Home / Sports / Basketball / Basketball playoff schedule – updated
Photo by Keith Warren

Basketball playoff schedule – updated

Schedule of basketball playoff games for the week of 2-24-19 (updated 2-27-19)

MHSAA BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals: Schedules and Results

Class 6A Boys
Murrah at Tupelo (Thursday, 7 PM)
Meridian at Biloxi (Tuesday, 7 PM)
Oxford at Starkville (Thursday, 7 PM)
Oak Grove at Brandon (Tuesday, 7 PM)

Class 5A Boys
Cleveland Central at Center Hill (Thursday, 7 PM)
Long Beach at Hattiesburg (Tuesday, 7 PM)
Olive Branch at Callaway (Thursday, 7 PM)
Picayune at Forest Hill (Tuesday, 7 PM)

Class 4A Boys
Gentry at Pontotoc (Thursday, 7 PM)
Lanier at Florence (Tuesday, 7 PM)
Byhalia at Louisville-Caledonia winner (Thursday, 7 PM)
South Pike at Raymond (Tuesday, 7 PM)

Class 3A Boys
Houston at Holly Springs (Thursday, 7 PM)
Jefferson Davis County at St. Andrew’s (Tuesday, 7 PM)
Yazoo County at Nettleton (Thursday, 7 PM)
Columbia at Velma Jackson (Thursday, 7 PM)

Class 2A Boys
Ingomar at Calhoun City (Tuesday, 7:30 PM)
St. Patrick at North Forrest (Tuesday, 7 PM)
Coahoma County at Newton (Friday, 7 PM)
Bay Springs at St. Joseph (Tuesday, 7 PM)

Class 1A Boys
Biggersville at Potts Camp (Thursday, 7 PM)
Piney Woods at East Marion (Thursday, 7 PM)
Simmons at Okolona (Tuesday, 7 PM)
McAdams at West Lowndes (Thursday, 7 PM)

Class 6A Girls
Hernando at Tupelo (Thursday, 5:30 PM)
Biloxi 46, Terry 39
Horn Lake at Greenville (Thursday, 7 PM)
Pearl 101, Meridian 44

Class 5A Girls
Olive Branch 62, Lafayette 37
Hattiesburg 45, Wayne County 41
Germantown 46, Neshoba Central 42
West Jones 78, Brookhaven 68

Class 4A Girls
New Albany at Ripley (Thursday, 7 PM)
Moss Point 54, McComb 51
Louisville 57, Senatobia 55
Lanier 53, Northeast Lauderdale 49

Class 3A Girls
Kossuth 50, Alcorn Central 24
Forest 60, Southeast Lauderdale 34
Belmont 59, South Pontotoc 53
Choctaw Central 65, Crystal Springs 27

Class 2A Girls
Ingomar at Calhoun City (Tuesday, 6 PM)
West Lincoln 52, Taylorsville 42
New Site at Newton (Thursday, 7 PM)
Puckett 76, Bay Springs 73

Class 1A Girls
Pine Grove at Hickory Flat (Thursday, 7 PM)
Leake County 53, Vardaman 44
Simmons at Tupelo Christian (Thursday, 7 PM)
Hamilton 77, McAdams 47

Check Also

Week 1 football scores