Home / Sports / Cross Country / 2019 Boys Class 5A Cross Country results

2019 Boys Class 5A Cross Country results





Pirate Timing LLC – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager
2019 MHSAA State 1A-3A-5A Cross Country Championships – 11/4/2019
Choctaw Trails, Jackson, MS
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1157 Balcer, Christian 11 East Central 5:06.0 15:50.6 1
2 #1071 Childress, Grayson 10 Brookhaven H 5:25.0 16:49.7 2
3 #1070 Britt, Jacob 12 Brookhaven H 5:27.3 16:56.7 3
4 #1069 Arnold, Sam 10 Brookhaven H 5:30.1 17:05.4 4
5 #1431 Watkins, Mason 12 Picayune Hig 5:35.4 17:21.9 5
6 #1109 Gipson, Gabe 12 Center Hill 5:37.0 17:27.1 6
7 #1075 Thompson, Jake 10 Brookhaven H 5:37.5 17:28.4 7
8 #1522 Roberts, Rustin 10 Saltillo Hig 5:38.7 17:32.2 8
9 #1521 Mansfield, Emerson 11 Saltillo Hig 5:41.8 17:42.0 9
10 #1074 Stewart, X’Zavion 9 Brookhaven H 5:45.4 17:52.9 10
11 #1518 Fair, Daniel 10 Saltillo Hig 5:48.7 18:03.2 11
12 #1519 Hannon, Eli 12 Saltillo Hig 5:52.5 18:15.1 12
13 #1107 Figueroa, Jalyn 10 Center Hill 5:52.7 18:15.8 13
14 #1520 Jones, Noah 10 Saltillo Hig 5:53.1 18:17.0 14
15 #1073 Knott, Trey 10 Brookhaven H 5:53.8 18:19.1 15
16 #1333 Griffith, Brandon 10 Long Beach H 5:55.1 18:23.1 16
17 #1523 Timmons, Jacob 12 Saltillo Hig 5:55.2 18:23.5 17
18 #1156 Ard, Grayson 11 East Central 5:55.3 18:23.7 18
19 #1313 Williams, Bralen 10 Lafayette Hi 5:56.7 18:28.0 19
20 #1517 Allen, Ryan Saltillo Hig 5:59.6 18:37.1 20
21 #1110 Mendoza, Bryan 12 Center Hill 5:59.8 18:37.8 21
22 #1332 Doris, Olin 8 Long Beach H 6:07.8 19:02.7 22
23 #1139 Thompson, John 12 Cleveland Ce 6:13.7 19:20.9 23
24 #1140 Williams, Antwonne 10 Cleveland Ce 6:14.1 19:22.1 24
25 #1645 Hart, Maleik 12 Wingfield Hi 6:14.4 19:23.2 25
26 #1203 Martinez, Enrique 11 Gautier High School 6:16.0 19:28.0 26
27 #1314 Williamson, Watson 8 Lafayette Hi 6:16.7 19:30.2 27
28 #1379 Saunders, Thomas 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:16.9 19:31.0 28
29 #1334 Hudson, Carter 12 Long Beach H 6:17.0 19:31.2 29
30 #1108 Freeze, Cade 9 Center Hill 6:20.6 19:42.5 30
31 #1072 Kellum, Collin 10 Brookhaven H 6:21.8 19:46.1 31
32 #1111 Taylor, Ashton 12 Center Hill 6:24.0 19:53.0 32
33 #1205 Weir, Nicholas 12 Gautier High School 6:28.0 20:05.4 33
34 #1331 Davis, Kiesten 10 Long Beach H 6:28.9 20:08.3 34
35 #1162 Vice, Jackson 12 East Central 6:30.0 20:11.7 35
36 #1159 Hoffman, Nathan 10 East Central 6:30.2 20:12.1 36
37 #1283 McCarty, Theodore 12 Jim Hill Hig 6:32.7 20:20.1
38 #1311 Escobedo, Lisandro 10 Lafayette Hi 6:32.8 20:20.2 37
39 #1385 Shelton, Brantley 10 New Hope 6:34.1 20:24.3
40 #1106 Ewing, Carson 11 Center Hill 6:35.4 20:28.5 38
41 #1105 Brewster, Johnatho 9 Center Hill 6:40.9 20:45.5 39
42 #1335 Peak, Matthew 10 Long Beach H 6:41.6 20:47.6 40
43 #1330 Ahrens, Landon 9 Long Beach H 6:43.3 20:53.1 41
44 #1647 Hughes, Robert 12 Wingfield Hi 6:47.2 21:04.9 42
45 #1405 Watson, William 12 Pascagoula H 6:47.8 21:06.8 43
46 #1096 Singleton, Ja’Lon 12 Callaway Hig 6:47.9 21:07.2 44
47 #1308 Bay, Mason 12 Lafayette Hi 6:48.0 21:07.5 45
48 #1158 Flurry, Seth 8 East Central 6:50.7 21:15.8 46
49 #1650 Myers, Nicholas 11 Wingfield Hi 6:51.9 21:19.7 47
50 #1161 Semrick, Michael 10 East Central 6:55.3 21:30.1 48
51 #1336 Watson, Wesley 9 Long Beach H 6:57.0 21:35.6 49
52 #1309 Boney, Sean 11 Lafayette Hi 6:57.5 21:37.0 50
53 #1160 Moore, Scott 12 East Central 6:58.0 21:38.6 51
54 #1310 Browning, James T. 10 Lafayette Hi 6:58.4 21:39.9 52
55 #1092 Myles, Travis 10 Callaway Hig 6:59.1 21:41.9 53
56 #1375 Byrd, Dayton 10 Neshoba Central HS 6:59.8 21:44.2 54
57 #1378 Pilgrim, Isaac 11 Neshoba Central HS 6:59.8 21:44.3 55
58 #1602 Washington, Stacy 11 Vicksburg Hi 7:00.3 21:45.6 56
59 #1097 Thurmond, Contrayv 10 Callaway Hig 7:00.3 21:45.8 57
60 #1430 Smith, Antonio 12 Picayune Hig 7:02.4 21:52.2 58
61 #1366 Nelson, Jadarrius 8 Natchez High School 7:02.9 21:53.7 59
62 #1426 Edwards, Carter 8 Picayune Hig 7:04.4 21:58.5 60
63 #1648 Jenkins, Joshua 9 Wingfield Hi 7:07.1 22:06.7 61
64 #1469 Castillo, Josue 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:07.5 22:08.2 62
65 #1646 Hobson, Kejuan 9 Wingfield Hi 7:08.3 22:10.6 63
66 #1474 Young, Carlton 12 Ridgeland Hi 7:09.3 22:13.8 64
67 #1472 Stover, Ernest 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:09.5 22:14.5 65
68 #1413 Garza, Gavin 9 Pearl River 7:11.6 22:20.9 66
69 #1137 Jones, Keveon 12 Cleveland Ce 7:12.8 22:24.7 67
70 #1364 Jones, Cedric 9 Natchez High School 7:13.3 22:26.2 68
71 #1374 Bonner, Dylan 10 Neshoba Central HS 7:19.0 22:43.9 69
72 #1428 Kolaprath, Ajay 7 Picayune Hig 7:19.9 22:46.7 70
73 #1212 Golden, Coty 9 Grenada High School 7:20.4 22:48.3 71
74 #1362 Cornett, Zehlin 11 Natchez High School 7:20.8 22:49.4 72
75 #1377 Lyons, Logan 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:21.8 22:52.6 73
76 #1201 Blackman, Cooper 8 Gautier High School 7:22.3 22:54.0 74
77 #1429 Ramos, Raoul 9 Picayune Hig 7:23.1 22:56.4 75
78 #1418 Pittman, Cooper 9 Pearl River 7:25.1 23:02.7 76
79 #1599 Gray, Kevie 10 Vicksburg Hi 7:25.2 23:03.0 77
80 #1601 Taylor, Christophe 10 Vicksburg Hi 7:25.7 23:04.7 78
81 #1094 Patton, Derrick 10 Callaway Hig 7:26.7 23:07.9 79
82 #1136 Fulcher, John 10 Cleveland Ce 7:27.7 23:10.8 80
83 #1387 Winter, Dalton 9 New Hope 7:29.4 23:16.1
84 #1206 Williams, Brandon 12 Gautier High School 7:33.8 23:29.9 81
85 #1312 Strong, Adrian 10 Lafayette Hi 7:35.3 23:34.5 82
86 #1471 Shines, Braylon 9 Ridgeland Hi 7:36.0 23:36.7 83
87 #1234 White, Mitchell 11 Hattiesburg 7:36.1 23:37.0
88 #1211 Estes, Caleb 10 Grenada High School 7:37.5 23:41.3 84
89 #1214 Willoughby, Bratto 11 Grenada High School 7:38.5 23:44.3 85
90 #1384 Poag, Charles 9 New Hope 7:40.0 23:49.2
91 #1215 Zangri, Avery 11 Grenada High School 7:40.3 23:50.1 86
92 #1414 Gillum, Kabrin 12 Pearl River 7:40.4 23:50.4 87
93 #1380 Williams, Omar 9 Neshoba Central HS 7:40.8 23:51.6 88
94 #1386 Sloan, Lucas 7 New Hope 7:42.1 23:55.6
95 #1404 Valez, Brandon 11 Pascagoula H 7:42.2 23:56.0 89
96 #1399 Broughton, John 10 Pascagoula H 7:42.4 23:56.6 90
97 #1417 Opre, Tristen 12 Pearl River 7:43.1 23:58.6 91
98 #1135 Barksdale, Christi 10 Cleveland Ce 7:43.1 23:58.8 92
99 #1233 Molden, Javarius 9 Hattiesburg 7:43.6 24:00.4
100 #1613 Taylor, Lacorey 9 Wayne County 7:45.7 24:06.9
101 #1209 Black, Eli 10 Grenada High School 7:47.5 24:12.4 93
102 #1361 butler, cameron 12 Natchez High School 7:48.0 24:13.8 94
103 #1138 Swartzfager, Clark 10 Cleveland Ce 7:49.1 24:17.4 95
104 #1285 Oneal Blackmon, Br 10 Jim Hill Hig 7:50.3 24:21.2
105 #1644 Harris, Isaiah 10 Wingfield Hi 7:51.9 24:26.0 96
106 #1200 Avina, Jesus 8 Gautier High School 7:52.0 24:26.3 97
107 #1213 Waters, Landon 10 Grenada High School 7:52.2 24:27.1 98
108 #1419 Robinson, Michael 12 Pearl River 7:52.3 24:27.3 99
109 #1363 dupree, jajon 7 Natchez High School 7:53.5 24:31.0 100
110 #1402 Ros, Henry 8 Pascagoula H 7:53.9 24:32.3 101
111 #1427 Herring, Ian 7 Picayune Hig 8:00.7 24:53.4 102
112 #1416 Lossett, Jackson Pearl River 8:03.1 25:00.9 103
113 #1473 Webber, Thomas 10 Ridgeland Hi 8:05.4 25:07.9 104
114 #1204 Veliz, Keisei 10 Gautier High School 8:05.8 25:09.4 105
115 #1376 Hancock, Jesse 10 Neshoba Central HS 8:07.7 25:15.3 106
116 #1365 jones, kevin 7 Natchez High School 8:17.5 25:45.5 107
117 #1470 Lemez, Joseph 9 Ridgeland Hi 8:17.8 25:46.5 108
118 #1649 Lynch, Kanye 9 Wingfield Hi 8:18.0 25:47.2 109
119 #1093 Nicholson, Ashton 9 Callaway Hig 8:22.6 26:01.4 110
120 #1141 Wright, Jack 8 Cleveland Ce 8:22.8 26:02.2 111
121 #1597 Banks, Jalen 10 Vicksburg Hi 8:28.6 26:20.2 112
122 #1603 Williams, Tyler 9 Vicksburg Hi 8:29.5 26:22.9 113
123 #1400 Fowler, Connor 9 Pascagoula H 8:30.4 26:25.5 114
124 #1210 Clausel, McCarron 10 Grenada High School 8:30.5 26:26.0 115
125 #1403 Torres, Juan 11 Pascagoula H 8:33.0 26:33.8 116
126 #1598 Cole, Rashon 11 Vicksburg Hi 8:50.6 27:28.4 117
127 #1401 jimenez, adrian 12 Pascagoula H 9:05.0 28:13.0 118
128 #1425 Crews, Ethan 11 Picayune Hig 9:08.3 28:23.3 119
129 #1202 Isom, Niques 11 Gautier High School 10:37.8 33:01.3 120

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brookhaven High School 26 2 3 4 7 10 15 31
Total Time: 1:26:13.10
Average: 17:14.62
2 Saltillo High School 54 8 9 11 12 14 17 20
Total Time: 1:29:49.50
Average: 17:57.90
3 Center Hill High School 102 6 13 21 30 32 38 39
Total Time: 1:33:56.20
Average: 18:47.24
4 East Central High School 136 1 18 35 36 46 48 51
Total Time: 1:35:53.90
Average: 19:10.78
5 Long Beach High School 141 16 22 29 34 40 41 49
Total Time: 1:37:52.90
Average: 19:34.58
6 Lafayette High School 178 19 27 37 45 50 52 82
Total Time: 1:41:02.90
Average: 20:12.58
7 Wingfield High School 238 25 42 47 61 63 96 109
Total Time: 1:46:05.10
Average: 21:13.02
8 Picayune High School 268 5 58 60 70 75 102 119
Total Time: 1:46:55.70
Average: 21:23.14
9 Neshoba Central HS 279 28 54 55 69 73 88 106
Total Time: 1:48:36.00
Average: 21:43.20
10 Cleveland Central HS 286 23 24 67 80 92 95 111
Total Time: 1:48:17.30
Average: 21:39.46
11 Gautier High School 311 26 33 74 81 97 105 120
Total Time: 1:50:23.60
Average: 22:04.72
12 Callaway High School 343 44 53 57 79 110
Total Time: 1:53:44.20
Average: 22:44.84
13 Ridgeland High School 378 62 64 65 83 104 108
Total Time: 1:55:21.10
Average: 23:04.22
14 Natchez High School 393 59 68 72 94 100 107
Total Time: 1:55:54.10
Average: 23:10.82
15 Grenada High School 419 71 84 85 86 93 98 115
Total Time: 1:58:16.40
Average: 23:39.28
16 Pearl River Central High 419 66 76 87 91 99 103
Total Time: 1:57:39.90
Average: 23:31.98
17 Vicksburg High School 436 56 77 78 112 113 117
Total Time: 2:00:36.40
Average: 24:07.28
18 Pascagoula High School 437 43 89 90 101 114 116 118
Total Time: 1:59:57.20
Average: 23:59.44



Check Also

Week 12 football scores