2021 MHSAA Middle School Cross Country – Small Schools





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2021 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/19/2021
Small School Girls
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #37 McCarley, Eliza 7 Baldwyn High School 6:39.1 12:23.87
2 #293 Hill, Kaysley 8 Mantachie At 7:00.1 13:02.97
3 #40 Brand, Lucie 8 Biggersville 7:20.4 13:40.94
4 #543 Kent, Rimes 7 Tupelo Chris 7:37.0 14:11.78 1
5 #42 Hill, Sadiya 7 Biggersville 7:41.5 14:20.27
6 #35 Arnold, Macie 8 Baldwyn High School 7:42.8 14:22.70
7 #38 Raines, Gella Brook 8 Baldwyn High School 8:00.8 14:56.22
8 #144 Porch, Ainsley 7 East Union H 8:02.5 14:59.44 2
9 #78 Clark, Leah 8 Bruce High School 8:07.4 15:08.43 3
10 #535 Lentz, Lilie 7 Tremont High School 8:13.6 15:20.01
11 #534 Zevallos, Isabelle 8 St. Andrew’s HS 8:22.6 15:36.87
12 #92 Keyes, Tiffany 7 Clarkdale Hi 8:23.7 15:38.81
13 #41 Coleman, McKinsey 8 Biggersville 8:24.0 15:39.47
14 #531 Astarlioglu, Alice 8 St. Andrew’s HS 8:28.3 15:47.39
15 #540 Coleman, Mia 7 Tupelo Chris 8:28.3 15:47.40 4
16 #76 Barefield, Lucy 7 Bruce High School 8:28.9 15:48.56 5
17 #141 Loague, Georgia 8 East Union H 8:29.0 15:48.70 6
18 #532 Kent, Olivia 8 St. Andrew’s HS 8:35.6 16:01.13
19 #135 Berryman, Kylie 7 East Union H 8:39.0 16:07.32 7
20 #539 Bean, Sophia 7 Tupelo Chris 8:39.9 16:09.15 8
21 #75 Bailey, Addi Claire 7 Bruce High School 8:47.5 16:23.20 9
22 #536 White, Kinsley 7 Tremont High School 8:47.5 16:23.31
23 #137 Gentry, Ada 8 East Union H 8:48.1 16:24.40 10
24 #533 Philpott, Mary Russ 8 St. Andrew’s HS 8:53.2 16:33.95
25 #142 Mink, Drew 8 East Union H 9:00.0 16:46.51 11
26 #140 James, Chloe 7 East Union H 9:03.0 16:52.11 12
27 #139 Holloway, Daelyn 7 East Union H 9:04.0 16:54.07 13
28 #294 Hubbard, Nealy 7 Mantachie At 9:09.2 17:03.68
29 #77 Brasher, Blakelyn 7 Bruce High School 9:17.2 17:18.67 14
30 #542 Frohn, Elizabeth 7 Tupelo Chris 9:18.6 17:21.17 15
31 #94 Shelby, Cameron 9 Clarkdale Hi 9:18.8 17:21.64
32 #295 Ryan, Roxy 8 Mantachie At 9:22.8 17:29.10
33 #136 Blythe, Halle Jo 7 East Union H 9:37.4 17:56.19
34 #79 Melton, Bryleigh 7 Bruce High School 9:39.8 18:00.77 16
35 #143 Pierce, Lydia 7 East Union H 9:42.7 18:06.07
36 #80 Vazquez, Mariel 7 Bruce High School 10:39.5 19:51.98 17
37 #296 Tran, Natalie 7 Mantachie At 11:08.6 20:46.29
38 #541 Estes, Larkin 7 Tupelo Chris 11:09.5 20:48.03 18
39 #138 Grubbs, Halo 7 East Union H 12:35.3 23:27.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Union High School 36 2 6 7 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:20:06.37
Average: 16:01.28
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 46 1 4 8 15 18
Total Time: 1:24:17.53
Average: 16:51.51
3 Bruce High School 47 3 5 9 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:22:39.63
Average: 16:31.93








Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2021 MHSAA Middle School XC Classic – 10/19/2021
Small School Boys
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Small School
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #46 Hilliard, Case 8 Biggersville 6:00.4 11:11.72 1
2 #196 Hall, JJ 8 Hickory Flat 6:01.0 11:12.78 2
3 #545 Bresee, Brooks 8 Tupelo Chris 6:10.3 11:30.18 3
4 #50 Seago, Brooks 8 Biggersville 6:31.5 12:09.70 4
5 #70 Martin, Hayden 7 Booneville H 6:32.5 12:11.64 5
6 #197 McCallum, Deuce 7 Hickory Flat 6:33.0 12:12.60 6
7 #610 James, Aiden 8 West Union H 6:41.7 12:28.80 7
8 #497 Miller, Lochlan 7 Saint Stanis 6:45.0 12:34.93
9 #49 Nguyen, Elijah 8 Biggersville 6:46.4 12:37.44 8
10 #547 Malone, Sawyer 7 Tupelo Chris 6:48.5 12:41.50 9
11 #301 Morgan, Maciah 7 Mantachie At 6:48.7 12:41.80 10
12 #297 Bruce, Troy 8 Mantachie At 6:49.2 12:42.71 11
13 #548 Miller, Brett 8 Tupelo Chris 6:49.2 12:42.72 12
14 #549 Parrott, Weston 7 Tupelo Chris 6:49.6 12:43.47 13
15 #608 Dowdy, Mathew 7 West Union H 6:50.1 12:44.40 14
16 #199 Russell, Nathan 8 Hickory Flat 6:52.6 12:49.05 15
17 #272 Satterfield, Parker 7 Loyd Star School 6:55.4 12:54.23
18 #498 Usher, J.T. 7 Saint Stanis 6:58.1 12:59.29
19 #48 Meeks, Paul 7 Biggersville 6:58.6 13:00.25 16
20 #73 Nichols, Ashton 7 Booneville H 7:00.0 13:02.89 17
21 #74 Thompson, Sam 7 Booneville H 7:00.9 13:04.55 18
22 #43 Bader, Adel 8 Biggersville 7:04.6 13:11.36 19
23 #544 Brand, Brody 7 Tupelo Chris 7:04.9 13:11.90 20
24 #496 Lyons, Colin 7 Saint Stanis 7:08.3 13:18.24
25 #527 Eason, Colton 7 Southeast La 7:10.9 13:23.19 21
26 #71 Miller, Caydence 7 Booneville H 7:13.2 13:27.45 22
27 #611 Roberts, David 8 West Union H 7:13.9 13:28.71 23
28 #45 Ellsworth, Garrett 8 Biggersville 7:14.9 13:30.62 24
29 #495 Hoffman, Charlie 8 Saint Stanis 7:15.2 13:31.10
30 #147 Hood, Brady 8 East Union H 7:15.8 13:32.38 25
31 #47 McNair, Jake 7 Biggersville 7:16.2 13:32.98 26
32 #618 Ward, Dawson 7 Tupelo Chris 7:19.7 13:39.50 27
33 #72 Moore, Cooper 7 Booneville H 7:27.0 13:53.16 28
34 #198 Rowland, Brenden 7 Hickory Flat 7:27.3 13:53.79 29
35 #525 Chapman, Mason 7 Southeast La 7:30.9 14:00.41 30
36 #609 Gooch, Malachi 7 West Union H 7:31.2 14:01.09 31
37 #530 Roach, Ryan 8 Southeast La 7:35.8 14:09.53 32
38 #146 Gentry, Dalton 7 East Union H 7:38.8 14:15.16 33
39 #606 Borden, Colton 7 West Union H 7:40.5 14:18.41 34
40 #200 Totten, Braxton 7 Hickory Flat 7:42.9 14:22.86 35
41 #269 Britt, Tyler 7 Loyd Star School 7:50.0 14:36.04
42 #44 Eaton, Oliver 8 Biggersville 8:01.7 14:57.92
43 #537 Myers, Casey 7 Tremont High School 8:03.7 15:01.66
44 #305 Williams, Devin 8 Mantachie At 8:04.5 15:03.03 36
45 #550 Richey, Rilan 8 Tupelo Chris 8:05.4 15:04.75 37
46 #528 Maxwell, Colt 7 Southeast La 8:14.0 15:20.71 38
47 #538 Puckett, Tayton 7 Tremont High School 8:16.1 15:24.72
48 #270 Friloux, Riley 7 Loyd Star School 8:20.7 15:33.33
49 #299 Langley, Colton 8 Mantachie At 8:29.3 15:49.24 39
50 #300 Miles, Briley 8 Mantachie At 8:36.8 16:03.32 40
51 #607 Coffey, Cole 7 West Union H 8:51.5 16:30.70 41
52 #302 Robertson, Kaleb 7 Mantachie At 8:58.6 16:43.86 42
53 #529 Metts, Dylan 8 Southeast La 8:59.6 16:45.78 43
54 #612 Smithey, Sam Parker 7 West Union H 9:01.1 16:48.67 44
55 #546 Harmon, Oliver 7 Tupelo Chris 9:19.5 17:22.83
56 #523 Atterberry, Camren 8 Southeast La 9:23.6 17:30.61 45
57 #145 Baker, Zane 7 East Union H 9:35.3 17:52.31 46
58 #303 Robertson, Tragen 8 Mantachie At 9:47.7 18:15.47 47
59 #148 Johnson, Canaan 7 East Union H 9:53.1 18:25.54 48
60 #271 King, Carter 7 Loyd Star School 9:58.9 18:36.35
61 #195 Gossett, Spenser 7 Hickory Flat 10:36.8 19:47.08 49
62 #304 Rogers, Colton 7 Mantachie At 10:39.5 19:52.02
63 #149 Sloan, Preston 7 East Union H 10:44.2 20:00.83 50
64 #298 Dobbs, Christopher 7 Mantachie At 10:46.0 20:04.16
65 #526 Davis, Maddox 7 Southeast La 10:56.5 20:23.75 51
66 #524 Carr, Drew 7 Southeast La 11:06.1 20:41.69

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Biggersville High School 48 1 4 8 16 19 24 26
Total Time: 1:02:10.47
Average: 12:26.10
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 57 3 9 12 13 20 27 37
Total Time: 1:02:49.77
Average: 12:33.96
3 Hickory Flat High School 87 2 6 15 29 35 49
Total Time: 1:04:31.08
Average: 12:54.22
4 Booneville High School 90 5 17 18 22 28
Total Time: 1:05:39.69
Average: 13:07.94
5 West Union High School 109 7 14 23 31 34 41 44
Total Time: 1:07:01.41
Average: 13:24.29
6 Mantachie Attendance Cent 136 10 11 36 39 40 42 47
Total Time: 1:12:20.10
Average: 14:28.02
7 Southeast Lauderdale HS 164 21 30 32 38 43 45 51
Total Time: 1:13:39.62
Average: 14:43.93
8 East Union High School 202 25 33 46 48 50
Total Time: 1:24:06.22
Average: 16:49.25



Check Also

Games for the week of 11-28-21

Date Time Sport Level Home Away Location 11/29/21 5:00 PM Boys Basketball East Central MS …