Photo by Randy J. Williams

MHSAA Games for the week of 10-11

 

Date Time Home Visitor Level Sport
10/12 12:00 am Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Mendenhall Junior High School
10/12 5:30 pm Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Raleigh High School
10/12 5:00 pm DENMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Alexander Junior High
10/12 6:00 pm DENMAN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Alexander Junior High
10/12 5:00 pm Kossuth High School Booneville High School
10/12 5:00 pm Mize Attendance Center Raleigh High School
10/12 7:00 pm Philadelphia High School Louisville High School
10/12 5:30 pm Pine Grove High School Blue Mountain High School
10/12 6:30 pm Pine Grove High School Blue Mountain High School
10/12 5:30 am Itawamba Attendance Center Nettleton Junior High School 7th Grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm Kosciusko Junior High School Neshoba Central Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/12 5:30 pm Kossuth Middle School Mooreville Middle School 7th grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm Philadelphia High School Eiland Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm South Pike Junior High Tylertown High School 7th Grade Football
10/12 6:30 pm Itawamba Attendance Center Nettleton Junior High School 8th Grade Football
10/12 6:00 am Kosciusko Junior High School Neshoba Central Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/12 6:30 pm Kossuth Middle School Mooreville Middle School 8th grade Football
10/12 6:00 pm Philadelphia High School Eiland Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm South Pike Junior High Tylertown High School 8th Grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm Gulfport High School Hancock 9th Grade Football
10/12 6:00 pm Oak Grove High School Hattiesburg High School 9th Grade Football
10/12 5:00 pm St Martin High School d’Iberville High School 9th Grade Football
10/12 6:00 pm Loyd Star School Bogue Chitto School Jr High Football
10/12 6:00 pm Pisgah High School Pisgah High School Jr. High Football
10/12 6:00 pm Leake County High School McAdams Junior High Junior High Football
10/12 5:00 pm Mendenhall Junior High School Magee Middle School Junior High Football
10/12 5:00 pm Newton County High School Choctaw Central High School Junior High Football
10/12 6:00 pm Newton County High School Choctaw Central High School Junior High Football
10/12 6:00 pm Bay High School Pearl River Central JV Football
10/12 5:30 am Calhoun City High School Bruce High School JV Football
10/12 5:30 pm Columbia High School Mccomb High School JV Football
10/12 6:30 pm East Central High School George County High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Gautier High School West Harrison High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Germantown High School Ridgeland JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Greene County Chickasaw High School JV Football
10/12 6:30 pm Gulfport High School Hancock JV Football
10/12 6:30 pm Harrison Central High School Ocean Springs High School JV Football
10/12 7:00 pm Kosciusko High School Neshoba Central High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Long Beach High School Poplarville High School JV Football
10/12 7:00 pm Mccomb High School Brookhaven High School JV Football
10/12 7:00 pm Newton County High School Choctaw Central High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Oak Grove High School Hattiesburg High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Pascagoula High School Vancleave High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Pass Christian High School Saint Stanislaus JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Picayune Memorial High School Biloxi High School JV Football
10/12 5:30 pm Ripley High School Corinth High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Seminary High School Magee High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm St Martin High School d’Iberville High School JV Football
10/12 6:00 pm Stone High School Moss Point High School JV Football
10/12 6:30 pm West Point High School New Hope High School JV Football
10/12 5:30 pm Chalybeate School Thrasher High School Junior High Men’s Basketball
10/12 6:00 pm Lake Middle School Newton High School Middle School Men’s Basketball
10/12 6:00 pm Red Water Elementary School Leake County High School Middle School Men’s Basketball
10/12 1:00 pm Pearl Junior High JH Men’s Cross Country
10/12 5:00 pm Chalybeate School Thrasher High School Junior High Women’s Basketball
10/12 5:00 pm Lake Middle School Newton High School Middle School Women’s Basketball
10/12 5:00 pm Red Water Elementary School Leake County High School Middle School Women’s Basketball
10/12 12:00 am Pearl Junior High JH Women’s Cross Country
10/12 5:00 pm Clarkdale High School Newton High School JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm Greene County Poplarville High School JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm McAdams High School Ethel Attendance Center JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:30 pm Meridian High School Quitman High School JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm Regents School of Oxford WEST MEMPHIS CHRISTIAN JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm Richton High School Stringer Attendance Center JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm South Pike Senior High School East Marion High School JV Women’s Volleyball
10/12 5:00 pm Meridian High School Quitman High School Middle School Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Clarkdale High School Newton High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Greene County Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm McAdams High School Ethel Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Meridian High School Quitman High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Mize Attendance Center Raleigh High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Regents School of Oxford Regents School of Oxford Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm Richton High School Stringer Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/12 6:00 pm South Pike Senior High School East Marion High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:30 pm
10/13 6:00 pm Bay Springs High School Bay Springs High School
10/13 6:00 pm Bay Springs High School
10/13 5:30 pm Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Mendenhall Junior High School
10/13 6:00 pm FRANKLIN COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL North Pike Middle School
10/13 6:00 pm Germantown Middle School Vicksburg Junior High
10/13 5:00 pm Houston Hilltoppers Eupora High School
10/13 6:00 pm Houston Hilltoppers Eupora High School
10/13 7:00 pm Houston Hilltoppers Eupora High School
10/13 6:00 pm Iuka Middle School. Falkner High School
10/13 5:30 pm Jefferson Middle School Lumberton Middle School
10/13 5:30 pm Lewisburg High School Center Hill High School
10/13 6:30 pm Morton High School Raleigh High School
10/13 5:00 pm Ocean Springs High School Northwest Rankin High School
10/13 5:00 pm Pelahatchie Attendance Center
10/13 7:00 pm Saltillo High School Tupelo High School
10/13 5:00 pm Senatobia Jr./Sr. High School Holly Springs Junior High School
10/13 6:00 pm Senatobia Jr./Sr. High School Nettleton High School
10/13 6:00 pm Warren Central Junior High School Brandon Middle School
10/13 6:00 pm Yazoo City High School
10/13 6:00 pm Yazoo City High School
10/13 6:00 pm Brandon High School Warren Central High School 9th Football 9th Football
10/13 5:00 pm Hernando Middle School Horn Lake Middle School 7th Football Football
10/13 6:00 pm Baldwyn High School Booneville Middle School 7th grade Football
10/13 5:00 pm Corinth Middle School Shannon Middle School 7th grade Football
10/13 5:00 pm Desoto Central Middle School Lewisburg Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/13 6:00 pm Desoto Central Middle School Lewisburg Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/13 5:00 pm Stone Middle School North Woolmarket Middle School 7th Grade Football Football
10/13 6:00 pm Pearl Junior High Northwest Rankin Middle School 8th football Football
10/13 5:00 pm Armstrong Columbus Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/13 6:00 pm Armstrong Columbus High School 8th Grade Football
10/13 7:30 pm Armstrong Columbus High School 8th Grade Football
10/13 7:00 pm Baldwyn High School Booneville Middle School 8th grade Football
10/13 7:00 pm Corinth Middle School Shannon Middle School 8th grade Football
10/13 6:00 pm Madison Middle School Clinton Junior High School 8th Grade Football
10/13 6:00 pm Olde Towne Middle Byram Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/13 6:30 pm Stone Middle School North Woolmarket Middle School 8th Grade Football Football
10/13 6:00 pm Warren Central Junior High School Brandon Middle School 8th Grade Football Football
10/13 5:30 pm Harrison Central High School Ocean Springs High School 9th Football
10/13 6:00 pm Northwest Rankin High School Pearl High School 9th Grade Football
10/13 6:00 pm Sumner Hill Junior High School Madison Central High School Freshman Football
10/13 6:00 pm French Camp Academy Ethel Attendance Center JH Football
10/13 5:30 pm J.Z. George High School East Webster High School Jr High Football
10/13 6:00 pm Mize Jr High Taylorsville Attendance Center Jr high Football
10/13 5:00 pm Union Middle School Leake Central Junior High JR High Football
10/13 6:00 pm Union Middle School Leake Central Junior High JR High Football
10/13 7:00 pm Union Middle School Leake Central Junior High JR High Football
10/13 5:30 pm Water Valley Jr High Pope School jr high Football
10/13 6:00 pm McLain Attendance Center Sacred Heart Catholic School Jr. High Football
10/13 5:30 pm Smithville High School Mantachie High School Jr. High Football
10/13 7:00 am Winona High School Choctaw County High School Jr. High Football
10/13 5:00 pm Winona High School Choctaw County High School Jr. High Football
10/13 6:00 pm Winona High School Choctaw County High School Jr. High Football
10/13 5:30 pm Amory Middle School Belle Shivers Middle School Junior High Football
10/13 5:00 am Richton Junior High School Resurrection Catholic School Junior High Football
10/13 5:30 pm Houston Middle School Eupora High School Junior High Football Football
10/13 6:30 pm Houston Middle School EUPORA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Junior High Football Football
10/13 8:00 pm Baldwyn High School Booneville Middle School JV Football
10/13 5:30 pm Center Hill Middle Olive Branch Middle JV Football
10/13 7:00 pm Franklin County High School North Pike Middle School JV Football
10/13 5:00 pm Houston High School Eupora High School JV Football
10/13 6:45:00 pm J.Z. George High School East Webster High School JV Football
10/13 6:30 pm Lewisburg High School Center Hill High School JV Football
10/13 5:30 pm North Pontotoc High School South Pontotoc High School JV Football
10/13 5:30 pm Saltillo High School Tupelo High School JV Football
10/13 7:30 pm Tishomingo County High School Walnut Attendance Center JV Football
10/13 5:30 pm Caledonia High School Fayette Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 5:30 pm Caledonia High School Fayette County High School Middle School Football
10/13 6:00 pm Caledonia High School Fayette County High School Middle School Football
10/13 6:00 pm Dixie Attendance Center Perry Central Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 5:30 pm Lewisburg Middle School Desoto Central Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 6:30 pm Lewisburg Middle School Desoto Central Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 5:30 pm New Hope Middle School Tupelo Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 6:30 pm New Hope Middle School Tupelo Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 5:00 pm Southaven Middle School Lake Cormorant Middle Middle school Football
10/13 6:00 pm Southaven Middle School Lake Cormorant Middle Middle school Football
10/13 5:30 pm Tupelo Middle School New Hope Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 6:30 pm Tupelo Middle School New Hope Middle School Middle School Football
10/13 5:30 pm Alcorn Central Booneville Middle School Middle School Football Football
10/13 7:00 pm Amory High School Aberdeen High School Varsity Football
10/13 6:00 pm Sand Hill Elementary School St. Patrick Catholic High School Varsity Football
10/13 6:00 pm Hawkins Middle School Pelahatchie Attendance Center 8th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/13 1:35:00 pm St. Patrick Catholic High School JH Men’s Cross Country
10/13 5:00 pm Southaven High School Lewisburg High School Varsity Men’s Soccer
10/13 5:00 pm Hawkins Middle School Pelahatchie Attendance Center 8th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/13 1:00 pm St. Patrick Catholic High School JH Women’s Cross Country
10/13 5:00 pm Lake Cormorant Middle 8th Grade Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Lake Cormorant Middle 8th Grade Women’s Volleyball
10/13 7:00 pm Lake Cormorant Middle 8th Grade Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:30 pm North Woolmarket Middle School Pass Christian Middle School Jr High Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:30 pm West Wortham Middle William M Colmer Middle School Jr High Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm Madison St. Joseph Catholic School Hillcrest Academy Junior Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm Richland High School Ridgeland JV Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Amite County High School Bay Springs High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Amory High School Alcorn Central Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Belmont School Choctaw County High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:30 pm Brandon High School Biloxi High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Center Hill Middle Vicksburg High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Clarksdale High School Caledonia High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Desoto Central High School Clinton High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm East Central High School West Jones High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm East Marion High School Mize Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Eupora High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Germantown High School TBD Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Hamilton Attendance Center Biggersville High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Hickory Flat Attendance Center West Union Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Ingomar Attendance Center Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Kosciusko High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Madison Central High School Lewisburg High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Madison St. Joseph Catholic School Hillcrest Academy Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Madison St. Joseph Catholic School Walnut Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Mantachie High School Pisgah High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm McAdams High School Stringer Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm MIssissippi School for the Deaf St. Andrews Episcopal School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm Nanih Waiya Sacred Heart Catholic School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Neshoba Central High School Grenada High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm New Albany High School Louisville High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm New Hope High School Cleveland Central High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Northeast Jones Middle/High School Bay High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 12:00 am Oak Grove High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:30 pm Our Lady Academy Magee High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Oxford High School Starkville High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Pine Grove High School Okolona High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Pontotoc High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Puckett Attendance Center St. Patrick Catholic High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Raleigh High School West Marion High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Resurrection Catholic School Noxapater Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Richland High School Ridgeland Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Ridgeland Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm South Jones High School Pascagoula High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 5:00 pm St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Pearl High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Stone High School Mccomb High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Sumrall High School Poplarville High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Tylertown High School Yazoo County High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Vancleave High School Florence High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/13 6:00 pm Water Valley High School North Panola High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/14 6:00 pm Hancock Picayune Memorial High School 9th Football
10/14 5:30 pm Cleveland Central Middle School Greenwood Middle School Varsity Football
10/14 5:30 pm Tunica Middle School Cleveland Central Middle School Varsity Football
10/14 6:00 pm Hancock Middle School East Central Middle School 7th-8th Women’s Volleyball
10/15 5:00 pm Blue Mountain High School Myrtle Attendance Center
10/15 6:00 pm Blue Mountain High School Myrtle Attendance Center
10/15 5:00 pm Hatley High School Tremont Attendance Center
10/15 5:30 pm Magee Middle School Earl Travillion Attendance center
10/15 5:30 pm Mooreville Middle School Itawamba Attendance Center
10/15 5:30 pm Mooreville Middle School Itawamba Attendance Center
10/15 6:30 pm Mooreville Middle School Itawamba Attendance Center
10/15 5:00 pm N R Burger Middle School Petal Middle School
10/15 6:30 pm N R Burger Middle School Petal Middle School
10/15 4:00 pm Russell Christian Academy PICKENS ACADEMY
10/15 4:00 pm Russell Christian Academy PICKENS ACADEMY
10/15 5:00 pm Russell Christian Academy PICKENS ACADEMY
10/15 5:00 pm Russell Christian Academy PICKENS ACADEMY
10/15 5:30 pm S V MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Yazoo County Middle School
10/15 6:30 pm S V MARSHALL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Yazoo County Middle School
10/15 5:00 am Thrasher High School Biggersville High School
10/15 5:00 pm Thrasher High School Biggersville Elementary School
10/15 6:00 pm Thrasher High School Biggersville Elementary School
10/15 5:00 pm Vardaman High School Houlka Attendance Center
10/15 5:30 am WEST BOLIVAR DISTRICT MIDDLE SCHOOL MCEVANS SCHOOL
10/15 6:30 pm WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL Marietta Elementary School Junior High Boy’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm East Central Middle School West Wortham Middle Football
10/15 5:00 pm Hernando Middle School Desoto Central Middle School Football
10/15 6:00 pm Clara School WAYNESBORO RIVERVIEW ELE SCHOOL 7/8 Grade Football
10/15 6:00 pm Wayne Central School Beat Four School 7/8 Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Diberville Middle School St. Martin Middle School 7th Football
10/15 5:00 pm Hancock Middle School Ocean Springs Middle School 7th Football
10/15 5:00 pm Bayou View Middle School Gulfport Central Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Bayou View Middle School Gulfport Central Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/15 12:00 am Itawamba Attendance Center Itawamba Attendance Center 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Ocean Springs Middle School Gautier Middle School 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Pass Christian Middle School Saint Stanislaus 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Vancleave Middle School Pearl River Central 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm West Point High School B F LIDDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 7th Grade Football
10/15 5:00 pm Diberville Middle School St. Martin Middle School 8th Football
10/15 6:30 pm Hancock Middle School NORTH GULFPORT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8th Football
10/15 5:00 pm Horn Lake Middle School Center Hill Middle 8th Football Football
10/15 6:00 pm Bay Waveland Middle School Pearl River Central 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:30 pm Bayou View Middle School Gulfport Central Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:30 pm Bayou View Middle School Gulfport Central Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:30 pm Ocean Springs Middle School Gautier Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:30 pm Pass Christian Middle School Saint Stanislaus 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:30 pm Vancleave Middle School Magnolia Middle School 8th Grade Football
10/15 6:00 pm West Point High School B F LIDDELL MIDDLE SCHOOL 8th Grade Football
10/15 7:00 pm West Point High School Noxubee County High School 9th Grade Football
10/15 6:00 pm French Camp Academy Noxapater Attendance Center JH Football
10/15 6:00 pm McAdams Junior High Ethel Attendance Center Junior High Football
10/15 5:30 pm Pontotoc Junior High School Plantersville Middle School Junior High Football
10/15 7:30 pm Mooreville High School Itawamba Agricultural High School Junior Varsity Football
10/15 6:00 pm Lafayette County School District Oxford High School JV Football
10/15 5:00 pm Noxubee County High School JV Football
10/15 5:00 pm Olive Branch Middle Lake Cormorant Middle JV Football
10/15 6:00 pm Olive Branch Middle Lake Cormorant Middle JV Football
10/15 6:00 pm St. Andrew’s Episcopal School JV Football
10/15 6:00 pm George County Middle School William M Colmer Middle School Middle School Football
10/15 5:00 pm Long Beach Middle School Middle School Of Poplarville Middle School Football
10/15 6:00 pm Long Beach Middle School Middle School Of Poplarville Middle School Football
10/15 5:00 pm Oak Grove Middle School Laurel Middle School middle school Football
10/15 6:00 pm Oak Grove Middle School Laurel Middle School middle school Football
10/15 6:00 pm Saraland Middle School Leakesville Junior High Middle School Football
10/15 5:00 pm Southaven Middle School Lewisburg Middle School Middle school Football
10/15 6:00 pm Southaven Middle School Lewisburg Middle School Middle school Football
10/15 6:00 pm WEST LINCOLN SCHOOL Enterprise School Middle School Football
10/15 4:00 pm MIssissippi School for the Deaf Alabama School for the Deaf Varsity Football
10/15 6:00 pm Natchez Middle School JEFFERSON CO JR HI Varsity Football
10/15 6:00 pm Perry Central Middle School McLain Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/15 5:30 pm WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL Marietta Elementary School Junior High Girl’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Biloxi Junior High School Picayune Junior High School 7th JH Football
10/15 6:30 pm Biloxi Junior High School Picayune Junior High School 8th JH Football
10/15 5:00 pm WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL Marietta Elementary School 7th Grade Jr. High Girls’
10/15 6:30 pm Baldwyn High School Iuka Middle School. 7th grade Men’s Basketball
10/15 5:30 pm Vardaman High School Houlka Attendance Center 7th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/15 8:30 pm Baldwyn High School Iuka Middle School. 8th grade Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:30 pm Vardaman High School Houlka Attendance Center 8th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Lake Middle School JH Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Okolona Middle School Houston Middle School Jr High Men’s Basketball
10/15 7:00 pm Okolona Middle School Houston Middle School Jr High Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Bruce High School Coffeeville High School Junior High Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Hills Chapel School Jumpertown High School junior high Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Mendenhall Junior High School TBD Junior High Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Pelahatchie Attendance Center Leake County High School Junior High Men’s Basketball
10/15 5:30 pm Hatley High School Amory Middle School Middle School 7/8 Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:30 pm Hatley High School Amory Middle School Middle School 7/8 Men’s Basketball
10/15 6:45:00 pm Tishomingo Elementary Belgreen High School Middle School Boys Men’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Burnsville Elementary Alcorn Central 7th and 8th Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:30 pm Baldwyn High School Iuka Middle School. 7th grade Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Lake Middle School 7th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/15 7:30 pm Baldwyn High School Iuka Middle School. 8th grade Women’s Basketball
10/15 7:00 pm Bettye Mae Jack Middle School Lake Middle School 8th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Vardaman High School Houlka Attendance Center 8th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Petal Middle School SEMINARY MIDDLE SCHOOL 8th Grade Girls Basketball Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Okolona Middle School Houston Middle School Jr High Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Noxapater Attendance Center French Camp Academy Jr. High Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Bruce High School Coffeeville High School Junior High Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Hills Chapel School Jumpertown High School junior high Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Mendenhall Junior High School TBD Junior High Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Pelahatchie Attendance Center Leake County High School Junior High Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Hatley High School Amory Middle School Middle School 7/8 Women’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Hatley High School Amory Middle School Middle School 7/8 Women’s Basketball
10/15 5:00 pm Tishomingo Elementary Belgreen High School Middle School Girls Women’s Basketball
10/15 6:00 pm Hancock George County High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball
10/16 7:00 pm Hamilton Attendance Center Nanih Waiya
10/16 7:00 pm Kossuth High School Booneville High School
10/16 5:00 pm New Albany High School Ripley Middle School
10/16 7:00 am South Pike Senior High School
10/16 7:00 pm Leland High School O’bannon High School Taveion Simmon Football
10/16 7:00 pm Aberdeen High School Houston High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Amite County High School Wesson Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Amory High School Nettleton High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Baldwyn High School Ashland High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Belmont School Alcorn Central Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Biloxi High School St Martin High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Bruce High School Calhoun City High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Byhalia High School Senatobia Jr./Sr. High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Caledonia High School Pontotoc High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Choctaw Central High School Northeast Lauderdale High School Varsity Football
10/16 8:00 pm Choctaw County High School Ripley High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 am Clarkdale High School Kemper County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Clarksdale High School Rosa Fort High Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Clinton High School Germantown High School Varsity Football
10/16 5:30 pm Coahoma County Jr/sr High School Charleston High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Coffeeville High School Riverside High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Coldwater High School Biggersville High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Collins High School East Marion High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Columbus High School Lake Cormorant High Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Corinth High School New Albany High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm d’Iberville High School Hancock Varsity Football
10/16 8:00 am East Central High School Gautier High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Enterprise High School Taylorsville Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Enterprise School Bogue Chitto School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Eupora High School J.Z. George High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Forrest County Agricultural High School Sumrall High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Gentry High School Yazoo City High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Greene County Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Grenada High School West Point High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Gulfport High School Harrison Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Hatley High School Noxubee County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Hattiesburg High School Pearl River Central Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Hazlehurst High School Wilkinson County High Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Hernando High School Desoto Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Holly Springs High School Water Valley High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Holmes County Central High School Cleveland Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Independence High School North Panola High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Itawamba Agricultural High School Mooreville High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Jefferson Davis County High School Seminary High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Kosciusko High School Leake Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Kossuth High School Booneville High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Lake High School Newton High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Laurel High School West Jones High School varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Leake County High School Stringer Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Leland High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Louisville High School West Lauderdale High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Lumberton High School Richton High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Madison Central High School Starkville High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Madison St. Joseph Catholic School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Mendenhall High School Florence High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Meridian High School Brandon High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Morton High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Moss Point High School Bay High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Mount Olive Attendance Center Sacred Heart Catholic School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Myrtle Attendance Center H W Byers High Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm New Hope High School Center Hill High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Newton County High School Richland High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm North Pike High School Lawrence County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Northeast Jones Middle/High School Quitman High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Northside High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Noxubee County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Ocean Springs High School West Harrison High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Okolona High School Smithville High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Olive Branch High School Southaven High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Oxford High School Horn Lake High Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Pass Christian High School Vancleave High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Pearl High School George County High School varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Pelahatchie Attendance Center Pisgah High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Petal High School Northwest Rankin High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Philadelphia High School Forest High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Picayune Memorial High School Long Beach High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Poplarville High School Purvis High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Port Gibson High School Franklin County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Puckett Attendance Center Salem Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Raleigh High School McLaurin High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Resurrection Catholic School Sebastopol Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Ridgeland Vicksburg High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Saltillo High School Lafayette County School District Varsity Football
10/16 12:00 am Scott Central Attendance Center Union High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Simmons High School Ethel Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm South Jones High School Brookhaven High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm South Panola High School Neshoba Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm South Pontotoc High School Shannon High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm St. Andrew’s Episcopal School Yazoo County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm St. Patrick Catholic High School Perry Central High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Terry High School Oak Grove High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Thrasher High School Falkner High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Tishomingo County High School North Pontotoc High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Tupelo Christian Preparatory School Vardaman High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Tupelo High School Lewisburg High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Tylertown High School Magee High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Velma Jackson High School Crystal Springs High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Walnut Attendance Center Potts Camp High School (9-12) Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm West Bolivar High School Ethel Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm WEST LINCOLN SCHOOL Loyd Star School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm West Lowndes High School Noxapater Attendance Center Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm West Marion High School Columbia High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Winona High School Humphreys County High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Wayne County High School Pascagoula High School Varsity Football
10/16 7:00 pm Terry High School Varsity Women’s Cheerleading
10/17 9:00 am Booneville High School Tremont Attendance Center
10/17 9:35:00 am Booneville High School Tremont Attendance Center
10/17 12:00 pm CALHOUN CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL Bruce High School
10/17 12:30 pm CALHOUN CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL Bruce High School
10/17 1:00 pm CALHOUN CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL Bruce High School
10/17 1:30 pm CALHOUN CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL Bruce High School
10/17 8:35:00 am Myrtle Attendance Center North Pontotoc High School
10/17 12:00 am Senatobia Jr./Sr. High School Hickory Flat Attendance Center
10/17 12:00 am Senatobia Jr./Sr. High School Hickory Flat Attendance Center
10/17 11:00 am Mize Attendance Center Bay Springs High School Varsity Football
10/17 4:00 pm Southeast Lauderdale High School Morton High School Varsity Football
10/17 10:30 am Vardaman High School Water Valley Jr High 7th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/17 2:00 pm Vardaman High School Coffeeville High School 7th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/17 11:30 am Vardaman High School Water Valley Jr High 8th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/17 3:00 pm Vardaman High School Coffeeville High School 8th Grade Men’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am Ingomar Attendance Center Jr High Basketball Men’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am Houston Middle School Junior High Basketball (B) Men’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am Houston Middle School Junior High Basketball (B) Men’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am West Union Attendance Center Myrtle Attendance Center JUNIOR HIGH Men’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Booneville Middle School Booneville High School Middle School Men’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Booneville High School Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 9:45:00 am French Camp Academy East Webster High School Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Myrtle Attendance Center Ingomar Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 9:45:00 am Myrtle Attendance Center New Albany High School Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 8:35:00 am North Pontotoc High School North Pontotoc High School Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 8:45:00 am Tupelo High School Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am West Union Attendance Center Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Men’s Cross Country
10/17 10:00 am Vardaman High School Water Valley Jr High 7th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/17 11:00 am Vardaman High School Water Valley Jr High 8th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/17 2:30 pm Vardaman High School Coffeeville High School 8th Grade Women’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am Ingomar Attendance Center Jr High Basketball Women’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am Houston Middle School Junior High Basketball (G) Women’s Basketball
10/17 12:00 am West Union Attendance Center Myrtle Attendance Center JUNIOR HIGH Women’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Booneville Middle School Booneville High School Middle School Women’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Booneville High School Varsity Women’s Cross Country
10/17 9:00 am French Camp Academy East Webster High School Varsity Women’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Myrtle Attendance Center Ingomar Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Cross Country
10/17 8:35:00 am Myrtle Attendance Center New Albany High School Varsity Women’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am West Union Attendance Center Myrtle Attendance Center Varsity Women’s Cross Country
10/17 12:00 am Oak Grove High School Varsity Women’s Volleyball

 

Check Also

Vancleave captures 4th straight volleyball championship

Vancleave was the lone team to repeat as state champions in the MHSAA/Blue Cross & …