Breaking News
Photo by Tim Ward

2021 Class 2A/4A/6A Track & Field Championship results




Licensed to Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 5/1/2021
2021 MHSAA State Track & Field Championships – 5/1/2021 to 5/3/2021
Woody Barnett Track & Field Complex
Results

Event 1 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Saint Patrick High School 10:56.39 10:36.16
2 Puckett High School 11:16.93 10:52.73
3 Pelahatchie High School 11:44.61 11:07.45
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 11:29.78 11:18.58
5 East Union High School 12:06.91 11:53.94
6 Mantachie High School 12:16.87 12:15.33
7 East Webster High School 12:37.83 12:21.90
8 Calhoun City High School 12:24.25 12:56.44

Event 2 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mooreville High School 10:53.45 10:31.18
2 Corinth High School 10:36.75 10:35.82
3 Pontotoc High School 10:45.22 10:46.05
4 Caledonia High School 10:58.96 11:02.07
5 Raymond High School 11:51.56 11:26.23
6 Pass Christian HS 12:04.04 11:54.60
7 North Pike High School 12:38.21 12:11.49
8 McComb High School 12:18.59 12:17.12

Event 3 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 10:11.60 9:58.83
2 Pearl High School 10:11.91 10:02.05
3 Southaven High School 10:26.98 10:14.51
4 Hernando High School 10:22.06 10:20.58
5 Gulfport High School 10:19.71 10:26.13
6 Tupelo High School 10:34.05 10:43.29
7 Meridian High School 10:23.62 10:44.51
8 Ocean Springs High School 10:23.58 10:59.20

Event 4 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 9:07.07 9:08.98
2 Newton High School 9:36.78 9:31.89
3 Eupora High School 9:47.38 9:33.99
4 MS Math & Science HS 9:39.64 9:38.20
5 South Delta High School 9:50.88 9:43.25
6 Heidelberg High School 9:53.04 9:46.04
7 Pisgah High School 9:38.05 9:47.93
8 East Union High School 9:57.28 10:26.90

Event 5 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pontotoc High School 8:41.19 8:42.52
2 Saint Stanislaus HS 8:46.63 8:47.46
3 Corinth High School 8:55.27 9:04.15
4 Raymond High School 9:10.61 9:07.29
5 Pass Christian HS 9:15.04 9:12.97
6 Caledonia High School 9:19.99 9:30.86
7 Leake Central High School 9:31.75 9:57.00
8 Richland High School 9:22.90 10:09.92

Event 6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 8:36.07 8:17.11
2 Pearl High School 8:41.11 8:21.90
3 Germantown High School 8:44.08 8:34.64
4 D’Iberville High School 8:43.17 8:35.93
5 Biloxi High School 8:47.44 8:49.86
6 South Panola High School 8:52.07 8:50.28
7 Hernando High School 8:45.77 9:02.32
— Ocean Springs High School 8:30.91 DQ

Event 7 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethea, Angela Mad. St. Joe 13:38.39 13:18.56
2 Ware, Jayden St. Patrick 13:42.75 13:37.41
3 Bentz, Lillieann St. Patrick 13:58.51 13:55.47
4 Gavin, Jayne St. Patrick 14:03.98 13:59.97
5 Vuncannon, Madilynn Walnut 14:20.51 14:20.97
6 Gentry, Cayden East Webster 14:54.73 15:31.04
7 Hitt, Kirsten East Union 15:10.17 15:47.55
8 Gentry, Dakota East Union 15:53.14 16:28.50

Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 11:43.83 11:41.12
2 Jackson, Riley Hernando 11:34.09 11:57.24
3 Sellers, Shana Pearl 12:05.36 11:59.87
4 Wheeler, Isabelle Ocean Spring 12:12.85 12:20.95
5 Brown, Michelle Ocean Spring 12:42.79 12:44.33
6 Cook, Sabine Clinton 12:26.20 12:52.43
7 Bilbo, Keeleigh Saint Martin 13:01.81 13:00.65
8 Mata-O’Dwyer, Evelyn Clinton 12:27.89 13:11.92

Event 9 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fugate, William Mad. St. Joe 10:44.02 10:25.70
2 harrison, bryce MSMS 11:14.10 10:45.73
3 McElwain, Gabe Walnut 10:56.25 10:53.74
4 Ross, Joseph St. Patrick 11:28.58 11:16.75
5 Winters, Fischer St. Patrick 11:30.76 11:25.89
6 Rakestraw, Gabe East Union 11:56.82 11:50.93
7 Williams, Nathan Mantachie 12:33.82 12:17.71

Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Posey, J.T. Tupelo 9:55.48 10:04.21
2 Helms, Brady Pearl 10:16.27 10:04.50
3 Owens, Benjamin Madison Cent 9:56.75 10:16.92
4 Jones, Spencer Biloxi 10:24.64 10:21.96
5 Brown, Taylor Tupelo 9:56.78 10:26.28
6 Atigh, Adam Ocean Spring 10:17.34 10:27.92
7 Ferguson, Bennett Oak Grove 10:27.78 10:31.20
8 Eskesen, Christopher Tupelo 9:55.40 10:41.30

Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 18.59 17.06 -0.6
2 Ware, Erin Newton 18.39 17.66 -0.6
3 Young, Charity North Forres 18.34 18.44 -0.6
4 Conner, Arrieal Heidelberg 18.64 19.10 -0.6
5 Powell, Niakeela Calhoun City 19.55 21.00 -0.6
6 Brand, Zakyja Calhoun City 20.43 21.14 -0.6
7 Jennings, Nashira Calhoun City 19.92 21.45 -0.6
8 Hobson, Alana Pelahatchie 18.89 21.61 -0.6

Event 12 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Brown, Mackaly Pontotoc 16.70 16.83 -1.3
2 McRaney, Ava Vancleave 17.04 17.17 -1.3
3 Minor, Makila Gentry 18.41 17.82 -1.3
4 Simms, Hailee Pass Christi 17.33 18.40 -1.3
5 Fields, Shariah Pontotoc 18.52 18.48 -1.3
6 Seales, Jordan Moss Point 18.31 18.50 -1.3
7 Starks, Gabrielle New Albany 18.61 19.13 -1.3
8 Franklin, Dasia Raymond 17.98 19.14 -1.3

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Douglas, Thai Pearl 15.60 15.25 -1.1
2 Alford, Bria Ocean Spring 16.67 15.95 -1.1
3 Hughes, Corshunna Clinton 15.78 16.21 -1.1
4 Jones, Kaitlyn Clinton 16.71 16.26 -1.1
5 Brown, Makiya Southaven 16.67 16.31 -1.1
6 Miller, Jalani NW Rankin 16.13 16.48 -1.1
7 McPhail, Sa’Nya Meridian 16.36 16.69 -1.1
8 Ford, Kaylee Hernando 16.88 17.54 -1.1

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 17.37 16.78 -1.6
2 Nettles, Rayvion Newton 17.52 17.58 -1.6
3 Grant, Jaheim O’Bannon 19.08 17.68 -1.6
4 Thames, Tyler Heidelberg 18.28 17.86 -1.6
5 Hardy, J’Alex Newton 18.60 18.79 -1.6
6 Crutchfield, Cameron Calhoun City 20.67 20.83 -1.6
7 Garvin, Zydarius Calhoun City 19.95 20.97 -1.6

Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matthews, Jacoby North Pike 15.47 14.80 -0.4
2 Stallworth, Christian NE Lauderdal 14.84 14.80 -0.4
3 Noel, Ja Vonte Raymond 15.37 15.15 -0.4
4 Fondren, Dontavious Kosciusko 16.28 15.97 -0.4
5 Harvey, Armond Moss Point 16.38 16.02 -0.4
6 Chapman, Chandler Saint Stanis 15.71 16.05 -0.4
7 Fowler, Carson Pontotoc 16.20 16.26 -0.4
8 Huff, Jacob Caledonia 16.88 16.80 -0.4

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Corvin Pearl 15.08 14.38 -1.3
2 Augustine, Adam Ocean Spring 14.80 14.91 -1.3
3 Clayton, CJ NW Rankin 14.99 15.04 -1.3
4 Griffin, Joshua Warren Cent 15.43 15.42 -1.3
5 Patterson, Kaleb Terry 15.30 15.52 -1.3
6 Grappo, Caesar Hernando 16.03 15.89 -1.3
7 Nave, Justin Clinton 15.35 15.95 -1.3
8 Jones, Jalen DeSoto Central 15.89 16.24 -1.3

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bouldin, Sequoia North Forres 13.42 13.17 -2.4
2 Faulkner, Malasha Potts Camp 13.88 13.63 -2.4
3 Hudson, D’Kota Philadelphia 13.92 13.67 -2.4
4 odom, dulaney Potts Camp 13.96 13.92 -2.4
5 Gilmore, La’Naina Heidelberg 13.52 14.20 -2.4
6 Young, M’Nijah Eupora 14.10 14.22 -2.4
7 Bynum, Nelyjag Coahoma Co 14.08 14.33 -2.4

Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Tyesee Stone 12.64 12.65 -1.6
2 Woods, Jessica Pontotoc 12.99 12.90 -1.6
3 Miller, Erriona Raymond 12.86 12.91 -1.6
4 Vigne, Ri’torion North Pike 12.82 12.99 -1.6
5 Jackson, Elise Purvis 12.84 13.01 -1.6
6 Moore, Alexis Clarksdale 13.16 13.41 -1.6
7 Gordon, Alaina Itawamba AHS 12.79 13.50 -1.6
8 Dilworth, Kelsei Itawamba AHS 13.24 13.65 -1.6

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Stratton, Taylor Pearl 12.67 12.51 -0.8
2 Clark, Kiersten South Panola 12.55 12.53 -0.8
3 Vaughn, Aniyah Harrison Cen 12.91 12.62 -0.8
4 Williams, Trinity Clinton 12.73 12.64 -0.8
5 Adams, Michaia Tupelo 12.85 12.70 -0.8
6 Adams, Makiyah Terry 12.87 12.80 -0.8
7 Portis, Jada Meridian 12.98 12.95 -0.8
8 Peterson, Jakayjia Starkville 12.96 13.06 -0.8

Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Skipper, Jalen Strayhorn 11.57 11.25 -0.8
2 Latham, Thaddeus North Side H 11.76 11.33 -0.8
3 spencer, damian Collins 11.63 11.50 -0.8
4 Evans, Khaleel Pisgah 11.89 11.67 -0.8
5 Pierce, Ivan Heidelberg 11.79 11.93 -0.8
6 Stevenson, Joshua Eupora 12.11 11.96 -0.8
7 Newton, Deonta East Marion 11.83 12.06 -0.8

Event 21 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Musgrove, Makial Richland 11.09 10.84 -1.4
2 Rowe, Lasanto NE Lauderdal 11.38 11.15 -1.4
3 Hunt, Vinterrious Kosciusko 11.13 11.18 -1.4
4 Coney, Kharel McComb 11.37 11.22 -1.4
5 Dvorak, Jakob Vancleave 11.42 11.36 -1.4
6 Wilson, Montinique Pontotoc 11.49 11.46 -1.4
7 Loftis, Tyshawn Pontotoc 11.50 11.47 -1.4
8 Millender, Chanton Moss Point 11.30 11.56 -1.4

Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Smith, Ashton Madison Cent 11.04 11.17 -3.0
2 Vaughn, Johnathan Meridian 11.10 11.21 -3.0
3 Ward, De’Aundre Brandon 11.17 11.25 -3.0
4 Marion, Will DeSoto Central 11.23 11.34 -3.0
5 Moore, Devin Clinton 11.06 11.36 -3.0
6 Kimbrough, Jeremiah Southaven 11.15 11.46 -3.0
7 Edwards, Kyjuan Biloxi 11.35 11.51 -3.0

Event 23 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 1:51.44 1:51.37
2 Potts Camp High School 1:57.95 1:52.64
3 East Marion High School 1:55.18 1:52.97
4 Calhoun City High School 1:54.48 1:53.79
5 Newton High School 1:54.24 1:54.64
6 Heidelberg High School 1:54.83 1:58.00
7 East Webster High School 2:01.28 1:59.40
8 M.S. Palmer High School 1:59.84 2:00.72

Event 24 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McComb High School 1:45.08 1:44.11
2 Florence High School 1:46.61 1:44.44
3 Raymond High School 1:45.99 1:45.42
4 Moss Point High School 1:48.16 1:49.92
5 Pontotoc High School 1:53.45 1:52.40
6 Gentry High School 1:53.70 1:52.81
7 New Albany High School 1:52.93 1:53.02
8 Shannon High School 1:55.68 1:54.09

Event 25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 1:46.13 1:43.53
2 Brandon High School 1:46.67 1:45.28
3 Pearl High School 1:46.64 1:45.36
4 Southaven High School 1:47.90 1:46.63
5 Starkville High School 1:47.16 1:47.00
6 Gulfport High School 1:46.69 1:47.52
7 Tupelo High School 1:47.61 1:47.61
8 D’Iberville High School 1:46.95 1:47.87

Event 26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newton High School 1:35.43 1:34.70
2 Collins High School 1:38.00 1:36.61
3 South Delta High School 1:35.98 1:36.68
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:36.70 1:36.84
5 Calhoun City High School 1:37.24 1:37.60
6 M.S. Palmer High School 1:37.06 1:37.69
7 East Webster High School 1:37.76 1:38.81
8 Heidelberg High School 1:35.98 1:39.30

Event 27 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 1:30.53 1:30.53
2 Richland High School 1:30.39 1:30.56
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 1:30.86 1:31.68
4 Moss Point High School 1:31.08 1:32.27
5 Pontotoc High School 1:33.05 1:32.60
6 Caledonia High School 1:35.12 1:36.34
7 Gentry High School 1:35.32 1:40.21
— Kosciusko High School 1:34.52 DNF

Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon High School 1:29.28 1:28.24
2 Clinton High School 1:30.19 1:29.14
3 Pearl High School 1:31.31 1:29.44
4 Southaven High School 1:31.13 1:30.89
5 Oxford High School 1:32.68 1:32.23
6 Harrison Central HS 1:31.36 1:33.09
7 Olive Branch High School 1:32.83 1:33.62
— Meridian High School 1:28.85 DQ

Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leatherman, Isabel St. Patrick 5:53.29 5:48.53
2 Collins, Sydney Mad. St. Joe 6:15.36 5:59.58
3 Ware, Jayden St. Patrick 6:13.07 6:02.48
4 Bethea, Angela Mad. St. Joe 6:09.88 6:03.83
5 Hill, Kaysley Mantachie 6:28.55 6:32.03
6 Amon, Annie Mantachie 6:31.10 6:42.61
7 McLellen, Maci Rae East Union 6:42.09 6:43.47

Event 30 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Raychel Mooreville 5:38.22 5:31.47
2 Sanders, Hannah Mooreville 5:38.55 5:31.79
3 Gann, Kate Itawamba AHS 5:32.72 5:32.23
4 Harris, Audriana Quitman 6:03.79 5:44.59
5 Snodgrass, Emily W Lauderdale 5:47.08 6:02.69
6 Osbey, Stephanciauna McComb 6:05.21 6:18.64
7 Timms, Claudia Bay Senior 6:21.28 6:24.86

Event 31 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cartwright, Jessica Hernando 5:30.98 5:21.78
2 Davis, Daeja Pearl 5:37.04 5:23.70
3 Jackson, Riley Hernando 5:29.07 5:29.26
4 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 5:33.74 5:35.49
5 McMillen, Madison Hernando 5:40.12 5:38.39
6 Messenger, Maya Ocean Spring 5:43.54 5:39.67
7 Sellers, Shana Pearl 5:46.12 5:48.43
8 Bilbo, Keeleigh Saint Martin 5:46.87 6:03.60

Event 32 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hewes, Jack St. Patrick 4:44.90 4:44.40
2 Spring, Chase West Lincoln 4:57.04 4:47.72
3 harrison, bryce MSMS 5:02.32 4:47.75
4 McElwain, Gabe Walnut 5:05.49 4:52.42
5 Fugate, William Mad. St. Joe 4:58.56 4:56.44
6 Shepard, Bryon St. Patrick 5:16.58 5:09.53
7 Rakestraw, Gabe East Union 5:27.42 5:28.04

Event 33 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leverett, Keegan Saint Stanis 4:44.62 4:42.07
2 Parmer, Cooper Pontotoc 4:58.86 4:42.26
3 Porter, Freddy Pontotoc 4:56.60 4:42.77
4 Sandoz, Gabe Saint Stanis 4:56.57 4:44.59
5 Carman, Curt Tishomingo 4:56.59 4:44.68
6 Dykes, Lukas Mooreville 4:57.48 4:48.00
7 Matthews Jr, Kendrick McComb 4:52.06 4:53.51

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rose, Chase Oxford 4:30.02 4:26.89
2 Cooley, Kevin D’Iberville 4:34.60 4:29.73
3 Smith, Anthony Ocean Spring 4:37.89 4:33.61
4 Bankston, Miguel Clinton 4:31.68 4:34.73
5 Moore, Tanner Pearl 4:36.78 4:40.39
6 Jones, Spencer Biloxi 4:44.48 4:47.77
7 Fritz, Eric Southaven 4:37.85 4:52.72

Event 35 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Potts Camp High School 54.02 53.35
2 Heidelberg High School 53.86 53.50
3 Newton High School 54.93 53.57
4 East Marion High School 54.89 53.61
5 Madison St. Joseph HS 54.36 54.35
6 O’Bannon High School 54.59 54.36
7 Calhoun City High School 54.43 55.41
8 M.S. Palmer High School 54.41 55.96

Event 36 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Florence High School 50.21 49.91
2 McComb High School 50.03 50.89
3 North Pike High School 50.61 51.22
4 Clarksdale High School 52.74 52.25
5 Northeast Lauderdale HS 53.37 52.45
6 Pontotoc High School 53.15 52.83
7 New Albany High School 53.66 52.91

Event 37 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clinton High School 49.45 49.09
2 Meridian High School 49.17 49.58
3 Harrison Central HS 50.37 49.87
4 Tupelo High School 51.02 50.43
5 Brandon High School 50.49 50.58
6 South Panola High School 51.30 50.85
7 DeSoto Central High School 51.35 54.99
— Northwest Rankin HS 50.58 DQ

Event 38 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heidelberg High School 45.80 45.57
2 Pelahatchie High School 45.64 45.82
3 Madison St. Joseph HS 46.22 46.07
4 Newton High School 46.00 46.09
5 Calhoun City High School 46.62 46.22
6 M.S. Palmer High School 46.45 46.57
7 Eupora High School 45.91 46.59
8 South Delta High School 46.01 47.06

Event 39 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richland High School 44.00 43.40
2 South Pike High School 43.60 43.70
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 43.50 43.89
4 Pontotoc High School 44.74 44.08
5 Moss Point High School 43.77 44.31
6 Caledonia High School 45.15 45.65
7 Gentry High School 46.09 46.21
— Ripley High School 46.10 DQ

Event 40 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brandon High School 43.10 42.84
2 Germantown High School 44.29 42.93
3 Starkville High School 43.96 43.42
4 Biloxi High School 43.23 43.45
5 Madison Central HS 44.00 43.67
6 Harrison Central HS 43.41 43.78
— Clinton High School 43.50 DNF
— Ocean Springs High School 44.17 DNF

Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hanks, Isabella Puckett 1:03.67 1:02.09
2 Jordan, Bella St. Patrick 1:03.60 1:03.86
3 Morgan, J’Dha Heidelberg 1:06.50 1:04.68
4 Harris, Azaria Calhoun City 1:07.91 1:06.25
5 Conwill, Karley East Union 1:08.63 1:06.34
6 Joshua, Shoquada Heidelberg 1:06.42 1:07.24
7 Barnes, Bayli M.S. Palmer 1:11.78 1:12.17
8 hardine, siara Coahoma Co 1:12.77 1:12.51

Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crossley, Alaia North Pike 1:02.30 1:01.09
2 Miller, Mahria North Pike 1:03.64 1:01.17
3 Lee, Raven Moss Point 1:03.16 1:01.34
4 Houston, Jacylin Louisville 1:04.03 1:01.78
5 Broughton, Victoria Moss Point 1:04.04 1:02.49
6 Marbley, Tamarí Clarksdale 1:04.56 1:02.76
7 Owen, Carmen Pontotoc 1:03.07 1:03.65
8 Feagin, Jakila Pontotoc 1:04.52 1:04.00

Event 43 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yelverton, Gracyn Biloxi 59.73 57.54
2 Wingo, Taylor D’Iberville 58.52 58.24
3 Petty, Jordan Southaven 59.46 59.20
4 Clark, Kiersten South Panola 59.28 59.28
5 Taylor, Victoria Pearl 1:00.62 1:00.32
6 Stephens, Amiriya Meridian 1:00.24 1:00.56
7 Gorden, Zoe Clinton 1:01.32 1:01.55
8 Atterberry, Lauren Tupelo 1:01.98 1:06.41

Event 44 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Latham, Thaddeus North Side H 50.70 50.52
2 Latham, Terrick North Side H 53.01 52.04
3 Johnson, Jordon South Delta 53.71 52.99
4 Agee, Nick Bay Springs 54.32 53.77
5 jones, jaylin North Forres 55.02 55.03
6 Williams, Andrew St. Patrick 55.18 55.35
7 Buxton, Dalis Heidelberg 55.64 56.05
8 Traylor, Britten Potts Camp 54.92 56.91

Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rowe, Lasanto NE Lauderdal 51.28 50.05
2 Christopher, Robinson McComb 50.82 50.94
3 Coney, Kharel McComb 51.07 51.39
4 Moncure, Elijah Raymond 49.97 51.44
5 Medlen, Kamden Vancleave 51.59 51.49
6 Wilder, Caleb Leake Central 52.13 53.47
7 Smith, Mike New Albany 51.55 53.81
8 Burnett, Chris Yazoo City 54.28 54.10

Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duncan, Jamin NW Rankin 50.53 49.96
2 Bennett, Derrick Biloxi 50.63 50.03
3 Johnson, Steven Germantown 50.78 50.29
4 Ware, Javen Hernando 51.42 50.30
5 Briscoe, Ja’marea Clinton 50.81 50.93
6 Bell, Brandon Gulfport 49.36 51.68
7 Owens, Omarian Starkville 52.87 53.11

Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Nekendra East Webster 52.22 50.03
2 Ware, Erin Newton 52.94 51.47
3 Young, Charity North Forres 52.13 52.32
4 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 51.53 52.43
5 Faulkner, Malasha Potts Camp 54.35 54.69
6 Jennings, Nashira Calhoun City 53.15 55.13
7 Biggs, Ivy Mize 55.43 56.16

Event 48 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Truemper, Catherine New Albany 49.34 47.53
2 Shelby, Trennedy Raymond 49.25 49.89
3 McRaney, Ava Vancleave 51.70 50.46
4 Minor, Makila Gentry 53.93 50.98
5 Boyd, Makayla Pontotoc 51.66 51.42
6 Ladner, McKenzie Bay Senior 52.82 53.29
7 Starks, Gabrielle New Albany 53.86 54.08
8 Gaines, Rasharna Quitman 52.65 54.86

Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Siddell, Bailey Tupelo 48.11 46.74
2 McPhail, Sa’Nya Meridian 46.94 47.19
3 Douglas, Thai Pearl 48.11 47.56
4 O’Neal, Cayden Biloxi 48.00 47.74
5 Johnson, Ashari Southaven 48.35 49.39
6 Miller, Jalani NW Rankin 48.16 50.48
7 Brown, Makiya Southaven 48.09 50.73
— Jones, Kaitlyn Clinton 49.52 DNF

Event 50 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardy, J’Alex Newton 44.01 43.08
2 Colom, TJ Walnut 44.06 44.00
3 Evans, Khaleel Pisgah 44.90 44.55
4 Washington, Jarail Bay Springs 45.15 47.32
5 Bowen, Christopher Mize 47.70 48.87
6 Wofford, Elijah Eupora 46.26 59.51
7 Grant, Jaheim O’Bannon 45.57 1:04.81
— Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 43.29 DNF

Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Matthews, Jacoby North Pike 41.01 40.39
2 Stallworth, Christian NE Lauderdal 41.41 41.16
3 Chapman, Chandler Saint Stanis 42.16 41.52
4 Harvey, Armond Moss Point 43.26 43.28
5 Mahan, Jonah Pontotoc 44.16 44.12
6 Fowler, Carson Pontotoc 43.72 44.60
7 Mann, Carter Pontotoc 43.44 45.46
8 Wells, Gariun McComb 43.53 45.64

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffin, Joshua Warren Cent 41.65 39.85
2 Clayton, CJ NW Rankin 41.04 39.88
3 Gardner, Nick Hernando 42.65 40.94
4 Smith, Bryson Oak Grove 40.31 41.09
5 Augustine, Adam Ocean Spring 39.85 41.13
6 Edwards, Kyjuan Biloxi 41.55 41.18
7 Lankford, Jamen Hernando 41.43 41.38
8 Jones, Jalen DeSoto Central 42.22 42.99

Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patino, Isabella St. Patrick 2:33.27 2:28.52
2 Leatherman, Isabel St. Patrick 2:37.15 2:35.92
3 Hanks, Isabella Puckett 2:45.02 2:37.42
4 Mitchener, Mallory Puckett 2:45.87 2:42.31
5 Fields, Destiny North Side H 2:55.63 2:48.69
6 Fulgham, Sunshine East Union 2:58.23 2:56.35
7 Moody, Sarah Mantachie 2:58.14 2:57.45

Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Hannah Mooreville 2:30.18 2:30.47
2 Osbey, Stephanciauna McComb 2:35.59 2:34.73
3 Hall, Emma Corinth 2:32.43 2:35.09
4 Skinner, Kealey Pass Christi 2:39.28 2:35.10
5 Horton, Chay D’Sia Raymond 2:39.04 2:38.43
6 Grisham, Catherine Corinth 2:38.86 2:38.51
7 Sanders, Deborah Lanier 2:40.16 2:39.96
8 Snodgrass, Emily W Lauderdale 2:38.47 2:45.63

Event 55 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Streetman, Mallory Gulfport 2:25.61 2:22.42
2 Bobo, Zora Southaven 2:28.82 2:25.41
3 Johnson, Jalecia Pearl 2:27.63 2:25.59
4 Jackson, Hannah Clinton 2:27.36 2:26.84
5 Cartwright, Jessica Hernando 2:24.85 2:27.71
6 Ellis, Skyler NW Rankin 2:29.03 2:28.22
7 Morgan, Brookelyn Tupelo 2:27.98 2:30.68
8 Wilson, Karly Hancock 2:28.09 2:31.12

Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patino, Dominic St. Patrick 2:10.87 2:08.27
2 Spring, Chase West Lincoln 2:11.02 2:08.31
3 harrison, bryce MSMS 2:15.10 2:10.10
4 Meyers, Luke St. Patrick 2:13.57 2:11.25
5 Meyers, Cade St. Patrick 2:16.09 2:14.58
6 Skipper, Jalen Strayhorn 2:19.31 2:19.03
7 Brown, Quintavion M.S. Palmer 2:19.88 2:19.43
8 Evins, John East Union 2:17.74 2:23.39

Event 57 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carman, Curt Tishomingo 2:04.16 1:59.16
2 Davis, Tavon Raymond 2:08.57 2:03.02
3 Matthews Jr, Kendrick McComb 2:07.47 2:05.25
4 Thomas, Zach Pass Christi 2:09.94 2:06.46
5 Dykes, Lukas Mooreville 2:10.81 2:08.31
6 Porter, Freddy Pontotoc 2:11.90 2:10.22
7 Medlen, Kade Vancleave 2:11.36 2:12.34
8 Sockey, Cody Choctaw Cent 2:12.65 2:17.78

Event 58 Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rose, Chase Oxford 2:01.15 1:57.86
2 Turner, Dominic Terry 2:02.09 1:59.77
3 Bankston, Miguel Clinton 2:03.31 1:59.84
4 Fritz, Eric Southaven 2:03.70 2:01.52
5 Davis, Javien Pearl 2:01.34 2:01.58
6 Heard, Patch Ocean Spring 2:02.45 2:04.19
7 Wright, Casey Clinton 2:03.62 2:04.73

Event 59 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bouldin, Sequoia North Forres 27.81 27.11 -0.5
2 Hudson, D’Kota Philadelphia 27.73 27.53 -0.5
3 Thomas, Arniecia O’Bannon 28.62 27.62 -0.5
4 Epting, Kamiala Heidelberg 28.98 28.44 -0.5
5 Gordon, Meeya Potts Camp 28.83 28.64 -0.5
6 Mustered, Linda St. Patrick 29.21 28.80 -0.5
7 Harris, Azaria Calhoun City 28.69 28.98 -0.5
8 Hill, Arterria Eupora 29.23 29.94 -0.5

Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Miller, Erriona Raymond 25.95 26.12 -0.4
2 Payton, Michaela Moss Point 26.47 26.56 -0.4
3 Quick, Faith Florence 26.83 26.56 -0.4
4 Moore, Alexis Clarksdale 27.02 26.98 -0.4
5 Gordon, Alaina Itawamba AHS 27.04 27.15 -0.4
6 Jackson, Elise Purvis 26.63 27.41 -0.4
7 Woods, Jessica Pontotoc 27.44 27.42 -0.4
8 Marbley, Tamarí Clarksdale 27.49 28.43 -0.4

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Clark, Kiersten South Panola 25.75 25.48 -0.3
2 McLaurin, Addison Brandon 25.45 25.50 -0.3
3 Williams, Trinity Clinton 25.86 26.26 -0.3
4 Stratton, Taylor Pearl 26.63 26.29 -0.3
5 Vaughn, Aniyah Harrison Cen 26.30 26.45 -0.3
6 Spence, Latoria Clinton 26.49 26.75 -0.3
7 Singleton, Lela Tupelo 26.61 26.77 -0.3
8 McGee, Miracle NW Rankin 26.08 26.86 -0.3

Event 62 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Latham, Thaddeus North Side H 23.28 22.66 -0.5
2 Covington, KeShaun Newton 24.10 23.25 -0.5
3 Latham, Terrick North Side H 24.18 23.51 -0.5
4 Pierce, Ivan Heidelberg 24.02 23.53 -0.5
5 Cunningham, Jontavis East Webster 23.70 24.19 -0.5
6 Bonner, Rodavieon South Delta 24.55 26.44 -0.5

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Musgrove, Makial Richland 22.01 21.82 -0.3
2 Rowe, Lasanto NE Lauderdal 22.91 22.43 -0.3
3 Singelton, Trent Raymond 22.31 22.53 -0.3
4 Loftis, Tyshawn Pontotoc 23.15 22.80 -0.3
5 Cameron, Ja’Kobe Saint Stanis 22.88 23.05 -0.3
6 Coney, Kharel McComb 22.71 23.28 -0.3
7 Bell, Chris Yazoo City 23.21 23.70 -0.3
8 White, Ben Shannon 23.51 24.19 -0.3

Event 64 Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Vaughn, Johnathan Meridian 21.96 21.90 -0.3
2 Marion, Will DeSoto Central 22.37 22.24 -0.3
3 Briscoe, Ja’marea Clinton 22.35 22.53 -0.3
4 Duncan, Jamin NW Rankin 22.92 22.58 -0.3
5 Stringfellow, Kennedy Brandon 22.65 22.68 -0.3

Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanders, Raychel Mooreville 12:22.50 12:19.35
2 Gann, Kate Itawamba AHS 12:29.68 12:34.63
3 Faulkner, Lexi Corinth 13:19.49 13:36.20
4 Guzman, Christina Florence 14:42.56 13:44.07
5 Clark, Haley Pass Christi 14:26.64 13:53.31
6 Lowe, Haley Pontotoc 13:25.07 14:20.07
7 West, Aleah Pass Christi 15:33.59 15:44.27

Event 66 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leverett, Keegan Saint Stanis 10:21.08 10:10.59
2 Parmer, Cooper Pontotoc 10:24.02 10:19.00
3 Smith, Jon North Pike 10:48.96 10:30.67
4 Sandoz, Gabe Saint Stanis 10:56.48 10:43.48
5 Venegas, Ricardo Corinth 11:02.13 11:04.95
6 Dykes, Lukas Mooreville 10:33.65 11:04.98
7 Orduna, Gustavo Kosciusko 11:39.10 12:02.78

Event 67 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 4:27.96 4:24.38
2 Pelahatchie High School 4:37.91 4:32.45
3 North Forrest High School 4:41.23 4:39.15
4 Heidelberg High School 4:47.46 4:54.33
5 Mantachie High School 4:52.66 4:58.12
6 North Side High School 5:03.43 5:03.09
7 East Union High School 5:00.31 5:08.55

Event 68 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pontotoc High School 4:23.81 4:12.44
2 North Pike High School 4:19.98 4:21.38
3 Florence High School 4:29.22 4:23.78
4 Moss Point High School 4:28.06 4:30.91
5 Mooreville High School 4:37.40 4:31.04
6 Raymond High School 4:27.54 4:33.50
7 Louisville High School 4:27.50 4:47.24
8 Corinth High School 4:39.69 4:52.58

Event 69 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Biloxi High School 4:05.80 4:02.86
2 Clinton High School 4:05.71 4:05.18
3 Gulfport High School 4:05.59 4:06.13
4 Southaven High School 4:09.35 4:06.77
5 Tupelo High School 4:16.37 4:08.39
6 South Panola High School 4:18.44 4:10.69
7 D’Iberville High School 4:11.06 4:13.34
8 Meridian High School 4:09.45 4:15.24

Event 70 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saint Patrick High School 3:43.12 3:43.14
2 South Delta High School 3:49.73 3:47.40
3 M.S. Palmer High School 3:48.88 3:47.77
4 Heidelberg High School 3:49.88 3:50.00
5 Eupora High School 3:49.51 3:51.08
6 Mize High School 3:52.53 3:58.35
7 Pisgah High School 3:57.75 4:01.99
8 East Union High School 3:51.12 4:11.18

Event 71 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raymond High School 3:31.94 3:33.60
2 Lanier High School 3:37.86 3:35.13
3 Saint Stanislaus HS 3:41.92 3:38.05
4 Pontotoc High School 3:43.57 3:41.46
5 Leake Central High School 3:48.56 3:41.90
6 New Albany High School 3:46.39 3:47.69
7 Caledonia High School 3:44.52 3:48.39
— Moss Point High School 3:45.17 DQ

Event 72 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 6A
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Germantown High School 3:31.95 3:27.38
2 Clinton High School 3:30.31 3:28.19
3 Gulfport High School 3:29.01 3:28.28
4 Ocean Springs High School 3:31.76 3:30.13
5 Biloxi High School 3:27.22 3:30.21
6 Pearl High School 3:30.30 3:31.92
7 Oxford High School 3:37.65 3:32.00
8 Tupelo High School 3:35.09 3:37.65

Event 73 Girls Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Glasper, Mikilah M.S. Palmer 15-10.00 16-04.50 1.1
2 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 16-00.00 16-02.75 1.4
3 Carter, Alexis Potts Camp 16-04.00 16-00.75 1.2
4 Hickmon, Jaleah Newton 15-08.00 15-07.75 0.9
5 Mustered, Linda St. Patrick 15-04.50 15-06.00 1.6
6 Allen, Mariah East Marion 14-03.00 14-10.75 2.2
7 Taylor, Chloe Mad. St. Joe 14-08.00 13-09.75 1.8

Event 74 Girls Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hudson, Heidi Sumrall 17-11.00 17-11.75 1.9
2 Pernell, Raven Kosciusko 16-06.50 17-03.50 1.5
3 Smith, Tyesee Stone 16-03.50 16-08.75 NWI
4 Moore, Alexis Clarksdale 17-00.25 16-08.25 1.2
5 Jones, Makeana Raymond 16-00.00 16-03.25 1.6
6 Ball, Alayna Pontotoc 15-10.50 15-05.50 1.1
7 Marbley, Tamarí Clarksdale 16-02.00 15-03.25 1.9
8 Rawls, Kayley Sumrall 15-09.00 14-11.50 +0.0

Event 75 Girls Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ohrberg, Juliana Lewisburg 16-03.75 18-01.75 3.1
2 Brooks, Diamond Starkville 17-10.75 17-06.50 1.5
3 Alston, Cheyanne Biloxi 17-10.00 17-03.75 1.6
4 Madkin, Aniya Clinton 16-04.50 16-10.50 0.3
5 Thomas, Jimisha Ocean Spring 16-02.00 16-08.25 2.6
6 Badurak, Abigail Gulfport 16-07.00 16-06.00 1.0
7 Johnson, Hannah Oxford 15-01.00 15-02.25 3.0

Event 76 Boys Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Coleman, DeLawrence North Side H 19-09.75 21-04.00 0.3
2 Williams, Jefferson Pelahatchie 20-10.00 20-11.00 0.8
3 Price, Enrico West Lincoln 20-07.00 20-07.50 0.1
4 Brown, Jaeden Bruce 20-00.50 20-04.00 0.2
5 Newsome, Asani Puckett 20-09.00 J20-04.00 0.9
6 Johnson, Jordon South Delta 20-02.00 20-01.00 0.9
7 Colom, TJ Walnut 19-05.50 20-00.50 2.0
8 Ragsdale, Quay Pelahatchie 19-10.50 19-09.00 -1.3

Event 77 Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matthews, Jacoby North Pike 21-08.00 22-07.00 1.3
2 Reel, Marty Pontotoc 20-02.50 21-02.00 1.8
3 Hand, Devon Vancleave 21-01.00 21-00.50 2.1
4 Noel, Ja Vonte Raymond 20-08.50 21-00.00 0.8
5 Freeman, Gavin Itawamba AHS 20-00.50 20-10.00 0.9
6 Troupe, Arvesta Itawamba AHS 19-07.25 20-08.00 1.1
7 Spence, Omarian Corinth 20-01.50 20-05.00 2.3
8 Moncure, Elijah Raymond 20-10.00 20-04.00 0.1

Event 78 Boys Long Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Jerry Pearl 23-00.00 23-04.50 NWI
2 Ward, De’Aundre Brandon 22-00.00 22-08.25 NWI
3 Lewis, John Germantown 21-01.00 21-08.25 NWI
4 Scott, Sterling Starkville 20-10.00 21-02.50 NWI
5 Kimbrough, Jeremiah Southaven 20-11.00 20-09.50 NWI
6 Sanders, Mikuan Harrison Cen 21-03.00 20-06.00 NWI
7 Lowery, Isaiah Ocean Spring 20-06.00 20-01.00 NWI
8 Giles, Jamal Oxford 20-08.00 19-11.50 NWI

Event 79 Girls High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Campbell, Makynzy Calhoun City 4-06.00 5-02.00
2 Hickmon, Jaleah Newton 4-08.00 5-00.00
3 Shaw, Jada O’Bannon 4-04.00 4-08.00
4 Epting, Kamiala Heidelberg 4-04.00 4-06.00
5 Miller, Cayley Mantachie 4-06.00 J4-06.00
6 Taylor, Chloe Mad. St. Joe 4-06.00 4-04.00
6 Fayard, Taylor St. Patrick 4-04.00 4-04.00

Event 80 Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hudson, Heidi Sumrall 5-06.00 5-02.00
2 Lathan, Tee Caledonia 4-10.00 5-00.00
3 Bell, Kylah Pass Christi 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Jones, Makinnah Raymond 4-10.00 J5-00.00
5 Haynes, Haleigh Pass Christi 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 Brown, Mackaly Pontotoc 4-06.00 J5-00.00
7 Cross, Tyneria Kosciusko 4-06.00 4-10.00
8 Simmons, Kaylin Pontotoc 4-08.00 J4-10.00

Event 81 Girls High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rouser, Alana Germantown 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Douglas, Thai Pearl 5-00.00 J5-04.00
3 Streetman, Mallory Gulfport 5-00.00 5-02.00
4 Moss, Laney Lewisburg 4-10.00 5-00.00
5 Coulter, Carmella Ocean Spring 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Johnson, Hannah Oxford 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Humphrey, Beautyful George Co 4-10.00 J4-10.00
8 Mayes, Chrystal South Panola 4-10.00 4-08.00

Event 82 Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Newsome, Asani Puckett 6-02.00 6-02.00
2 Everette, Josh Mad. St. Joe 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Duthu, Alex Mantachie 5-08.00 J6-00.00
4 Coleman, DeLawrence North Side H 5-08.00 J6-00.00
5 Moorehead, Sulley Mad. St. Joe 5-08.00 5-08.00
6 Smith, Michael O’Bannon 5-06.00 5-06.00
6 Johnson, Jayleon M.S. Palmer 5-06.00 5-06.00

Event 83 Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parks, Christian NE Lauderdal 5-10.00 6-10.00
2 Troupe, Arvesta Itawamba AHS 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 McGowan, Montrell Pass Christi 6-00.00 J6-04.00
4 Bohannon, Tre Caledonia 6-00.00 6-02.00
5 Levi, Cameron Richland 6-00.00 6-00.00
6 Deloach, Trendarrius Forrest Co. 6-00.00 J6-00.00
7 noel, christan Raymond 6-00.00 5-10.00
8 Rodgers, Chris Corinth 5-10.00 5-08.00

Event 84 Boys High Jump 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Tyler Clinton 6-06.00 6-06.00
2 Sanders, Mikuan Harrison Cen 6-06.00 6-04.00
2 Bell, Michael Clinton 5-10.00 6-04.00
4 Harris, Taquerrious Harrison Cen 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 Kelly, Torian Ocean Spring 6-04.00 J6-02.00
6 Martin, Albert Pearl 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Hollingshed, Leroy Starkville 6-00.00 J6-00.00
8 Jones, Jalen DeSoto Central 5-10.00 5-10.00

Event 85 Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryant, Kyla Mize 33-04.50 34-05.50
2 Scott, Triniti North Forres 32-00.50 33-04.00
3 Culpepper, Shanayshia East Webster 31-03.00 31-02.25
4 Patterson, Anna Bay Springs 34-04.50 30-11.75
5 Coffey, Nadia Eupora 31-08.00 30-08.25
6 Mosley, Makalya Heidelberg 29-11.50 30-05.50
7 Clark, Joyla O’Bannon 29-08.00 28-10.75
8 Scott, Aryonna North Side H 29-03.00 27-08.00

Event 86 Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bass, Jaylen Purvis 33-05.00 33-07.00
2 Sutton, Leah Raymond 33-10.00 33-01.00
3 Patterson, Zariah Corinth 30-00.00 31-10.50
4 Woods, Mariah Kosciusko 29-03.50 31-09.00
5 West, Ashley Raymond 33-00.00 31-00.50
6 Robinson, Julia Raymond 31-07.00 30-02.25
7 Johnson, Amari Greenwood 29-09.00 29-02.25
8 Williams, Sarah Choctaw Cent 29-05.25 28-00.75

Event 87 Girls Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corpuz, Shaneal Biloxi 37-01.50 37-06.25
2 Womack, Meagan Clinton 33-10.75 36-10.50
3 Walker, Kaitlyn Clinton 34-03.00 35-05.75
4 Dellenger, Riley Ocean Spring 32-10.00 33-04.50
5 Thomas, Anila Pearl 31-11.00 33-02.75
6 Moore, Syanna Gulfport 32-11.00 32-01.00
7 Johnson, Delijah Clinton 30-07.00 31-03.50
8 Shipp, Jaliyha Olive Branch 30-05.75 28-06.50

Event 88 Boys Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loranzo, Hunter St. Patrick 46-02.00 48-00.75
2 Hampton, Justice Bruce 45-06.00 44-09.75
3 Conley, Yuri M.S. Palmer 39-10.00 41-01.75
4 Marchioni, Tristan St. Patrick 38-07.00 39-08.00
5 Smith, Zi’terrean O’Bannon 41-10.00 38-09.25
6 Cameron, Noah Wesson 39-01.00 37-06.00
7 Clark, Robert Mad. St. Joe 39-04.00 37-01.50
8 Williams, Braden Strayhorn 38-05.00 37-00.75

Event 89 Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Windom, Ted Richland 47-10.00 51-05.25
2 Lewis, Fred North Pike 49-01.00 48-08.25
3 Bedford, Terron Bay Senior 45-05.00 46-01.25
4 Gaspard, Devin Bay Senior 43-07.00 42-10.00
5 Freeman, Gavin Itawamba AHS 40-01.75 41-07.50
6 Land, Taylon Mooreville 39-08.25 39-08.25
7 Brawner, Jake Corinth 39-01.75 38-11.50
8 Vivians, Trevelle Choctaw Cent 39-05.00 38-09.50

Event 90 Boys Shot Put 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McIntyre, Leo Pearl 53-00.00 55-00.00
2 Hoffman, Jason Lewisburg 49-09.25 53-05.50
3 Lenoir, Dreyunta D’Iberville 46-04.50 50-07.50
4 Wade, Niquez Pearl 47-07.00 47-11.00
5 Richardson, Cam’Ron Madison Cent 48-02.50 47-06.00
6 Morgan, Avaun Clinton 44-05.50 42-09.50
7 Harris, Zxavian Germantown 43-04.50 42-00.50

Event 91 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 manning, hailey MSMS 83-02 89-10
2 Bryant, Kyla Mize 99-03 88-10
3 Mosley, Makalya Heidelberg 85-00.50 81-10
4 Shoemaker, Alexa Pisgah 77-03 80-09
5 Morris, Morgan Puckett 77-09.50 76-01
6 Newman, Camille MSMS 81-07 70-02
7 mcclenton, T’Yana Coahoma Co 79-08 67-08
8 Barfield, Antonasia North Side H 81-00 67-01

Event 92 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Zariah Corinth 86-09 106-07
2 Satcher, Alishia NE Jones 86-09 91-00
3 Patterson, Chasity North Pike 82-02 84-07
4 Gordon, Akirra South Pike 81-04 82-11
5 Kirkland, Jahleigha Moss Point 90-09.50 82-01
6 Goodwin, Carys Corinth 77-02 78-08
7 Stanford, Riley Pontotoc 80-11 75-05
8 Williams, Sarah Choctaw Cent 81-05 72-03

Event 93 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Walker, Kaitlyn Clinton 134-04 130-06
2 Womack, Meagan Clinton 119-08 119-04
3 Corpuz, Shaneal Biloxi 114-05 110-05
4 Savage, Taylor Brandon 118-02 110-04
5 Nicholson, Tyla DeSoto Central 111-08 102-06
6 Moore, Syanna Gulfport 112-00 102-02
7 Eady, Aryn D’Iberville 109-05 101-06
8 Lindsey, Jayla Starkville 98-08 90-07

Event 94 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Loranzo, Hunter St. Patrick 136-04 137-00
2 Scott, Ian North Side H 117-10 119-06
3 Marchioni, Tristan St. Patrick 118-07 117-02
4 McLellen, Bryce East Union 113-06 109-09
5 Bowie, Sammie Eupora 111-01 109-04
6 Smith, Tate West Lincoln 103-04 101-09
7 Ruffin, Andre East Marion 00-01.50 96-05
8 Harris, Ashton North Side H 109-06 87-09

Event 95 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Windom, Ted Richland 134-07 139-02
2 Tyler, Ryan Saint Stanis 134-08 128-08
3 Simmons, Dante Raymond 116-05 126-01
4 Hanlon, Jacob Saint Stanis 122-01 116-04
5 Brawner, Jake Corinth 118-09 108-05
6 Chunn, Cameron Pontotoc 112-06 107-05
7 Erving, Jerrell Kosciusko 110-10 107-02
8 Vivians, Trevelle Choctaw Cent 110-00 103-05

Event 96 Boys Discus Throw 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wade, Niquez Pearl 156-01 161-07
2 Hoffman, Jason Lewisburg 159-11 158-11
3 McIntyre, Leo Pearl 155-10 141-07
4 Wilfawn, Keegan Oxford 150-06 136-05
5 Cook, Robert D’Iberville 147-08 134-10
6 Morgan, Avaun Clinton 132-04 130-07
7 McClendon, Timothy Clinton 137-06 129-10
8 Clayton, Alonzo Biloxi 135-05 125-05

Event 97 Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ransonet, Leila St. Patrick 31-06.00 32-05.75 2.0
2 Campbell, Makynzy Calhoun City 30-11.00 J32-05.75 1.1
3 Myles, Reneshia North Side H 32-02.00 32-04.00 2.5
4 Smith, Michala O’Bannon 30-02.00 31-04.75 0.5
5 Ardd, Briana Newton 31-00.00 31-01.50 2.1
6 Powell, Niakeela Calhoun City 31-00.50 30-02.00 2.1
7 Thompson, Destiny East Marion 29-04.00 29-05.75 1.6
8 Jones, Savannah Pisgah 28-02.00 28-07.00 1.6

Event 98 Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jonier, Jakia Raymond 36-09.00 38-06.00 1.5
2 Dora, Tiauna Louisville 34-06.00 37-01.00 0.4
3 Payton, Michaela Moss Point 34-03.00 35-03.50 3.5
4 Howard, Chanel Pass Christi 32-07.50 35-02.00 1.2
5 Boyd, Makayla Pontotoc 32-11.50 34-01.50 3.5
6 Ball, Alayna Pontotoc 32-11.50 33-09.50 2.0
7 Hurst, Clara Caledonia 32-10.00 33-04.50 2.0
8 Miller, Mahria North Pike 32-05.00 33-03.00 0.2

Event 99 Girls Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Madkin, Aniya Clinton 34-05.50 36-04.00 1.0
2 Alford, Bria Ocean Spring 34-05.00 34-09.25 0.3
3 Palmer, Lauren Germantown 33-04.50 34-02.25 2.1
4 Patton, McGheyla South Panola 34-03.00 34-00.00 2.2
5 Scott, Eleanor Clinton 33-02.75 33-06.50 0.5
6 Adams, Tineka Biloxi 32-06.50 33-06.00 2.2
7 Hinton, Charity Meridian 33-02.00 32-00.25 0.8

Event 100 Boys Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Newsome, Asani Puckett 40-06.00 41-03.75 0.2
2 Everette, Josh Mad. St. Joe 40-05.00 40-11.50 1.8
3 Fisher, Giles North Side H 39-09.25 40-04.25 0.7
4 Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 39-08.75 40-04.00 2.6
5 Wilson, Caleb Mad. St. Joe 39-05.00 40-03.75 0.6
6 Coleman, DeLawrence North Side H 38-07.00 39-04.00 2.4
7 Hardy, J’Alex Newton 37-08.00 36-08.50 2.6
8 Robinson, Jaylin North Side H 37-04.50 35-06.00 1.2

Event 101 Boys Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Knox, DeCameron New Albany 43-07.00 44-10.00 2.2
2 Noel, Ja Vonte Raymond 45-09.00 44-02.25 2.1
3 McShan, Kyleal Pontotoc 41-10.00 43-01.50 2.1
4 Odaniel, Micah Caledonia 40-02.00 42-09.50 0.9
5 Hawthorne, Markis Moss Point 41-03.00 42-01.50 2.0
6 Ball, Jordan Pontotoc 40-09.00 40-10.00 0.4
7 Medlen, Kamden Vancleave 41-03.00 39-11.00 0.7

Event 102 Boys Triple Jump 6A
==============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Harris, Taquerrious Harrison Cen 43-11.00 45-06.75 1.7
2 Johnson, Jerry Pearl 44-01.00 44-10.75 1.7
3 Sanders, Mikuan Harrison Cen 43-10.00 44-08.00 1.0
4 Coleman, Jabarii Clinton 43-04.00 44-02.00 0.7
5 Loggins, Brandon Germantown 43-02.00 44-01.25 0.8
6 Washington, BJ Madison Cent 42-09.50 44-00.25 1.6
7 Scott, Sterling Starkville 42-05.75 43-09.75 1.4
8 Vaughn, Johnathan Meridian 43-05.00 43-04.00 0.7

Event 103 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thriffiley, Anna Katheri St. Patrick 9-02.00 9-10.00
2 Warrington, Cheyenne Puckett 8-06.00 9-00.00
3 Jernigan, Taylor St. Patrick 7-06.00 8-00.00
4 Lesley, Briley East Union 7-06.00 7-06.00
5 Tarrant, Annabelle St. Patrick 7-00.00 J7-06.00
6 Johnson, Daisy East Union 7-00.00 6-06.00

Event 104 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulgham, Presley Kosciusko 8-06.00 9-00.00
2 DeFelicibus, Isabella Pass Christi 8-00.00 J9-00.00
3 Newman, Katherine Pass Christi 6-00.00 8-06.00
4 Robbins, Ava Pontotoc 8-00.00 8-00.00
5 McGill, Madison Raymond 7-06.00 J8-00.00
6 Briggs, Briley Corinth 8-00.00 7-06.00
7 Vess, Josie Tishomingo 7-06.00 6-06.00
— Lewis, Alleigh North Pike 6-00.00 NH

Event 105 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Segroves, Julie D’Iberville 10-00.00 12-00.00
2 Hulsey, Katelyn NW Rankin 11-06.00 J12-00.00
3 Kuykendall, Lindsey D’Iberville 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 McCord, Kennedi Clinton 10-01.00 10-00.00
5 Talley, Madilyn Ocean Spring 10-00.00 J10-00.00
6 Jackson, Kate Clinton 8-06.00 9-00.00
6 Remmel, Tailynn Clinton 8-06.00 9-00.00
— Vo, Samantha DeSoto Central 8-06.00 NH

Event 106 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulgham, Micah East Union 10-06.00 J11-00.00
2 Rhea, Mason St. Patrick 11-06.00 J11-00.00
3 Cloud, Colin St. Patrick 11-00.00 10-06.00
4 Harris, Zakary Puckett 10-00.00 10-00.00
5 Karcher, Will St. Patrick 8-06.00 9-06.00
6 McLellen, Chance East Union 8-06.00 8-06.00
7 Frazier, Hayden East Union 8-00.00 8-00.00
— Broadway, Tannar Mantachie 9-00.00 NH

Event 107 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Logan Pontotoc 13-00.00 14-00.00
2 Carter, Thomas Pass Christi 12-00.00 13-06.00
3 Gibson, Jack Corinth 11-06.00 12-00.00
4 Kitto, James Christian Saint Stanis 10-06.00 11-06.00
5 Williams, Clay Corinth 8-00.00 11-00.00
6 Jones, Maddox Pontotoc 10-06.00 10-06.00
7 Hanlon, Jacob Saint Stanis 9-06.00 10-00.00
8 Brown, Corneilus Raymond 10-00.00 9-06.00

Event 108 Boys Pole Vault 6A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fortenberry, Aaron Brandon 15-02.00 15-06.00
2 Kendricks, John Scott Oxford 15-03.00 15-00.00
3 Corerra, Jose D’Iberville 14-00.00 14-06.00
4 Galle, Christian D’Iberville 13-00.00 13-06.00
5 Gonzalez, Brandon Tupelo 11-06.00 13-00.00
6 Ferguson, David NW Rankin 13-06.00 J13-00.00
7 Berch, Kirby Clinton 11-06.00 12-00.00
8 Ball, Samuel Madison Cent 12-00.00 J12-00.00

Women – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 130.50 2) Heidelberg High School 53
3) Calhoun City High School 48 4) North Forrest High School 46
5) Potts Camp High School 45 6) Newton High School 43
7) Puckett High School 41 8) North Side High School 38
9) Madison St. Joseph HS 36.50 10) East Union High School 26
11) East Webster High School 23 12) O’Bannon High School 22
13) Mantachie High School 20 13) Mize High School 20
15) East Marion High School 16 16) Pelahatchie High School 15
17) Philadelphia High School 14 17) M.S. Palmer High School 14
19) MS Math & Science HS 13 20) Eupora High School 8
21) Pisgah High School 6 22) Coahoma County HS 5
22) Bay Springs High School 5 24) Walnut High School 4

Women – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Raymond High School 80 2) Pontotoc High School 78
3) Mooreville High School 52 4) Pass Christian HS 48
5) North Pike High School 46 5) Corinth High School 46
7) Moss Point High School 41 8) Florence High School 35
9) McComb High School 30 10) Kosciusko High School 25
11) Clarksdale High School 24 12) Itawamba AHS 21
12) Sumrall High School 21 14) New Albany High School 18
15) Purvis High School 17 16) Stone High School 16
17) Louisville High School 15 17) Caledonia High School 15
19) Gentry High School 14 19) Vancleave High School 14
21) Northeast Jones HS 8 22) Quitman High School 6
23) South Pike High School 5 23) Bay Senior High School 5
23) West Lauderdale HS 5 26) Northeast Lauderdale HS 4
27) Choctaw Central HS 2 27) Tishomingo County HS 2
27) Lanier High School 2 27) Greenwood High School 2
31) Shannon High School 1

Women – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clinton High School 137 2) Pearl High School 83
3) Biloxi High School 50 4) Tupelo High School 48
5) Ocean Springs High School 46 6) Southaven High School 40
7) Hernando High School 38 7) Gulfport High School 38
9) South Panola High School 35 10) D’Iberville High School 29
11) Meridian High School 28 12) Brandon High School 25
13) Northwest Rankin HS 18 14) Germantown High School 16
14) Harrison Central HS 16 16) Lewisburg High School 15
17) Starkville High School 14 18) DeSoto Central High Schoo 6
19) Oxford High School 5 20) Terry High School 3
20) Saint Martin High School 3 22) George County High School 2
23) Olive Branch High School 1 23) Hancock High School 1

Men – 2A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Patrick High School 113 2) North Side High School 76
3) Newton High School 55 4) Madison St. Joseph HS 51
5) Heidelberg High School 35 6) South Delta High School 31
7) Puckett High School 29 8) East Union High School 28
9) MS Math & Science HS 25 9) West Lincoln High School 25
11) Mantachie High School 23 12) M.S. Palmer High School 22.50
13) Eupora High School 22 14) Walnut High School 21
15) Pelahatchie High School 17 16) Pisgah High School 15
17) O’Bannon High School 14.50 18) Collins High School 14
18) Strayhorn High School 14 20) Bruce High School 13
20) Calhoun City High School 13 22) Bay Springs High School 10
23) Mize High School 7 24) East Webster High School 6
25) East Marion High School 4 25) North Forrest High School 4
27) Wesson High School 3 28) Potts Camp High School 1

Men – 4A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pontotoc High School 103 2) Saint Stanislaus HS 89
3) Raymond High School 73 4) Richland High School 63
5) Northeast Lauderdale HS 52 6) North Pike High School 44
7) McComb High School 31 8) Corinth High School 29
9) Pass Christian HS 23 9) Moss Point High School 23
11) Caledonia High School 22 12) Itawamba AHS 19
13) Vancleave High School 18 14) New Albany High School 15
14) Kosciusko High School 15 16) Tishomingo County HS 14
17) Mooreville High School 13 18) Bay Senior High School 11
19) Leake Central High School 9 20) South Pike High School 8
20) Lanier High School 8 22) Gentry High School 4
23) Forrest County AHS 3 23) Choctaw Central HS 3
23) Yazoo City High School 3 26) Shannon High School 1

Men – 6A – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pearl High School 95 2) Clinton High School 87
3) Brandon High School 48 4) Germantown High School 42
5) Oxford High School 40 6) Harrison Central HS 37
7) Biloxi High School 35 7) Ocean Springs High School 35
9) D’Iberville High School 34 10) Northwest Rankin HS 32
11) Madison Central HS 28 12) Tupelo High School 20
13) Meridian High School 19 13) Southaven High School 19
15) Hernando High School 18 16) Starkville High School 17
17) Lewisburg High School 16 17) DeSoto Central High Schoo 16
19) Warren Central HS 15 20) Terry High School 12
21) Gulfport High School 9 22) Oak Grove High School 7
23) South Panola High School 3 24) Olive Branch High School 2



Check Also

Hernando wins MHSAA Class 6A Fast Pitch Championship