.78
100 Barnes, Joseph 7 Lewisburg 13:03.03 86
101 Woods, William 8 Germantown 13:03.35 87
102 Smith, Charlie 7 Neshoba Central 13:04.53 88
103 Patel, Sai 7 Lewisburg 13:06.74
104 Huwe, Jackson 7 Germantown 13:08.25 89
105 Kelly, Brayden 7 Pearl 13:09.47
106 Sullivan, Kylan 8 South Panola 13:12.03 90
107 Gonzalez, Jacob 8 Lewisburg 13:14.47
108 Trosclair, Joey 8 Petal Middle School 13:16.81
109 Messenger, Max 7 Ocean Spring 13:17.75 91
110 King, Braycen 7 Northwest Rankin 13:18.74
111 McDonald, Drake 8 Northwest Rankin 13:19.38
112 Brain, Teddy 7 Armstrong 13:22.93 92
113 Taylor, Joel 8 Clinton 13:23.25
114 Scott, Conner 8 Ocean Spring 13:24.51
115 Farr, Haden 8 Germantown 13:26.79 93
116 Taylor, Jude 8 Germantown 13:32.05 94
117 Thomas, Brayden 8 Center Hill 13:39.33 95
118 Vonkingkeo, Bentley 7 Guntown 13:40.73 96
119 Holcomb, Reily 8 Guntown 13:42.58 97
120 Ballard, Jayden 7 Armstrong 13:51.44 98
121 Kilgore, Reed 8 Neshoba Central 13:52.30 99
122 Kilpatrick, John 8 Neshoba Central 13:53.89 100
123 Cross, Cooper 7 Biloxi Junio 13:54.35 101
124 Hart, Leland 8 Lewisburg 13:55.96
125 Kuppersmith, Caleb 7 Ocean Spring 14:04.51
126 Forrester, Jacob 7 Armstrong 14:08.36
127 Fairly, Brooks 8 Germantown 14:08.42 102
128 Stephens, Quinton 8 Neshoba Central 14:11.54 103
129 Smith, Ethan 7 Germantown 14:17.69
130 Dixon, Jaylon 7 Center Hill 14:25.31 104
131 Baysinger, Haygen 8 Neshoba Central 14:29.90 105
132 Salminen, Jaxon 8 Biloxi Junio 14:33.57 106
133 Lindsay, James 8 Warren Central 15:05.06
134 Edwards, Robert 7 Armstrong 15:10.78
135 Edelblute, Alex 8 Armstrong 15:12.93
136 Wesolowski, Aaron 8 Germantown 15:56.62
137 Isaac, Lazarus 7 Neshoba Central 16:15.05 107
138 Woodard, Tadryll 8 South Panola 17:07.73 108
139 Dunn, Bo 7 Saint Martin 17:25.98
140 Dickerson, Bailey 7 Warren Central 18:09.34
141 Martin, Benjamin 7 Saint Martin 18:48.03

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Oxford Middle School 45 2 5 8 12 18 21 29
Total Time: 53:24.17
Average: 10:40.84
2 Tupelo Middle School 56 1 3 7 20 25 33 37
Total Time: 52:55.68
Average: 10:35.14
3 Pearl 70 6 10 15 17 22 58 68
Total Time: 54:34.23
Average: 10:54.85
4 Clinton 142 9 13 31 40 49 60 84
Total Time: 56:40.61
Average: 11:20.13
5 Lewisburg 170 14 19 27 48 62 71 86
Total Time: 57:27.86
Average: 11:29.58
6 Madison Middle School 173 11 38 39 41 44 45 55
Total Time: 57:33.40
Average: 11:30.68
7 Northwest Rankin 179 16 28 32 47 56 61 70
Total Time: 57:47.13
Average: 11:33.43
8 Petal Middle School 204 24 30 34 57 59 74 82
Total Time: 58:25.04
Average: 11:41.01
9 Armstrong Middle School 261 23 43 46 73 76 92 98
Total Time: 1:00:04.01
Average: 12:00.81
10 Biloxi Junior High School 261 26 36 52 67 80 101 106
Total Time: 1:00:01.98
Average: 12:00.40
11 Ocean Springs Middle Scho 268 35 51 53 63 66 69 91
Total Time: 59:55.42
Average: 11:59.09
12 Guntown Middle School 329 42 50 75 79 83 96 97
Total Time: 1:02:01.86
Average: 12:24.38
13 Center Hill 345 4 64 78 95 104
Total Time: 1:03:40.11
Average: 12:44.03
14 Germantown 388 54 65 87 89 93 94 102
Total Time: 1:03:49.30
Average: 12:45.86
15 South Panola Jr High 441 77 81 85 90 108
Total Time: 1:08:57.45
Average: 13:47.49
16 Neshoba Central 462 72 88 99 100 103 105 107
Total Time: 1:07:35.64
Average: 13:31.13

 

Check Also

2023 MHSAA Basketball Quarterfinal Sites

Dates: February 23-24-25, 2023 2A/4A/6A North Mississippi Valley State University 1A/3A/5A North Itawamba Community College …