Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Boys Class 4A Cross Country Results

2019 Boys Class 4A Cross Country Results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 2A-4A-6A Cross Country Championships – 11/2/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #699 Leverett, Keegan 10 Saint Stanis 5:36.5 17:25.42 1
2 #95 LeGoff, Parker 9 Corinth High School 5:39.7 17:35.12 2
3 #610 Porter, William 12 Pontotoc Hig 5:41.2 17:39.98 3
4 #661 Carter, Ben 11 Ripley High School 5:43.7 17:47.74 4
5 #427 Floyd, Thomas 12 New Albany H 5:44.1 17:48.94 5
6 #417 Dykes, Lukas 9 Mooreville H 5:44.3 17:49.61 6
7 #608 Parmer, Cooper 10 Pontotoc Hig 5:44.4 17:49.85 7
8 #65 Henry, Alonso 12 Choctaw Central HS 5:47.9 18:00.86 8
9 #609 Porter, Freddy 11 Pontotoc Hig 5:48.5 18:02.55 9
10 #431 Terry, Jamien 12 New Albany H 5:49.0 18:04.31 10
11 #96 Parker, Joel 12 Corinth High School 5:50.0 18:07.30 11
12 #98 Wayne, Will 11 Corinth High School 5:50.5 18:08.92 12
13 #665 Ruedas, Jesus 12 Ripley High School 5:53.9 18:19.33 13
14 #382 Matthews Jr, Kendri 10 McComb High School 5:54.5 18:21.35
15 #605 Ivy, Caiden 9 Pontotoc Hig 5:56.3 18:26.96 14
16 #868 Taylor, Rylee 10 West Lauderd 6:00.1 18:38.52 15
17 #694 Capo, Kyle 12 Saint Stanis 6:02.5 18:45.99 16
18 #228 Burch, Mikeldrick 11 Greenwood Hi 6:03.2 18:48.16 17
19 #97 Prather, Mostalgic 10 Corinth High School 6:04.2 18:51.27 18
20 #698 Leverett, Carson 10 Saint Stanis 6:05.5 18:55.41 19
21 #779 Trickey, Adam 12 Tishomingo C 6:06.9 18:59.69 20
22 #807 Mitchell, Zack 12 Vancleave Hi 6:07.7 19:02.37 21
23 #92 Espinosa, Victor 12 Corinth High School 6:08.5 19:04.80 22
24 #306 Orduna, Gustavo 11 Kosciusko Hi 6:08.8 19:05.65 23
25 #455 Frink, Isaac 10 Newton Count 6:09.0 19:06.23 24
26 #459 Tadlock, Cole 9 Newton Count 6:09.0 19:06.33 25
27 #862 Atkinson, Griffin 11 West Lauderd 6:11.5 19:13.99 26
28 #700 Raymond, Carston 12 Saint Stanis 6:12.0 19:15.65 27
29 #914 Thomas, Zachary Pass Christian 6:12.1 19:16.09 28
30 #696 Elkins, Joshua 12 Saint Stanis 6:12.2 19:16.21 29
31 #666 Williams, Celique 10 Ripley High School 6:12.5 19:17.10 30
32 #660 Bernardino, Rene 10 Ripley High School 6:13.3 19:19.70 31
33 #774 Carman, Curt 10 Tishomingo C 6:17.5 19:32.67 32
34 #730 Fleming, Noah 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:17.8 19:33.71 33
35 #163 Smalley, Wesley 10 Florence Hig 6:18.7 19:36.44 34
36 #66 Mckinney, Aiden 10 Choctaw Central HS 6:19.6 19:39.21 35
37 #307 Orduna, jorge 9 Kosciusko Hi 6:19.6 19:39.33 36
38 #231 Porter, Takemus 11 Greenwood Hi 6:20.3 19:41.56 37
39 #606 Maffett, Ellis 9 Pontotoc Hig 6:20.6 19:42.22 38
40 #54 Merlin, Tyler 10 Caledonia Hi 6:21.1 19:43.86 39
41 #426 Boyd, Dawson 9 New Albany H 6:21.4 19:44.78 40
42 #911 Laphand, Landon Pass Christian 6:21.4 19:44.92 41
43 #604 Clingan, Jace 9 Pontotoc Hig 6:22.8 19:49.07 42
44 #695 Elkins, Brandon 12 Saint Stanis 6:23.4 19:50.92 43
45 #810 Wilson, William 12 Vancleave Hi 6:23.6 19:51.68 44
46 #719 Wilks, Mason 9 South Pike H 6:24.5 19:54.41 45
47 #225 Bennett, Anthony 12 Greenwood Hi 6:24.8 19:55.49 46
48 #472 Herring, Dylan 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:25.2 19:56.71 47
49 #226 Bennett, Kaleel 9 Greenwood Hi 6:25.4 19:57.34 48
50 #664 Ruedas, Adrian 12 Ripley High School 6:25.4 19:57.41 49
51 #93 Evans, Ross 9 Corinth High School 6:25.6 19:57.99 50
52 #865 Eakes, Josh 11 West Lauderd 6:25.7 19:58.31 51
53 #910 Wilson, Bryce Pass Christian 6:26.1 19:59.34 52
54 #908 Brill, Josh Pass Christian 6:26.3 20:00.02 53
55 #633 debrow, jack 12 Purvis High School 6:27.2 20:02.80 54
56 #70 Tubby, Diontray 7 Choctaw Central HS 6:29.4 20:09.80 55
57 #733 Simpson, Austin 12 South Pontotoc HS 6:29.6 20:10.22 56
58 #662 Hamer, Fred 12 Ripley High School 6:30.4 20:12.91 57
59 #94 Knippers, Blake 12 Corinth High School 6:30.9 20:14.48 58
60 #773 Anglin, Harrison 12 Tishomingo C 6:31.1 20:14.89 59
61 #381 Hurst, Donovan 10 McComb High School 6:31.9 20:17.31
62 #864 Betancourt, Jean 12 West Lauderd 6:32.1 20:18.00 60
63 #430 Paul, Joshua 10 New Albany H 6:33.8 20:23.43 61
64 #179 Liddell, Orlando 11 Gentry High School 6:34.0 20:23.92 62
65 #778 Trickey, Aaron 12 Tishomingo C 6:34.2 20:24.58 63
66 #729 Bost, Slade 9 South Pontotoc HS 6:37.1 20:33.61 64
67 #494 Skinner, William 10 Northeast Jones HS 6:37.3 20:34.21 65
68 #416 Dykes, Austin 10 Mooreville H 6:38.9 20:39.21 66
69 #319 Feliezano, Alan 11 Leake Centra 6:39.3 20:40.52 67
70 #697 Fairley, Reed 10 Saint Stanis 6:40.0 20:42.60 68
71 #64 Cotton, Dewayne 11 Choctaw Central HS 6:40.5 20:44.25 69
72 #912 Garcia-Gutierrez, D Pass Christian 6:42.4 20:49.94 70
73 #767 Thornhill, Carson 10 Sumrall High School 6:42.5 20:50.47
74 #809 Shields, Chris 10 Vancleave Hi 6:42.6 20:50.72 71
75 #806 Cheramie, Konner 8 Vancleave Hi 6:43.4 20:53.14 72
76 #663 Rivera, Abraham 12 Ripley High School 6:44.1 20:55.27 73
77 #325 Page, Jacob 9 Leake Centra 6:44.4 20:56.26 74
78 #50 Carr, Cody 12 Caledonia Hi 6:45.0 20:58.16 75
79 #469 Bramlett, Mason 10 North Pontotoc HS 6:46.2 21:01.82 76
80 #732 Rodriguez, Jesse 10 South Pontotoc HS 6:48.8 21:09.84 77
81 #867 Mirabueno, Zet 12 West Lauderd 6:48.8 21:09.94 78
82 #458 Lewis, Graham 10 Newton Count 6:49.4 21:11.82 79
83 #475 Stark, Frank 9 North Pontotoc HS 6:50.5 21:15.27 80
84 #734 Steward, Gable 8 South Pontotoc HS 6:51.7 21:18.93 81
85 #909 Cooper, Reese Pass Christian 6:53.9 21:25.84 82
86 #474 Russell, Jace 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:54.5 21:27.71 83
87 #429 Paul, Collin 11 New Albany H 6:54.8 21:28.54 84
88 #866 Lafferty, Jackson 11 West Lauderd 6:55.8 21:31.61 85
89 #728 Bennett, Zach 11 South Pontotoc HS 6:56.3 21:33.19 86
90 #456 Hillman, Jesse 9 Newton Count 6:57.2 21:35.91 87
91 #164 White, Andrew 10 Florence Hig 6:57.9 21:38.32 88
92 #471 Davis, Austin 11 North Pontotoc HS 6:59.0 21:41.62 89
93 #457 Lanier, Jacob 10 Newton Count 7:00.3 21:45.81 90
94 #69 Sam, Jayce 8 Choctaw Central HS 7:00.8 21:47.10 91
95 #863 Betancourt, Ivan 11 West Lauderd 7:01.2 21:48.43 92
96 #295 Yarbrough, Luke Itawamba AHS 7:01.5 21:49.29 93
97 #428 Roten, Trey New Albany H 7:04.7 21:59.27 94
98 #808 Schoenick, Elijah 11 Vancleave Hi 7:04.7 21:59.38 95
99 #805 Candelario, Julian 11 Vancleave Hi 7:08.3 22:10.64 96
100 #635 Dulin, Wesley 9 Purvis High School 7:08.4 22:10.80 97
101 #420 Sanders, Caleb 12 Mooreville H 7:08.9 22:12.29 98
102 #162 McQueen, Jeremy 10 Florence Hig 7:10.4 22:16.98 99
103 #607 Mann, Carter 9 Pontotoc Hig 7:10.4 22:17.05 100
104 #636 Lowe, Eli 8 Purvis High School 7:11.0 22:18.84 101
105 #67 Mingo, Markeleus 10 Choctaw Central HS 7:11.2 22:19.43 102
106 #160 Humphrey, James 12 Florence Hig 7:11.2 22:19.53 103
107 #804 Barton, Brandon 12 Vancleave Hi 7:11.5 22:20.42 104
108 #454 Cervantes, Giovani 12 Newton Count 7:11.9 22:21.60 105
109 #777 Ramirez, Jesus 9 Tishomingo C 7:13.9 22:27.95 106
110 #418 Griffin, Kevin 10 Mooreville H 7:15.1 22:31.63 107
111 #425 Blakemore, Logan 9 New Albany H 7:16.8 22:36.85 108
112 #298 Turner, Will 10 Itawamba AHS 7:17.0 22:37.44 109
113 #645 Bias, Adrian 11 Raymond High School 7:17.3 22:38.39 110
114 #714 Jackson, Yajari South Pike H 7:18.2 22:41.29 111
115 #717 Lenoir, Cedric 12 South Pike H 7:18.7 22:42.74 112
116 #415 Barber, Tyler 11 Mooreville H 7:18.8 22:43.12 113
117 #473 Akers, Aaron North Pontotoc HS 7:19.0 22:43.65 114
118 #731 Fuqua, Colton 10 South Pontotoc HS 7:21.4 22:51.31 115
119 #715 Hayes, Montavious 10 South Pike H 7:22.5 22:54.64 116
120 #51 Holliman, Zachary 9 Caledonia Hi 7:25.8 23:04.86 117
121 #55 Odaniel, Micah 8 Caledonia Hi 7:27.0 23:08.55 118
122 #634 Debrow, Josh 9 Purvis High School 7:28.5 23:13.34 119
123 #175 Blackmon, Omarion 9 Gentry High School 7:29.0 23:14.71 120
124 #924 Grubbs, Ryder Itawamba AHS 7:29.1 23:15.24 121
125 #308 Pope, Cody 11 Kosciusko Hi 7:29.4 23:16.15 122
126 #294 Blake, William Itawamba AHS 7:29.8 23:17.48 123
127 #470 carter, tyler 9 North Pontotoc HS 7:30.0 23:17.88 124
128 #159 Clark, John Hunter 9 Florence Hig 7:30.2 23:18.68 125
129 #419 Haley, Warner 11 Mooreville H 7:33.2 23:28.01 126
130 #161 Martin, Ashton 9 Florence Hig 7:35.6 23:35.28 127
131 #453 Blake, Donald Newton Count 7:43.4 23:59.72 128
132 #56 Ryan, Cole 8 Caledonia Hi 7:44.4 24:02.67 129
133 #649 Tucker, Alex 12 Raymond High School 7:46.4 24:09.05 130
134 #68 Mingo, Peyton 8 Choctaw Central HS 7:48.1 24:14.28 131
135 #637 Marstellar, Reagan Purvis High School 7:52.4 24:27.50 132
136 #178 Jennings, Curtisco 10 Gentry High School 7:54.5 24:34.21 133
137 #309 Sparks, Cooper 9 Kosciusko Hi 7:56.5 24:40.16 134
138 #310 Whitcomb, Lem 8 Kosciusko Hi 7:56.9 24:41.39 135
139 #647 Mcgee, Jacob 10 Raymond High School 7:58.4 24:46.25 136
140 #718 Williams, Zaveon South Pike H 8:03.8 25:02.93 137
141 #775 Lambert, Andrew 10 Tishomingo C 8:03.9 25:03.22 138
142 #230 Holmes, Tevarius 9 Greenwood Hi 8:06.4 25:10.97 139
143 #421 Towery, Tommy 9 Mooreville H 8:10.1 25:22.47 140
144 #646 Gilliam, Matthew 9 Raymond High School 8:10.2 25:22.83 141
145 #229 Harrison, Robert 8 Greenwood Hi 8:11.2 25:25.94 142
146 #650 Watson, Vahlandries 11 Raymond High School 8:14.5 25:36.25 143
147 #776 Nabors, Will 12 Tishomingo C 8:15.3 25:38.72 144
148 #181 Powers, Marcellus 11 Gentry High School 8:19.8 25:52.71 145
149 #177 Delaney, Coby 11 Gentry High School 8:20.7 25:55.52 146
150 #297 South, Mason 8 Itawamba AHS 8:21.1 25:56.76 147
151 #648 Schuller, Cam’ron 9 Raymond High School 8:21.4 25:57.69 148
152 #766 Johnson, David 10 Sumrall High School 8:23.7 26:04.74
153 #631 Bowman, Kiahl 8 Purvis High School 8:29.6 26:23.13 149
154 #491 Dean, Jamari 10 Northeast Jones HS 8:35.9 26:42.81 150
155 #293 Green, Drew 12 Itawamba AHS 8:38.7 26:51.26 151
156 #720 Winn, J Alex 11 South Pike H 8:44.2 27:08.37 152
157 #322 Gray, Omarion 10 Leake Centra 8:47.0 27:17.12 153
158 #323 Hall, Kolby 10 Leake Centra 8:50.2 27:27.16 154
159 #227 Bishop, Jeremiah 6 Greenwood Hi 8:50.3 27:27.43 155
160 #168 Williams, Julius 12 Forrest County AHS 8:56.5 27:46.69
161 #716 Hollinshead, Quincy 10 South Pike H 8:57.5 27:49.82 156
162 #52 Hollis, Max 8 Caledonia Hi 8:58.0 27:51.49 157
163 #632 Bunnell, Graehme 8 Purvis High School 9:10.1 28:28.82 158
164 #495 Watts, Tanner 12 Northeast Jones HS 9:12.5 28:36.36 159
165 #296 South, Jake 10 Itawamba AHS 9:22.3 29:06.88 160
166 #324 Knowles, Dravin 9 Leake Centra 9:25.2 29:15.95 161
167 #180 Powers, Elijah 9 Gentry High School 9:31.8 29:36.31 162
168 #176 Daniels, Victoniyon 10 Gentry High School 9:32.9 29:39.78 163
169 #493 Martinez, Angel 10 Northeast Jones HS 9:49.9 30:32.71 164
170 #53 Macasek, Eric 8 Caledonia Hi 10:06.1 31:22.94 165
171 #492 Elkins, Brody 11 Northeast Jones HS 10:47.3 33:30.93 166

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Corinth High School 65 2 11 12 18 22 50 58
Total Time: 1:31:47.41
Average: 18:21.49
2 Pontotoc High School 71 3 7 9 14 38 42 100
Total Time: 1:31:41.56
Average: 18:20.32
3 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 92 1 16 19 27 29 43 68
Total Time: 1:33:38.68
Average: 18:43.74
4 Ripley High School 127 4 13 30 31 49 57 73
Total Time: 1:34:41.28
Average: 18:56.26
5 New Albany High School 200 5 10 40 61 84 94 108
Total Time: 1:37:30.00
Average: 19:30.00
6 West Lauderdale High Scho 230 15 26 51 60 78 85 92
Total Time: 1:39:18.76
Average: 19:51.76
7 Pass Christian High Schoo 244 28 41 52 53 70 82
Total Time: 1:39:50.31
Average: 19:58.07
8 Choctaw Central HS 258 8 35 55 69 91 102 131
Total Time: 1:40:21.22
Average: 20:04.25
9 Tishomingo County HS 280 20 32 59 63 106 138 144
Total Time: 1:41:39.78
Average: 20:19.96
10 Greenwood High School 287 17 37 46 48 139 142 155
Total Time: 1:43:33.53
Average: 20:42.71
11 Vancleave High School 303 21 44 71 72 95 96 104
Total Time: 1:42:37.29
Average: 20:31.46
12 Newton County High School 305 24 25 79 87 90 105 128
Total Time: 1:42:46.10
Average: 20:33.22
13 South Pontotoc HS 311 33 56 64 77 81 86 115
Total Time: 1:42:46.31
Average: 20:33.27
14 North Pontotoc HS 375 47 76 80 83 89 114 124
Total Time: 1:45:23.13
Average: 21:04.63
15 Mooreville High School 390 6 66 98 107 113 126 140
Total Time: 1:45:55.86
Average: 21:11.18
16 Florence High School 449 34 88 99 103 125 127
Total Time: 1:49:09.95
Average: 21:49.99
17 Kosciusko High School 450 23 36 122 134 135
Total Time: 1:51:22.68
Average: 22:16.54
18 Caledonia High School 478 39 75 117 118 129 157 165
Total Time: 1:50:58.10
Average: 22:11.62
19 Purvis High School 503 54 97 101 119 132 149 158
Total Time: 1:52:13.28
Average: 22:26.66
20 South Pike High School 521 45 111 112 116 137 152 156
Total Time: 1:53:16.01
Average: 22:39.21
21 Itawamba AHS 593 93 109 121 123 147 151 160
Total Time: 1:56:56.21
Average: 23:23.25
22 Gentry High School 606 62 120 133 145 146 162 163
Total Time: 2:00:01.07
Average: 24:00.22
23 Leake Central High School 609 67 74 153 154 161
Total Time: 2:05:37.01
Average: 25:07.41
24 Raymond High School 660 110 130 136 141 143 148
Total Time: 2:02:32.77
Average: 24:30.56
25 Northeast Jones HS 704 65 150 159 164 166
Total Time: 2:19:57.02
Average: 27:59.41



Check Also

Mississippi Mr. Football Awards announced for 2019

Six players — one from from each MHSAA classification — were selected Tuesday, November 12th …